Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:24:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJL402:40+39KCG217:40+3415h 0m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL784 km52 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBSL313:35+36SC307:30+517h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL803 km45 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRMKU214:07+34SC001:00+2:2610h 53m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL599 km55 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBSL418:25+25SC*408:50+1014h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL812 km56 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Purna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +4812h 30m+30KCG??07:05+1:0228h 5m-9
 M  T  
972 kmKishor*^~-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BSL??03:10+24AKArr +57/Dep +04h 35m-57STPD??19:58+1216h 48m2
no arr/dep
649 kmAbhishek Rai-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22BMT??04:53+2225h 6m20
  TWT S
1308 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +272h 45m+9KCG??23:40+5019h 0m23
  T    
973 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +4810h 55m+30KCG??07:05+1:0226h 25m-4
SMT    
973 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BSL??04:40+33AKArr +43/Dep +02h 55m-43STPD??19:58+1215h 18m10
  T    
649 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...JL??04:40+28DDArr +7/Dep +93h 20m+2BMT??03:45+023h 5m5
   W   
963 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +326h 20m+14SC??04:05+2323h 25m35
SMT  F 
967 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BSL??05:15+1:18DDArr +1:10/Dep +92h 35m-1:01BMT??03:45+022h 30m-41
 M W  S
987 kmCheetah*^~-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...BSL??05:15+49AKArr +57/Dep +01h 50m-57STPD??19:58+1214h 43m4
  T    
649 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...BSL??06:50+53AKArr +1:00/Dep +050m-1:00STPD??19:58+1213h 8m10
no arr/dep
649 kmNanded Mail-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:54BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 20m-1:45SC??07:30+1148h 40m31
   W  S
2501 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +945m-4BMT??03:45+020h 15m4
 M W  S
987 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +183h 30m+5BMT??04:53+2221h 23m17
SMTWTFS
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +484h 3m+24SC??04:05+2319h 5m5
SMTWTFS
815 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+1:14LTTArr +56/Dep +05h 0m-56SC??11:05+1424h 45m-53
   W  S
1193 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+2:13LTTArr +2:17/Dep +05h 35m-2:17SC??11:05+1424h 35m-14
      S
1194 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??11:10+1:20NGPArr +1:09/Dep +484h 30m-21KCG??07:05+1:0219h 55m-14
SMT T S
973 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BSL??11:10+1:20AKArr +1:40/Dep +102h 20m-1:30SC??00:05+1:2412h 55m1
    T S
649 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...BSL??11:55+1:06MMRArr +1:39/Dep +34h 53m-1:36SC??09:00+3421h 5m-8
 M    S
878 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:06MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23SC??09:00+5321h 5m-24
    T  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BSL??12:20+32CSTMArr +23/Dep +155m-22SC??14:30+2626h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1304 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:24MMRArr +1:45/Dep +73h 0m-1:38SC??09:00+5319h 15m15
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:24MMRArr +1:45/Dep +43h 0m-1:41SC??09:00+3419h 15m16
   W   
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:24MMRArr +1:45/Dep +33h 0m-1:42SC??09:00+3419h 15m16
      S
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BSL??14:45+1:02MMRArr +1:16/Dep +73h 23m-1:09SC??08:50+1818h 5m-10
SMTWTFS
803 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+1:02MMRArr +1:16/Dep +71h 28m-1:09SC??09:00+5318h 15m-7
S T T  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??14:45+1:02MMRArr +1:16/Dep +41h 28m-1:12SC??09:00+3418h 15m-6
   W   
878 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BSL??14:45+1:02MMRArr +1:16/Dep +31h 28m-1:13SC??09:00+3418h 15m-6
 M    S
878 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+1:13MMRArr +1:24/Dep +71h 38m-1:17SC??09:00+5318h 10m10
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...BSL??15:30+53MMRArr +57/Dep +72h 50m-50SC??08:50+1817h 20m9
S    F 
803 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+53MMRArr +57/Dep +755m-50SC??09:00+5317h 30m12
S      
877 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...BSL??15:30+53SURArr +34/Dep +341h 30m+0BMT??11:25+019h 55m5
S    F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...BSL??16:40+1:00MMRArr +59/Dep +71h 45m-52SC??08:50+1816h 10m7
  T   S
803 kmHussain*^~-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BSL??16:45+26MMRArr +40/Dep +71h 50m-33SC??08:50+1816h 5m8
 M   F 
803 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...MKU??17:40+47PAUArr +38/Dep +181h 0m-20SC??07:10+2313h 30m4
S  W  S
569 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BSL??18:55+1:03MMRArr +1:27/Dep +364h 20m-51SC??14:30+2619h 35m-50
SMTWTFS
803 kmrdb*^-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BSL??19:20+2:10MMRArr +2:17/Dep +363h 50m-1:41SC??14:30+2619h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
803 kmHussain*^~-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...BSL??21:30+58MMRArr +1:14/Dep +362h 15m-38SC??14:30+2617h 0m5
SMTWTFS
803 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.