Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:37:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:37:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 64 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 897.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+23BZA019:05+2114h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km62 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBSL615:30+13BZA007:20+315h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+27BZA108:45+2315h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+19BZA009:20+1014h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km60 km/hr


64 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+25NGPArr -2/Dep +3:011h 20m+3:03BZA??19:05+2:5917h 0m41
   W   
1051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL502:05+3:20SRRArr +4:28/Dep +162h 40m-4:12BZA307:10+2877h 5m26
SMTWTFS
2694 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+21NGPArr -1/Dep +3:398h 20m+3:40BZA??06:05+2:4527h 5m11
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+21NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2555m+2:26BZA??00:40+1:3721h 40m56
 M  T  
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+21NGPArr -1/Dep +2:2255m+2:23BZA??00:40+5721h 40m20
     F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+21NGPArr -1/Dep +3:222h 40m+3:23BZA??23:15+2:5220h 15m21
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+21NGPArr -1/Dep +504h 20m+51BZA??02:10+923h 10m17
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+21NGPArr -1/Dep +3:104h 40m+3:11BZA??00:15+3:0721h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+21NGPArr -1/Dep +2:035h 30m+2:04BZA??02:50+1:1023h 50m1
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+21NGPArr -1/Dep +6:208h 55m+6:21BZA??07:10+3:5728h 10m-3
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+21NGPArr -1/Dep +3:129h 50m+3:13BZA??07:10+2:3728h 10m7
    T  
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +3:129h 50m+0BZA??07:10+2:3728h 10m7
    T  
1051 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +3:222h 40m+0BZA??23:15+2:5220h 15m21
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +3:104h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3:0721h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+23NGPArr -8/Dep +3:221h 40m+3:30BZA??23:15+2:5220h 5m17
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+23NGPArr -8/Dep +503h 20m+58BZA??02:10+923h 0m13
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+23NGPArr -8/Dep +3:103h 40m+3:18BZA??00:15+3:0721h 5m-6
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+23NGPArr -8/Dep +3:397h 20m+3:47BZA??06:05+2:4526h 55m7
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL703:50+36NGPArr +1/Dep +3:221h 25m+3:21BZA523:15+2:5267h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2190 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +11/Dep +3:103h 50m+2:59BZA??00:15+3:0720h 15m2
 M W F 
1051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +11/Dep +3:221h 50m+3:11BZA??23:15+2:5219h 15m25
 M W F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +11/Dep +503h 30m+39BZA??02:10+922h 10m21
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +11/Dep +2:034h 40m+1:52BZA??02:50+1:1022h 50m5
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +11/Dep +3:397h 30m+3:28BZA??06:05+2:4526h 5m15
 M W F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +11/Dep +6:208h 5m+6:09BZA??07:10+3:5727h 10m1
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL304:35+2:16HWHArr +3:06/Dep +33h 50m-3:03BZA410:40+1354h 5m-5
  T    
2931 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL304:35+2:16HWHArr +3:06/Dep +24h 25m-3:04BZA611:40+5355h 5m0
   W  S
2949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +10/Dep +3:103h 5m+3:00BZA??00:15+3:0719h 35m2
SMT  F 
1051 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+24WRArr +16/Dep +3:313h 59m+3:15BZA??23:15+2:5218h 35m25
SMT  F 
896 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +10/Dep +502h 45m+40BZA??02:10+921h 30m21
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +10/Dep +2:033h 55m+1:53BZA??02:50+1:1022h 10m5
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +10/Dep +3:396h 45m+3:29BZA??06:05+2:4525h 25m15
SMT  F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +10/Dep +6:207h 20m+6:10BZA??07:10+3:5726h 30m1
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +10/Dep +3:128h 15m+3:02BZA??07:10+2:3726h 30m11
  T    
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+14NGPArr +0/Dep +3:221h 5m+3:22BZA??23:15+2:5218h 35m25
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+14NGPArr +0/Dep +502h 45m+50BZA??02:10+921h 30m21
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+14NGPArr +0/Dep +3:103h 5m+3:10BZA??00:15+3:0719h 35m2
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+14NGPArr +0/Dep +3:396h 45m+3:39BZA??06:05+2:4525h 25m15
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...BSL??05:15+47NGPArr -3/Dep +3:101h 20m+3:13BZA??00:15+3:0719h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1052 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??05:15+47NGPArr -3/Dep +262h 5m+29BZA??02:50+4221h 35m-3
  T    
1052 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+1:03WRArr +30/Dep +3:311h 42m+3:01BZA??23:15+2:5216h 25m28
  T    
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:20BBSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 20m-1:31BZA??00:35+1841h 45m26
   W  S
2188 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL009:00+39SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:501h 31m+5:26BZA002:50+5:0865h 50m-14
 M     
1106 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+39SEGMArr +24/Dep +2:131h 31m+1:49BZA??02:50+1:1017h 50m-25
 M     
899 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+20WRArr +19/Dep +3:572h 49m+3:38BZA??06:05+2:4518h 55m5
SMTWTFS
896 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+20NGPArr +3/Dep +3:121h 50m+3:09BZA??07:10+2:3720h 0m1
  T T  
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+20NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5755m+2:54BZA??07:10+1:2820h 0m9
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+20NGPArr +3/Dep +6:2055m+6:17BZA??07:10+3:5720h 0m-9
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+20HWHArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15BZA??11:40+1:0248h 30m-6
    T  
2755 kmGopal*^~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+2:30MMRArr +3:07/Dep +34h 53m-3:04BZA??15:05+4127h 10m-17
    T  
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+46WRArr +41/Dep +3:571h 45m+3:16BZA??06:05+2:4517h 15m15
SMTWTFS
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+3:01SBCArr +3:50/Dep +1921h 20m-3:31BZA??00:55+5460h 0m12
SMTWTFS
2030 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:17PNBEArr +1:58/Dep +201h 50m-1:38BZA??20:10+2:4554h 30m18
    T  
2929 kmGopal*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+3:02MMRArr +3:33/Dep +33h 0m-3:30BZA??15:05+4125h 20m22
S      
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL113:45+3:02MMRArr +3:33/Dep +33h 0m-3:30BZA015:10+2049h 25m23
no arr/dep
1471 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+4:19MMRArr +4:30/Dep +31h 28m-4:27BZA??15:05+4124h 20m1
S T T  
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL214:45+4:19MMRArr +4:30/Dep +31h 28m-4:27BZA015:10+2048h 25m2
  T    
1472 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+1:42MMRArr +1:39/Dep +31h 38m-1:36BZA??15:05+4124h 15m17
S      
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+15NGPArr -5/Dep +3:442h 35m+3:49BZA??10:35+3:3919h 5m-1
      S
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??15:30+11NGPArr -5/Dep +2:542h 35m+2:59BZA??10:35+2:4219h 5m2
  T    
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+1:13MMRArr +1:22/Dep +355m-1:19BZA??15:05+4123h 35m19
S      
1228 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??19:50+37NGPArr +17/Dep +1:543h 40m+1:37BZA??14:20+1:5218h 30m2
 M     
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+40SEGMArr +17/Dep +3:5848m+3:41BZA??14:45+3:0516h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
899 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+12HWHArr +30/Dep +215h 15m-28BZA??04:30+4953h 45m-1
 M     
2741 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site