Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
17 Trains / 32 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 910.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+11CNB615:40+1:5215h 15m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km60 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+26CNB215:35+1:2515h 10m6
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km60 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55-CNB217:55-17h 0m7
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL911 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL000:55+2:59CNB017:00+5:5516h 5m7
   W   
IISL3A
 911 km57 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+1:36CNB600:10+2:0818h 20m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35+33CNB201:00+2118h 25m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55-CNB007:10-19h 15m7
     F 
IISL3A
 911 km47 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+26CNB806:45+1:3515h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL911 km58 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:29CNB609:45+2:2915h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km57 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+1:12CNB513:20+2:0117h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km53 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL320:30-CNB711:50-15h 20m3
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km59 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55+2:48CNB011:30+3:0014h 35m3
   W   
Unreserved
 911 km62 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:44CNB517:00+1:2618h 30m5
     F 
Unreserved
 911 km49 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:08CNB015:35+1:4417h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km53 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+2:17CNB713:30+2:3814h 50m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km61 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+46CNB513:30+2:0914h 50m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Allahabad   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+26JHSArr +1:22/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:25CNB??18:30+3:3318h 5m-8
S      
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+27JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:03CNB??18:30+3:3318h 5m2
   W   
911 kmPrayas*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BSL??02:00+30JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:354h 3m+35CNB??23:10+1:3121h 10m30
S TW F 
910 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+20NGPArr -4/Dep +163h 10m+20CNB??05:50+1:1627h 45m14
     F 
1293 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BSL??02:50+2:29JHSArr /Dep +1:353h 20m+0CNB??23:10+1:3120h 20m31
S TW F 
911 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BSL??02:50+2:29MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB??05:55+3:2127h 5m-3
 M W F 
1312 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSL??03:10+20PRRArr /Dep +2:436h 22m+0CNB??22:05+3:4942h 55m12
      S
2149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...BSL??04:20+10BSBArr +2:01/Dep +1:123h 30m-49CNB??11:35+3:4531h 15m9
      S
1422 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BSL??05:40+1:46AGCArr +3:49/Dep +2:311h 35m-1:18CNB??10:15+4:4428h 35m10
S T    
1549 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...BSL??07:20+1:56STAArr /Dep +362h 25m+0CNB??03:30+1:0920h 10m0
  T  F 
1058 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+37ETArr +9/Dep +83h 35m-1CNB??05:50+1:1622h 20m11
     F 
911 kmS Verma*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL??11:10+18ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27CNB??12:25-49h 15m15
SMTWTFS
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...BSL??12:00+27BPLArr +35/Dep +34h 5m-32CNB??08:15+5220h 15m-5
S      
911 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL013:35+51ALDArr +1:02/Dep +3:0750m+2:05CNB712:25+5:1870h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1478 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??14:10+2:29BPLArr +2:27/Dep 3h 40m+0CNB??08:15+3:1318h 5m45
 M  T  
911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BSL??14:10+15AGCArr +2:41/Dep +2:311h 50m-10CNB??10:15+4:4420h 5m8
  T   S
1166 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BSL??14:10+2:29AGCArr +2:48/Dep +2:311h 50m-17CNB??10:15+4:4420h 5m6
 M  T  
1166 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...BSL??14:40+43BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0CNB??08:15+3:1317h 35m42
 M     
911 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+19ETArr +15/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??08:15+3:1316h 20m41
 M WT  
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL415:55+45ETArr /Dep +1:421h 50m+0CNB408:15+4:1488h 20m34
no arr/dep
2092 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+45ETArr /Dep +1:011h 50m+0CNB??08:15+3:3816h 20m21
  T    
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BSL??17:20+38JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:1557m+1:12CNB??08:15+3:5214h 55m-4
     F 
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+38JHSArr +1:03/Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15+3:1314h 55m25
 M WT  
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+38JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:5257m+1:49CNB??08:15+4:1414h 55m18
      S
911 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BSL??17:20+38JHSArr +1:03/Dep +1:5957m+56CNB??08:15+3:3814h 55m5
  T    
911 kmPrayas*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+36ETArr +3/Dep +1:390m+1:36CNB??08:15+3:5214h 35m15
     F 
911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+36ETArr +3/Dep 0m+0CNB??08:15+3:1314h 35m44
 M W   
911 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...BSL??18:00+24BPLArr +13/Dep 23h 35m+0CNB??08:15+3:1338h 15m38
   W   
910 kmDB*^~-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...BSL418:35+1:39ETArr +1:56/Dep +516h 50m-1:05CNB619:05+1:2872h 30m9
   W   
2153 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...BSL??19:50+19BKSCArr +6/Dep +1:302h 20m+1:24CNB??15:20+3:2243h 30m29
 M     
2201 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL220:05+54GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32CNB618:30+3:3346h 25m-24
SMTWTFS
1412 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+1:07JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11CNB??18:30+3:3319h 50m6
     F 
911 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site