Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:47:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+18RJY321:36+2516h 56m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km62 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBSL615:30+14RJY310:23+018h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1047 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+2:00SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44RJY??10:10+4156h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2736 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:28HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30RJY??08:50+1:0152h 15m-2
   W  S
2800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+51BBSArr +1:05/Dep +01h 20m-1:05RJY??19:50+4337h 0m18
   W  S
2011 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+18HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17RJY??08:50+1:1945h 40m-8
    T  
2606 kmGopal*^~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+54MMRArr +1:23/Dep +24h 53m-1:21RJY??17:45+1:1429h 50m-13
    T  
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+1:49SBCArr +2:37/Dep +1721h 20m-2:20RJY??05:18+1:1164h 23m20
SMTWTFS
2207 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:24PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58RJY??17:48+2:1552h 8m17
    T  
2779 kmGopal*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:41MMRArr +2:05/Dep +23h 0m-2:03RJY??17:45+1:1428h 0m26
S      
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+2:34MMRArr +2:38/Dep +21h 28m-2:36RJY??17:45+1:1427h 0m5
S T T  
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+1:07MMRArr +1:07/Dep +21h 38m-1:05RJY??17:45+1:1426h 55m21
S      
1376 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+37MMRArr +41/Dep +255m-39RJY??17:45+1:1426h 15m23
S      
1376 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+14BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2RJY??12:00+2818h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1047 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site