Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BSB/Varanasi Junction
36 Trains / 66 ΣChains

23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 1042.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

36 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Sambalpur   New Delhi   Durg   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Janghai   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRBSL300:25+1:29BSB119:45+2:3819h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km54 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBSL300:25+21MUV*219:20+2:1518h 55m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1040 km55 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRBSL400:25+30BSB419:45+2:1019h 20m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km54 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBSL604:20+17MGS022:10+1:4317h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km59 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRBSL604:20+10BSB122:10+2:2317h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km60 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRBSL104:20+14BSB*401:15+1:4320h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km51 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL4,504:35+2:16MGS123:15+3:0318h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1055 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRBSL404:50+41MGS200:30+5919h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1055 km54 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBSL505:25+58MGS203:55+1:2422h 30m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km47 km/hr
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRBSL406:20+1:34MGS200:40+2:0618h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBSL007:00+1:45BSB001:50+3:5118h 50m10
      S
Unreserved
 1044 km55 km/hr
01173Mumbai CST - Patna ...ExpCRBSL007:10-MGS005:40-22h 30m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1055 km47 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRBSL607:20+1:22BSB*904:40+1:2121h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km50 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRBSL307:30+47BSB*503:45+5020h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1067 km53 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRBSL512:00+1:09BSB*107:05+1:2719h 5m7
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km55 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRBSL413:20+1:49BSB008:05+1:4018h 45m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km56 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERBSL013:35+55BSB512:40+1:3123h 5m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1053 km46 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBSL013:35-BSB012:40-23h 5m40
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL1053 km46 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRBSL213:40+1:17MGS508:10+1:3418h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km57 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBSL314:10+50MGS308:10+1:3518h 0m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40+50MGS008:55+5618h 15m10
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40+1:07MGS108:55+1:1018h 15m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+1:00MGS108:55+1:2318h 15m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km58 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRBSL415:20+39BSB*712:00+1:1020h 40m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBSL415:55+51MGS009:30+1:1217h 35m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1055 km60 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSL115:55+28BSB510:40+1:1618h 45m16
SM WTF 
IISL3A
RLWL1067 km57 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15+39MGS212:15+1:1618h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15+31MGS012:15+2318h 0m6
 M     
Unreserved
 1055 km59 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...PrmECRBSL018:15+27MGS212:15+1018h 0m4
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1055 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+59MGS012:15+4718h 0m7
    T  
Unreserved
 1055 km59 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL619:05+45BSB113:55+1:4318h 50m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1042 km55 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSL019:20+1:27BSB*819:25+4:0524h 5m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1210 km50 km/hr
01175Mumbai CST -Patna Un...ExpCRBSL020:00-MGS018:40-22h 40m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1055 km47 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRBSL622:30+1:31BSB019:45+1:5521h 15m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1042 km49 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERBSL522:30+1:32BSB119:45+2:2321h 15m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1044 km49 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL422:30+1:16BSB020:50+1:5722h 20m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1067 km48 km/hr


