Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:00:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 09:00:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
20 Trains / 32 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 910.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+4CNB615:40+4915h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km60 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+38CNB215:35+1:0115h 10m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km60 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+33CNB017:00+5216h 20m7
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL911 km56 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+1:25CNB217:55+1:1917h 0m7
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL911 km54 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBSL604:20+10CNB*419:10+1:2014h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 911 km61 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRBSL004:35-CNB020:45-16h 10m6
 M     
Unreserved
 911 km56 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+47CNB600:10+4518h 20m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35+54CNB201:00+2318h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+49CNB007:10+1:1819h 15m7
     F 
IISL3A
 911 km47 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+9CNB806:45+515h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:03CNB609:45+1:0015h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+29CNB513:20+1:2617h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km53 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL020:25+51CNB011:50+1315h 25m3
      S
3A
2A1A
 911 km59 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+1:07CNB6,711:30+2:4314h 35m4
   W   
Unreserved
 911 km62 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55+4:47CNB811:30+6:4314h 35m3
S      
Unreserved
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL420:55+1:29CNB911:40+4:0414h 45m4
  T    
3A
 911 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:38CNB517:00+5718h 30m5
     F 
Unreserved
 911 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:05CNB015:35+1:0817h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km53 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+1:03CNB713:30+1:2514h 50m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km61 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+38CNB513:30+4814h 50m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+24JHSArr +56/Dep +413h 27m-15CNB??18:30+1:2018h 5m-7
S      
910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+27JHSArr +41/Dep +413h 27m+0CNB??18:30+1:2018h 5m3
   W   
911 kmCheetah*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BSL??02:00+33JHSArr +48/Dep +1:044h 3m+16CNB??23:10+3421h 10m30
S TW F 
910 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+30NGPArr +5/Dep +43h 10m-1CNB??05:50+427h 45m12
     F 
1294 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BSL??02:50+36JHSArr +38/Dep +1:043h 20m+26CNB??23:10+3420h 20m30
S TW F 
911 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BSL??02:50+36MTJArr +1:16/Dep +2:084h 42m+52CNB??05:55+2:2127h 5m-4
 M W F 
1312 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSL??03:10+42PRRArr +43/Dep +306h 22m-13CNB??22:05+1:4842h 55m12
      S
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...BSL??04:20+14BSBArr +2:29/Dep +63h 30m-2:23CNB??11:35+5231h 15m8
      S
1422 kmBring Back Golden Da...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BSL??05:40+3AGCArr +1:00/Dep +1:521h 35m+52CNB??10:15+3:3428h 35m10
S T    
1550 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...BSL??07:20+55STAArr +1:06/Dep +222h 25m-44CNB??03:30+1620h 10m0
  T  F 
1058 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+44ETArr +13/Dep +113h 35m-2CNB??05:50+422h 20m11
     F 
911 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL??11:10+17ROUArr +24/Dep +95h 1m-15CNB??12:25-49h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...BSL??12:00+30BPLArr +29/Dep +54h 5m-24CNB??08:15+1020h 15m-4
S      
911 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL013:35+38ALDArr +15/Dep +2:0550m+1:50CNB712:25+3:0170h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1478 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??14:10+18BPLArr +16/Dep +413h 40m+25CNB??08:15+1:4118h 5m45
 M  T  
911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BSL??14:10+17AGCArr +41/Dep +1:521h 50m+1:11CNB??10:15+3:3420h 5m8
  T   S
1166 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BSL??14:10+18AGCArr +29/Dep +1:521h 50m+1:23CNB??10:15+3:3420h 5m6
 M  T  
1166 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...BSL414:40-BPLArr +8/Dep +411h 40m+33CNB408:15-89h 35m41
 M     
1692 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+11ETArr +5/Dep +391h 50m+34CNB??08:15+1:4116h 20m41
 M WT  
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+19ETArr +6/Dep +241h 50m+18CNB??08:15+1:1016h 20m34
      S
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+19ETArr +6/Dep +311h 50m+25CNB??08:15+1:2016h 20m23
  T    
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BSL??17:20+50JHSArr +36/Dep +4257m+6CNB??08:15+1:0314h 55m-4
     F 
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+50JHSArr +36/Dep +1:0357m+27CNB??08:15+1:4114h 55m25
 M WT  
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+50JHSArr +36/Dep +5057m+14CNB??08:15+1:1014h 55m18
      S
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BSL??17:20+50JHSArr +36/Dep +5557m+19CNB??08:15+1:2014h 55m7
  T    
911 kmCheetah*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+24ETArr -4/Dep +230m+27CNB??08:15+1:0314h 35m15
     F 
911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+24ETArr -4/Dep +390m+43CNB??08:15+1:4114h 35m44
 M W   
911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...BSL??18:00+26BPLArr +7/Dep +4123h 35m+34CNB??08:15+1:4138h 15m38
   W   
911 kmDB*^~-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...BSL418:35+34ETArr +14/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:07CNB611:30+3:1264h 55m9
   W   
2153 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...BSL??19:50+17BKSCArr +8/Dep +282h 20m+20CNB??15:20+1:3843h 30m29
 M     
2202 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+59GWLArr +1:11/Dep +103h 45m-1:01CNB??18:30+1:2022h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
1106 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+1:02JHSArr +59/Dep +414h 25m-18CNB??18:30+1:2019h 50m6
     F 
911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site