Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:38:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:38:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
21 Trains / 52 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1266.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRBSL400:25+28SEE202:13+2:5325h 48m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBSL604:20+17PNBE*202:30+1:2522h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km57 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRBSL604:20+12SEE204:43+2:5424h 23m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1327 km54 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRBSL404:50+38DNR*103:18+1:4222h 28m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1256 km56 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBSL505:25+57PNBE309:30+1:0928h 5m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km45 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRBSL406:20+1:20DNR103:38+2:0521h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1256 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBSL007:00+1:26SEE207:55+3:5624h 55m14
      S
Unreserved
 1302 km52 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRBSL413:20+1:17DNR*1,213:35+1:5124h 15m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1262 km52 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRBSL213:40+1:24PNBE*112:10+5922h 30m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBSL314:10+3DNR111:18+021h 8m7
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1256 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40+47PNBE112:45+1:2022h 5m16
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km57 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40-PNBE112:45-22h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km57 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+37PNBE112:45+1:2722h 5m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km57 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBSL415:55+22PNBE313:15+1:5021h 20m18
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1266 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15+34PNBE115:35+2:0721h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15+32PNBE215:35+4521h 20m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1266 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRBSL018:15+31PNBE*015:35+1521h 20m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+45PNBE115:35+1:5021h 20m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1266 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL619:05+36SEE220:40+2:4425h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km51 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRBSL020:00-PNBE*018:30-22h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1266 km56 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRBSL622:30+1:25SEE202:13+2:5327h 43m13
  T    
Unreserved
 1302 km47 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...BSL??00:05+4:07ALDArr +3:26/Dep +3:543h 35m+28PNBE??04:30+5:2952h 25m12
   W   
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL??00:05+4:07ALDArr +3:26/Dep +5:394h 5m+2:13PNBE??06:25+7:2754h 20m62
   W   
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...BSL??00:05+4:07SHGArr +2:34/Dep +1:066h 55m-1:28SEE??14:33+2:0062h 28m57
   W   
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...BSL??00:05+4:07AMHArr +2:21/Dep +2:189h 15m-3SEE??17:16+3:0965h 11m14
   W   
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BSL??00:25+21LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33HJP??04:28+2:3828h 3m8
      S
1492 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+37JHSArr +1:47/Dep +1:443h 27m-3SEE??08:25+4:3232h 0m17
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+25JHSArr +1:03/Dep +1:443h 27m+41SEE??08:25+4:3232h 0m27
   W   
1487 km★Prayas★*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...BSL??00:25+21ETArr -2/Dep +104h 15m+12PNBE??02:30+1:0326h 5m11
      S
1265 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BSL??00:25+0JHSArr +47/Dep +1:442h 20m+57SEE??08:25+4:3232h 0m33
 M     
1487 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BSL??00:25+21LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29SEE??05:00+2628h 35m42
      S
1487 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BSL??00:25+0LKOArr +3:13/Dep +1:364h 10m-1:37PNBE??07:05+3:2730h 40m14
 M     
1495 kmxxx-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...BSL??00:25+24MUVArr +2:14/Dep +21h 10m-2:12PNBE??02:55+2826h 30m6
  T    
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+24MUVArr +2:14/Dep +3:531h 45m+1:39PNBE??01:35+3:5025h 10m13
  T    
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...BSL??00:25+24ALDArr +1:44/Dep +4:351h 5m+2:51DNR??23:03+6:1822h 38m2
  T    
1272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...BSL??00:25+24ALDArr +1:44/Dep +5:222h 15m+3:38PNBE??00:35+7:3224h 10m21
  T    
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...BSL??00:25+24ALDArr +1:44/Dep +3:540m+2:10DNR??21:10+6:0020h 45m3
  T    
1272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...BSL??00:25+59ALDArr +2:12/Dep +6:1655m+4:04PNBE??22:35+7:5322h 10m7
