Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
70 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 36 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 389.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

70 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12154Bhopal Habibganj - M...SFCRBSL300:15+46KYN506:27+2:016h 12m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km63 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRBSL*700:25+14KYN608:02+187h 37m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL390 km51 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL502:05+3:30KYN608:32+3:546h 27m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRBSL302:35+2:19KYN510:20+1:567h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km50 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERBSL303:00+3:06KYN610:12+2:577h 12m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km54 km/hr
51196Balharshah - Mumbai ...SFCRBSL303:50-KYN510:37-6h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL390 km57 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRBSL103:50+25KYN510:37+396h 47m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km57 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERBSL204:20+1:36KYN610:57+1:386h 37m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
12187Jabalpur - Mumbai CS...GRWCRBSL1,304:20+25KYN610:57+346h 37m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL390 km59 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRBSL304:55+1:04KYN611:22+1:136h 27m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRBSL305:25+4:43KYN510:47+5:125h 22m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km73 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERBSL305:25+4:25KYN510:57+5:195h 32m0
   W   
Unreserved
 390 km70 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRBSL505:25+2:47KYN611:00+3:515h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km70 km/hr
22128Anandwan Superfast E...SFCRBSL005:40+28KYN612:37+186h 57m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km56 km/hr
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERBSL405:50+54KYN512:22+1:036h 32m2
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBSL005:50+2:17KYN612:22+2:126h 32m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBSL005:50+1:18TNA812:47+1:016h 57m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL410 km59 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRBSL605:50+1:25KYN612:22+1:086h 32m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRBSL106:15+1:48KYN612:50+2:016h 35m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
51154Bhusaval Mumbai Pass...PassCRBSL*507:05+12KYN517:59+1:3310h 54m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 390 km36 km/hr
12142Patliputra - Mumbai ...SFCRBSL307:40+1:52KYN614:12+1:506h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL308:10+1:37KYN614:46+1:356h 36m1
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL508:10+1:22KYN614:46+1:026h 36m0
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSL008:35+4:30KYN015:02+4:386h 27m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km60 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERBSL308:35+2:47KYN5,615:02+2:146h 27m1
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL390 km60 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERBSL008:35+1:25KYN5,615:02+1:266h 27m0
  T    
IISL3A
 390 km60 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRBSL209:00+19LTT*214:50+245h 50m1
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL426 km73 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBSL510:20+2:26KYN617:07+2:336h 47m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km57 km/hr
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...ACSFNFRBSL010:30+4:44KYN516:17+4:365h 47m4
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km67 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRBSL011:55+2:58KYN518:56+2:347h 1m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERBSL511:55+2:36KYN618:50+2:176h 55m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRBSL311:55+3:50KYN618:56+3:167h 1m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRBSL311:55+2:08KYN618:56+2:187h 1m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL212:20+2:33KYN518:50+2:336h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km60 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRBSL313:20+44KYN520:02+326h 42m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRBSL313:35+1:17KYN620:22+1:226h 47m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km57 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRBSL313:35-KYN620:22-6h 47m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL390 km57 km/hr
12742Patna - Vasco Expres...SFSWRBSL513:35+14KYN620:57+117h 22m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km53 km/hr
12166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSFCRBSL113:45+3:39KYN520:22+3:476h 37m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRBSL013:45+3:20KYN620:22+2:356h 37m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERBSL314:25+30KYN522:02+117h 37m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km51 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRBSL114:25+1:58KYN622:02+437h 37m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km51 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSL214:45+4:15KYN621:47+3:537h 2m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km55 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRBSL114:50+2:34KYN621:32+2:406h 42m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km58 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRBSL214:50+2:49KYN521:32+2:486h 42m1
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSL314:50+3:28KYN021:32+3:116h 42m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRBSL016:40+1:44PNVL723:35+576h 55m1
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL424 km61 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERBSL016:40+5:30PNVL023:35+5:586h 55m0
S      
3A2A
