Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:39:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
26 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 495.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRBSL*700:25+14PUNE*512:05+2011h 40m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL544 km47 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRBSL400:45+15PUNE*309:45+139h 0m7
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km55 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRBSL400:45+9PUNE*609:45+69h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km55 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRBSL500:45+16PUNE*109:45+209h 0m3
 M W  S
3A
GNWL498 km55 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL301:40+2:58PUNE111:05+2:509h 25m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBSL??01:40+4:15PUNE311:05+4:199h 25m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRBSL801:40+1:28PUNE*111:05+1:099h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERBSL??03:47+35PUNE*111:45+197h 58m2
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRBSL505:15+3:43PUNE*315:10+3:249h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km50 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL007:30+2:59PUNE316:20+3:498h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL507:30-PUNE316:20-8h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERBSL316:40+46PUNE*3,602:45+2010h 5m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km49 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRBSL016:40+1:44PUNE*402:45+4210h 5m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL544 km54 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERBSL016:40+5:30PUNE*002:45+5:5610h 5m1
S      
3A2A
GNWL544 km54 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRBSL316:50+1:14PUNE*204:05+1:1411h 15m4
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERBSL017:00+4:38PUNE*104:05+2:5611h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km45 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSL617:30+1:05PUNE*3,604:05+3910h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km47 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRBSL017:50+34PUNE304:35+2610h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSL417:50-PUNE304:40-10h 50m8
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRBSL119:40+2:44PUNE*1,3,605:30+2:119h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km51 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRBSL1,321:30+1:07PUNE*306:50+479h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRBSL622:30+1:51PUNE*208:05+1:199h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBSL522:30+4:22PUNE*208:05+3:519h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBSL522:55+3:19PUNE*1,608:05+2:559h 10m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBSL823:55+4:13PUNE1,309:15+4:069h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL023:55+1:25PUNE309:15+1:329h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...BSL300:15-KYNArr +2:01/Dep +147m-2:00SVJR209:43-33h 28m1
      S
579 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...BSL300:15+46KYNArr +2:01/Dep +211h 28m-1:40PUNE411:05+1134h 50m6
      S
563 kmHussain*^~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...BSL??01:25+13CSTMArr +23/Dep +345m-20PUNE??12:40+1611h 15m10
SMTWTFS
634 kmDP~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...BSL??02:05+3:30KYNArr +3:54/Dep +211h 3m-3:33PUNE??12:40+1610h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
527 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL003:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39PUNE615:45+3811h 58m1
   WT  
634 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL003:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep +01h 40m-39PUNE615:45+3111h 58m1
  T   S
634 kmWarrier is BACK-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL003:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39PUNE616:30+1312h 43m0
  TWT S
634 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BSL103:50+25TNAArr +14/Dep +71h 43m-7PUNE615:45+2311h 55m-12
 M     
601 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...BSL204:20+25KYNArr +34/Dep +212h 11m-13PUNE615:45+3835h 25m-2
  T T S
581 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...BSL??04:20+25CSTMArr +26/Dep +03h 30m-26PUNE??19:15+1514h 55m-3
  T T S
634 kmLawansh Singh*^-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...JL004:40+23DDArr +24/Dep +30m-21PUNE513:55+2233h 15m7
   W   
1346 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSL304:55+1:04KYNArr +1:13/Dep +211h 46m-52PUNE615:45+3834h 50m-4
