Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
30 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 493.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRBSL*700:25+12PUNE*512:05+911h 40m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL543 km47 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRBSL400:45+24PUNE*309:45+109h 0m7
S T T  
II
GNWL498 km55 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRBSL400:45+21PUNE*609:45+129h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km55 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRBSL500:45+16PUNE*109:45+69h 0m3
 M W  S
3A
GNWL498 km55 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL1,201:40+43PUNE111:05+309h 25m2
    T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBSL??01:40+1:02PUNE311:05+409h 25m2
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRBSL801:40+1:12PUNE*111:05+329h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
22124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...ACSFCRBSL002:00+43PUNE*011:45+419h 45m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km51 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERBSL??03:47+33PUNE*111:45-17h 58m2
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
01350Patna - Pune SpecialExpCRBSL004:35+2:33PUNE*014:05+3:419h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km52 km/hr
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL505:15-PUNE*315:10-9h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km50 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL207:30+31PUNE316:20+318h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL507:30-PUNE316:20-8h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERBSL316:40+1:00PUNE*3,602:45+2710h 5m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km49 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...SvdNFRBSL016:40+1:19PUNE*402:45+1:1810h 5m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL543 km54 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERBSL016:40+2:48PUNE*002:45+4:1110h 5m2
S      
3A2A
GNWL543 km54 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRBSL316:50+1:20PUNE*204:05+1:3211h 15m4
 M     
II2SSL
3A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERBSL1,217:00+2:28PUNE*104:05+1:2811h 5m4
     F 
II3A2A
RLWL498 km45 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSL617:30+42PUNE*3,604:05+1010h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km47 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRBSL017:50+32PUNE304:40+1910h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSL417:50-PUNE304:40-10h 50m8
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRBSL119:40+57PUNE*1,3,605:30+329h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km51 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRBSL1,321:30+58PUNE*306:50+419h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
22118Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRBSL021:50+37PUNE*007:40+149h 50m5
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km51 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRBSL622:30+52PUNE*208:05+369h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBSL522:30+1:01PUNE*208:05+249h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBSL522:55+2:01PUNE*1,608:05+1:529h 10m3
S      
IISL
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRBSL??23:50+59PUNE*009:15+2:139h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBSL823:55+36PUNE1,309:15+209h 20m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL1,323:55+26PUNE309:15+249h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...BSL??00:15+19KYNArr +1:37/Dep +247m-1:35PUNE??09:57+119h 42m2
      S
547 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...BSL??00:15+19KYNArr +1:37/Dep +201h 28m-1:17PUNE??11:05+810h 50m6
      S
528 kmHussain*^~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...BSL??01:25+13CSTMArr +15/Dep +245m-13PUNE??12:40+1311h 15m10
SMTWTFS
717 kmDP~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...BSL??02:05+56KYNArr +53/Dep +181h 3m-35PUNE??12:40+1310h 35m0
SMTWTFS
527 kmJOSH*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +01h 40m-22PUNE??15:45+2611h 58m1
   WT  
716 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +221h 40m+0PUNE??15:45+4511h 58m1
  T   S
716 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22PUNE??16:30+1112h 43m0
  TWT S
716 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BSL??03:50+25TNAArr +6/Dep +61h 43m+0PUNE??15:45+2311h 55m-11
 M     
564 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...BSL??04:20+34KYNArr +31/Dep +192h 11m-12PUNE??15:45+2611h 25m-1
    T  
527 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...BSL??04:20+34CSTMArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21PUNE??19:15+1414h 55m-2
