Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:37:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
4 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+37LDH303:43+1:2625h 43m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1414 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+44LDH313:35+1:3930h 50m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1468 km48 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBSL014:10+4:45LDH312:37+6:3322h 27m6
     F 
3A
GNWL1414 km63 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+34LDH217:50+1:2823h 15m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1414 km61 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...BSL??00:25+21NZMArr +45/Dep +03h 30m-45LDH??00:57+924h 32m-21
S      
1407 kmGopal*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr +37/Dep +91h 50m-28LDH??02:40+3726h 15m16
   W   
1473 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BSL??00:25+21NZMArr +45/Dep +91h 50m-36LDH??02:40+3726h 15m6
S      
1473 kmAbhishek Rai-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??00:25+29BPLArr +31/Dep +3923h 30m+8LDH??04:40+1:2252h 15m71
      S
1472 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr +37/Dep +03h 30m-37LDH??00:57+924h 32m-11
   W   
1407 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr +37/Dep +13h 40m-36LDH??01:32+2425h 7m-9
   W   
1407 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BSL??00:25+21NZMArr +45/Dep +13h 40m-44LDH??01:32+2425h 7m-19
S      
1407 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BSL??00:25+21NZMArr +45/Dep +33h 0m-42LDH??02:05+3125h 40m-11
S      
1406 kmAnkit*^-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BSL??05:50+50JHSArr +32/Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??10:55+2:0129h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1414 kmHussain*^~-
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...BSL??08:05+15ADIArr +10/Dep +251h 10m+15LDH??19:40+1435h 35m0
      S
1701 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL??11:10+18ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28LDH??05:06-65h 56m40
SMTWTFS
2924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1522h 35m-8
SMT TFS
1407 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0LDH??13:05+3724h 10m-5
SMT TFS
1406 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BSL??12:55+23NZMArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28LDH??11:30+1522h 35m-18
SMT TFS
1407 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BSL012:55+23NZMArr +28/Dep +173h 45m-11LDH216:47+3151h 52m15
SMTWTFS
1414 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL??13:35+46ALDArr +16/Dep 50m+0LDH??05:06+3:3239h 31m39
SMTWTFS
1861 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...BSL??14:10+19NDLSArr +26/Dep +110h 0m-25LDH??22:05+2331h 55m-1
  T   S
1414 kmBanerjee™^~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +1435m-17LDH216:47+3147h 27m11
SMTWTFS
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +35h 20m-28LDH200:02+4630h 42m-6
SMTWTFS
1478 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +3:053h 40m+2:34LDH218:24+4:1149h 4m-7
S  W  S
1415 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +233h 10m-8LDH219:18+4525h 58m-16
SMTWTFS
1415 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +17h 0m-30LDH222:05+2328h 45m-23
SMTWTFS
1415 kmBanerjee™^~-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL217:40+27ETArr +1/Dep +1920m+18LDH319:25+3473h 45m10
 M     
2426 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BSL018:00+32NZMArr +1/Dep +1721h 5m+16LDH216:47+3170h 47m24
   W F 
1414 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...BSL??18:00+42UMBArr +4/Dep +183h 50m+14LDH??23:07+3929h 7m-3
S   T  
1415 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BSL??18:00+32NZMArr +1/Dep +14h 30m+0LDH??22:05+2328h 5m-10
   W F 
1407 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...BSL??18:00+42NZMArr +12/Dep +14h 30m-11LDH??22:05+2328h 5m-10
S   T  
1407 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...BSL??18:00+42CDGArr +4/Dep +11h 35m-3LDH??21:37+2827h 37m-8
    T  
1457 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 35m-50LDH??00:02+4627h 57m-20
SMTWTFS
1470 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +17h 35m-52LDH??01:32+2429h 27m-36
SMTWTFS
1407 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +1:461h 2m+53LDH??20:27+2:1224h 22m5
  T  FS
1414 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +03h 15m-53LDH??20:17+2624h 12m-36
SMTWTFS
1407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +14h 15m-52LDH??22:05+2326h 0m-37
SMTWTFS
1407 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site