Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:21:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40-RJY321:36-16h 56m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km62 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBSL615:30-RJY310:23-18h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL502:05+3:20SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0RJY310:10+4580h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2843 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL304:35+2:16HWHArr /Dep 4h 25m+0RJY108:50+1:0552h 15m-2
   W  S
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:20BBSArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RJY??19:50+3737h 0m18
   W  S
2011 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+20HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0RJY??08:50+1:1445h 40m-8
    T  
2606 kmGopal*^~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+2:30MMRArr /Dep 4h 53m+0RJY??17:45+1:0929h 50m-13
    T  
1377 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+3:01SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0RJY??05:18+1:0964h 23m20
SMTWTFS
2207 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:17PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0RJY??17:48+2:3252h 8m17
    T  
2779 kmGopal*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+3:02MMRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0RJY??17:45+1:0928h 0m26
S      
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+4:19MMRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0RJY??17:45+1:0927h 0m5
S T T  
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+1:42MMRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0RJY??17:45+1:0926h 55m21
S      
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+1:13MMRArr /Dep 55m+0RJY??17:45+1:0926h 15m23
S      
1377 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+27BZAArr /Dep 55m+0RJY??12:00+3318h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1047 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site