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...BSL??00:25+59ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:347h 53m-38PNBE??04:45+5928h 20m-2
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...BSL??02:00+29ETArr +7/Dep +102h 0m+3PNBE??02:30+1:0324h 30m4
      S
1265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BSL??03:30+24GArr +20/Dep +318h 54m+11SEE??03:52+1:3648h 22m19
SMTWTFS
1895 kmbhaiyou-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BSL??04:20+17CNBArr +1:35/Dep +5:104h 25m+3:35SEE??15:31+4:1835h 11m29
    T  
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BSL??04:20+23STAArr +55/Dep +1:015h 5m+6PNBE??09:50+1:1929h 30m29
 M     
1272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BSL??05:50+56CNBArr +1:15/Dep +2:555h 45m+1:40PNBE??14:45+5:3632h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1470 kmrdb*^-
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...BSL??06:50+48HTEArr +52/Dep +172h 25m-35PNBE??15:40+1532h 50m12
SM     
1698 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...BSL??07:20+1:09BSBArr +56/Dep +4:401h 45m+3:44SEE??15:31+4:1832h 11m24
SMTWTFS
1393 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...BSL??07:30+53BSBArr +31/Dep +7:074h 50m+6:36SEE??13:53+6:1230h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1328 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...BSL??12:00+1:24ALDArr +46/Dep +6:402h 5m+5:54SEE??13:53+6:1225h 53m4
 M  TF 
1303 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...BSL??12:00+1:15ALDArr +58/Dep +3:5412h 0m+2:56DNR??21:10+6:0033h 10m2
   W  S
1273 kmअथर्व^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...BSL??13:35-BSBArr /Dep +5:315h 45m+0DNR??21:10+6:0031h 35m-29
SMTWTFS
1255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...BSL??13:35-BSBArr /Dep +1:263h 10m+0HJP??21:53+3:0632h 18m-24
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10+15CNBArr +25/Dep +2:506h 15m+2:25DNR??21:10+6:0030h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1460 kmSukhwant Singh-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...BSL??15:20+34BSBArr +50/Dep +28h 30m-48PNBE??02:55+2835h 35m-11
   W F 
1383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...BSL??15:20+34MZPArr +52/Dep +4:4722m+3:55PNBE??14:45+5:3623h 25m-12
   W F 
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...BSL??15:55+24MZPArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 0m+3:37PNBE??14:45+5:3622h 50m3
SM WTF 
1266 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+52JHSArr +1:00/Dep +1:4957m+49SEE??19:43+4:5326h 23m32
      S
1494 kmVinay Kumar~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BSL??17:20+52NDLSArr +1:34/Dep +352h 40m-59PNBE??07:05+3:2737h 45m-5
SMTWTFS
2106 kmGopal*^~-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...BSL??17:40+32ALDArr +30/Dep +3:546h 0m+3:24DNR??21:10+6:0027h 30m4
SM W F 
1273 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...BSL??17:40+33ALDArr +34/Dep +3:546h 5m+3:20DNR??21:10+6:0027h 30m5
  T T S
1273 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??17:50+1:07GKPArr +2:45/Dep +2:0740m-38SEE??22:05+2:4528h 15m6
S  W   
1494 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BSL??18:35+56NDLSArr +2:40/Dep +4:282h 55m+1:48SEE??09:02+5:5538h 27m0
  T   S
2096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...BSL??19:20+46BSBArr +2:30/Dep +143h 0m-2:16HJP??03:03+5231h 43m-6
   W  S
1476 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...BSL??19:20+46ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:01DNR??23:03+6:1827h 43m-4
SMTWTFS
1430 kmHussain*^~-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...BSL??19:50+25HTEArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18PNBE??12:25+2640h 35m37
S  W   
1819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+56GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40SEE??08:25+4:3236h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1682 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...BSL??20:30+52ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30DNR??23:03+6:1826h 33m3
 M     
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...BSL??20:30+52JNUArr +2:51/Dep +1:516h 20m-1:00SEE??03:52+1:3631h 22m21
 M     
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+51JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43SEE??08:25+4:3233h 45m30
     F 
1487 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BSL??22:40+1:02LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13HJP??03:03+4728h 23m0
 M     
1531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...BSL??23:05+10ALDArr +9/Dep +3:543h 15m+3:45DNR??21:10+6:0022h 5m6
 M   F 
1273 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...BSL??23:05+10ALDArr +9/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:26DNR??23:03+6:1823h 58m5
 M   F 
1273 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL??23:05+10ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 5m+1:00PNBE??22:25+2:5323h 20m12
 M   F 
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...BSL??23:05+10ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 13m+1:00SEE??03:52+1:3628h 47m23
 M   F 
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site