Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:21:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1152.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+14NLR312:38+2219h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1152 km60 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+17NLR312:58+3118h 33m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km62 km/hr


45 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+30NGPArr +3/Dep +2:021h 20m+1:59NLR??22:27+1:2920h 22m44
   W   
1307 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+2:00SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44NLR??02:42+1548h 37m16
SMTWTFS
2332 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55NLR??10:09+5631h 9m12
 M  TF 
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21NLR??06:15+3727h 15m64
 M  T  
1331 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18NLR??06:15+3527h 15m30
     F 
1331 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11NLR??02:38+1:3323h 38m26
 M  TF 
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33NLR??05:19+2926h 19m16
 M     
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02NLR??06:27+727h 27m4
 M     
1308 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36GDR??11:55+2:4632h 55m-2
 M     
1346 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28GDR??11:55+1:4332h 55m9
    T  
1346 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:4332h 55m9
    T  
1345 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0NLR??02:38+1:3323h 38m26
 M  TF 
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+31NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13NLR??02:38+1:3323h 28m22
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+31NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35NLR??05:19+2926h 9m12
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+31NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57NLR??10:09+5630h 59m8
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+43NGPArr +9/Dep +2:091h 25m+2:00NLR??02:38+1:3322h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1307 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07NLR??02:38+1:3322h 38m30
 MT  F 
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29NLR??05:19+2925h 19m20
 M     
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58NLR??06:27+726h 27m8
 M     
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51NLR??10:09+5630h 9m16
 MT  F 
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32GDR??11:55+2:4631h 55m2
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:28HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30NLR??15:59+2559h 24m2
   W  S
3204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+24WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02NLR??02:38+1:3321h 58m30
SMT  F 
1152 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18NLR??05:19+2924h 39m20
 M     
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47NLR??06:27+725h 47m8
 M     
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40NLR??10:09+5629h 29m16
SMT  F 
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21GDR??11:55+2:4631h 15m2
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13GDR??11:55+1:4331h 15m13
  T    
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05NLR??02:38+1:3321h 58m30
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27NLR??05:19+2924h 39m20
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49NLR??10:09+5629h 29m16
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+18BZAArr +17/Dep +181h 50m+1NLR??01:59+4121h 19m12
    T  
1176 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BSL??04:40+18BZAArr +17/Dep +452h 10m+28NLR??01:29+3920h 49m11
    T  
1152 kmBMTIR*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+1:01WRArr +24/Dep +2:191h 42m+1:55NLR??02:38+1:3319h 48m33
  T    
1153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+37SEGMArr +25/Dep +5:151h 31m+4:50NLR??06:28+5:2921h 28m-11
   W   
1155 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+37SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:111h 31m+46NLR??06:27+721h 27m-22
 M     
1155 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+18WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03NLR??10:09+5622h 59m6
SMTWTFS
1152 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20GDR??11:55+1:4324h 45m3
  T T  
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04GDR??11:55+4924h 45m10
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28GDR??11:55+2:4624h 45m-8
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+42WRArr +37/Dep +2:201h 45m+1:43NLR??10:09+5621h 19m16
SMTWTFS
1153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+1:49SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20NLR??20:30+5955h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1775 kmvishnuaptora-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+18NGPArr -5/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:30GDR??15:03+2:0423h 33m0
      S
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??19:50+37NGPArr +21/Dep +583h 40m+37GDR??18:24+4222h 34m4
 M     
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+34SEGMArr +15/Dep 48m+0NLR??18:08+2:1219h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
1155 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site