Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
19 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1525.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12905Porbandar - Howrah A...SFWRBSL703:00+24HWH*2003:35+4624h 35m16
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km62 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRBSL403:00+48HWH*2003:35+5724h 35m12
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1524 km62 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBSL103:00-HWH*2003:35-24h 35m16
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1530 km62 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRBSL303:10+47HWH*1908:25+2329h 15m18
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1667 km57 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBSL103:10+27SRC*208:05+1:0428h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1659 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRBSL3,603:30+27HWH*2203:50+1:0424h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1524 km63 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERBSL703:50+30HWH*1805:50+3126h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1524 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL4,504:35+48HWH*1411:45+2:1531h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1718 km55 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERBSL705:15+50SHM*112:25+3531h 10m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1521 km49 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBSL111:10+20HWH*1713:30+5526h 20m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1524 km58 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERBSL212:50+23HWH*2212:30+4123h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1524 km64 km/hr
02833Rajkot - Santragachi...ACSFSERBSL014:50+9SRC*016:35+4025h 45m14
 M     
3A
 1516 km59 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERBSL718:15+30HWH*2319:30+4925h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km61 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERBSL018:15+33HWH*1819:30+3125h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1530 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRBSL118:45+35HWH1421:30+2526h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1530 km57 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERBSL019:40+4:50SRC*018:15+5:5322h 35m9
 M     
3A2A
RLWL1523 km67 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERBSL019:40+2:07SDAH*??20:40+3:0925h 0m9
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1548 km62 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERBSL322:45+13HWH*2019:40+3120h 55m3
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1524 km73 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERBSL3,423:05+15HWH*2219:40+3720h 35m3
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1524 km74 km/hr


47 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL300:05+57ALDArr +49/Dep +4:484h 5m+3:59HWH719:30+7:24115h 25m98
   W   
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...BSL300:05+57ALDArr +49/Dep +3:444h 35m+2:55KOAA413:15+3:1485h 10m12
no arr/dep
1942 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+26BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:035h 25m-1:15KOAA??11:35+1:1835h 10m6
    T  
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...BSL??00:25+26BSBArr +2:18/Dep +1:065h 45m-1:12KOAA??15:55+1:1039h 30m89
    T  
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+26ALDArr +1:09/Dep +1:111h 30m+2HWH??06:45+2:5430h 20m23
    T  
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+26ALDArr +1:09/Dep +1:371h 30m+28HWH??07:55+1:5331h 30m32
    T  
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...BSL??00:25+26ALDArr +1:09/Dep +2:0455m+55HWH??06:00+3:0529h 35m1
    T  
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...BSL??00:25+26ALDArr +17/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:20HWH??07:55+1:5331h 30m32
  T    
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+26MUVArr +30/Dep +3:311h 45m+3:01HWH??11:30+2:5535h 5m24
  T    
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...BSL??00:25+52ALDArr +45/Dep +1:107h 53m+25HWH??12:15+5935h 50m3
     F 
1814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+28STAArr +20/Dep +3630m+16HWH??06:45+2:4329h 50m23
     F 
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+28ALDArr +53/Dep +1:3740m+44HWH??07:55+1:5331h 0m29
     F 
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BSL??04:20+11CNBArr +1:48/Dep +282h 30m-1:20HWH??09:50+4029h 30m3
