Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:55:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
21 Trains / 53 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1266.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRBSL400:25+37SEE202:13+1:4425h 48m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBSL604:20+18PNBE*202:30+4822h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km57 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRBSL604:20+20SEE204:43+2:0624h 23m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1328 km54 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRBSL404:50+45DNR*103:18+5022h 28m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km56 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBSL505:25+53PNBE309:30+1:0328h 5m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km45 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRBSL406:20+52DNR103:38+1:1021h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km59 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBSL007:00+34SEE207:55+1:5324h 55m14
      S
Unreserved
 1302 km52 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRBSL413:20+1:52DNR*1,213:35+2:0424h 15m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1262 km52 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRBSL213:40+1:16PNBE*112:15+4122h 35m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBSL314:10+9DNR111:18+4821h 8m7
S      
3A
2A
RLWL1257 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40+48PNBE112:45+1:0222h 5m16
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1266 km57 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40+37PNBE112:45+5622h 5m15
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km57 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40-PNBE112:45-22h 5m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km57 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBSL415:55+35PNBE313:15+1:4421h 20m18
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1266 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15+24PNBE115:35+1:0321h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15+29PNBE215:35+3121h 20m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1266 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRBSL018:15+39PNBE*315:35+821h 20m5
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+25PNBE115:35+4521h 20m8
    T  
Unreserved
 1266 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL619:05+38SEE220:40+1:1925h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1302 km51 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRBSL020:00+1:20PNBE*018:30+2:5922h 30m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1266 km56 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRBSL622:30+1:31SEE202:13+1:5627h 43m14
  T    
Unreserved
 1302 km47 km/hr


53 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Shahganj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...BSL??00:05+1:11ALDArr +28/Dep +2:313h 35m+2:03PNBE??04:30+4:2952h 25m10
   W   
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL??00:05+1:11ALDArr +28/Dep +4:344h 5m+4:06PNBE??06:25+6:1254h 20m62
   W   
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...BSL??00:05+1:11SHGArr +37/Dep +326h 55m-5SEE??14:33+1:0162h 28m55
   W   
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...BSL??00:05+1:11AMHArr +18/Dep +1:589h 15m+1:40SEE??17:16+2:0865h 11m12
   W   
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BSL??00:25+30LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:041h 40m-51HJP??04:28+1:1728h 3m7
      S
1492 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+18JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4SEE??08:25+2:3032h 0m16
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+35JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2SEE??08:25+2:3032h 0m26
   W   
1487 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...BSL??00:25+30ETArr +13/Dep +64h 15m-7PNBE??02:30+2526h 5m11
      S
1266 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BSL??00:25+9JHSArr +25/Dep +492h 20m+24SEE??08:25+2:3032h 0m30
 M     
1487 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BSL??00:25+30LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33SEE??05:00+3628h 35m42
      S
1487 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BSL??00:25+9LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03PNBE??07:05+2:1130h 40m12
 M     
1495 kmxxx-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...BSL??00:25+41MUVArr +1:18/Dep +11h 10m-1:17PNBE??02:55+826h 30m5
  T    
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+41MUVArr +1:18/Dep +2:571h 45m+1:39PNBE??01:35+2:3525h 10m13
  T    
1269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...BSL??00:25+41ALDArr +29/Dep +3:451h 5m+3:16DNR??23:03+4:5322h 38m2
  T    
1272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...BSL??00:25+41ALDArr +29/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:02PNBE??00:35+6:2024h 10m21
  T    
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...BSL??00:25+41ALDArr +29/Dep +3:140m+2:45DNR??21:10+5:0720h 45m3
  T    
1272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...BSL??00:25+1:06ALDArr +57/Dep +4:0455m+3:07PNBE??22:35+7:0322h 10m7
