Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:48:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:48:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
3 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 648.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJL402:40+21KCG217:40+1815h 0m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km52 km/hr
17019Ajmer - Hyderabad We...ExpSCRBSL313:35+29SC307:30+017h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km45 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBSL418:25+15SC*408:50+514h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km56 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL703:00+17NGPArr -2/Dep +3:3012h 30m+3:32KCG007:05+3:2852h 5m-8
 M   F 
2111 kmKishor*^~-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BSL??03:10+21AKArr +41/Dep +14h 35m-40STPD??19:58+1016h 48m2
no arr/dep
649 kmAbhishek Rai-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL003:47+46CSTMArr +38/Dep +02h 15m-38BMT104:53+025h 6m21
  TWT S
1225 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +3/Dep +492h 45m+46KCG??23:40+3719h 0m23
  T    
973 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL104:40+11NGPArr +3/Dep +3:3010h 55m+3:27KCG007:05+3:2874h 25m-4
S T  F 
2151 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BSL??04:40+11AKArr +25/Dep +12h 55m-24STPD??19:58+1015h 18m10
  T    
649 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...JL??04:40+23DDArr +20/Dep +133h 20m-7BMT??03:45+023h 5m4
   W   
964 kmDinesh Gada-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BSL??05:15+4:09DDArr +4:08/Dep +132h 35m-3:55BMT??03:45+022h 30m-42
 M W  S
988 kmPrayas*^~-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...BSL??05:15+37AKArr +42/Dep +11h 50m-41STPD??19:58+1014h 43m4
  T    
650 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...BSL??06:50+1:18AKArr /Dep +150m+0STPD??19:58+1013h 8m12
no arr/dep
650 kmNanded Mail-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:17BBSArr +1:21/Dep +01h 20m-1:21SC??07:30+248h 40m33
   W  S
2502 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BSL??07:30+3:21DDArr +3:54/Dep +1345m-3:41BMT??03:45+020h 15m3
 M W  S
988 kmPrayas*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BSL007:30+3:21DDArr +3:54/Dep +203h 30m-3:34BMT104:53+045h 23m17
SMTWTFS
1591 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...BSL??09:00+36SEGMArr +18/Dep +3:474h 3m+3:29SC??04:05+3:0719h 5m7
SMTWTFS
815 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+2:33LTTArr +2:42/Dep +05h 0m-2:42SC??11:05+1924h 45m-54
   W  S
1196 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+4:44LTTArr +4:13/Dep +05h 35m-4:13SC??11:05+1924h 35m-14
      S
1196 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL111:10+17NGPArr +2/Dep +3:304h 30m+3:28KCG007:05+3:2867h 55m-14
S T TFS
2105 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BSL??11:10+17AKArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33SC??00:05+2:3012h 55m1
    T S
648 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...BSL??11:55+2:42MMRArr /Dep +74h 53m+0SC??09:00+821h 5m-9
 M    S
877 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+3:38MMRArr +4:46/Dep +44h 53m-4:42SC??09:00+3421h 5m-24
    T  
878 kmDinesh Gada-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BSL212:20+2:33CSTMArr +2:17/Dep +155m-2:16SC514:30+426h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1319 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+3:42MMRArr /Dep +43h 0m+0SC??09:00+3419h 15m15
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+3:42MMRArr /Dep +33h 0m+0SC??09:00+2319h 15m15
   W   
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+3:42MMRArr /Dep +73h 0m+0SC??09:00+819h 15m15
      S
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BSL??14:45+4:27MMRArr /Dep +13h 23m+0SC??08:50+418h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
803 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+4:27MMRArr /Dep +41h 28m+0SC??09:00+3418h 15m-6
S T T  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??14:45+4:27MMRArr /Dep +31h 28m+0SC??09:00+2318h 15m-6
   W   
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BSL??14:45+4:27MMRArr /Dep +71h 28m+0SC??09:00+818h 15m-6
 M    S
877 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+2:40MMRArr +2:46/Dep +41h 38m-2:42SC??09:00+3418h 10m10
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...BSL??15:30+1:57MMRArr +2:08/Dep +12h 50m-2:07SC??08:50+417h 20m9
S    F 
804 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+1:57MMRArr +2:08/Dep +455m-2:04SC??09:00+3417h 30m12
S      
878 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...BSL315:30+1:57SURArr +1:25/Dep +291h 30m-56BMT111:25+1667h 55m5
S    F 
1971 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...BSL??16:40+49MMRArr +52/Dep +11h 45m-51SC??08:50+416h 10m7
  T   S
803 kmHussain*^~-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BSL??16:45+3:55MMRArr +4:07/Dep +11h 50m-4:06SC??08:50+416h 5m8
 M   F 
803 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BSL418:55+4:39MMRArr /Dep +344h 20m+0SC514:30+443h 35m-51
SMTWTFS
1063 kmrdb*^-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BSL??19:20+4:38MMRArr +4:35/Dep +343h 50m-4:01SC??14:30+419h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
804 kmHussain*^~-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...BSL??21:30+1:04MMRArr +1:20/Dep +342h 15m-46SC??14:30+417h 0m5
SMTWTFS
804 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site