Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRBSL203:10+34KUR406:15+1:3927h 5m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1416 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBSL104:40+11KUR507:30+5526h 50m31
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL004:40+19KUR709:05+428h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1672 km59 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBSL704:40+8KUR207:10+1826h 30m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1386 km52 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRBSL606:50+1:17BBS*207:15+1:3124h 25m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRBSL006:50+27KUR507:40+4624h 50m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km56 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBSL714:50+15KUR417:15+3426h 25m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1383 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBSL614:50+12KUR418:00+3627h 10m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBSL415:30+15KUR415:10+1:1923h 40m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1383 km58 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRBSL015:30+21KUR415:15+1:4223h 45m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1383 km58 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRBSL418:20+42KUR420:45+1:4926h 25m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1383 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BSL??03:00-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0KUR??06:05+2727h 5m9
 M  TF 
1395 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL403:00+30RArr +18/Dep +82h 55m-10KUR307:55+1:0752h 55m22
S TW  S
2246 kmManish*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BSL??03:00+17HWHArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28KUR??13:25+2434h 25m-1
 M  TF 
1986 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:10+40JSGArr +12/Dep +42h 20m-8BBS??06:15+4927h 5m10
     F 
1358 kmManish*^-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...BSL??03:30+17JSGArr +40/Dep +51h 30m-35KUR??06:05+2726h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1395 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...BSL??03:30+17JSGArr +40/Dep +43h 25m-36BBS??06:15+4926h 45m7
S T  F 
1357 kmPrayas*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...BSL??03:30+17RArr +25/Dep +82h 30m-17KUR??07:55+1:0728h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1415 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:50+29JSGArr /Dep +41h 40m+0BBS??06:15+4926h 25m3
S T  F 
1358 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...BSL??03:50+29RArr /Dep +81h 10m+0KUR??07:55+1:0728h 5m14
SMTWTFS
1416 kmPrayas*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...BSL??03:50+29KGPArr /Dep +64h 10m+0KUR??13:25+2433h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1756 kmWRIK*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+2:27HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 50m-3:35KUR??22:35+5042h 0m-8
  T    
2174 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+2:27HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30KUR??23:20+4842h 45m-5
   W  S
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BSL??11:10+18JSGArr +11/Dep +81h 54m-3BBS??12:30+2525h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1327 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+18HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18KUR??23:20+3336h 10m-13
    T  
1980 kmGopal*^~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...BSL??12:50+25JSGArr +18/Dep +82h 29m-10BBS??12:30+2523h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1334 kmPrayas*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...BSL??13:20+1:59MGSArr +2:38/Dep +3:001h 20m+22KUR??04:20+3:1239h 0m25
  T   S
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:02PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16KUR??07:10+2:0541h 30m9
    T  
2154 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...BSL??13:40+1:02MGSArr +1:36/Dep +3:002h 25m+1:24KUR??04:20+3:1238h 40m17
    T  
2087 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...BSL??14:10+47MGSArr +1:49/Dep +3:002h 25m+1:11KUR??04:20+3:1238h 10m20
S      
2088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+21MZPArr +1:28/Dep +5:207h 2m+3:52KUR??11:10+6:1943h 50m3
   W F 
2030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...BSL??15:55+45MGSArr /Dep +3:001h 5m+0KUR??04:20+3:1236h 25m20
  T   S
2088 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+34BZAArr +25/Dep +4255m+17KUR??22:10+4128h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1672 kmVinay Kumar~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+12HWHArr +20/Dep +815h 15m-12BBS??16:45+5642h 0m-3
 M     
1965 kmsvmicse-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +4:382h 40m+4:16KUR??11:10+6:1936h 5m24
     F 
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site