Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1375.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Jaipur => Hisar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+30LDH303:43+2:0425h 43m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1414 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+51LDH313:35+2:2130h 50m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1468 km48 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBSL014:10-LDH312:37-22h 27m6
     F 
3A
GNWL1414 km63 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+48LDH217:50+3:2323h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1414 km61 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BSL??00:25+36NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 30m-2:11LDH??00:57+1124h 32m-21
S      
1407 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BSL??00:25+22NZMArr +1:46/Dep +201h 50m-1:26LDH??02:40+4426h 15m16
   W   
1473 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BSL??00:25+36NZMArr +2:13/Dep +201h 50m-1:53LDH??02:40+4426h 15m6
S      
1473 kmAbhishek Rai-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??00:25+18BPLArr +18/Dep +4623h 30m+28LDH??04:40+2:2252h 15m71
      S
1472 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BSL??00:25+22NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 30m-1:44LDH??00:57+1124h 32m-11
   W   
1407 km★Prayas★*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BSL??00:25+22NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 40m-1:44LDH??01:32+2025h 7m-9
   W   
1407 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BSL??00:25+36NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 40m-2:11LDH??01:32+2025h 7m-19
S      
1407 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BSL??00:25+36NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10LDH??02:05+2525h 40m-11
S      
1406 kmAnkit*^-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BSL??05:50+55JHSArr +53/Dep +352h 55m-18LDH??10:55+2:3129h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1414 kmHussain*^~-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BSL??08:05+15ADIArr +12/Dep +181h 10m+6LDH??19:40+1535h 35m0
      S
1701 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL111:10+18ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19LDH205:06-89h 56m40
SMTWTFS
3335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+2422h 35m-8
SMT TFS
1407 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3824h 10m-5
SMT TFS
1406 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BSL??12:55+38NZMArr +1:15/Dep +11h 0m-1:14LDH??11:30+2422h 35m-18
SMT TFS
1407 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BSL??12:55+38NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54LDH??16:47+4627h 52m15
SMTWTFS
1414 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL??13:35+49ALDArr +26/Dep 50m+0LDH??05:06+4:1939h 31m39
SMTWTFS
1861 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BSL??14:10+26NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 0m-1:14LDH??22:05+1831h 55m-1
  T   S
1414 kmBanerjee™^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02LDH??16:47+4623h 27m11
SMTWTFS
1415 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17LDH??00:02+5630h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +4:003h 40m+2:39LDH??18:24+5:2825h 4m-6
SM  T  
1415 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39LDH??19:18+1:0325h 58m-16
SMTWTFS
1415 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +27h 0m-1:19LDH??22:05+1828h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
1415 kmBanerjee™^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr +0/Dep +5920m+59LDH??19:25+5225h 45m12
   W   
1430 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BSL??18:00+34NZMArr +23/Dep +2121h 5m-2LDH??16:47+4646h 47m24
   W F 
1414 km★Prayas★*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BSL??18:00+37UMBArr +1:02/Dep +243h 50m-38LDH??23:07+4029h 7m-3
S   T  
1415 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BSL??18:00+34NZMArr +23/Dep +24h 30m-21LDH??22:05+1828h 5m-10
   W F 
1407 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BSL??18:00+37NZMArr +1:03/Dep +24h 30m-1:01LDH??22:05+1828h 5m-10
S   T  
1407 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BSL??18:00+37CDGArr +57/Dep +21h 35m-55LDH??21:37+2427h 37m-8
    T  
1457 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38LDH??00:02+5627h 57m-19
SMTWTFS
1470 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 35m-1:40LDH??01:32+2029h 27m-35
SMTWTFS
1407 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +2:491h 2m+1:07LDH??20:27+3:1424h 22m6
  T  FS
1414 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34LDH??20:17+3524h 12m-35
SMTWTFS
1407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 15m-1:40LDH??22:05+1826h 0m-36
SMTWTFS
1407 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site