Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1592.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Gudur   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Patna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL502:05+1:10TCR107:47+2:3129h 42m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1593 km54 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRBSL019:30+1:25SRR001:05+2:1029h 35m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1560 km53 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Gudur   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Patna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11256
Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Da...BSL??00:25+14PNVLArr +16/Dep +263h 55m+10TCR??11:22+1:2434h 57m32
SMTWTFS
1593 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11259
Σ Nasik Kochuveli su...BSL??00:25+14PNVLArr +16/Dep +243h 15m+8TCR??08:37+1:2632h 12m18
    T S
1593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +6/Dep +1:141h 20m+1:08TCR??12:37+1:1834h 32m57
   W   
2040 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...BSL??02:35+30TNAArr +41/Dep +51h 18m-36TCR??11:22+1:2432h 47m-21
SMTWTFS
1610 kmDP~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...JL??02:40+27MDUArr +30/Dep +3615m+6TCR??04:45+4850h 5m32
   W   
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...BSL??03:47+30CSTMArr +13/Dep +321h 45m+19TCR??09:02+5529h 15m18
  T    
1610 kmDB*^~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...BSL??03:50+33TNAArr +44/Dep +51h 3m-39TCR??11:22+1:2431h 32m15
SMTWTFS
1610 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BSL??03:50+33TNAArr +44/Dep +61h 43m-38TCR??21:27+3141h 37m15
 M     
2051 kmDP~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...BSL??04:20+16CSTMArr /Dep +33h 30m+0TCR??02:50+1946h 30m30
  T T S
2193 kmLawansh Singh*^-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...JL??04:40+17YPRArr +23/Dep +916h 40m-14TCR??06:47+4450h 7m0
   W   
1788 kmKishor*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+1:49DDArr +1:33/Dep +504h 10m-43TCR??21:27+3140h 12m-21
 M     
1834 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BSL??05:15+1:49PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +314h 15m-41TCR??02:50+1945h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
2060 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??05:15+41NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11TCR??19:42+2738h 27m7
  T    
2051 kmDK-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...BSL??05:50+1:27LTTArr +55/Dep +03h 20m-55TCR??14:02+1:2332h 12m6
      S
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BSL??07:30+43DDArr +27/Dep +502h 20m+23TCR??21:27+3137h 57m24
 M     
1834 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...BSL??07:30+43MAOArr +43/Dep +1:322h 0m+49TCR??20:47+1:0637h 17m36
     F 
1704 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BSL??07:30+43MAOArr +43/Dep +5650m+13SRR??17:05+2933h 35m6
     F 
1671 kmxxx-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...BSL??08:10+54TNAArr +0/Dep +12h 7m+1TCR??14:02+4029h 52m-3
     F 
1609 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+40SEGMArr +27/Dep +4:561h 31m+4:29TCR??21:27+3:3236h 27m2
   W   
1887 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...BSL??09:00+13LTTArr +32/Dep +51h 10m-27TCR??02:50+1941h 50m33
S  W   
2167 kmninad-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BSL??10:20+57TNAArr +32/Dep +63h 37m-26SRR??17:05+2930h 45m-45
     F 
1579 kmDP~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BSL??12:55+54DDArr +48/Dep +5345m+5TCR??02:50+1937h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BSL??12:55+54SBCArr +1:08/Dep +23h 20m-1:06TCR??02:57+1338h 2m0
SMTWTFS
1859 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BSL??12:55+54BNCArr +1:29/Dep +195h 54m-1:10TCR??04:10+1839h 15m0
 M W   
1837 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BSL??12:55+54BNCArr +1:29/Dep +62h 12m-1:23TCR??00:37+3335h 42m4
  T    
1847 kmBMTIR*^~-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...BSL??13:35+15PNVLArr +25/Dep +4115m+16TCR??20:47+3731h 12m22
S      
1593 kmAnkit*^-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...BSL??13:35+15MAOArr +23/Dep +594h 52m+36TCR??23:23+3333h 48m6
S      
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:06PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16TCR??14:22+1:3772h 42m27
    T  
3986 kmKSG*^~-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BSL??17:35+8GDRArr +3/Dep +1:051h 32m+1:02TCR??03:57+3734h 22m12
  T    
1884 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BSL??17:35+8BZAArr +5/Dep +496h 15m+44TCR??07:37+1:0738h 2m15
SMTWTFS
1885 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BSL??17:35+8MASArr +3/Dep +14h 15m-2SRR??05:50+1936h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1910 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BSL??17:35+8MASArr +3/Dep +155m-2SRR??02:35+1933h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1910 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BSL??18:25+17BZAArr /Dep +1:111h 20m+0TCR??03:57+3733h 32m10
  T    
1885 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...BSL??22:00+46LTTArr +21/Dep +35h 50m-18TCR??11:22+1:2437h 22m19
 MT TF 
1642 kmArkChat921*^~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+39SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3648m+1:15TCR??07:37+1:0733h 12m11
SMTWTFS
1887 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...BSL??22:30+1:36LTTArr +47/Dep +35h 40m-44TCR??11:22+1:2436h 52m16
     F 
1643 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site