Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to OGL/Ongole
1 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+14OGL310:55+3817h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1036 km60 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +0/Dep +1:461h 20m+1:46OGL??21:11+1:5519h 6m43
   W   
1190 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+1:47SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32OGL??04:26+3050h 21m20
SMTWTFS
2448 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL703:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:458h 20m+0OGL308:12-77h 12m10
 M  TF 
2329 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL703:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:0555m+0OGL304:40-97h 40m59
 M  TF 
2353 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL703:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:1255m+0OGL304:40-73h 40m25
no arr/dep
2353 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL703:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0OGL301:21-70h 21m24
 M  TF 
2329 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL703:00-NGPArr /Dep +545h 30m+0OGL304:51-73h 51m2
no arr/dep
2329 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL703:00-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0OGL309:17-78h 17m8
no arr/dep
2329 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL103:00-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0OGL309:17-78h 17m9
no arr/dep
2328 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0OGL??01:21+1:4722h 21m25
 M  TF 
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+34NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54OGL??01:21+1:4722h 11m21
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+34NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49OGL??08:12+1:2529h 2m7
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+43NGPArr +9/Dep +1:501h 25m+1:41OGL??01:21+1:4721h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1190 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +1:501h 50m+1:48OGL??01:21+1:4721h 21m29
 MT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +544h 40m+52OGL??04:51+4924h 51m7
 M     
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43OGL??08:12+1:2528h 12m15
 MT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30OGL??14:08+5157h 33m1
   W  S
3088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+18WRArr +10/Dep +2:013h 59m+1:51OGL??01:21+1:4720h 41m29
SMT  F 
1035 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +543h 55m+47OGL??04:51+4924h 11m7
 M     
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38OGL??08:12+1:2527h 32m15
SMT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL104:40-NGPArr +7/Dep 8h 15m+0OGL309:17-76h 37m13
S T    
2368 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+20NGPArr +6/Dep +1:501h 5m+1:44OGL??01:21+1:4720h 41m29
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+20NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39OGL??08:12+1:2527h 32m15
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+17BZAArr +18/Dep +171h 50m-1OGL??00:30+4019h 50m8
    T  
1059 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BSL??04:40+17BZAArr +18/Dep +442h 10m+26OGL??23:21+1:0318h 41m8
    T  
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+1:00WRArr +26/Dep +2:011h 42m+1:35OGL??01:21+1:4718h 31m32
  T    
1036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+36SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:121h 31m+4:48OGL??04:52+4:4419h 52m-12
   W   
1038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+36SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42OGL??04:51+4919h 51m-23
 M     
1038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+18WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56OGL??08:12+1:2521h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL111:10-NGPArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0OGL309:17-70h 7m3
S T    
2322 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04OGL??09:18+1:0922h 8m9
   W   
1190 kmKishor*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+41WRArr +36/Dep +2:131h 45m+1:37OGL??08:12+1:2519h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+1:32SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10OGL??21:57+1:0757h 2m8
SMTWTFS
1892 kmvishnuaptora-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??19:50+40NGPArr +24/Dep +593h 40m+35OGL??16:17+1:0120h 27m3
 M     
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site