Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 22:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
19 Trains / 33 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 982.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+0LKO217:15+3:0416h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL983 km58 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+18LJN*317:10+2:2916h 45m7
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL983 km59 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+1:39LKO018:40+2:3818h 0m8
   W   
IISL3A
 983 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+1:44LKO619:40+3:0718h 45m8
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL983 km52 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+55LKO701:45+1:4219h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL983 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35+1:08LJN*302:30+1:0619h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+44LKO009:05+2:2821h 10m8
     F 
IISL3A
 983 km46 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+14LJN*608:40+5417h 30m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL983 km56 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:07LJN111:25+2:1317h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL983 km56 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+37LKO314:55+2:5218h 55m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL983 km52 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL020:25-LKO*??13:45-17h 20m4
      S
3A
2A1A
 983 km57 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL320:30+1:18LKO*313:45+3:0217h 15m4
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL983 km57 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+4:58LKO213:10+7:5516h 15m5
   W   
Unreserved
 983 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55-LKO413:15-16h 20m4
S      
Unreserved
GNWL983 km60 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL020:55-LKO*013:10-16h 15m5
  T    
3A
 983 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:31LJN219:05+1:4420h 35m6
     F 
Unreserved
 983 km48 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:24LKO017:15+2:2618h 45m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km52 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+52LJN*415:10+2:5816h 30m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km60 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+41LKO314:55+2:1716h 15m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL983 km60 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BSL??00:25+36NZMArr +2:13/Dep +22h 40m-2:11LKO??04:20+2:0427h 55m-13
S      
1581 kmGopal*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+36JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13LKO??20:15+3:0619h 50m-5
S      
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+22JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33LKO??20:15+3:0619h 50m5
   W   
983 km★Prayas★*^~-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BSL??02:00+30JHSArr +52/Dep +1:084h 3m+16LKO??00:50+1:2422h 50m32
S TW F 
982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +0/Dep +103h 10m+10LJN??07:40+4729h 35m13
     F 
1366 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BSL??02:50+1:11JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18LKO??00:50+1:2422h 0m32
S TW F 
983 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BSL??02:50+1:11MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11LJN??07:20+3:1428h 30m-3
 M W F 
1384 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16443
--
Σ Surat Lucknow via ...BSL??04:20+17BSBArr +1:51/Dep +243h 30m-1:27LKO??09:50+5429h 30m6
      S
1350 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BSL??05:40+54AGCArr +2:06/Dep +2:411h 35m+35LJN??11:45+4:3330h 5m12
S T    
1622 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...BSL??07:20+1:08STAArr +1:08/Dep +212h 25m-47LJN??05:05+1:2521h 45m1
  T  F 
1130 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+53ETArr /Dep +93h 35m+0LJN??07:40+4724h 10m12
     F 
983 kms verma*^~-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BSL??08:05+15ADIArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10LKO??23:35+1:4839h 30m-12
    T  
1986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...BSL??12:00+49BPLArr +45/Dep +64h 5m-39LJN??09:45+1:5821h 45m-3
S      
983 kmAnand S Gharpure-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??14:10+1:29BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:093h 40m-19LJN??09:45+2:5419h 35m47
 M  T  
983 kmAKS KYN GKP-
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...BSL??14:10+26AGCArr +53/Dep +2:411h 50m+1:48LJN??11:45+4:3321h 35m10
  T   S
1239 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...BSL??14:10+1:29AGCArr +1:50/Dep +2:411h 50m+51LJN??11:45+4:3321h 35m8
 M  T  
1238 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...BSL??14:40+53BPLArr +5/Dep +1:091h 40m+1:04LJN??09:45+2:5419h 5m44
 M     
983 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+24ETArr +15/Dep +1:081h 50m+53LJN??09:45+2:5417h 50m43
 M WT  
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+24ETArr +6/Dep +471h 50m+41LJN??09:45+2:4317h 50m36
      S
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL415:55-ETArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0LJN109:45-89h 50m25
      S
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BSL??17:20+53JHSArr +53/Dep +5757m+4LJN??09:45+2:1416h 25m-2
     F 
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+53JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3457m+41LJN??09:45+2:5416h 25m27
 M WT  
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+53JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3157m+38LJN??09:45+2:4316h 25m20
      S
983 kmVinay Kumar~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep 2h 40m+0LKO??21:15+1:2127h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
1593 kmGopal*^~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BSL017:20-JHSArr +53/Dep 57m+0LJN109:45-64h 25m9
S      
1394 km★Prayas★*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr +0/Dep +340m+34LJN??09:45+2:1416h 5m17
     F 
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr +0/Dep +1:080m+1:08LJN??09:45+2:5416h 5m46
 M W   
983 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...BSL??18:00+34BPLArr +24/Dep +1:0923h 35m+45LJN??09:45+2:5439h 45m40
   W   
983 kmDB*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BSL??18:35+48NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +4:162h 55m+1:47LKO??23:35+4:3729h 0m-7
  T   S
1592 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...BSL??18:35+48ETArr +31/Dep +1:076h 50m+36LJN??20:40+2:2026h 5m9
     F 
982 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...BSL??19:50+40BKSCArr +10/Dep +432h 20m+33LKO??13:15+1:1441h 25m27
 M     
2130 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+1:00GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51LKO??20:15+3:0624h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
1178 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+1:02JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22LKO??20:15+3:0621h 35m8
     F 
983 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site