Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRBSL203:10+35KUR406:15+1:2927h 5m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1417 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBSL104:40+24KUR507:30+1:5826h 50m31
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+18KUR709:05+1528h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1672 km59 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBSL704:40+18KUR207:10+3726h 30m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1387 km52 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRBSL606:50+51BBS*207:15+1:0524h 25m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1367 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRBSL006:50+1:14KUR507:40+1:3624h 50m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km56 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBSL714:50+15KUR417:15+5826h 25m22
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1384 km52 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBSL614:50+54KUR418:00+1:0127h 10m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBSL415:30+18KUR415:15+1:3723h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1384 km58 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRBSL015:30+10KUR415:15+1:2223h 45m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1384 km58 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRBSL418:20+43KUR420:45+1:2226h 25m20
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1384 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BSL??03:00-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0KUR??06:05+3127h 5m9
 M  TF 
1395 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:00+42RArr +16/Dep +102h 55m-6KUR??07:55+1:4228h 55m22
S TW  S
1417 kmManish*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BSL??03:00+24HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 25m-39KUR??13:25+1234h 25m0
 M  TF 
1987 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL303:10+47JSGArr +17/Dep +72h 20m-10BBS606:15+3651h 5m9
    T  
2010 kmManish*^-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...BSL??03:30+24JSGArr +39/Dep +51h 30m-34KUR??06:05+3126h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1395 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...BSL603:30+24JSGArr +39/Dep +73h 25m-32BBS606:15+3650h 45m7
 M  T S
1872 km★Prayas★*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...BSL??03:30+24RArr +24/Dep +102h 30m-14KUR??07:55+1:4228h 25m18
SMTWTFS
1416 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL703:50+43JSGArr +24/Dep +71h 40m-17BBS606:15+3650h 25m2
 M  T S
1873 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...BSL??03:50+43RArr +19/Dep +101h 10m-9KUR??07:55+1:4228h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1417 km★Prayas★*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...BSL??03:50+43KGPArr +43/Dep +54h 10m-38KUR??13:25+1233h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1757 kmWRIK*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+1:28HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24KUR??22:35+4242h 0m-9
  T    
2174 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:28HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30KUR??23:20+2142h 45m-6
   W  S
2174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BSL??11:10+18JSGArr +7/Dep +71h 54m+0BBS??12:30+2925h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1327 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+18HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17KUR??23:20+3836h 10m-13
    T  
1980 kmGopal*^~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...BSL??12:50+42JSGArr +33/Dep +72h 29m-26BBS??12:30+2923h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1334 km★Prayas★*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...BSL??13:20+1:17MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:201h 20m+23KUR??04:20+2:5939h 0m27
  T   S
2095 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:24PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58KUR??07:10+2:0441h 30m10
    T  
2154 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...BSL??13:40+1:24MGSArr +59/Dep +2:202h 25m+1:21KUR??04:20+2:5938h 40m19
    T  
2088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...BSL??14:10+3MGSArr +4/Dep +2:202h 25m+2:16KUR??04:20+2:5938h 10m22
S      
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+34MZPArr +52/Dep +5:087h 2m+4:16KUR??11:10+5:4243h 50m3
   W F 
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...BSL??15:55+22MGSArr +47/Dep +2:201h 5m+1:33KUR??04:20+2:5936h 25m22
  T   S
2089 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+14BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2KUR??22:10+2728h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1672 kmVinay Kumar~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+9HWHArr +26/Dep +115h 15m-25BBS??16:45+4142h 0m-3
 M     
1965 kmsvmicse-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL??23:05+10ALDArr +9/Dep +4:482h 40m+4:39KUR??11:10+5:4236h 5m23
     F 
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site