Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:41:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:41:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to NLR/Nellore
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+35NLR312:38+3719h 3m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1152 km60 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+31NLR312:58+5218h 33m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1152 km62 km/hr


45 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26NLR??22:27+5620h 22m44
   W   
1307 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+56SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06NLR??02:42+2848h 37m16
SMTWTFS
2331 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep +405h 10m+38NLR??02:38+3324h 33m34
SMTWTFS
1307 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0NLR??10:09+2631h 9m14
 M  TF 
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23NLR??06:15+3327h 15m65
 M  T  
1329 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49NLR??06:15+2227h 15m29
     F 
1329 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22NLR??02:38+3323h 38m25
 M  TF 
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4NLR??05:19+1626h 19m15
 M     
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33NLR??06:27+2827h 27m5
 M     
1306 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42GDR??11:55+3032h 55m-3
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26GDR??11:55+1:0832h 55m8
    T  
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:0832h 55m9
    T  
1345 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0NLR??02:38+3323h 38m26
 M  TF 
1307 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53NLR??02:38+3323h 28m22
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27NLR??05:19+1626h 9m12
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0NLR??10:09+2630h 59m11
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+32NGPArr +6/Dep +401h 25m+34NLR??02:38+3322h 48m26
SMTWTFS
1307 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17NLR??02:38+3322h 38m30
 MT  F 
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9NLR??05:19+1625h 19m20
 M     
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28NLR??06:27+2826h 27m10
 M     
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0NLR??10:09+2630h 9m19
 MT  F 
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37GDR??11:55+3031h 55m2
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+54HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07NLR??15:59+3359h 24m2
   W  S
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+33WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24NLR??02:38+3321h 58m30
SMT  F 
1152 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4NLR??05:19+1624h 39m20
 M     
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33NLR??06:27+2825h 47m10
 M     
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0NLR??10:09+2629h 29m19
SMT  F 
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42GDR??11:55+3031h 15m2
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26GDR??11:55+1:0831h 15m13
  T    
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30NLR??02:38+3321h 58m30
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4NLR??05:19+1624h 39m20
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0NLR??10:09+2629h 29m19
      S
1307 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+23BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2NLR??01:59+2521h 19m12
    T  
1176 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BSL??04:40+23BZAArr +21/Dep +502h 10m+29NLR??01:29+3920h 49m11
    T  
1152 kmBMTIR*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+48WRArr +6/Dep +501h 42m+44NLR??02:38+3319h 48m33
  T    
1153 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:33NLR??06:28+5:4921h 28m-11
   W   
1155 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42NLR??06:27+2821h 27m-20
 M     
1155 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+1:18WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0NLR??10:09+2622h 59m9
SMTWTFS
1152 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35GDR??11:55+1:0824h 45m3
  T T  
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49GDR??11:55+1924h 45m10
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9GDR??11:55+3024h 45m-8
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL212:50-WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0NLR310:09-69h 19m21
SMTWTFS
2369 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+44SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38NLR??20:30+5055h 35m6
SMTWTFS
1775 kmvishnuaptora-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+21NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25GDR??15:03+5423h 33m0
      S
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+34SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45NLR??18:08+2219h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
1155 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.