Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
86 Trains / 7 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 41 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 36 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 306.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khandwa

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

86 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Wardha   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRBSL300:05+3:07ET404:50+3:234h 45m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km65 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRBSL300:25+56ET405:10+284h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km65 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBSL400:25+22ET304:40+164h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+18ET504:55-64h 30m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km68 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRBSL400:25+36ET404:40+334h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km72 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBSL300:25+25ET3,505:10-14h 45m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km65 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRBSL400:25+32ET505:10+114h 45m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km65 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+1:39ET105:30+1:124h 50m2
   W   
IISL3A
 307 km63 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBSL400:55+19ET106:00-55h 5m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km60 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+1:44ET105:30+1:254h 35m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL307 km67 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRBSL000:55+3:23ET006:25+2:365h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 307 km56 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+30ET207:10+65h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km59 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBSL602:50+1:11ET107:35+554h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL307 km65 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBSL604:20+19ET409:10-64h 50m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km63 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBSL604:20+15ET108:50+134h 30m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 307 km68 km/hr
22937Rajkot - Rewa SF Exp...SFWRBSL804:20+19ET409:10-64h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRBSL104:20+17ET509:10+14h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km63 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL4,504:35+1:27ET109:30+504h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km62 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRBSL404:50+37ET009:50+15h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km61 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBSL505:25+55ET611:30+76h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km50 km/hr
22111Bhusaval - Nagpur In...SFCRBSL*805:35+2ET610:50-165h 15m8
S  W F 
II2SCC
GNWL307 km58 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBSL*805:40+54ET117:45+1:0912h 5m15
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL690 km57 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+55ET111:50+86h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km51 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRBSL406:20+1:10ET†610:55+504h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km67 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35+1:08ET112:05+205h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+51ET112:45+236h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km51 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBSL607:00+48ET212:05+145h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km60 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBSL007:00+1:29ET??12:25+1:045h 25m2
      S
Unreserved
 307 km57 km/hr
82911Valsad Chhapra Suvid...PrmWRBSL??07:00-ET012:05-5h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 307 km60 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRBSL607:20+1:08ET612:40+185h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRBSL307:30+53ET013:05+195h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km55 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRBSL007:40-ET513:15-5h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km55 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRBSL??07:40-ET513:15-5h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 307 km55 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL007:40-ET013:15-5h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 307 km55 km/hr
07125Hyderabad - Ajmer U...ExpSCRBSL007:55-ET013:25-5h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL307 km56 km/hr
51187Bhusaval - Katni Pas...PassCRBSL*009:30+30ET617:30+1:108h 0m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 307 km38 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+44ET018:20+226h 25m2
     F 
IISL3A
 307 km48 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBSL012:00+49ET116:50+274h 50m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRBSL012:00+1:15ET617:00+435h 0m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km61 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRBSL512:00+1:21ET517:00+435h 0m0
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km61 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRBSL012:00-ET417:00-5h 0m2
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL307 km61 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL312:55+38ET117:30+264h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km67 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRBSL312:55-ET117:30-4h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL307 km67 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRBSL413:20+1:22ET417:55+1:144h 35m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km67 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERBSL013:35+49ET121:10-37h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km40 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBSL013:35-ET021:10-7h 35m7
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL307 km40 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRBSL213:40+1:22ET619:05+355h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBSL314:10+3ET619:05+14h 55m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km62 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+26ET118:50+154h 40m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km66 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBSL014:10-ET019:00-4h 50m0
     F 
3A
GNWL307 km63 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRBSL414:40+53ET119:55+125h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40+47ET520:00+35h 20m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40+43ET420:00-35h 20m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+34ET520:00-25h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km58 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL014:40-ET??19:10-4h 30m1
  T    
Unreserved
 307 km68 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+14ET119:25+124h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL307 km72 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRBSL415:20+36ET521:20+76h 0m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km51 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBSL415:55+24ET120:30+64h 35m3
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL307 km67 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSL115:55+24ET520:30+154h 35m4
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL307 km67 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL317:20+53ET121:50+294h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL307 km68 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40+30ET422:20+04h 40m0
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40+34ET422:20+44h 40m0
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km66 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:07ET123:30+195h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km54 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15+33ET623:05+224h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km63 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15+35ET423:05+24h 50m1
 M     
Unreserved
 307 km63 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRBSL018:15+30ET†??22:18-4h 3m0
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
 307 km76 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+45ET023:05+164h 50m1
    T  
Unreserved
 307 km63 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+48ET123:10+314h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km67 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL619:05+36ET400:15-15h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km59 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSL019:20+46ET100:25+185h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km60 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+37ET102:20+46h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km48 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRBSL020:00-ET??01:10-5h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 307 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL220:05+1:00ET100:50+354h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km65 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRBSL320:10+1:09ET502:00-35h 50m2
  T T S
3A
GNWL307 km53 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRBSL420:20+26ET302:20+26h 0m2
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL307 km51 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRBSL020:30+54ET301:20+84h 50m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
 307 km63 km/hr
51157Bhusaval Itarsi Pass...PassCRBSL*820:40+44ET*405:55+129h 15m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 307 km33 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+4:58ET101:25+4:194h 30m0
   W   
Unreserved
 307 km68 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55-ET001:25-4h 30m0
S      
Unreserved
GNWL307 km68 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL020:55-ET001:25-4h 30m0
  T    
3A
 307 km68 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERBSL522:30+1:24ET505:10-26h 40m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL307 km46 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:31ET005:10+96h 40m1
     F 
Unreserved
 307 km46 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:24ET004:50+106h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km48 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRBSL622:40+48ET203:35+84h 55m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL307 km62 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRBSL422:40+1:02ET103:35+224h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km62 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRBSL023:05+14ET†003:00+153h 55m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
 307 km78 km/hr


7 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Wardha   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +0/Dep +103h 10m+10ET??16:35-114h 30m6
     F 
690 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??02:30+42NGPArr +1/Dep +1523h 50m+14ET??14:45+536h 15m19
      S
690 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...BSL??03:30+23AKArr +37/Dep +282h 50m-9ET??15:55+2912h 25m9
  T    
568 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...BSL??03:30+23NGPArr +0/Dep +01h 45m+0ET??16:50+2413h 20m-2
    T  
690 kmAwes Khan-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...BSL??05:15+45NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21ET??18:40+2513h 25m-10
SMTWTFS
691 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...BSL??09:00+36NGPArr -9/Dep +332h 55m+42ET??01:05+3516h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
690 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...BSL??12:50+41WRArr +36/Dep +112h 17m-25ET??02:35+813h 45m2
SMTWTFS
691 kmAwes Khan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site