Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:52:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:52:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
40 Trains / 19 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 6 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 21 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 690.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

40 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+0JHS311:35+4011h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km62 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBSL400:25+22JHS510:28+5110h 3m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km69 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+18JHS411:00+3710h 35m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRBSL400:25+36JHS510:28+1:3710h 3m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km69 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+1:39JHS411:35+1:5610h 55m5
   W   
IISL3A
 691 km63 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+1:44JHS012:50+1:3411h 55m5
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL691 km58 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+30JHS413:37+5211h 37m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km59 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBSL602:50+1:11JHS514:20+1:2611h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL691 km60 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBSL604:20+15JHS414:55+5610h 35m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 691 km65 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBSL*805:40+54JHS500:40+1:3819h 0m22
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1074 km57 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+55JHS119:10+5313h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km52 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35+1:08JHS219:20+3912h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+51JHS420:30+1:1613h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km50 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+44JHS003:15+1415h 20m5
     F 
IISL3A
 691 km45 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBSL012:00+49JHS700:05+1:0012h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km57 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL312:55+38JHS523:50+4510h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRBSL312:55-JHS523:50-10h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL691 km63 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBSL314:10+1:29JHS400:28+1:4610h 18m1
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km67 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+26JHS400:28+5410h 18m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL691 km67 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBSL014:10-JHS000:30-10h 20m2
     F 
3A
GNWL691 km67 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRBSL414:40+53JHS4,503:15+2612h 35m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km55 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+14JHS101:58+3510h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL691 km64 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL317:20+53JHS503:33+5310h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:07JHS305:15+1:1311h 25m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km60 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL318:00+34JHS506:00+2712h 0m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km58 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00+37JHS206:00+3312h 0m1
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km58 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+48JHS404:55+1:2710h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km67 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+37JHS308:45+1:2212h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km54 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL220:05+1:00JHS506:45+1:0710h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km65 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRBSL420:20+33JHS405:26+449h 6m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL691 km76 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL020:25-JHS007:25-11h 0m1
      S
3A
2A1A
 691 km63 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL320:30+1:18JHS407:25+1:4310h 55m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL691 km63 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+4:58JHS4,507:25+5:1910h 30m2
   W   
Unreserved
 691 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55-JHS007:25-10h 30m2
S      
Unreserved
GNWL691 km66 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL020:55-JHS007:25-10h 30m2
  T    
3A
 691 km66 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:31JHS012:13+913h 43m3
     F 
Unreserved
 691 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:24JHS011:00+1:1812h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km55 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRBSL422:40+1:02JHS709:30+1:0210h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km64 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+52JHS109:10+1:0110h 30m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL691 km66 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+41JHS409:10+4110h 30m1
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL691 km66 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...BSL??00:25+56ETArr +28/Dep +401h 20m+12JHS??12:00+1:4711h 35m16
     F 
690 km★Prayas★*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +0/Dep +103h 10m+10JHS??00:05+4622h 0m9
     F 
1074 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??02:30+42NGPArr +1/Dep +1523h 50m+14JHS??21:20+4142h 50m29
      S
1074 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...BSL??04:35+1:27JBPArr +1:31/Dep +01h 50m-1:31JHS??22:45+3918h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1054 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...BSL??05:15+45NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21JHS??00:16+5119h 1m-8
SMTWTFS
1075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+53ETArr /Dep +93h 35m+0JHS??00:05+4616h 35m8
     F 
691 kms verma*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...BSL??07:30+53ETArr /Dep +1:492h 0m+0JHS??22:25+1:5414h 55m10
SMTWTFS
691 kmallow2mail-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...BSL??09:00+36NGPArr -9/Dep +332h 55m+42JHS??06:55+1:0921h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1074 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...BSL??09:30+30ETArr +1:10/Dep +4940m-21JHS??09:40+2:0424h 10m43
SMTWTFS
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...BSL??12:00+1:21ETArr +43/Dep +281h 43m-15JHS??00:16+5112h 16m-2
 M  TF 
691 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...BSL??12:50+41NGPArr +19/Dep +151h 50m-4JHS??05:26+3216h 36m-3
S    F 
1074 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL??14:40+43ETArr -3/Dep +292h 40m+32JHS??04:40+4914h 0m4
      S
691 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+24ETArr +15/Dep +1:081h 50m+53JHS??04:18+1:1012h 23m38
 M WT  
691 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+24ETArr +6/Dep +471h 50m+41JHS??04:18+1:2112h 23m31
      S
691 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL415:55-ETArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0JHS204:18-84h 23m20
      S
1872 kmVinay Kumar~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr +0/Dep +340m+34JHS??04:18+3910h 38m12
     F 
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr +0/Dep +1:080m+1:08JHS??04:18+1:1010h 38m41
 M W   
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr +0/Dep +2120m+21JHS??04:40+3611h 0m4
SM     
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr +0/Dep +5920m+59JHS??04:40+1:0411h 0m4
   W   
691 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site