66 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Kanpur   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   Jabalpur   Sambalpur   New Delhi   Durg   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi   Janghai   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20157
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya [11053...BSL300:05+5:52ALDArr +5:11/Dep +4:362h 5m-35MGS223:25+4:3471h 20m1
   W   
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20162
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi Gar...BSL300:05+5:52ALDArr +5:11/Dep +2:464h 55m-2:25MGS201:15+2:5773h 10m-3
no arr/dep
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...BSL300:05+5:52ALDArr +5:11/Dep +4:343h 35m-37MGS500:50+5:0596h 45m8
no arr/dep
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL300:05+5:52ALDArr +5:11/Dep +5:324h 5m+21MGS101:05+6:2997h 0m47
   W   
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...BSL300:05+5:52ALDArr +5:11/Dep +5:454h 35m+34MGS002:45+5:5074h 40m6
no arr/dep
1275 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3880
Σ Kolhapur-Gaya Week...BSL??00:25+31ETArr +28/Dep +1:071h 30m+39MGS??18:35+3:5018h 10m-1
   W   
1055 kmCheetah*^~-
4218
Σ Pune-Lucknow -Vara...BSL??00:25+23LJNArr +3:05/Dep +1:3040m-1:35BSB??23:30+1:5723h 5m9
      S
1265 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...BSL??00:25+23ETArr +8/Dep +104h 15m+2MGS??22:10+1:1621h 45m8
      S
1054 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...BSL??00:25+2LKOArr +3:59/Dep +1:534h 10m-2:06BSB??02:25+2:3826h 0m5
 M     
1266 kmxxx-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BSL??00:25+23CNBArr +1:39/Dep +3:572h 5m+2:18MGS??23:25+4:3423h 0m2
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL400:55+33STAArr +54/Dep +1:1130m+17MGS220:00+2:4843h 5m11
no arr/dep
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+33ALDArr +1:52/Dep +4:5740m+3:05MGS??20:10+5:3819h 15m16
     F 
1071 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20117
--
Σ PUNE - CNB - LKO -...BSL??02:00+31JHSArr +1:12/Dep +1:214h 3m+9BSB??09:35+2:0731h 35m43
S TW F 
1306 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...BSL??02:00+31ETArr +10/Dep +102h 0m+0MGS??22:10+1:1620h 10m1
      S
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...BSL602:50+2:54JHSArr +3:25/Dep +1:213h 20m-2:04BSB909:35+2:0778h 45m43
SM W F 
2104 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BSL602:50+2:54GWLArr +3:50/Dep +494h 45m-3:01BSB710:50+2:5656h 0m17
SMTWTFS
2111 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSL??03:10+23PRRArr +21/Dep +1:206h 22m+59MGS??17:10+1:0638h 0m7
      S
1802 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...BSL??03:30+17TATAArr +1:06/Dep +835m-58BSB??11:20+2731h 50m1
  T    
1854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BSL??03:30+17GArr +20/Dep +1:078h 54m+47BSB??19:25+2:3739h 55m12
SMTWTFS
1555 kmbhaiyou-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BSL004:20+18CNBArr +2:34/Dep +2:302h 30m-4MGS001:44+2:5045h 24m-2
no arr/dep
1257 kmKoush12461^~-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BSL??04:20+18CNBArr +2:34/Dep +2:492h 10m+15MGS??01:35+2:2921h 15m-3
    T  
1257 kmVinay Kumar~-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BSL??04:20+18CNBArr +2:34/Dep +2:171h 50m-17MGS??01:15+2:5720h 55m-2
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BSL??04:20+18CNBArr +2:34/Dep +04h 25m-2:34BSB??06:15-25h 55m6
    T  
1229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BSL??04:20+18CNBArr +2:34/Dep +3:5722h 30m+1:23MGS??23:25+4:3443h 5m2
    T  
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BSL??04:20+20STAArr +1:13/Dep +1:115h 5m-2BSB??04:45+1:0124h 25m25
 M     
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...BSL705:15+47DURGArr +34/Dep +62h 0m-28BSB516:10+1:5958h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2400 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BSL??05:50+1:04CNBArr +1:40/Dep +4:015h 45m+2:21MGS??11:30+5:1429h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1258 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BSL??05:50+1:04CNBArr +1:40/Dep +6:041h 40m+4:24MGS??06:45+8:1624h 55m-11
 M  T S
1258 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...BSL??08:05+26ADIArr +24/Dep +102h 15m-14BSB??05:40+2:3745h 35m-8
    T  
2268 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...BSL??12:00+57ALDArr +52/Dep +012h 0m-52MGS??18:10-30h 10m-1
   W  S
1072 kmAtharva^~-
19697
--
Σ IIM Ahmedabad to I...BSL??14:50+12SBPArr +1:22/Dep +102h 35m-1:12BSB??08:55+1:0942h 5m19
