Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:57:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
29 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 495.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRBSL*700:25-PUNE*512:05-11h 40m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL544 km47 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRBSL400:45-PUNE*309:45-9h 0m7
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km55 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRBSL400:45-PUNE*609:45-9h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km55 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRBSL500:45-PUNE*109:45-9h 0m3
 M W  S
3A
GNWL498 km55 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL1,201:40-PUNE111:05-9h 25m2
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBSL??01:40-PUNE311:05-9h 25m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRBSL801:40-PUNE*111:05-9h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRBSL2,302:00-PUNE*111:45-9h 45m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL498 km51 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERBSL??03:47-PUNE*111:45-7h 58m2
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRBSL505:15-PUNE*315:10-9h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km50 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL007:30-PUNE316:20-8h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL507:30-PUNE316:20-8h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRBSL016:00-PUNE*602:45-10h 45m7
     F 
II2S
 544 km51 km/hr
01029Nagpur - Pune SF Spe...SFCRBSL316:25-PUNE*602:45-10h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
 498 km48 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERBSL316:40-PUNE*3,602:45-10h 5m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km49 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRBSL016:40-PUNE*402:45-10h 5m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL544 km54 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERBSL016:40+5:40PUNE*002:45+5:0110h 5m2
S      
3A2A
GNWL544 km54 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRBSL316:50-PUNE*204:05-11h 15m4
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERBSL1,217:00-PUNE*104:05-11h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km45 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSL617:30-PUNE*3,604:05-10h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km47 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRBSL017:50-PUNE304:40-10h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSL417:50-PUNE304:40-10h 50m8
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
12150Patliputra - Pune SF...SFCRBSL119:40-PUNE*1,3,605:30-9h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km51 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRBSL1,321:30-PUNE*306:50-9h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRBSL622:30-PUNE*208:05-9h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBSL522:30-PUNE*208:05-9h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBSL522:55-PUNE*1,608:05-9h 10m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBSL823:55-PUNE1,309:15-9h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL023:55-PUNE309:15-9h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...BSL??00:15+47KYNArr /Dep 47m+0PUNE??09:57+89h 42m2
      S
546 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...BSL??00:15+47KYNArr /Dep 1h 28m+0PUNE??11:05+910h 50m6
      S
528 kmHussain*^~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...BSL001:25+12CSTMArr /Dep 45m+0PUNE112:40+1511h 15m10
SMTWTFS
630 kmDP~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...BSL502:05+3:20KYNArr /Dep 1h 3m+0PUNE112:40+1558h 35m0
SMTWTFS
1806 kmJOSH*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PUNE??15:45+5711h 58m1
   WT  
632 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL003:47-CSTMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0PUNE615:45-11h 58m2
  T   S
630 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0PUNE??16:30+1712h 43m1
  TWT S
630 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BSL??03:50+17TNAArr /Dep 1h 43m+0PUNE??15:45+2311h 55m-12
 M     
568 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...BSL204:20+26KYNArr /Dep 2h 11m+0PUNE615:45+5735h 25m-1
  T T S
579 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...BSL204:20-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0PUNE419:15-14h 55m-2
  T T S
630 kmLawansh Singh*^-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...JL??04:40+13DDArr /Dep 0m+0PUNE??13:55+89h 15m7
   W   
473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSL304:55+50KYNArr /Dep 1h 46m+0PUNE615:45+5734h 50m-3
  TWT S
565 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...BSL??05:50+1:23KYNArr /Dep 3h 8m+0PUNE??18:40+712h 50m-3
  T  F 
528 kmAnshumanM-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...BSL508:10+1:12KYNArr /Dep 4h 4m+0PUNE221:55+813h 45m-9
S T  F 
564 kmHussain*^~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...BSL209:00-LTTArr /Dep 1h 10m+0PUNE419:15-10h 15m1
S  W   
605 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...BSL209:00+19LTTArr /Dep 4h 55m+0PUNE322:25+4537h 25m11
no arr/dep
565 kmShubham Jain*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+1:42LTTArr /Dep 5h 0m+0PUNE??02:05+2315h 45m-56
   W  S
599 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...BSL010:30+4:09KYNArr /Dep 2h 33m+0PUNE221:55+811h 25m-9
      S
564 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL010:30+4:09LTTArr /Dep 5h 35m+0PUNE002:05+2315h 35m-16
      S
599 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...BSL010:30+4:09LTTArr /Dep 5h 5m+0PUNE301:50+2815h 20m-17
      S
597 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...BSL311:55+1:29KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE301:50+2813h 55m-37
  T  F 
564 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BSL311:55+2:30KYNArr /Dep 4h 22m+0PUNE301:50+2813h 55m-44
    T  
563 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...BSL311:55+1:29KYNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0PUNE200:50+2012h 55m-36
no arr/dep
564 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL??11:55+1:35KYNArr /Dep 2h 14m+0PUNE??00:05+1812h 10m-15
S      
528 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL212:20+1:45KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE300:50+1812h 30m-6
SM   F 
579 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BSL??12:20+1:45KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE??00:50+2512h 30m-7
  TW  S
527 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BSL212:20+1:45KYNArr /Dep 3h 23m+0PUNE200:50+2012h 30m-6
    T  
579 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BSL012:55+3:01DDArr /Dep 1h 20m+0PUNE622:55+3434h 0m2
SMTW   
1384 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BSL012:55-DDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0PUNE323:25-58h 30m33
SMTWTFS
1384 kmCheetah*^~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...BSL313:35+45KYNArr /Dep 2h 56m+0PUNE301:50+2812h 15m-10
 M   F 
563 kmHarsh*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSL113:45+3:02KYNArr /Dep 1h 31m+0PUNE300:30+1834h 45m-2
S  W  S
562 kmPratap~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BSL013:45+3:04KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE300:50+1811h 5m-14
no arr/dep
563 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BSL??13:45+3:04KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50+2511h 5m-15
  T    
528 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSL??13:45+3:02KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE??00:50+2511h 5m-5
   W  S
528 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSL113:45+3:02KYNArr /Dep 1h 51m+0PUNE300:50+1811h 5m-4
S      
562 kmDP~-
14493
--
Σ Ahmedabad Marathwa...BSL??17:35+27AKArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PUNE??13:15+219h 40m4
 M    S
871 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12101
--
Σ Bhusawal-Pune Dail...BSL??17:45+15MMRArr /Dep 20m+0PUNE??07:35+3713h 50m32
SMTWTFS
497 kmCheetah*^~-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...BSL??21:15+22KYNArr /Dep 43m+0PUNE??07:40+1210h 25m-20
S      
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
22871
--
Σ Amravati Pune Fast...BSL??22:50+16KYNArr /Dep 1h 34m+0PUNE??09:05+1410h 15m0
SMTWTFS
527 kmnankit0507-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...BSL??23:15+16KYNArr /Dep 55m+0PUNE??09:05+149h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
527 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...BSL??23:35+4:13KYNArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PUNE??11:05+911h 30m-33
SMTWTFS
527 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BSL323:35+4:13KYNArr /Dep 3h 15m+0PUNE112:40+1513h 5m-32
SMTWTFS
581 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BSL??23:35+4:13KYNArr /Dep 15m+0PUNE??09:05+149h 30m-37
SMTWTFS
527 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BSL??23:35+4:13KYNArr /Dep 54m+0PUNE??09:57+810h 22m-37
SMTWTFS
545 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site