GNWL424 km61 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRBSL116:45+3:44KYN522:52+3:166h 7m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km64 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRBSL418:55+4:26KYN602:42+4:037h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km50 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL519:00+3:28KYN502:32+2:597h 32m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km52 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL319:00+4:00KYN502:32+3:187h 32m4
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km52 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL319:20+4:52KYN503:12+4:517h 52m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km50 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERBSL219:55+4:05LTT*104:00+3:158h 5m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL426 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRBSL320:35+6:29LTT*404:10+6:547h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL426 km56 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERBSL??20:45+39KYN603:45+297h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km56 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERBSL321:15+33KYN504:07+296h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km57 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRBSL422:00+1:11KYN604:37+1:186h 37m1
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRJL222:10+4:05KYN603:57+4:205h 47m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km63 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSL322:30+4:44KYN604:52+5:086h 22m1
S      
Unreserved
 390 km61 km/hr
12361Asansol - Mumbai CST...SFERBSL222:30+3:27KYN504:52+3:596h 22m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km61 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRBSL322:30+3:53KYN604:52+5:326h 22m1
     F 
Unreserved
 390 km61 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRBSL022:30+4:23KYN706:27+4:027h 57m1
  T    
Unreserved
 390 km49 km/hr
12112Amravati - Mumbai CS...SFCRBSL322:50+19KYN505:01+246h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km63 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL122:55+5:07KYN504:52+5:515h 57m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km65 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERBSL522:55+4:51KYN504:52+6:235h 57m2
   W   
Unreserved
 390 km65 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRBSL323:15+22KYN505:40+306h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km61 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRBSL323:35+4:32KYN5,606:20+4:566h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km58 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBSL423:50+1:07KYN506:27+2:056h 37m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr
12152Samarasta SF Express...SFCRBSL523:50+1:29KYN506:27+1:596h 37m2
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL390 km59 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Pune   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSL??00:45+16DDArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5KYN??13:12+4612h 27m31
 M W  S
636 kmPrayas*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSL??00:45+15DDArr +3/Dep +151h 30m+12KYN??13:12+4612h 27m26
S T T  
636 kmPrayas*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSL??00:45+9DDArr -2/Dep +151h 30m+17KYN??13:12+4612h 27m25
     F 
636 kmPrayas*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...BSL??00:45+16MMRArr +8/Dep +12h 42m-7KYN??09:38+108h 53m2
 M W  S
390 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...BSL??01:25+13CSTMArr +23/Dep +345m-20KYN??09:33+188h 8m1
SMTWTFS
497 kmDP~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...BSL??02:00+38MMRArr +50/Dep +11h 42m-49KYN??09:38+107h 38m-16
S      
390 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL003:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39KYN513:06+179h 19m-2
   WT  
497 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL003:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39KYN513:06+179h 19m-2
  T   S
497 kmWarrier is BACK-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL003:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39KYN513:37+129h 50m-3
  TWT S
497 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...BSL??03:47+35PUNEArr +19/Dep +03h 45m-19KYN??18:18+1714h 31m2
S    F 
636 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
16628
--
Σ Jhansi Mumbai Link...BSL??05:15+3:43MMRArr +4:04/Dep +910m-3:55KYN??11:27+286h 12m-50
SMTWTFS
389 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17969
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Manmad...BSL??05:15+3:43MMRArr +4:04/Dep +150m-4:03KYN??12:00+216h 45m-47
SMTWTFS
389 kmRony-
7522
Σ CR TO KONKAN ...BSL??07:30+2:59MAOArr +3:32/Dep +23h 35m-3:30TNA??20:37+537h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1598 kmChaitanya J Deshpand...-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BSL012:55+3:07DDArr +3:41/Dep +351h 20m-3:06KYN702:52+1:3237h 57m18
SMTW   
1522 kmPrayas*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BSL012:55+3:07DDArr +3:41/Dep +401h 45m-3:01KYN702:28+3361h 33m36
SMTWTFS
1522 kmPrayas*^~-
9847
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...BSL012:55+3:07MMRArr +3:32/Dep +151h 50m-3:17KYN620:42+2055h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1514 kmHussain*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...BSL??16:40+46DDArr +20/Dep +1637m-4KYN??05:38+2312h 58m-3
  T   S
635 kmPrayas*^~-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSL522:30+4:22PUNEArr +3:51/Dep +131h 5m-3:38KYN611:47+2237h 17m0
      S
635 kmPrayas*^~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...BSL522:55+3:19PUNEArr +2:55/Dep +131h 5m-2:42KYN611:47+2236h 52m15
S      
635 kmPrayas*^~-
5502
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSL023:55+1:25DDArr +1:09/Dep +1325m-56KYN612:17+2560h 22m18
 M     
1741 kmPrayas*^~-
5503
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...BSL??23:55+4:13DDArr +3:02/Dep +1325m-2:49KYN??12:17+2512h 22m19
    T  
635 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site