Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to MTJ/Mathura Junction
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 924.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Nagda => Kota

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBSL400:25+22MTJ214:55+2:0614h 30m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km66 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRBSL400:25+36MTJ214:55+2:1314h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km66 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+30MTJ318:00+1:4916h 0m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL960 km60 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBSL602:50+1:11MTJ218:43+2:1715h 53m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL960 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBSL*805:40+54MTJ205:08+2:2723h 28m26
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1343 km57 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+51MTJ301:12+1:5818h 27m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km52 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL312:55+38MTJ204:00+1:2515h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRBSL312:55-MTJ204:00-15h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL960 km64 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+26MTJ204:53+1:0514h 43m5
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL960 km65 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL317:20+53MTJ207:35+1:3714h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL960 km67 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+48MTJ209:27+2:1614h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL960 km65 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL220:05+1:00MTJ211:02+1:4614h 57m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km64 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??00:25+18BPLArr +18/Dep +4623h 30m+28MTJ??17:23+1:3040h 58m45
      S
959 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??02:30+42NGPArr +1/Dep +1523h 50m+14MTJ??01:34+1:1647h 4m34
      S
1343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...BSL??04:35+1:27JBPArr +1:31/Dep +01h 50m-1:31MTJ??02:53+1:0822h 18m1
SMTWTFS
1323 kmneeleshss-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BSL??05:50+55JHSArr +53/Dep +352h 55m-18MTJ??02:13+1:2220h 23m10
SMTWTFS
960 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...BSL??05:50+55BPLArr +51/Dep +561h 25m+5MTJ??21:49+1:2015h 59m-6
SMTWTFS
960 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+57LTTArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28MTJ??07:25+525h 35m-10
     F 
1657 kmAnshumanM-
14724
Σ Mumbai Delhi Link&...BSL??05:50+55BPLArr +51/Dep +1:3255m+41MTJ??23:47+1:3617h 57m-1
    T  
960 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...BSL??07:30+53ETArr /Dep +1:492h 0m+0MTJ??02:39+2:3819h 9m14
SMTWTFS
960 kmallow2mail-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...BSL??09:00+36NGPArr -9/Dep +332h 55m+42MTJ??11:12+1:4426h 12m0
SMTWTFS
1343 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL??14:40+43ETArr -3/Dep +292h 40m+32MTJ??10:07+3219h 27m7
      S
960 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...BSL??15:10+14BPLArr +50/Dep +271h 0m-23MTJ??06:07+1:1814h 57m6
SMTWTFS
960 kmxxx-
9329
--
Σ CST-JHS-NZM daily&...BSL??15:10+14JHSArr +35/Dep +1:452h 19m+1:10MTJ??08:25+2:2217h 15m13
SMTWTFS
960 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr +0/Dep +2120m+21MTJ??10:07+5316h 27m7
SM     
960 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10641
--
Σ Mumbai - New Delhi...BSL??22:40+1:02AGCArr +1:45/Dep +2:021h 5m+17MTJ??14:55+2:1016h 15m10
     F 
960 kmHussain*^~-
22148
--
Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Ni...BSL??22:40+52JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:231h 28m+22MTJ??14:55+2:1016h 15m12
 M     
960 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site