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...BSL??00:25+1:06ALDArr +57/Dep +1:137h 53m+16PNBE??04:45+1:0128h 20m-2
     F 
1282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...BSL??02:00+35ETArr /Dep +62h 0m+0PNBE??02:30+2524h 30m4
      S
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BSL??03:30+27GArr +28/Dep +338h 54m+5SEE??03:52+1:1248h 22m20
SMTWTFS
1883 kmbhaiyou-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:054h 25m+27SEE??15:31+3:3335h 11m29
    T  
1554 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BSL??04:20+22STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3PNBE??09:50+1:3529h 30m29
 M     
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BSL??05:50+50CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40PNBE??14:45+4:3132h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1470 kmrdb*^-
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...BSL??06:50+53HTEArr +37/Dep +82h 25m-29PNBE??15:40+2532h 50m10
SM     
1689 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...BSL??07:20+55BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28SEE??15:31+3:3332h 11m24
SMTWTFS
1393 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...BSL??07:30+46BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25SEE??13:53+5:5830h 23m6
SMTWTFS
1328 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...BSL??12:00+32ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32SEE??13:53+5:5825h 53m3
 M  TF 
1303 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...BSL??12:00+30ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54DNR??21:10+5:0733h 10m1
   W  S
1273 kmAtharva45^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...BSL??13:35-BSBArr /Dep +4:485h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:0731h 35m-29
SMTWTFS
1255 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...BSL??13:35-BSBArr /Dep +563h 10m+0HJP??21:53+1:4032h 18m-24
     F 
1318 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10+13CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52DNR??21:10+5:0730h 0m2
SMTWTFS
1460 kmSukhwant Singh-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...BSL??15:20+30BSBArr +27/Dep +18h 30m-26PNBE??02:55+835h 35m-12
   W F 
1384 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...BSL??15:20+30MZPArr +43/Dep +3:4022m+2:57PNBE??14:45+4:3123h 25m-12
   W F 
1267 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...BSL??15:55+46MZPArr +1:23/Dep +3:402h 0m+2:17PNBE??14:45+4:3122h 50m3
SM WTF 
1267 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4976
--
Σ Nanded- Patana Via...MKU??17:05+49ETArr +30/Dep +1215h 20m-18PNBE??09:50+1:3540h 45m37
S      
1314 kmAbhishek Rai-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+42JHSArr +32/Dep +1:0257m+30SEE??19:43+3:4326h 23m31
      S
1493 kmVinay Kumar~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BSL??17:20+42NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12PNBE??07:05+2:1137h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
2105 kmGopal*^-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...BSL??17:40+31ALDArr -3/Dep +3:146h 0m+3:17DNR??21:10+5:0727h 30m2
SM W F 
1273 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...BSL??17:40+23ALDArr +7/Dep +3:146h 5m+3:07DNR??21:10+5:0727h 30m3
  T T S
1273 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??17:50+1:11GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19SEE??22:05+1:0328h 15m6
S  W   
1494 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BSL??18:35+38NDLSArr +53/Dep +3:432h 55m+2:50SEE??09:02+5:2738h 27m1
  T   S
2096 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...BSL??19:20+46BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07HJP??03:03-231h 43m-4
   W  S
1475 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...BSL??19:20+46ALDArr +39/Dep +3:451h 25m+3:06DNR??23:03+4:5327h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
1430 kmHussain*^~-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...BSL??19:50+37HTEArr +33/Dep +24h 50m-31PNBE??12:25+2640h 35m35
S  W   
1841 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+1:14GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47SEE??08:25+2:3036h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1682 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...BSL??20:30+1:15ALDArr +53/Dep +3:455h 15m+2:52DNR??23:03+4:5326h 33m1
 M     
1273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...BSL??20:30+1:15JNUArr +2:31/Dep +1:386h 20m-53SEE??03:52+1:1231h 22m20
 M     
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+54JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18SEE??08:25+2:3033h 45m29
     F 
1487 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BSL??22:40+53LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52HJP??03:03+128h 23m-1
 M     
1531 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +3:143h 15m+3:00DNR??21:10+5:0722h 5m5
 M   F 
1273 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +3:454h 20m+3:31DNR??23:03+4:5323h 58m4
 M   F 
1273 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +393h 5m+25PNBE??22:25+1:4923h 20m11
 M   F 
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +143h 13m+0SEE??03:52+1:1228h 47m23
 M   F 
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.