Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
46 Trains / 57 ΣChains

31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1042.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Sambalpur   New Delhi   Durg   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRBSL300:05+1:11JNU223:00+5922h 55m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1032 km45 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRBSL300:25+1:06BSB119:45+1:5419h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1043 km54 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBSL300:25+41MUV*219:20+1:1818h 55m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1039 km55 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRBSL400:25+37BSB419:45+1:4719h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1043 km54 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBSL604:20+18MGS022:10+1:1517h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1055 km59 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRBSL604:20+20BSB122:10+2:1917h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1068 km60 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRBSL104:20+15BSB*401:15+2:0420h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1068 km51 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL4,504:35+54MGS123:15+2:3618h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL1055 km57 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRBSL404:50+45MGS200:30+3419h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1055 km54 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBSL505:25+53MGS203:55+1:0522h 30m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1055 km47 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRBSL406:20+52MGS200:40+1:1018h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
09019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...ExpWRBSL007:00+1BSB001:50+2:0918h 50m9
 M     
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1043 km55 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBSL007:00+34BSB401:50+2:0318h 50m10
      S
Unreserved
 1043 km55 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRBSL607:20+55BSB*904:40+2321h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1068 km50 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRBSL307:30+46BSB*503:45+1320h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1068 km53 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRBSL??07:40+1:06MUV*004:45+2:3321h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 1039 km49 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL007:40+1:04BSB??05:40+1:5722h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1068 km49 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRBSL007:40+1:17MGS004:45+1:4521h 5m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1055 km50 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRBSL512:00+32BSB*107:05+2819h 5m7
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1053 km55 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRBSL413:20+1:52BSB008:05+2:2018h 45m9
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1043 km56 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERBSL013:35+49BSB512:40+3923h 5m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1053 km46 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBSL013:35-BSB012:40-23h 5m40
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL1053 km46 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRBSL213:40+1:16MGS508:10+1718h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1055 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBSL314:10+9MGS308:10+2518h 0m6
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40+48MGS008:55+918h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1055 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40+37MGS108:55+1218h 15m9
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+39MGS108:55-1118h 15m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL014:40+40BSB??10:00+3:1819h 20m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1043 km54 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRBSL415:20+30BSB*712:00+2720h 40m10
   W F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1068 km52 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRBSL015:20+15BSB*011:55+020h 35m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1068 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBSL415:55+35MGS009:30+5117h 35m13
  T   S
IISL
3A
RLWL1055 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSL115:55+46BSB510:40+5518h 45m16
SM WTF 
IISL
3A
RLWL1068 km57 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40+31ZBD112:47+4519h 7m8
SM W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1026 km54 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40+23ZBD112:47+5419h 7m7
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1026 km54 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15+24MGS212:15+1118h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15+29MGS012:15-918h 0m6
 M     
Unreserved
 1055 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRBSL018:15+39MGS212:15+118h 0m4
  T  F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1055 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+25MGS012:15-618h 0m7
    T  
Unreserved
 1055 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL619:05+38BSB113:55+5718h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1043 km55 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRBSL019:20+46BSB*819:25+1:0724h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1210 km50 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRBSL020:00+1:20MGS014:55+2:3918h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1055 km56 km/hr
09037Surat - Manduadih (W...ExpWRBSL020:00+21MUV*016:00+2:1120h 0m9
    T  
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 1039 km52 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRBSL020:30+1:15JNU014:35+2:3118h 5m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1032 km57 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRBSL622:30+1:31BSB019:45+1:4321h 15m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1043 km49 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERBSL522:30+1:27BSB119:45+1:0521h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1043 km49 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL422:30+1:11BSB020:50+5422h 20m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1068 km48 km/hr


57 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Rourkela   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Sambalpur   New Delhi   Durg   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...BSL??00:25+35ETArr +25/Dep +141h 30m-11MGS??18:35+2:1218h 10m0
   W   
1055 kmCheetah*^~-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BSL??00:25+30LJNArr +1:55/Dep +4640m-1:09BSB??23:30+5223h 5m8
      S
1266 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...BSL??00:25+30ETArr +13/Dep +64h 15m-7MGS??22:10+3821h 45m8
      S
