Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
34 Trains / 44 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 495.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01456Manduadih - Pune Sum...ExpCRBSL000:20-PUNE*009:15-8h 55m5
S      
Unreserved
 498 km56 km/hr
11025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...ExpCRBSL*700:25+14PUNE*512:05+1211h 40m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL544 km47 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRBSL400:45+22PUNE*309:45+159h 0m7
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km55 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRBSL400:45+10PUNE*609:45+109h 0m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km55 km/hr
12114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...GRCRBSL500:45+18PUNE*109:45+149h 0m3
 M W  S
3A
GNWL498 km55 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL1,201:40+42PUNE111:05+159h 25m2
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBSL??01:40+44PUNE311:05+269h 25m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRBSL801:40+1:10PUNE*111:05+279h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRBSL2,302:00+1:55PUNE*111:45+2:189h 45m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL498 km51 km/hr
12222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...DrntSERBSL??03:47+1:15PUNE*111:45+537h 58m2
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km62 km/hr
01350Patna Pune Superfast...ExpCRBSL004:35+2:35PUNE*014:05+2:309h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL498 km52 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRBSL505:15+1:49PUNE*315:10+1:129h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km50 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRBSL506:50-PUNE*317:00-10h 10m2
   W   
Unreserved
RLWL498 km49 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL207:30+43PUNE316:20+1:018h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL507:30-PUNE316:20-8h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL498 km56 km/hr
01030Nagpur - Pune Specia...ExpCRBSL016:00-PUNE*602:45-10h 45m7
     F 
II2S
 544 km51 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERBSL316:40+49PUNE*3,602:45+3310h 5m4
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km49 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PrmNFRBSL016:40+1:24PUNE*402:45+1:3510h 5m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL544 km54 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERBSL016:40+3:52PUNE*002:45+4:2610h 5m2
S      
3A2A
GNWL544 km54 km/hr
01656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...ExpWCRBSL316:50+1:02PUNE*204:05+911h 15m4
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERBSL1,217:00+2:05PUNE*104:05+1:2211h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km45 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRBSL617:30+44PUNE*3,604:05+1210h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km47 km/hr
01052Varanasi- Pune Speci...SFCRBSL??17:30-PUNE*004:05-10h 35m3
  T    
IISL
 498 km47 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRBSL017:50+26PUNE304:40+1610h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBSL417:50-PUNE304:40-10h 50m8
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRBSL119:40+1:03PUNE*1,3,605:30+339h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km51 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRBSL1,321:30+53PUNE*306:50+409h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
02014Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRBSL021:50+23PUNE*2,607:40+439h 50m5
    T  
3A
2A1A
 498 km51 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRBSL622:30+1:09PUNE*208:05+529h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBSL522:30+1:40PUNE*208:05+1:159h 35m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBSL522:55+2:01PUNE*1,608:05+1:529h 10m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
02044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...SFCRBSL??23:50+38PUNE*009:15+289h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBSL823:55+32PUNE1,309:15+299h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBSL023:55+24PUNE309:15+159h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km53 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Kalyan   Manmad   Akola  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7389
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Weekly...BSL??00:15+30KYNArr +1:41/Dep +247m-1:39PUNE??09:57+89h 42m2
      S
546 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11306
--
Σ Bhopal - Pune ...BSL??00:15+30KYNArr +1:41/Dep +191h 28m-1:22PUNE??11:05+810h 50m6
      S
528 kmHussain*^~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...BSL??01:25+21CSTMArr +24/Dep +245m-22PUNE??12:40+1111h 15m10
SMTWTFS
630 kmDP~-
9383
Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA K...BSL??02:05+1:10KYNArr +1:24/Dep +151h 3m-1:09PUNE??12:40+1110h 35m0
SMTWTFS
528 kmJOSH*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13PUNE??15:45+3211h 58m2
   WT  
630 kmabhyankarsagar-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +13/Dep +01h 40m-13PUNE??15:45+3411h 58m2
  T   S
