Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:12:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRBSL203:10+35KUR406:15+1:3427h 5m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1417 km52 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBSL??03:10-KUR??08:35-29h 25m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1533 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBSL104:40+21KUR507:30+1:5526h 50m31
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+14KUR709:05+1028h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1672 km59 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBSL704:40+18KUR207:10+2626h 30m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1387 km52 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRBSL606:50+1:17BBS*207:15+1:3324h 25m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1367 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRBSL006:50+51KUR507:40+5724h 50m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km56 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBSL714:50+10KUR417:15+3126h 25m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1384 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBSL614:50+11KUR418:00+3427h 10m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBSL415:30+18KUR415:15+1:0823h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1384 km58 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRBSL015:30+14KUR415:15+1:1923h 45m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1384 km58 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRBSL418:20+51KUR420:45+1:4126h 25m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1384 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BSL??03:00-JSGArr /Dep +81h 57m+0KUR??06:05+2327h 5m9
 M  TF 
1395 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL403:00+48RArr +27/Dep +102h 55m-17KUR307:55+1:3952h 55m20
S TW  S
2246 kmManish*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BSL??03:00+17HWHArr +32/Dep +12h 25m-31KUR??13:25+834h 25m-1
 M  TF 
1987 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:10+41JSGArr +16/Dep +82h 20m-8BBS??06:15+3327h 5m9
     F 
1358 kmManish*^-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...BSL603:30+30JSGArr +51/Dep +81h 30m-43KUR006:05+2350h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1910 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...BSL603:30+30JSGArr +51/Dep +83h 25m-43BBS606:15+3350h 45m7
 M  T S
1872 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...BSL603:30+30RArr +34/Dep +102h 30m-24KUR307:55+1:3952h 25m18
SMTWTFS
2246 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL703:50+37JSGArr +23/Dep +81h 40m-15BBS606:15+3350h 25m2
 M  T S
1872 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...BSL703:50+37RArr +16/Dep +101h 10m-6KUR307:55+1:3952h 5m13
SMTWTFS
2246 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...BSL703:50+37KGPArr +44/Dep +54h 10m-39KUR613:25+833h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1871 kmWRIK*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+50HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55KUR??22:35+3542h 0m-9
  T    
2174 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+50HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42KUR??23:20+3542h 45m-6
   W  S
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BSL??11:10+17JSGArr +12/Dep +71h 54m-5BBS??12:30+3125h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1327 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+17HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31KUR??23:20+3036h 10m-13
    T  
1980 kmKSG*^~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...BSL212:50+32JSGArr +29/Dep +72h 29m-22BBS312:30+3147h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1848 kmCheetah*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...BSL??13:20+1:05MGSArr +1:48/Dep +451h 20m-1:03KUR??04:20+1:1639h 0m27
  T   S
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:07PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20KUR??07:10+1:3541h 30m10
    T  
2154 kmKSG*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...BSL??13:40+1:07MGSArr +37/Dep +452h 25m+8KUR??04:20+1:1638h 40m19
    T  
2088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...BSL??14:10+0MGSArr +0/Dep +452h 25m+45KUR??04:20+1:1638h 10m22
S      
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+33MZPArr +44/Dep +3:417h 2m+2:57KUR??11:10+4:3743h 50m3
   W F 
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...BSL??15:55+20MGSArr +28/Dep +451h 5m+17KUR??04:20+1:1636h 25m22
  T   S
2089 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+8BZAArr +5/Dep +1455m+9KUR??22:10+4228h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1672 kmVinay Kumar~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+8HWHArr +28/Dep +015h 15m-28BBS??16:45+3642h 0m-3
 M     
1965 kmsvmicse-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL??23:05+11ALDArr +9/Dep +3:062h 40m+2:57KUR??11:10+4:3736h 5m23
     F 
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site