    T  
1921 kmIri rules are differ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BSL??04:20+11CNBArr +1:48/Dep +362h 10m-1:12SDAH??10:10+3329h 50m2
    T  
1928 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...BSL??04:20+5BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:063h 20m-54KOAA??15:55+1:1035h 35m90
S      
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...BSL??04:50+42MGSArr +57/Dep +1:001h 50m+3KOAA??11:35+1:1830h 45m6
 M  T  
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...BSL??04:50+42MGSArr +57/Dep +1:022h 30m+5KOAA??15:55+1:1035h 5m89
SMTWTFS
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...BSL606:50+53HTEArr +32/Dep +12h 0m-31HWH1313:50-331h 0m0
SM     
1697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...BSL??06:50+1:58JSGArr +1:40/Dep +91h 55m-1:31SHM??09:55+5527h 5m14
      S
1528 kmSuperman-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+28BSBArr +3:24/Dep +485h 30m-2:36HWH??18:55+5435h 55m8
      S
1723 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...BSL??07:00+28ALDArr +2:28/Dep +331h 33m-1:55HWH??09:50+4026h 50m0
      S
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BSL??07:00+28ALDArr +2:28/Dep +3:003h 48m+32SDAH??16:00+3:3633h 0m12
      S
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+34BSBArr +24/Dep +1:524h 10m+1:28HWH??06:55+1:4739h 35m53
   W F 
1762 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+34BSBArr +24/Dep +4:398h 10m+4:15KOAA??08:45+3:5841h 25m-3
     F 
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+34MZPArr +41/Dep +2:515h 57m+2:10HWH??04:00+2:3636h 40m2
   W F 
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+16BZAArr +9/Dep +2355m+14HWH??06:10+5936h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2128 kmVinay Kumar~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+45BPLArr +43/Dep +293h 35m-14HWH??06:45+2:4336h 45m21
    T  
1875 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+45JHSArr +15/Dep +522h 50m+37HWH??06:45+2:4536h 45m21
S      
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+30JHSArr +12/Dep +402h 50m+28HWH??06:45+2:5436h 45m18
   W F 
1881 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL018:15+28MGSArr +4/Dep +2:594h 50m+2:55HWH904:00+2:3681h 45m19
    T  
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL018:15+28MGSArr +4/Dep +1:465h 15m+1:42HWH1306:55+1:4784h 40m70
    T  
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+31MGSArr +9/Dep +2:594h 50m+2:50HWH??04:00+2:3633h 45m18
   W   
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+31MGSArr +9/Dep +1:465h 15m+1:37HWH??06:55+1:4736h 40m69
   W   
1730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL??18:35+35JHSArr +47/Dep +403h 55m-7HWH??06:45+2:5436h 10m20
 M W F 
1881 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL??18:35+35JHSArr +47/Dep +523h 55m+5HWH??06:45+2:4536h 10m23
S      
1881 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...BSL??20:05+1:11BPLArr +47/Dep +04h 55m-47HWH??15:00+2242h 55m-14
  T    
1859 kmbhaiyou-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...BSL??20:30+1:12ALDArr +1:09/Dep +2:032h 30m+54HWH??04:00+2:3631h 30m18
 M     
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??20:30+1:12ALDArr +1:09/Dep +1:375h 40m+28HWH??07:55+1:5335h 25m31
 M     
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...BSL??20:30+1:12MKPArr +31/Dep +1:235h 20m+52HWH??06:45+2:5434h 15m22
 M     
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...BSL422:30+1:21COIArr +26/Dep +1:111h 0m+45HWH1206:45+2:5456h 15m23
no arr/dep
2104 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??22:30+1:37STAArr +42/Dep +361h 25m-6HWH??06:45+2:4332h 15m28
  T    
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...BSL??22:40+49BPLArr +31/Dep +02h 40m-31HWH??15:00+2240h 20m17
  T    
1859 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL023:05+8ALDArr +17/Dep +2:031h 35m+1:46HWH904:00+2:3652h 55m21
 M   F 
1735 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL023:05+8ALDArr +17/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH904:00-52h 55m24
 M   F 
1735 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL023:05+8ALDArr +17/Dep +433h 5m+26HWH907:30+3:2332h 25m24
 M   F 
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL023:05+8ALDArr +17/Dep +1:374h 45m+1:20HWH907:55+1:5356h 50m34
 M   F 
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL023:05+8ALDArr +17/Dep +1:114h 45m+54HWH1206:45+2:5455h 40m25
no arr/dep
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site