  T T S
624 kmLawansh Singh*^-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...JL??04:40+28DDArr +7/Dep +30m-4PUNE??13:55+59h 15m7
   W   
473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSL??04:55+24KYNArr +33/Dep +191h 46m-14PUNE??15:45+2610h 50m-5
S  WTF 
527 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...BSL??05:50+2:44KYNArr +2:37/Dep +83h 8m-2:29PUNE??18:40+412h 50m-4
  T  F 
527 kmAnshumanM-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...BSL??08:10+42KYNArr +40/Dep +94h 4m-31PUNE??21:55+1113h 45m-9
S T  F 
527 kmHussain*^~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...BSL??09:00+11LTTArr +51/Dep +21h 10m-49PUNE??19:15+1410h 15m1
S  W   
610 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...BSL??09:00+11LTTArr +51/Dep +124h 55m-39PUNE??22:25+1213h 25m11
S      
567 kmShubham Jain*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+1:13LTTArr +56/Dep +05h 0m-56PUNE??02:05+2715h 45m-55
   W  S
597 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...BSL??10:30+2:13KYNArr +2:39/Dep +92h 33m-2:30PUNE??21:55+1111h 25m-9
      S
527 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+2:13LTTArr +2:17/Dep +05h 35m-2:17PUNE??02:05+2715h 35m-16
      S
598 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...BSL??10:30+2:13LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15PUNE??01:50+3415h 20m-15
      S
598 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...BSL??11:55+1:12KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36PUNE??01:50+3413h 55m-35
  T  F 
528 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BSL??11:55+1:06KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26PUNE??01:50+3413h 55m-42
    T  
528 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...BSL??11:55+1:12KYNArr +1:03/Dep +143h 17m-49PUNE??00:50+2012h 55m-36
no arr/dep
528 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL??11:55+18KYNArr +12/Dep +192h 14m+7PUNE??00:05-612h 10m-16
S      
527 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL??12:20+32KYNArr +29/Dep +183h 23m-11PUNE??00:50+2512h 30m-6
SM   F 
527 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BSL??12:20+32KYNArr +29/Dep +193h 23m-10PUNE??00:50+1912h 30m-6
  TW  S
527 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BSL??12:20+32KYNArr +29/Dep +143h 23m-15PUNE??00:50+2012h 30m-6
    T  
527 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BSL??12:55+44DDArr +50/Dep +431h 20m-7PUNE??22:55+1:0010h 0m2
 MTWT  
497 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BSL??12:55+44DDArr +50/Dep +501h 45m+0PUNE??23:25+3610h 30m33
SMTWTFS
497 kmCheetah*^~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...BSL??13:35+31KYNArr +42/Dep +272h 56m-15PUNE??01:50+3412h 15m-8
 M   F 
527 kmHarsh*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSL??13:45+1:24KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 31m-1:17PUNE??00:30+2110h 45m-2
S      
528 kmPratap~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BSL??13:45+1:38KYNArr +1:09/Dep +181h 51m-51PUNE??00:50+2511h 5m-14
no arr/dep
528 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BSL??13:45+1:38KYNArr +1:09/Dep +191h 51m-50PUNE??00:50+1911h 5m-14
  T    
528 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSL??13:45+1:24KYNArr +1:35/Dep +191h 51m-1:16PUNE??00:50+1911h 5m-4
   W  S
528 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSL??13:45+1:24KYNArr +1:35/Dep +181h 51m-1:17PUNE??00:50+2511h 5m-4
S      
528 kmDP~-
14493
--
Σ Ahmedabad Marathwa...BSL??17:35+35AKArr +42/Dep +101h 5m-32PUNE??13:15+919h 40m4
 M    S
871 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12101
--
Σ Bhusawal-Pune Dail...BSL??17:45+17MMRArr +1:33/Dep +2520m-1:08PUNE??07:35+5213h 50m32
SMTWTFS
497 kmCheetah*^~-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...BSL??21:15+26KYNArr +28/Dep +1243m-16PUNE??07:40+2910h 25m-22
S      
528 kmVinay Kumar~-
22871
--
Σ Amravati Pune Fast...BSL??22:50+19KYNArr +21/Dep +101h 34m-11PUNE??09:05+1210h 15m0
SMTWTFS
528 kmnankit0507-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...BSL??23:15+22KYNArr +34/Dep +1055m-24PUNE??09:05+129h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
528 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...BSL??23:35+58KYNArr +1:06/Dep +201h 35m-46PUNE??11:05+811h 30m-33
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BSL??23:35+58KYNArr +1:06/Dep +183h 15m-48PUNE??12:40+1313h 5m-32
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BSL??23:35+58KYNArr +1:06/Dep +1015m-56PUNE??09:05+129h 30m-37
SMTWTFS
528 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BSL??23:35+58KYNArr +1:06/Dep +254m-1:04PUNE??09:57+1110h 22m-37
SMTWTFS
547 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.