Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ST/Surat
37 Trains / 10 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 334.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59078Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBSL*700:35+20ST*410:00+119h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km36 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSL401:45+59ST108:52+437h 7m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRJL204:55+22UDN*310:35+55h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km54 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRBSL307:00-ST113:45-6h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL108:05+35ST114:40+266h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERBSL008:35-UDN315:20-6h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
 331 km49 km/hr
59076-SlipBhusaval -Mumbai Pas...PassWRBSL*008:45-ST419:45-11h 0m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km30 km/hr
59076Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBSL*008:45+12ST*419:45+1311h 0m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km30 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRBSL311:45+2:19ST*418:40+1:516h 55m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSL111:45+1:46ST*418:40+1:196h 55m7
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBSL113:00+21ST120:20+07h 20m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km46 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBSL113:00+9ST120:20-37h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km46 km/hr
59026Amravati - Surat Fas...PassWRBSL113:00+27ST*421:30+18h 30m9
 M   FS
II2S
RLWL335 km39 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRBSL313:35-ST120:20-6h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRBSL114:25+18ST121:18+36h 53m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+6ST122:10-16h 20m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+12ST122:10+16h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL316:30+20ST123:15+96h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRBSL316:30+18ST123:25-16h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km48 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBSL316:30+18ST123:15+66h 45m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBSL016:30+10ST123:25+26h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRBSL317:10+3:29UDN*323:40+2:486h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km51 km/hr
59014Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBSL*618:25+21ST*304:10+19h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km34 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRBSL619:30+5:15UDN302:55+4:427h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km45 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSL119:30+5:04UDN303:19+3:137h 49m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km42 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRBSL320:50+54ST103:32+226h 42m2
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRBSL120:50+1:17ST103:32+326h 42m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBSL??20:50+47ST103:32+306h 42m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBSL420:50+1:08ST*403:20+306h 30m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERBSL621:40+1:04ST*404:50+187h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km47 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSL021:40+13ST104:27-16h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSL322:00+1:08ST104:55+206h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-ST204:55-6h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+4:08ST104:55+3:326h 25m2
    T  
Unreserved
 335 km52 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRJL223:30+2:58UDN305:28+2:255h 58m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL307 km51 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSL623:50+1:33ST106:15+566h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBSL023:50+1:40ST106:05+1:276h 15m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km54 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...BSL??02:35+2:19LTTArr +1:45/Dep +263h 5m-1:19ST??18:19+2715h 44m-50
 M  T S
683 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39ST??15:55+412h 8m-3
  TW   
695 kmFan of 12479^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0ST??17:35+313h 48m-1
  TWT S
706 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...BSL??03:50+25CSTMArr +23/Dep +22h 20m-21ST??17:55+214h 5m-13
 MTWTFS
706 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...BSL??04:20+25DRArr +4/Dep +22h 33m-2ST??17:55+213h 35m-3
  T T S
697 km-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+2:17LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54ST??20:05+514h 15m-14
     F 
678 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+54LTTArr +48/Dep +18h 0m-47ST??01:30+419h 40m-7
S     S
687 km-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSL??06:15+1:48DRArr /Dep +71h 14m+0ST??17:55+211h 40m-13
 MTWTFS
669 km-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSL??13:20+44DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4ST??06:05+716h 45m11
SMTWTFS
691 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSL??13:20+44DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8ST??03:15+513h 55m-18
S  W F 
686 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site