Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 20:01:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
17 Trains / 47 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1526.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12905Porbandar - Howrah S...SFWRBSL703:00+17HWH*2003:35+3124h 35m16
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km62 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRBSL403:00+30HWH*2003:35+2124h 35m11
S TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1530 km62 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRBSL103:00-HWH*2003:35-24h 35m16
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL1530 km62 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRBSL303:10+40HWH*2208:25+729h 15m18
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km57 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRBSL103:10+21SRC*208:05+328h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1660 km57 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRBSL3,603:30+15HWH*2203:50+4824h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1531 km63 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERBSL703:50+29HWH*1805:50+1126h 0m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL304:35+2:33HWH*811:45+3:4131h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1718 km55 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERBSL705:15+37SHM*112:25+2131h 10m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1521 km49 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad - Howrah S...SFSERBSL111:10+17HWH*1713:30+1826h 20m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1524 km58 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRBSL212:50+33HWH*2312:30+3123h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERBSL718:15+36HWH*2319:30+3725h 15m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km61 km/hr
22893Sainagar Shirdi - Ho...SFSERBSL018:15+47HWH*1819:30+5025h 15m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1530 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRBSL118:45+21HWH1421:30+726h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1530 km57 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERBSL019:40+4:55SRC*018:15+5:5822h 35m9
 M     
3A2A
GNWL1523 km67 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERBSL322:45+13HWH*2019:40+2120h 55m3
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1528 km73 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERBSL023:05+31HWH*2219:40+3620h 35m3
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1529 km74 km/hr


47 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jharsuguda   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL??00:05+5:09ALDArr +4:47/Dep +4:394h 5m-8HWH??19:30+5:3767h 25m101
   W   
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...BSL??00:05+5:09ALDArr +4:47/Dep +6:414h 35m+1:54KOAA??13:15+6:3061h 10m14
   W   
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+27BSBArr +1:28/Dep +3:545h 25m+2:26KOAA??11:35+4:5035h 10m7
    T  
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...BSL400:25+27BSBArr +1:28/Dep +3:455h 45m+2:17KOAA315:55+4:1087h 30m90
    T  
2137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+27ALDArr +43/Dep +2:411h 30m+1:58HWH??06:45+4:1930h 20m23
    T  
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+27ALDArr +43/Dep +4:591h 30m+4:16HWH??07:55+5:3131h 30m32
    T  
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...BSL??00:25+27ALDArr +43/Dep +4:3655m+3:53HWH??06:00+4:4329h 35m1
    T  
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...BSL??00:25+35ALDArr +1:24/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:35HWH??07:55+5:3131h 30m32
  T    
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+35MUVArr +2:00/Dep +5:321h 45m+3:32HWH??11:30+2:5035h 5m24
  T    
1801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...BSL??00:25+51ALDArr +1:15/Dep +3:417h 53m+2:26HWH??12:15+2:5335h 50m2
     F 
1820 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL400:55+23STAArr +48/Dep +1:2530m+37HWH1006:45+3:1353h 50m24
no arr/dep
1895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+23ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:5940m+3:25HWH??07:55+5:3131h 0m29
     F 
1734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BSL??04:20+27CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:272h 30m-18HWH??09:50+2:4629h 30m2
    T  
1926 kmHum safar express id...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BSL??04:20+27CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:432h 10m-2SDAH??10:10+2:2429h 50m2
    T  
1927 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...BSL604:20+8BSBArr +1:35/Dep +3:453h 20m+2:10KOAA315:55+4:1083h 35m91
S      
2071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...BSL??04:50+37MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:521h 50m+2:47KOAA??11:35+4:5030h 45m7
 M  T  
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...BSL404:50+37MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:532h 30m+2:48KOAA315:55+4:1083h 5m90
SMTWTFS
1929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...BSL??06:50+1:18HTEArr /Dep +02h 0m+0HWH??13:50+331h 0m2
SM     
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...BSL??06:50+1:17JSGArr +59/Dep +151h 55m-44SHM??09:55+1627h 5m16
      S
1528 kmSuperman-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+1:11BSBArr +3:27/Dep +2:215h 30m-1:06HWH??18:55+2:2635h 55m8
      S
1724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20396
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-...BSL??07:00+1:11ALDArr +2:46/Dep +2:401h 33m-6HWH??09:50+2:4626h 50m-1
      S
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BSL??07:00+1:11ALDArr +2:46/Dep +5:183h 48m+2:32SDAH??16:00+5:1433h 0m12
      S
1741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+25BSBArr +1:17/Dep +4:294h 10m+3:12HWH??06:55+4:2539h 35m53
   W F 
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+25BSBArr +1:17/Dep +5:388h 10m+4:21KOAA??08:45+5:5641h 25m-3
     F 
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+25MZPArr +1:25/Dep +5:085h 57m+3:43HWH??04:00+5:3436h 40m2
   W F 
1717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+33BZAArr +24/Dep +4155m+17HWH??06:10+3936h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2128 kmVinay Kumar~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+59BPLArr +51/Dep +1:043h 35m+13HWH1006:45+3:1360h 45m22
no arr/dep
2821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+59JHSArr +56/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:25HWH1006:45+5:1960h 45m21
no arr/dep
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+26JHSArr +28/Dep +1:253h 0m+57HWH??06:45+4:1936h 45m18
   W F 
1880 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+55MGSArr +53/Dep +5:434h 50m+4:50HWH??04:00+5:3433h 45m21
    T  
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+55MGSArr +53/Dep +4:305h 15m+3:37HWH??06:55+4:2536h 40m72
    T  
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+33MGSArr +1:26/Dep +5:434h 50m+4:17HWH??04:00+5:3433h 45m21
   W   
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+33MGSArr +1:26/Dep +4:305h 15m+3:04HWH??06:55+4:2536h 40m72
   W   
1731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL418:35+1:51JHSArr +1:43/Dep +1:254h 5m-18HWH1206:45+4:1960h 10m21
S T T  
2739 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL418:35+1:51JHSArr +1:43/Dep +2:214h 5m+38HWH1006:45+5:1960h 10m24
      S
2739 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...BSL220:05+56BPLArr +43/Dep +54h 55m-38HWH015:00+5266h 55m-13
 M     
2550 kmbhaiyou-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...BSL??20:30+46ALDArr +1:18/Dep +4:582h 30m+3:40HWH??04:00+5:3431h 30m20
 M     
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??20:30+46ALDArr +1:18/Dep +4:595h 40m+3:41HWH??07:55+5:3135h 25m33
 M     
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...BSL??20:30+46MKPArr +19/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:43HWH??06:45+4:1934h 15m24
 M     
1718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...BSL??22:30+53COIArr +40/Dep +2:411h 0m+2:01HWH??06:45+4:1932h 15m26
   W   
1719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL622:30+1:18STAArr +48/Dep +1:251h 25m+37HWH1006:45+3:1380h 15m30
  T    
2470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...BSL??22:40+46BPLArr +37/Dep +52h 40m-32HWH??15:00+5240h 20m18
  T    
1855 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +4:581h 35m+4:36HWH??04:00+5:3428h 55m23
 M   F 
1735 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-28h 55m26
 M   F 
1735 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54HWH907:30+4:0932h 25m26
 M   F 
1803 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +4:594h 45m+4:37HWH??07:55+5:3132h 50m36
 M   F 
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +2:414h 45m+2:19HWH??06:45+4:1931h 40m27
 M   F 
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site