Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
22 Trains / 15 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 464.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat) => Kosamba => Ankleshwar => Bharuch

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSL401:45+53BRC311:10+399h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km49 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRBSL307:00+56BRC215:48+598h 48m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL108:05+35BRC616:36+518h 31m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL465 km55 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBSL113:00+21BRC322:11+129h 11m4
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km51 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBSL113:00+11BRC022:11+79h 11m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRBSL313:35+1:48BRC022:11+1:358h 36m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRBSL114:25+18BRC023:11+108h 46m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+6BRC400:23+78h 33m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+14BRC300:18+198h 28m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL316:30+20BRC401:21+128h 51m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRBSL316:30+18BRC401:21+118h 51m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL465 km53 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBSL316:30+17BRC001:22+98h 52m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBSL016:30+10BRC001:21+88h 51m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRBSL320:50+55BRC605:26+328h 36m4
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRBSL120:50+1:20BRC205:26+518h 36m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBSL??20:50+51BRC005:26+368h 36m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSL021:40+11BRC006:15+148h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSL322:00+1:02BRC606:55+308h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-BRC306:55-8h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+3:38BRC006:55+3:408h 25m4
    T  
Unreserved
 465 km55 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSL623:50+1:13BRC208:27+348h 37m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBSL023:50+1:36BRC008:27+1:068h 37m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...BSL??02:35+2:18LTTArr +1:47/Dep +193h 5m-1:28BRC??20:10+4017h 35m-48
 M  T S
813 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+46CSTMArr +38/Dep +02h 15m-38BRC??17:33+2113h 46m-1
  TW   
825 kmHum safar express id...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+46CSTMArr +38/Dep +03h 10m-38BRC??19:23+1715h 36m1
  TWT S
836 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...BSL??03:50+25CSTMArr +23/Dep +22h 20m-21BRC??19:33+1815h 43m-11
 MTWTFS
836 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...BSL??04:20+24DRArr +2/Dep +22h 33m+0BRC??19:33+1815h 13m-1
  T T S
827 km-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+2:18LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54BRC??21:36+1515h 46m-13
     F 
808 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+53LTTArr +52/Dep +18h 0m-51BRC??03:21+1021h 31m-5
S     S
817 km-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSL??06:15+1:52DRArr +2:02/Dep +81h 14m-1:54BRC??19:33+1813h 18m-11
 MTWTFS
798 km-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSL??11:45+1:53STArr +1:25/Dep +23h 20m-1:23BRC??23:47+1512h 2m-18
SM WT S
465 kmpawankumarsingh~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSL??13:20+43DRArr +16/Dep +42h 6m-12BRC??10:15+1520h 55m35
SMTWTFS
821 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSL??13:20+43DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16BRC??04:43+1715h 23m-17
S  W F 
816 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSL??21:40+46STArr +8/Dep +053m-8BRC??08:05+810h 25m-5
S      
465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...BSL??21:40+46STArr +8/Dep +23h 40m-6BRC??10:37+1912h 57m-12
S      
465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSL??21:40+46STArr +8/Dep +81h 55m+0BRC??10:15+1512h 35m32
S      
465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSL??21:40+46STArr +8/Dep +23h 10m-6BRC??12:15+2014h 35m11
S      
465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site