630 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +13/Dep +32h 15m-10PUNE??16:30+1912h 43m1
  TWT S
630 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BSL??03:50+33TNAArr +44/Dep +61h 43m-38PUNE??15:45+2411h 55m-11
 M     
564 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...BSL??04:20+16KYNArr /Dep +192h 11m+0PUNE??15:45+3211h 25m-1
    T  
528 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...BSL??04:20+16CSTMArr /Dep +33h 30m+0PUNE??19:15+1914h 55m-2
  T T S
630 kmLawansh Singh*^-
19961
--
Σ Manmad Pune Link&n...JL??04:40+17DDArr +0/Dep +30m+3PUNE??13:55+79h 15m7
   W   
473 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSL??04:55+19KYNArr +29/Dep +191h 46m-10PUNE??15:45+3210h 50m-4
S  WTF 
527 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...BSL??05:50+2:54KYNArr +2:39/Dep +83h 8m-2:31PUNE??18:40+512h 50m-3
  T  F 
527 kmAnshumanM-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...BSL??08:10+54KYNArr +39/Dep +84h 4m-31PUNE??21:55+913h 45m-9
S T  F 
527 kmHussain*^~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...BSL??09:00+13LTTArr +32/Dep +51h 10m-27PUNE??19:15+1910h 15m1
S  W   
604 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...BSL??09:00+13LTTArr +32/Dep +104h 55m-22PUNE??22:25+713h 25m11
S      
562 kmShubham Jain*^~-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+57LTTArr +42/Dep +05h 0m-42PUNE??02:05+2115h 45m-55
   W  S
599 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14476
Σ Kamakhya - Patna -...BSL??10:30+1:40KYNArr +1:52/Dep +82h 33m-1:44PUNE??21:55+911h 25m-9
      S
527 kmHussain*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+1:40LTTArr +1:22/Dep +05h 35m-1:22PUNE??02:05+2115h 35m-16
      S
597 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...BSL??10:30+1:40LTTArr +1:22/Dep +165h 5m-1:06PUNE??01:50+3915h 20m-15
      S
597 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...BSL??11:55+27KYNArr +18/Dep +354h 22m+17PUNE??01:50+3913h 55m-35
  T  F 
527 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BSL??11:55+1:11KYNArr +56/Dep +354h 22m-21PUNE??01:50+3913h 55m-42
    T  
527 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...BSL??11:55+27KYNArr +18/Dep +173h 17m-1PUNE??00:50+2012h 55m-36
no arr/dep
527 kmBMTIR*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL??11:55+50KYNArr +27/Dep +162h 14m-11PUNE??00:05-612h 10m-15
S      
528 kmRoadside Romeo~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL??12:20+47KYNArr +40/Dep +153h 23m-25PUNE??00:50+1712h 30m-6
SM   F 
528 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BSL??12:20+47KYNArr +40/Dep +183h 23m-22PUNE??00:50+1812h 30m-6
  TW  S
528 kmIBRAHIM-
21113
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...BSL??12:20+47KYNArr +40/Dep +173h 23m-23PUNE??00:50+2012h 30m-6
    T  
528 kmIBRAHIM-
4610
--
Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-...BSL??12:55+54DDArr +48/Dep +381h 20m-10PUNE??22:55+4910h 0m2
 MTWT  
497 kmCheetah*^~-
8222
--
Σ New Delhi-Pune SF&...BSL??12:55+54DDArr +48/Dep +571h 45m+9PUNE??23:25+4310h 30m33
SMTWTFS
497 kmCheetah*^~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...BSL??13:35+55KYNArr +59/Dep +352h 56m-24PUNE??01:50+3912h 15m-8
 M   F 
528 kmHarsh*^~-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...BSL??13:45+1:46KYNArr +1:54/Dep 1h 31m+0PUNE??00:30+1810h 45m-2
S      
528 kmPratap~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BSL??13:45+1:26KYNArr +59/Dep +151h 51m-44PUNE??00:50+1711h 5m-14
no arr/dep
528 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BSL??13:45+1:26KYNArr +59/Dep +181h 51m-41PUNE??00:50+1811h 5m-14
  T    
528 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSL??13:45+1:46KYNArr +1:54/Dep +181h 51m-1:36PUNE??00:50+1811h 5m-4
   W  S
528 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSL??13:45+1:46KYNArr +1:54/Dep +151h 51m-1:39PUNE??00:50+1711h 5m-4
S      
528 kmDP~-
14493
--
Σ Ahmedabad Marathwa...BSL??17:35+8AKArr +13/Dep +01h 5m-13PUNE??13:15+119h 40m4
 M    S
870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12101
--
Σ Bhusawal-Pune Dail...BSL??17:45+15MMRArr +1:19/Dep +1120m-1:08PUNE??07:35+3313h 50m32
SMTWTFS
497 kmCheetah*^~-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...BSL??21:15+25KYNArr +29/Dep +2043m-9PUNE??07:40+1210h 25m-21
S      
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
22871
--
Σ Amravati Pune Fast...BSL??22:50+14KYNArr +21/Dep +91h 34m-12PUNE??09:05+910h 15m0
SMTWTFS
527 kmnankit0507-
12542
Σ Nagpur Pune Daily ...BSL??23:15+16KYNArr +22/Dep +955m-13PUNE??09:05+99h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
527 kmHusainSabir*^~-
1291
--
Σ Firozpur-Pune ...BSL??23:35+1:19KYNArr +1:51/Dep +191h 35m-1:32PUNE??11:05+811h 30m-33
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
2293
Σ Firozpur-Kolhapur&...BSL??23:35+1:19KYNArr +1:51/Dep +153h 15m-1:36PUNE??12:40+1113h 5m-32
SMTWTFS
528 kmHussain*^~-
16086
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BSL??23:35+1:19KYNArr +1:51/Dep +915m-1:42PUNE??09:05+99h 30m-37
SMTWTFS
528 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16087
--
Σ Jhansi Pune Link&n...BSL??23:35+1:19KYNArr +1:51/Dep +254m-1:49PUNE??09:57+810h 22m-37
SMTWTFS
546 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site