1054 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BSL??00:25+9LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03BSB??02:25+1:1126h 0m2
 M     
1266 kmxxx-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BSL??00:25+30CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12MGS??23:25+2:2223h 0m2
      S
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+45STAArr +27/Dep +1:0130m+34MGS??20:00+2:3219h 5m11
     F 
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+45ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:1440m+4MGS??20:10+1:3219h 15m16
     F 
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BSL??02:00+35JHSArr +43/Dep +584h 3m+15BSB??09:35+5831h 35m43
S TW F 
1306 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...BSL??02:00+35ETArr +11/Dep +62h 0m-5MGS??22:10+3820h 10m1
      S
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BSL??02:50+28JHSArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29BSB??09:35+5830h 45m43
S TW F 
1307 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BSL??02:50+28GWLArr +43/Dep +74h 45m-36BSB??10:50+5132h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1412 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSL??03:10+24PRRArr +31/Dep +1:006h 22m+29MGS??17:10+2738h 0m7
      S
1801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...BSL??03:30+27TATAArr +1:22/Dep +1835m-1:04BSB??11:20+431h 50m1
  T    
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BSL??03:30+27GArr +28/Dep +338h 54m+5BSB??19:25+1:3739h 55m13
SMTWTFS
1542 kmbhaiyou-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:38/Dep +292h 30m-1:09MGS??01:44+2721h 24m-2
    T  
1258 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:38/Dep +362h 10m-1:02MGS??01:35+2621h 15m-3
    T  
1258 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:38/Dep +301h 50m-1:08MGS??01:15+3020h 55m-2
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:38/Dep +2:054h 25m+27BSB??06:15+2:4825h 55m6
    T  
1229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:38/Dep +1:1122h 30m-27MGS??23:25+2:2243h 5m2
    T  
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BSL??04:20+22STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3BSB??04:45+4124h 25m25
 M     
1043 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...BSL??05:15+49DURGArr +34/Dep +12h 0m-33BSB??16:10+3134h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1534 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BSL??05:50+50CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40MGS??11:30+3:3229h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1258 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BSL??05:50+50CNBArr +23/Dep +2:521h 40m+2:29MGS??06:45+4:3524h 55m-11
 M  T S
1258 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...BSL??06:35+46CNBArr +14/Dep +4:0950m+3:55CAR??06:17+5:5223h 42m-4
   W   
1226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BSL??08:05+13ADIArr +30/Dep +82h 15m-22BSB??05:40+4445h 35m-8
    T  
2269 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL111:10-ROUArr +1:22/Dep +05h 1m-1:22CAR406:25-67h 15m8
SMTWTFS
2274 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...BSL??12:00+30ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54MGS??18:10+4:5030h 10m-2
   W  S
1072 kmश्रम शक्ति सुपरफास्ट...-
13167
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...BSL??12:00+30ALDArr +20/Dep +5:1240m+4:52CAR??06:17+5:5218h 17m-6
   W   
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BSL??14:50+19SBPArr +1:02/Dep +02h 35m-1:02BSB??08:55+1142h 5m19
      S
1972 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10+13CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52MGS??18:10+4:5027h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1258 kmSukhwant Singh-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BSL??15:30+21SBPArr +1:04/Dep +165h 0m-48BSB??08:55+1141h 25m25
      S
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4976
--
Σ Nanded- Patana Via...MKU??17:05+49ETArr +30/Dep +1215h 20m-18BSB??04:45+4135h 40m33
S      
1085 kmAbhishek Rai-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BSL??17:20+42NDLSArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12BSB??02:25+1:1133h 5m-16
SMTWTFS
1875 kmGopal*^-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BSL??17:50+1:11LJNArr +1:42/Dep +171h 30m-1:25BSB??20:25+2026h 35m5
SMTWTF 
1284 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+44BPLArr +34/Dep +583h 35m+24MGS??20:00+2:3226h 0m9
    T  
1212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+44JHSArr +17/Dep +432h 50m+26MGS??20:00+2:2726h 0m9
S      
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+29JHSArr +19/Dep +392h 50m+20MGS??20:00+2:3526h 0m7
   W F 
1218 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL??18:35+38JHSArr +48/Dep +393h 55m-9MGS??20:00+2:3525h 25m9
 M W F 
1217 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL??18:35+38JHSArr +48/Dep +433h 55m-5MGS??20:00+2:2725h 25m12
S      
1217 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...BSL??19:50+37HTEArr +33/Dep +43h 0m-29BSB??08:55+3037h 5m24
S      
1851 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BSL??20:00+47CNBArr +43/Dep +1:114h 20m+28MGS??23:25+2:2227h 25m1
      S
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BSL??20:00+47CNBArr +43/Dep +307h 40m-13MGS??01:15+3029h 15m-3
      S
1258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...BSL??20:05+1:14ETArr +49/Dep +145h 20m-35MGS??18:35+2:1222h 30m-24
  T    
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...BSL??20:10+1:20JBPArr +10/Dep +194h 0m+9MGS??18:35+2:1222h 25m2
  T    
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20945
--
Σ Bhusaval- Gaya [Ca...BSL??20:40+48ETArr +39/Dep +1415m-25MGS??18:35+2:1221h 55m11
  T    
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BSL??22:40+53LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52BSB??22:15-823h 35m-4
 M     
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +1410m+0BSB??16:10+3117h 5m29
 M   F 
1054 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +3:143h 15m+3:00MGS??18:10+4:5019h 5m2
 M   F 
1072 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +3:454h 20m+3:31MGS??19:45+4:5620h 40m2
 M   F 
1072 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +1:551h 35m+1:41MGS??16:50+2:4917h 45m11
 M   F 
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS??16:50-17h 45m13
 M   F 
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
13164
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Dur...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep 2h 58m+0CAR??17:45-18h 40m44
 M   F 
1040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +2:252h 40m+2:11MGS??18:00+3:3218h 55m1
     F 
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +393h 5m+25BSB??18:00+5618h 55m-2
 M   F 
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +143h 13m+0BSB??19:25+1:3720h 20m16
 M   F 
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +1:144h 45m+1:00MGS??20:10+1:3221h 5m21
 M   F 
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +84h 45m-6MGS??20:00+2:3520h 55m13
 M   F 
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.