  TWT S
565 kmWarrier is BACK-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...BSL??05:50+2:17KYNArr +2:12/Dep +143h 8m-1:58PUNE??18:40+712h 50m-4
  T  F 
528 kmAnshumanM-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...BSL??08:10+1:22KYNArr +1:02/Dep +124h 4m-50PUNE??21:55+1013h 45m-10
S T  F 
527 kmHussain*^~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...BSL209:00-LTTArr +24/Dep +21h 10m-22PUNE419:15-10h 15m0
S  W   
609 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...BSL209:00-LTTArr +24/Dep +144h 55m-10PUNE322:25-37h 25m11
no arr/dep
565 kmShubham Jain-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+2:26LTTArr +2:29/Dep +05h 0m-2:29PUNE??02:05+2515h 45m-56
   W  S
599 kmWarrier is BACK-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...BSL??10:30+4:44KYNArr +4:36/Dep +122h 33m-4:24PUNE??21:55+1011h 25m-10
      S
528 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+4:44LTTArr +4:19/Dep +05h 35m-4:19PUNE??02:05+2515h 35m-16
      S
599 kmWarrier is BACK-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...BSL??10:30+4:44LTTArr +4:19/Dep +25h 5m-4:17PUNE??01:50+2715h 20m-17
      S
599 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...BSL??11:55+2:08KYNArr +2:18/Dep +234h 22m-1:55PUNE??01:50+2713h 55m-37
  T  F 
527 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BSL??11:55+3:50KYNArr +3:16/Dep +234h 22m-2:53PUNE??01:50+2713h 55m-44
    T  
528 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...BSL??11:55+2:08KYNArr +2:18/Dep +173h 17m-2:01PUNE??00:50+1712h 55m-37
no arr/dep
527 kmBMTIR-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL011:55+2:58KYNArr +2:34/Dep +292h 14m-2:05PUNE000:05+1012h 10m-15
S      
564 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL212:20+2:33KYNArr +2:33/Dep +193h 23m-2:14PUNE300:50+2012h 30m-7
SM   F 
579 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BSL212:20+2:33KYNArr +2:33/Dep +223h 23m-2:11PUNE200:50+2312h 30m-7
  TW  S
579 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BSL212:20+2:33KYNArr +2:33/Dep +173h 23m-2:16PUNE200:50+1712h 30m-7
    T  
579 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BSL012:55+3:07DDArr +3:41/Dep +351h 20m-3:06PUNE622:55+4434h 0m1
SMTW   
1384 kmPrayas*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BSL012:55+3:07DDArr +3:41/Dep +401h 45m-3:01PUNE323:25+2958h 30m32
SMTWTFS
1384 kmPrayas*^~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...BSL??13:35+1:17KYNArr +1:22/Dep +232h 56m-59PUNE??01:50+2712h 15m-10
 M   F 
528 kmHarsh-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSL??13:45+3:39KYNArr +3:47/Dep +221h 31m-3:25PUNE??00:30+2210h 45m-3
S  W  S
528 kmPratap-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BSL??13:45+3:20KYNArr +2:35/Dep +191h 51m-2:16PUNE??00:50+2011h 5m-15
no arr/dep
528 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BSL??13:45+3:20KYNArr +2:35/Dep +221h 51m-2:13PUNE??00:50+2311h 5m-15
  T    
528 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSL??13:45+3:39KYNArr +3:47/Dep +221h 51m-3:25PUNE??00:50+2311h 5m-5
   W  S
528 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSL??13:45+3:39KYNArr +3:47/Dep +191h 51m-3:28PUNE??00:50+2011h 5m-5
S      
528 kmDP~-
14493
--
Σ Ahmedabad Marathwa...BSL??17:35+34AKArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35PUNE??13:15+919h 40m4
 M    S
871 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12101
--
Σ Bhusawal-Pune Dail...BSL??17:45+11MMRArr +1:27/Dep +3920m-48PUNE??07:35+5913h 50m32
SMTWTFS
497 kmPrayas*^~-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...BSL??21:15+33KYNArr +29/Dep +1443m-15PUNE??07:40+2310h 25m-20
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar-
22871
--
Σ Amravati Pune Fast...BSL322:50+19KYNArr +24/Dep +141h 34m-10PUNE409:05+1534h 15m0
SMTWTFS
581 kmnankit0507-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...BSL323:15+22KYNArr +30/Dep +1455m-16PUNE409:05+1533h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
581 kmHusainSabir-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...BSL323:35+4:32KYNArr +4:56/Dep +211h 35m-4:35PUNE411:05+1135h 30m-33
SMTWTFS
581 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BSL323:35+4:32KYNArr +4:56/Dep +213h 15m-4:35PUNE112:40+1613h 5m-33
SMTWTFS
581 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BSL323:35+4:32KYNArr +4:56/Dep +1415m-4:42PUNE409:05+1533h 30m-37
SMTWTFS
581 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BSL323:35-KYNArr +4:56/Dep +154m-4:55SVJR209:43-34h 8m-38
SMTWTFS
597 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site