Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 38 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 648.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Purna => Nizamabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRJL402:40+29KCG217:40+1215h 0m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL784 km52 km/hr
07126Ajmer - Hyderabad Sp...ExpSCRBSL006:00-SC022:30-16h 30m14
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL803 km49 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRBSL313:35+25SC307:30+717h 55m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL803 km45 km/hr
17038Bikaner-Secunderabad...ExpSCRBSL418:25+15SC*408:50+114h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km56 km/hr


38 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Sewagram   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Akola   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +2:5012h 30m+2:52KCG??07:05+2:5328h 5m-8
 M  T  
974 kmKishor*^~-
5519
--
Σ Porabandar - Nande...BSL??03:10+34AKArr +54/Dep +04h 35m-54STPD??19:58+3116h 48m2
no arr/dep
649 kmAbhishek Rai-
12568
--
Σ Howrah Pune Fastes...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17BMT??04:53+425h 6m21
  TWT S
1222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20KCG??23:40+1819h 0m23
  T    
973 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +2:5010h 55m+2:43KCG??07:05+2:5326h 25m-4
SMT    
973 kmKishor*^~-
14042
Σ ADI-AK-KCG link&nb...BSL??04:40+18AKArr +28/Dep +02h 55m-28STPD??19:58+3115h 18m10
  T    
649 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
19930
--
Σ Ahmedabad Bidar Ex...JL??04:40+14DDArr +9/Dep +93h 20m+0BMT??03:45+023h 5m4
   W   
963 kmDinesh Gada-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +1:176h 20m+1:10SC??04:05+5723h 25m35
SMT  F 
967 kmkab mere acche din a...-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...BSL??05:15+2:27DDArr +2:10/Dep +92h 35m-2:01BMT??03:45+022h 30m-42
 M W  S
987 km★Prayas★*^~-
18770
--
Σ Mumbai-Hingoli Dai...BSL??05:15+45AKArr +51/Dep +01h 50m-51STPD??19:58+3114h 43m4
  T    
650 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
8334
Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nande...BSL??06:50+51AKArr +55/Dep +050m-55STPD??19:58+3113h 8m12
no arr/dep
650 kmNanded Mail-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+50BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08SC??07:30-248h 40m33
   W  S
2501 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...BSL??07:30+1:06DDArr +46/Dep +945m-37BMT??03:45+020h 15m3
 M W  S
987 km★Prayas★*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...BSL??07:30+1:06DDArr +46/Dep +163h 30m-30BMT??04:53+421h 23m17
SMTWTFS
938 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...BSL??09:00+36SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:304h 3m+1:06SC??04:05+5719h 5m5
SMTWTFS
815 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...BSL??10:20+1:05LTTArr +59/Dep +05h 0m-59SC??11:05+1624h 45m-54
   W  S
1193 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14489
Σ kamakhya-secundera...BSL??10:30+2:09LTTArr +1:59/Dep +05h 35m-1:59SC??11:05+1624h 35m-14
      S
1193 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2:504h 30m+2:44KCG??07:05+2:5319h 55m-14
SMT T S
973 kmKishor*^~-
15896
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Akola ...BSL??11:10+18AKArr +39/Dep +22h 20m-37SC??00:05+4712h 55m0
    T S
649 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5174
Σ Patna Bidar &...BSL??11:55+1:41MMRArr +2:10/Dep +24h 53m-2:08SC??09:00+1221h 5m-8
 M    S
879 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:07MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30SC??09:00+2921h 5m-24
    T  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...BSL??12:20+46CSTMArr +35/Dep +055m-35SC??14:30+526h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1317 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:35MMRArr +2:05/Dep +23h 0m-2:03SC??09:00+2919h 15m15
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:35MMRArr +2:05/Dep +33h 0m-2:02SC??09:00+1319h 15m16
   W   
879 kmDinesh Gada-
16894
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:35MMRArr +2:05/Dep +23h 0m-2:03SC??09:00+1219h 15m16
      S
879 kmDinesh Gada-
16843
--
Σ Varanasi Nanded Ex...BSL??14:45+2:18MMRArr +2:23/Dep +03h 23m-2:23SC??08:50+318h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
803 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+2:18MMRArr +2:23/Dep +21h 28m-2:21SC??09:00+2918h 15m-6
S T T  
877 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??14:45+2:18MMRArr +2:23/Dep +31h 28m-2:20SC??09:00+1318h 15m-5
   W   
879 kmDinesh Gada-
16897
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-...BSL??14:45+2:18MMRArr +2:23/Dep +21h 28m-2:21SC??09:00+1218h 15m-5
 M    S
879 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+53MMRArr +1:12/Dep +21h 38m-1:10SC??09:00+2918h 10m10
S      
877 kmDinesh Gada-
20226
Σ Vishwanath-Ghrushn...BSL??15:30+32MMRArr +46/Dep +02h 50m-46SC??08:50+317h 20m9
S    F 
803 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+32MMRArr +46/Dep +255m-44SC??09:00+2917h 30m12
S      
877 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20512
--
Σ Varanasi- Hyderaba...BSL??15:30+32SURArr +31/Dep +221h 30m-9BMT??11:25+719h 55m5
S    F 
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4287
Σ Hatia-Nanded ...BSL??16:40+41MMRArr +38/Dep +01h 45m-38SC??08:50+316h 10m7
  T   S
804 kmHussain*^~-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...BSL??16:45+1:40MMRArr +1:52/Dep +01h 50m-1:52SC??08:50+316h 5m8
 M   F 
803 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...BSL??18:55+2:21MMRArr +2:48/Dep +334h 20m-2:15SC??14:30+519h 35m-50
SMTWTFS
803 kmrdb*^-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...BSL??19:20+3:38MMRArr +3:36/Dep +333h 50m-3:03SC??14:30+519h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
803 kmHussain*^~-
2087
Σ howrah to nanded t...BSL??21:30+54MMRArr +1:09/Dep +332h 15m-36SC??14:30+517h 0m7
SMTWTFS
803 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site