Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:29:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:29:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Panvel   Gudur   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Patna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL502:05+56TCR109:40+1:5531h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1593 km50 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRBSL019:30+47SRR002:00+2:0830h 30m25
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 1560 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Panvel   Gudur   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Patna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Madurai   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11256
Σ NK - PNVL - TVC Da...BSL??00:25+12PNVLArr +15/Dep +223h 55m+7TCR??12:52+1:0436h 27m32
SMTWTFS
1594 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11259
Σ Nasik Kochuveli su...BSL??00:25+12PNVLArr +15/Dep +253h 15m+10TCR??11:17+3934h 52m17
    T S
1594 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26TCR??12:37+4034h 32m57
   W   
2040 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15280
Σ Patna-Tiruvanantha...BSL??02:35+56TNAArr +1:08/Dep +31h 18m-1:05TCR??12:52+1:0434h 17m-21
SMTWTFS
1609 kmDP~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...JL??02:40+39MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0TCR??04:45+1:2250h 5m32
   W   
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +501h 45m+28TCR??11:17+1:3531h 30m14
  T    
1696 kmDB*^~-
15184
--
Σ Nagpur-Tiruvananth...BSL??03:50+25TNAArr +6/Dep +31h 3m-3TCR??12:52+1:0433h 2m15
SMTWTFS
1609 kmDP~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BSL??03:50+25TNAArr +6/Dep +61h 43m+0TCR??21:27+2141h 37m15
 M     
2040 kmDP~-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...BSL??04:20+34CSTMArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21TCR??02:50+1746h 30m30
  T T S
2187 kmLawansh Singh*^-
17215
Σ ADI YPR CBE TVC TO...JL??04:40+28YPRArr +24/Dep +616h 40m-18TCR??06:47+3450h 7m0
   W   
1774 kmKishor*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+1:18DDArr /Dep +474h 10m+0TCR??21:27+2140h 12m-21
 M     
1822 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...BSL??05:15+1:18PUNEArr /Dep +274h 15m+0TCR??02:50+1745h 35m-16
SMTWTFS
2061 kmPŕāķāşh-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??05:15+49NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17TCR??19:42+1838h 27m7
  T    
2050 kmDK-
19617
Σ Ranchi- Mumbai- Ra...BSL??05:50+58LTTArr +29/Dep +113h 20m-18TCR??16:17+1:4534h 27m4
      S
1656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34TCR??21:27+2137h 57m24
 M     
1822 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...BSL??07:30+31MAOArr +48/Dep +1:313h 50m+43TCR??23:32+3240h 2m36
     F 
1704 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...BSL??07:30+31MAOArr +48/Dep +1:072h 55m+19SRR??19:55+1836h 25m6
     F 
1671 kmxxx-
7388
Σ CPR/Chhapra Juncti...BSL??08:10+42TNAArr +3/Dep +12h 7m-2TCR??16:17+3532h 7m-4
     F 
1614 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:33TCR??21:27+5:0436h 27m2
   W   
1887 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...BSL??09:00+11LTTArr +51/Dep +21h 10m-49TCR??02:50+1741h 50m33
S  W   
2173 kmninad-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...BSL??10:20+1:13TNAArr +1:29/Dep +93h 37m-1:20SRR??19:55+1833h 35m-45
     F 
1576 kmDP~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...BSL??12:55+44DDArr +50/Dep +5545m+5TCR??02:50+1737h 55m27
SMTWTFS
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...BSL??12:55+44SBCArr +40/Dep +13h 20m-39TCR??02:57+1038h 2m0
SMTWTFS
1860 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...BSL??12:55+44BNCArr +50/Dep +125h 54m-38TCR??04:10+2239h 15m0
 M W   
1838 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...BSL??12:55+44BNCArr +50/Dep +42h 12m-46TCR??00:37+835h 42m5
  T    
1850 kmBMTIR*^~-
9615
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...BSL??13:35+58PNVLArr /Dep +1:0315m+0TCR??23:32+2033h 57m22
S      
1594 kmAnkit*^~-
18471
--
Σ Patna- Udipi- Mang...BSL??13:35+58MAOArr /Dep +436h 5m+0TCR??02:27+1836h 52m4
S      
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:16PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25TCR??14:22+1:5372h 42m27
    T  
3987 kmGopal*^-
411
Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupati...BSL??17:35+35GDRArr +25/Dep +191h 32m-6TCR??03:57+334h 22m12
  T    
1884 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1639
Σ akola-trivandrum c...BSL??17:35+35BZAArr +28/Dep +286h 15m+0TCR??07:37+4338h 2m15
SMTWTFS
1884 kmninad-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...BSL??17:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24SRR??05:50+2236h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1910 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...BSL??17:35+35MASArr +25/Dep +355m-22SRR??02:35+2933h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1910 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...BSL??18:25+31BZAArr +37/Dep +261h 20m-11TCR??03:57+333h 32m10
  T    
1884 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...BSL??22:00+53LTTArr +38/Dep +05h 50m-38TCR??12:52+1:0438h 52m17
 MT TF 
1668 kmArkChat921*^~-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+34SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45TCR??07:37+4333h 12m11
SMTWTFS
1887 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9617
--
Σ PNBE-TVC S.F CHAIN...BSL??22:30+1:33LTTArr +0/Dep +05h 40m+0TCR??12:52+1:0438h 22m16
     F 
1664 kmAnkit*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.