Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to OGL/Ongole
2 Trains / 35 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+11OGL310:55+3017h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1036 km60 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+16OGL311:30+3317h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1036 km61 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+26NGPArr +8/Dep +1:011h 20m+53OGL??21:11+1:2919h 6m43
   W   
1190 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+50SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07OGL??04:26+3650h 21m19
SMTWTFS
2448 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+26NGPArr +8/Dep +375h 10m+29OGL??01:21+1:0123h 16m33
SMTWTFS
1190 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +1:128h 20m+1:08OGL??08:12+5229h 12m10
 M  TF 
1191 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +4355m+39OGL??04:40+2025h 40m59
 M  T  
1215 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +1:0955m+1:05OGL??04:40+3625h 40m25
     F 
1215 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +372h 40m+33OGL??01:21+1:0122h 21m24
 M  TF 
1191 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +1:135h 30m+1:09OGL??04:51+1:1125h 51m2
 M     
1191 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +1:329h 50m+1:28OGL??09:17+1:3330h 17m7
    T  
1191 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:329h 50m+0OGL??09:17+1:3330h 17m8
    T  
1190 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +372h 40m+0OGL??01:21+1:0122h 21m25
 M  TF 
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+31NGPArr -17/Dep +371h 40m+54OGL??01:21+1:0122h 11m21
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+31NGPArr -17/Dep +1:127h 20m+1:29OGL??08:12+5229h 2m7
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+30NGPArr +3/Dep +371h 25m+34OGL??01:21+1:0121h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1190 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +14/Dep +371h 50m+23OGL??01:21+1:0121h 21m29
 MT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +14/Dep +1:134h 40m+59OGL??04:51+1:1124h 51m7
 M     
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +14/Dep +1:127h 30m+58OGL??08:12+5228h 12m15
 MT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+50HWHArr +2:11/Dep +174h 25m-1:54OGL??14:08+1:0657h 33m1
   W  S
3088 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+27WRArr /Dep +473h 59m+0OGL??01:21+1:0120h 41m29
SMT  F 
1035 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+27NGPArr /Dep +1:133h 55m+0OGL??04:51+1:1124h 11m7
 M     
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+27NGPArr /Dep +1:126h 45m+0OGL??08:12+5227h 32m15
SMT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+27NGPArr /Dep +1:328h 15m+0OGL??09:17+1:3328h 37m12
  T    
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+14NGPArr +1/Dep +371h 5m+36OGL??01:21+1:0120h 41m29
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+14NGPArr +1/Dep +1:126h 45m+1:11OGL??08:12+5227h 32m15
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+10BZAArr +16/Dep +191h 50m+3OGL??00:30+3619h 50m8
    T  
1059 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BSL??04:40+10BZAArr +16/Dep +442h 10m+28OGL??23:21+1:0118h 41m8
    T  
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+48WRArr +2/Dep +471h 42m+45OGL??01:21+1:0118h 31m32
  T    
1036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+40SEGMArr +28/Dep +5:381h 31m+5:10OGL??04:52+5:2619h 52m-12
   W   
1038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+40SEGMArr +28/Dep +1:261h 31m+58OGL??04:51+1:1119h 51m-23
 M     
1038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+18WRArr +22/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:16OGL??08:12+5221h 2m5
SMTWTFS
1035 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +5/Dep +1:321h 50m+1:27OGL??09:17+1:3322h 7m2
  T T  
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +5/Dep +2:0055m+1:55OGL??09:18+1:0922h 8m9
   W   
1190 kmKishor*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+22WRArr +24/Dep +1:381h 45m+1:14OGL??08:12+5219h 22m15
SMTWTFS
1036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL012:55+45SBCArr +42/Dep +121h 20m-41OGL121:57+1:0857h 2m9
SMTWTFS
1891 kmvishnuaptora-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??19:50+12NGPArr +7/Dep +283h 40m+21OGL??16:17+4220h 27m3
 M     
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site