      S
1977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10+22CNBArr +57/Dep +06h 15m-57MGS??18:10-27h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1258 kmSukhwant Singh-
21269
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BSL415:30+15SBPArr +2:33/Dep +185h 0m-2:15BSB008:55+1:0965h 25m25
no arr/dep
2269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +2:57/Dep +1:262h 40m-1:31BSB??02:25+2:3833h 5m-14
SMTWTFS
1876 kmGopal*^~-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...BSL??17:40+36ALDArr +57/Dep +06h 0m-57MGS??18:10-24h 30m1
SM W F 
1072 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...BSL??17:40+37ALDArr +47/Dep +06h 5m-47MGS??18:10-24h 30m2
  T T S
1072 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BSL??17:50+1:21LJNArr +3:10/Dep +1:271h 30m-1:43BSB??20:25+2:1126h 35m5
SMTWTF 
1284 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+58BPLArr +48/Dep +433h 35m-5MGS220:00+2:4850h 0m9
no arr/dep
2158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+58JHSArr +54/Dep +2:142h 50m+1:20MGS020:00+4:2250h 0m9
no arr/dep
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+38JHSArr +22/Dep +1:162h 50m+54MGS120:00+3:4050h 0m6
no arr/dep
1621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL418:35+1:34JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:163h 55m-30MGS120:00+3:4049h 25m9
S T T  
2076 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL418:35+1:34JHSArr +1:46/Dep +2:143h 55m+28MGS020:00+4:2249h 25m12
      S
2076 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...BSL??19:50+37BKSCArr +19/Dep +1:142h 20m+55BSB??07:28+2:0335h 38m21
 M     
1828 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
16162
Σ Pune Daltonganj We...BSL??19:50+28HTEArr +24/Dep +03h 0m-24BSB??08:55+4537h 5m23
S      
1850 kmCrUeL InTeNtIoNs*^~-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BSL520:00+1:06CNBArr +2:13/Dep +3:574h 20m+1:44MGS223:25+4:3451h 25m2
      S
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BSL520:00+1:06CNBArr +2:13/Dep +2:177h 40m+4MGS201:15+2:5753h 15m-2
no arr/dep
1599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...BSL??20:05+1:06ETArr +45/Dep +1:075h 20m+22MGS??18:35+3:5022h 30m-27
  T    
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...BSL320:10+1:19JBPArr +13/Dep +1:524h 0m+1:39MGS018:35+3:5046h 25m2
no arr/dep
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...BSL??20:30+48ALDArr +54/Dep +5:242h 30m+4:30MGS??16:50+6:0520h 20m9
 M     
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??20:30+48ALDArr +54/Dep +4:575h 40m+4:03MGS??20:10+5:3823h 40m20
 M     
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...BSL020:30+48MKPArr +18/Dep +1:415h 20m+1:23MGS120:00+3:4047h 30m12
no arr/dep
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20782
--
Σ Mumbai- Chhapra [C...BSL020:30+48JNHArr +1:46/Dep +1:391h 4m-7BSB516:10+1:5943h 40m28
 M     
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...BSL??20:30+48ALDArr +54/Dep +5:545h 15m+5:00MGS??19:45+7:1123h 15m1
 M     
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...BSL??20:30+48JNUArr +2:41/Dep +2:436h 20m+2ARJ??22:05+2:4325h 35m17
 M     
1090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20945
--
Σ Bhusaval- Gaya [Ca...BSL??20:40+46ETArr +14/Dep +1:0715m+53MGS??18:35+3:5021h 55m10
  T    
1055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...BSL??22:40+1:42LJNArr +4:17/Dep +102h 25m-4:07BSB??22:15+023h 35m-3
 M     
1266 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5080
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Var...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +24/Dep +1:1410m+50BSB516:10+1:5941h 5m30
 M   F 
1054 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +24/Dep +03h 15m-24MGS118:10-43h 5m3
 M   F 
1072 kmKoush12461^~-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +24/Dep +5:544h 20m+5:30MGS019:45+7:1144h 40m3
 M   F 
1072 kmxxx-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +24/Dep +5:241h 35m+5:00MGS116:50+6:0541h 45m11
 M   F 
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +24/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS116:50-41h 45m14
 M   F 
1072 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +24/Dep +5:432h 40m+5:19MGS118:00+6:4142h 55m2
 M     
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +24/Dep +1:563h 5m+1:32BSB118:00+2:2418h 55m-1
 M   F 
1041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +24/Dep +1:483h 13m+1:24BSB219:25+2:3744h 20m16
 M   F 
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +24/Dep +4:574h 45m+4:33MGS020:10+5:3845h 5m22
 M   F 
1072 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +24/Dep +2:294h 45m+2:05MGS120:00+3:4044h 55m14
no arr/dep
1062 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site