Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:26:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+12RJY321:36+2916h 56m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km62 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBSL615:30+11RJY310:23+318h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+1:10SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49RJY??10:10+3856h 5m31
SMTWTFS
2736 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+46HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40RJY??08:50+1:1452h 15m-2
   W  S
2799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:28BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37RJY??19:50+4537h 0m16
   W  S
2011 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+17HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40RJY??08:50+1:1845h 40m-8
    T  
2605 kmKSG*^~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:11MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27RJY??17:45+1:2229h 50m-13
    T  
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+54SBCArr +1:08/Dep +221h 20m-1:06RJY??05:18+5764h 23m20
SMTWTFS
2206 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:06PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16RJY??17:48+1:5352h 8m17
    T  
2779 kmKSG*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:46MMRArr +2:14/Dep +33h 0m-2:11RJY??17:45+1:2228h 0m26
S      
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+1:19MMRArr +1:26/Dep +31h 28m-1:23RJY??17:45+1:2227h 0m5
S T T  
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+41MMRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 38m-1:04RJY??17:45+1:2226h 55m21
S      
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+41MMRArr +53/Dep +355m-50RJY??17:45+1:2226h 15m23
S      
1376 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+8BZAArr +5/Dep +1455m+9RJY??12:00+3518h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1047 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site