Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:32:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:32:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
16 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1065.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBSL400:25+26NZM*417:10+3:2316h 45m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRBSL400:25-NZM*317:10-16h 45m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00-NDLS2,321:00-19h 0m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1101 km58 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBSL602:50+2:55NDLS321:15+4:3518h 25m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1101 km60 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBSL*805:40+1:45NZM*507:20+4:5025h 40m26
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km58 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+41NDLS404:15+3:4721h 30m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1101 km51 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL312:55+59NZM*606:20+3:5517h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRBSL312:55-NZM*606:20-17h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL1094 km63 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBSL314:10+2:33NZM106:55+4:0716h 45m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km65 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+17NDLS507:30+3:2017h 20m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1101 km64 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL??17:20+39NDLS*610:30+3:3017h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km64 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL??18:00+26NZM*613:00+2:0919h 0m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km58 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00+59NDLS313:35+2:5119h 35m3
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1101 km56 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+1:51NDLS312:10+3:4517h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1101 km63 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL220:05+56NZM*613:15+3:4217h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1094 km64 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRBSL420:20+1:31NZM*610:25+4:3914h 5m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL1094 km78 km/hr


29 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2477
--
Σ Pune Sampark Super...BSL??00:25+29BPLArr +35/Dep +1:181h 25m+43NZM??18:00+3:3717h 35m14
      S
1093 kmVinay Kumar~-
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...BSL??00:25+51ETArr +26/Dep +1:141h 20m+48NZM??18:00+4:2817h 35m18
     F 
1093 kmPrayas*^~-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??00:25+29BPLArr +35/Dep +4923h 30m+14NZM??20:20+2:3443h 55m51
      S
1093 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??02:30+33NGPArr +1/Dep +2823h 50m+27NZM??04:05+3:2049h 35m37
      S
1476 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSL??03:10+21PRRArr +18/Dep +2:436h 22m+2:25NDLS??04:30+4:1949h 20m14
      S
2589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+46CSTMArr +38/Dep +02h 15m-38DEE??12:15+3532h 28m12
  TW   
1878 kmHum safar express id...-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...BSL??04:35+2:33JBPArr +2:58/Dep +21h 50m-2:56NZM??05:15+3:2424h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1457 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...BSL??05:15+37NGPArr -9/Dep +1:531h 10m+2:02NDLS??07:05+3:2525h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1485 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BSL??05:50+1:35JHSArr +1:53/Dep +1:162h 55m-37NDLS??05:00+4:1723h 10m16
SMTWTFS
1102 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...BSL??05:50+1:35BPLArr +1:20/Dep +2:101h 25m+50NDLS??23:30+3:1617h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+2:18LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54NZM??09:40+1:0527h 50m-9
     F 
1793 kmAnshumanM-
14724
Σ Mumbai Delhi Link&...BSL??05:50+1:35BPLArr +1:20/Dep +4:2955m+3:09NDLS??03:20+4:4021h 30m0
    T  
1101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...BSL??07:30+37ETArr +9/Dep +2:372h 0m+2:28DEE??06:15+3:4222h 45m16
SMTWTFS
1114 kmallow2mail-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...BSL??08:05+35ADIArr +34/Dep +251h 35m-9DLI??14:35+1:0330h 30m8
S T T  
1499 kmHum safar express id...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BSL??08:05+35ADIArr +34/Dep +152h 15m-19DLI??14:45+1:0230h 40m-15
    T  
1499 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...BSL??09:00+36NGPArr -16/Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??13:45+3:5728h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1485 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL??11:10+17ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27DLI??21:35-58h 25m25
SMTWTFS
2610 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...BSL??12:00+32ETArr /Dep +1:471h 43m+0NDLS??07:05+3:2519h 5m3
 M  TF 
1101 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...BSL212:50+33NGPArr /Dep +341h 50m+0NZM310:25+2:5669h 35m1
   W F 
2614 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL013:35+52ALDArr /Dep +3:0950m+0DLI021:35+6:1780h 0m29
SMTWTFS
1914 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL??14:40+1:27ETArr +45/Dep +1:282h 40m+43NDLS??13:00+3:4722h 20m8
      S
1101 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...BSL??15:10+21BPLArr +53/Dep +1:281h 0m+35NDLS??09:05+3:0917h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1101 km-
9329
--
Σ CST-JHS-NZM daily&...BSL??15:10+21JHSArr +54/Dep +3:052h 12m+2:11NDLS??11:50+4:1320h 40m17
SMTWTFS
1102 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16937
--
Σ mumbai -delhi ...BSL615:10+21BPLArr +53/Dep +4430m-9NZM405:55+2:4262h 45m8
S TW  S
1678 kmSachin Rawat-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+37ETArr /Dep +2:3320m+0NDLS??13:00+3:4619h 20m8
SM     
1101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+37ETArr /Dep +1:0820m+0NDLS??13:00+3:1419h 20m7
   W   
1101 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...BSL??19:50+22BKSCArr +17/Dep +1:432h 20m+1:26NDLS??21:45+5:2749h 55m35
 M     
2641 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
10641
--
Σ Mumbai - New Delhi...BSL??22:40+1:04AGCArr +2:59/Dep +3:101h 5m+11NZM??17:10+3:2618h 30m12
     F 
1094 kmHussain*^~-
22148
--
Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Ni...BSL622:40+2:27JHSArr +2:10/Dep +2:261h 28m+16NZM617:10+3:2666h 30m13
   W  S
1386 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site