Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
3 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 648.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJL402:40+23KCG217:40+1815h 0m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km52 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBSL313:35+20SC307:30-217h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km45 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBSL418:25+11SC*408:50+014h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL812 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??03:00+19NGPArr +4/Dep +5212h 30m+48KCG??07:05+1:0828h 5m-9
 M  T  
974 kmKishor*^~-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BSL??03:10+31AKArr +1:01/Dep +04h 35m-1:01STPD??19:58+916h 48m2
no arr/dep
649 kmAbhishek Rai-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+34CSTMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BMT??04:53-25h 6m21
  TWT S
1222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BSL??04:40+27NGPArr /Dep +292h 45m+0KCG??23:40+4219h 0m23
  T    
973 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??04:40+27NGPArr /Dep +5210h 55m+0KCG??07:05+1:0826h 25m-4
SMT    
973 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BSL??04:40+27AKArr /Dep +02h 55m+0STPD??19:58+915h 18m10
  T    
649 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...JL??04:40+24DDArr +2/Dep +113h 20m+9BMT??03:45-23h 5m5
   W   
963 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BSL??04:40+27NGPArr /Dep +296h 20m+0SC??04:05+1823h 25m35
SMT  F 
967 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BSL??05:15+1:26DDArr +1:14/Dep +112h 35m-1:03BMT??03:45-22h 30m-41
 M W  S
987 kmCheetah*^~-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...BSL??05:15+49AKArr /Dep +01h 50m+0STPD??19:58+914h 43m4
  T    
650 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...BSL606:50+52AKArr +1:00/Dep +050m-1:00STPD419:58+937h 8m10
 M     
1787 kmNanded Mail-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:46BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37SC??07:30+348h 40m31
   W  S
2501 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BSL??07:30+23DDArr +10/Dep +1145m+1BMT??03:45-20h 15m4
 M W  S
987 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BSL??07:30+23DDArr +10/Dep 3h 30m+0BMT??04:53-21h 23m17
SMTWTFS
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...BSL??09:00+40SEGMArr +28/Dep +464h 3m+18SC??04:05+1819h 5m5
SMTWTFS
815 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+1:07LTTArr +50/Dep +05h 0m-50SC??11:05+1024h 45m-53
   W  S
1195 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+2:35LTTArr +2:24/Dep +05h 35m-2:24SC??11:05+1024h 35m-14
      S
1194 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +5/Dep +524h 30m+47KCG??07:05+1:0819h 55m-14
SMT T S
973 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BSL??11:10+18AKArr +41/Dep +32h 20m-38SC??00:05+1:0912h 55m1
    T S
649 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...BSL??11:55+1:27MMRArr +1:54/Dep +44h 53m-1:50SC??09:00+1521h 5m-8
 M    S
879 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:19MMRArr /Dep +34h 53m+0SC??09:00+4921h 5m-24
    T  
878 kmDinesh Gada-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BSL??12:20+49CSTMArr +34/Dep +155m-33SC??14:30+1026h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1317 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:59MMRArr +2:24/Dep +33h 0m-2:21SC??09:00+4919h 15m15
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:59MMRArr +2:24/Dep +53h 0m-2:19SC??09:00+2119h 15m16
   W   
879 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:59MMRArr +2:24/Dep +43h 0m-2:20SC??09:00+1519h 15m16
      S
879 kmDinesh Gada-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BSL??14:45+1:08MMRArr +1:19/Dep +73h 23m-1:12SC??08:50+918h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
803 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+1:08MMRArr +1:19/Dep +31h 28m-1:16SC??09:00+4918h 15m-6
S T T  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??14:45+1:08MMRArr +1:19/Dep +51h 28m-1:14SC??09:00+2118h 15m-5
   W   
879 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BSL??14:45+1:08MMRArr +1:19/Dep +41h 28m-1:15SC??09:00+1518h 15m-5
 M    S
879 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+39MMRArr +1:00/Dep +31h 38m-57SC??09:00+4918h 10m10
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...BSL??15:30+55MMRArr +1:07/Dep +72h 50m-1:00SC??08:50+917h 20m9
S    F 
804 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+55MMRArr +1:07/Dep +355m-1:04SC??09:00+4917h 30m12
S      
878 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...BSL??15:30+55SURArr +40/Dep +311h 30m-9BMT??11:25+2719h 55m5
S    F 
939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...BSL??16:40+49MMRArr +48/Dep +71h 45m-41SC??08:50+916h 10m7
  T   S
804 kmHussain*^~-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BSL??16:45+40MMRArr +49/Dep +71h 50m-42SC??08:50+916h 5m8
 M   F 
803 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BSL??18:55+1:17MMRArr +1:37/Dep +364h 20m-1:01SC??14:30+1019h 35m-50
SMTWTFS
803 kmrdb*^-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BSL??19:20+2:18MMRArr +2:18/Dep +363h 50m-1:42SC??14:30+1019h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
803 kmHussain*^~-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...BSL321:30+54MMRArr +1:06/Dep +362h 15m-30SC514:30+1041h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1116 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site