Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 648.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJL402:40+26KCG217:40+1815h 0m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km52 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBSL313:35+18SC307:30-317h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km45 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBSL418:25+11SC*408:50-114h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??03:00+17NGPArr -5/Dep +1:3912h 30m+1:44KCG??07:05+1:5628h 5m-9
 M  T  
974 kmKishor*^~-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BSL??03:10+40AKArr +1:05/Dep +04h 35m-1:05STPD??19:58+2616h 48m2
no arr/dep
649 kmAbhishek Rai-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+29CSTMArr +12/Dep +32h 15m-9BMT??04:53+025h 6m21
  TWT S
1222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +16/Dep +262h 45m+10KCG??23:40+2719h 0m23
  T    
973 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +16/Dep +1:3910h 55m+1:23KCG??07:05+1:5626h 25m-4
SMT    
973 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BSL??04:40+21AKArr +34/Dep +02h 55m-34STPD??19:58+2615h 18m10
  T    
649 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...JL??04:40+20DDArr +3/Dep +123h 20m+9BMT??03:45+023h 5m4
   W   
963 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +16/Dep +436h 20m+27SC??04:05+2223h 25m35
SMT  F 
967 kmkab mere acche din a...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BSL??05:15+1:56DDArr +1:36/Dep +122h 35m-1:24BMT??03:45+022h 30m-42
 M W  S
987 kmCheetah*^~-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...BSL??05:15+43AKArr +47/Dep +01h 50m-47STPD??19:58+2614h 43m4
  T    
650 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...BSL??06:50+48AKArr +56/Dep +050m-56STPD??19:58+2613h 8m12
no arr/dep
650 kmNanded Mail-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL606:50+1:17BBSArr +1:33/Dep +01h 20m-1:33SC707:30-248h 40m31
   W  S
2501 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BSL??07:30+46DDArr +31/Dep +1245m-19BMT??03:45+020h 15m3
 M W  S
987 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BSL??07:30+46DDArr +31/Dep +233h 30m-8BMT??04:53+021h 23m17
SMTWTFS
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...BSL??09:00+41SEGMArr +27/Dep +1:014h 3m+34SC??04:05+2219h 5m5
SMTWTFS
815 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL510:20+53LTTArr +36/Dep +05h 0m-36SC711:05+824h 45m-53
   W  S
1195 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+1:49LTTArr +1:28/Dep +05h 35m-1:28SC??11:05+824h 35m-14
      S
1193 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??11:10+17NGPArr +8/Dep +1:394h 30m+1:31KCG??07:05+1:5619h 55m-14
SMT T S
973 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BSL??11:10+17AKArr +38/Dep +22h 20m-36SC??00:05+1:0112h 55m1
    T S
649 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...BSL??11:55+1:26MMRArr +1:49/Dep +34h 53m-1:46SC??09:00+1221h 5m-8
 M    S
879 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:12MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27SC??09:00+3921h 5m-24
    T  
878 kmDinesh Gada-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BSL??12:20+44CSTMArr +30/Dep +155m-29SC??14:30+626h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1317 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:31MMRArr +1:56/Dep +33h 0m-1:53SC??09:00+3919h 15m15
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:31MMRArr +1:56/Dep +33h 0m-1:53SC??09:00+2019h 15m16
   W   
879 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:31MMRArr +1:56/Dep +33h 0m-1:53SC??09:00+1219h 15m16
      S
879 kmDinesh Gada-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BSL??14:45+1:26MMRArr +1:33/Dep +03h 23m-1:33SC??08:50+318h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
803 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+1:26MMRArr +1:33/Dep +31h 28m-1:30SC??09:00+3918h 15m-6
S T T  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??14:45+1:26MMRArr +1:33/Dep +31h 28m-1:30SC??09:00+2018h 15m-5
   W   
879 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BSL??14:45+1:26MMRArr +1:33/Dep +31h 28m-1:30SC??09:00+1218h 15m-5
 M    S
879 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+40MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 38m-1:02SC??09:00+3918h 10m10
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...BSL??15:30+29MMRArr +40/Dep +02h 50m-40SC??08:50+317h 20m9
S    F 
803 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+29MMRArr +40/Dep +355m-37SC??09:00+3917h 30m12
S      
877 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...BSL??15:30+29SURArr +25/Dep +191h 30m-6BMT??11:25+2619h 55m5
S    F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...BSL??16:40+36MMRArr +31/Dep +01h 45m-31SC??08:50+316h 10m7
  T   S
804 kmHussain*^~-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BSL??16:45+44MMRArr +50/Dep +01h 50m-50SC??08:50+316h 5m8
 M   F 
803 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BSL??18:55+1:32MMRArr /Dep +324h 20m+0SC??14:30+619h 35m-50
SMTWTFS
803 kmrdb*^-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BSL??19:20+2:57MMRArr +2:52/Dep +323h 50m-2:20SC??14:30+619h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
803 kmHussain*^~-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...BSL321:30+53MMRArr +1:07/Dep +322h 15m-35SC514:30+641h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1117 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site