Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
40 Trains / 19 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 21 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 690.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+4JHS311:35+2611h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km62 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBSL400:25+26JHS510:28+4210h 3m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km69 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+37JHS411:00+4310h 35m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRBSL400:25+24JHS510:28+5910h 3m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km69 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+43JHS411:35+1:0310h 55m5
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL691 km63 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+1:34JHS012:50+1:1711h 55m5
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL691 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+33JHS413:37+4711h 37m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km59 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBSL602:50+45JHS514:20+4711h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL691 km60 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBSL604:20+11JHS414:55+4210h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km65 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBSL*805:40+1JHS500:40+1:0619h 0m22
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1074 km57 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+49JHS119:10+3913h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km52 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35+56JHS219:20+3212h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45-JHS420:30-13h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km50 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+45JHS003:15+815h 20m5
     F 
IISL3A
 691 km45 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBSL012:00+32JHS700:05+1:0812h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL312:55+34JHS523:50+4010h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRBSL312:55-JHS523:50-10h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL691 km63 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBSL314:10+39JHS400:28+5210h 18m1
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km67 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+20JHS400:28+4610h 18m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km67 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBSL014:10+4:42JHS000:30-10h 20m2
     F 
3A
GNWL691 km67 km/hr
04411Sainagar Shirdi - Ha...ACSFNRBSL014:10-JHS002:25-12h 15m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
 691 km56 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRBSL714:40+44JHS4,503:15+2812h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km55 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+10JHS101:58+3210h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km64 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL317:20+51JHS503:33+4010h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:04JHS305:15+5911h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km60 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL318:00+26JHS506:00+2012h 0m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km58 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00+34JHS206:00+2012h 0m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km58 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+34JHS404:55+5710h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km67 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+32JHS308:45+1:0512h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km54 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL220:05+57JHS506:45+5510h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km65 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRBSL420:20-JHS405:26-9h 6m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km76 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL020:25-JHS007:25-11h 0m1
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km63 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55-JHS4,507:25-10h 30m2
   W   
Unreserved
 691 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55-JHS007:25-10h 30m2
S      
Unreserved
GNWL691 km66 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL420:55-JHS507:25-10h 30m2
  T    
3A
RLWL691 km66 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:37JHS012:13+513h 43m3
     F 
Unreserved
 691 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:06JHS011:00+5312h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRBSL422:40+1:02JHS709:30+5310h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km64 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+1:01JHS109:10+5210h 30m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km66 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+39JHS409:10+3710h 30m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...BSL??00:25+52ETArr +27/Dep +591h 20m+32JHS??12:00+1:5011h 35m16
     F 
690 kmCheetah*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+31NGPArr +5/Dep +53h 10m+0JHS??00:05+3922h 0m9
     F 
1074 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??02:30+58NGPArr +11/Dep +1323h 50m+2JHS??21:20+3042h 50m29
      S
1074 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...BSL??04:35+50JBPArr +49/Dep +31h 50m-46JHS??22:45+3718h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1054 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...BSL??05:15+43NGPArr +0/Dep +131h 10m+13JHS??00:16+3519h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+46ETArr +13/Dep +93h 35m-4JHS??00:05+3916h 35m8
     F 
691 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...BSL??07:30+46ETArr +13/Dep +432h 0m+30JHS??22:25+3314h 55m10
SMTWTFS
691 kmallow2mail-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...BSL??09:00+41NGPArr -5/Dep +372h 55m+42JHS??06:55+5621h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1074 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...BSL??09:30+22ETArr +53/Dep +4340m-10JHS??09:40+1:5424h 10m43
SMTWTFS
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...BSL??12:00+50ETArr +12/Dep +181h 43m+6JHS??00:16+3512h 16m-2
 M  TF 
691 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...BSL??12:50+32NGPArr +13/Dep +141h 50m+1JHS??05:26+2516h 36m-3
S    F 
1074 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL??14:40+40ETArr -2/Dep +212h 40m+23JHS??04:40+2814h 0m4
      S
691 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+12ETArr +6/Dep +411h 50m+35JHS??04:18+5112h 23m38
 M WT  
691 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+20ETArr +6/Dep +241h 50m+18JHS??04:18+4012h 23m31
      S
691 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+20ETArr +6/Dep +341h 50m+28JHS??04:18+4312h 23m20
  T    
691 kmVinay Kumar~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+25ETArr -1/Dep +230m+24JHS??04:18+2810h 38m12
     F 
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+25ETArr -1/Dep +410m+42JHS??04:18+5110h 38m41
 M W   
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+25ETArr -1/Dep +2020m+21JHS??04:40+2811h 0m4
SM     
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+25ETArr -1/Dep +3520m+36JHS??04:40+5011h 0m4
   W   
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site