Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to OGL/Ongole
2 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: OGL⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: OGL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and OGL/Ongole

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+35OGL310:55+5317h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1035 km60 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+31OGL311:30+5217h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 1035 km61 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and OGL/Ongole

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26OGL??21:11+1:1319h 6m43
   W   
1190 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+56SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06OGL??04:26+4450h 21m20
SMTWTFS
2448 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep +405h 10m+38OGL??01:21+1:0523h 16m33
SMTWTFS
1190 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +518h 20m+33OGL??08:12+4329h 12m13
 M  TF 
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23OGL??04:40+2425h 40m61
 M  T  
1213 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49OGL??04:40+3625h 40m25
     F 
1213 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22OGL??01:21+1:0522h 21m24
 M  TF 
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33OGL??04:51+1:0025h 51m4
 M     
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26OGL??09:17+1:3030h 17m7
    T  
1189 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0OGL??09:17+1:3030h 17m8
    T  
1190 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0OGL??01:21+1:0522h 21m25
 M  TF 
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53OGL??01:21+1:0522h 11m21
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +517h 20m+1:04OGL??08:12+4329h 2m10
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+32NGPArr +6/Dep +401h 25m+34OGL??01:21+1:0521h 31m25
SMTWTFS
1190 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17OGL??01:21+1:0521h 21m29
 MT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28OGL??04:51+1:0024h 51m9
 M     
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +517h 30m+28OGL??08:12+4328h 12m18
 MT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+54HWHArr +2:08/Dep +04h 25m-2:08OGL??14:08+5157h 33m1
   W  S
3089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+33WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24OGL??01:21+1:0520h 41m29
SMT  F 
1035 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33OGL??04:51+1:0024h 11m9
 M     
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +516h 45m+33OGL??08:12+4327h 32m18
SMT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26OGL??09:17+1:3028h 37m12
  T    
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30OGL??01:21+1:0520h 41m29
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +516h 45m+41OGL??08:12+4327h 32m18
      S
1190 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+23BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2OGL??00:30+3819h 50m8
    T  
1059 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BSL??04:40+23BZAArr +21/Dep +502h 10m+29OGL??23:21+1:0718h 41m8
    T  
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+48WRArr +6/Dep +501h 42m+44OGL??01:21+1:0518h 31m32
  T    
1036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:33OGL??04:52+5:5319h 52m-12
   W   
1038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42OGL??04:51+1:0019h 51m-21
 M     
1038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+1:18WRArr +1:19/Dep +1:202h 49m+1OGL??08:12+4321h 2m8
SMTWTFS
1035 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35OGL??09:17+1:3022h 7m2
  T T  
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49OGL??09:18+4022h 8m9
   W   
1190 kmKishor*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+17WRArr +18/Dep +1:201h 45m+1:02OGL??08:12+4319h 22m20
SMTWTFS
1035 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+44SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38OGL??21:57+1:0757h 2m9
SMTWTFS
1892 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.