Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:36:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 02:36:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ST/Surat
40 Trains / 10 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 334.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59078Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBSL*700:35+15ST*410:00+169h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km36 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSL401:45+1:43ST109:02+1:207h 17m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km46 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRBSL307:00+17ST113:45+86h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...SvdWRBSL007:00+7:18UDN??13:35+7:036h 35m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 331 km50 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL108:05+13ST114:40+326h 35m6
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
RLWL335 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERBSL008:35+2:00UDN315:20+2:156h 45m2
    T  
II3A
GNWL331 km49 km/hr
59076-SlipBhusaval - Mumbai Ce...PassWRBSL*008:45-ST419:45-11h 0m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km30 km/hr
59076Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBSL*008:45+18ST*419:45+5111h 0m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km30 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRBSL311:45+1:03ST*418:40+1:026h 55m7
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSL111:45+1:23ST*418:40+1:136h 55m7
SM WT S
IISL3A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBSL113:00+18ST120:20+207h 20m3
   WT  
II2A
RLWL335 km46 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBSL113:00+28ST120:20+277h 20m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km46 km/hr
59026Amravati - Surat Fas...PassWRBSL113:00+21ST*421:30-18h 30m9
 M   FS
II2S
RLWL335 km39 km/hr
09038Manduadih – Surat (W...ExpWRBSL013:00+4:22ST*020:10+3:327h 10m4
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL335 km47 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRBSL313:35+13ST120:20+266h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km50 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRBSL114:25+1:06ST121:23+496h 58m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+11ST122:10+1:246h 20m2
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+33ST122:10+346h 20m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL311 km49 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL1,216:30+29ST123:25+276h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRBSL316:30+18ST123:25+96h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL335 km48 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBSL316:30+14ST123:25-36h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBSL016:30+9ST123:25+106h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRBSL317:10+2:37UDN*323:25+2:186h 15m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km53 km/hr
59014Bhusaval - Surat Pas...PassWRBSL*618:25+19ST*304:10+49h 45m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL335 km34 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRBSL619:30+1:32UDN302:55+417h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km45 km/hr
19052Shramik ExpressExpWRBSL119:30+2:48UDN302:45+597h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL331 km46 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRBSL320:50+1:22ST103:37+466h 47m2
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBSL120:50+2:05ST103:37+1:326h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBSL??20:50+57ST103:37+216h 47m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBSL420:50+1:16ST*403:20+596h 30m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSL021:40+20ST104:27+86h 47m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km49 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRBSL322:00+57ST104:55+206h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-ST204:55-6h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL335 km48 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERBSL022:00+1:47ST004:27+1:316h 27m3
      S
3A
GNWL335 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+1:43ST104:55+1:466h 25m2
    T  
Unreserved
 335 km52 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSL623:50+50ST106:15+266h 25m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBSL023:50+2:21ST106:15+2:026h 25m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL335 km52 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRBSL??23:50+2:36ST006:15+2:406h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL335 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...BSL??02:35+56LTTArr +29/Dep +63h 5m-23ST??18:19+1015h 44m-50
 M  T S
681 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +02h 15m-22ST??15:55+112h 8m-4
  TW   
778 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +33h 10m-19ST??17:35+513h 48m-2
  TWT S
789 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...BSL??03:50+25CSTMArr +11/Dep +22h 20m-9ST??17:55+514h 5m-13
 MTWTFS
703 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...BSL??04:20+34DRArr +18/Dep +22h 33m-16ST??17:55+513h 35m-3
  T T S
688 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+2:44LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20ST??20:05+314h 15m-15
     F 
673 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+58LTTArr +29/Dep +28h 0m-27ST??01:30+919h 40m-8
S     S
700 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSL??06:15+20DRArr +13/Dep +71h 14m-6ST??17:55+511h 40m-13
 MTWTFS
666 kmxxx-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSL??13:20+45DRArr +24/Dep +42h 6m-20ST??06:05+1016h 45m9
SMTWTFS
679 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSL??13:20+45DRArr +24/Dep +12h 58m-23ST??03:15+1413h 55m-20
S  W F 
674 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.