Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:52:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 64 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 897.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+17BZA019:05+1814h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km62 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBSL615:30+15BZA007:20+315h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+14BZA108:45+1015h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+17BZA009:20+3014h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km60 km/hr


64 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +0/Dep +1:461h 20m+1:46BZA??19:05+1:4317h 0m41
   W   
1051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+1:47SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32BZA??07:10+2753h 5m26
SMTWTFS
2587 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:458h 20m+1:47BZA??06:05+1:0427h 5m10
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:0555m+1:07BZA??00:40+2121h 40m54
 M  T  
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1255m+1:14BZA??00:40+2321h 40m20
     F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:502h 40m+1:52BZA??23:15+1:3620h 15m21
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +284h 20m+30BZA??02:10+923h 10m15
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:134h 40m+1:15BZA??00:15+1:1321h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +545h 30m+56BZA??02:50+2423h 50m1
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +4:408h 55m+4:42BZA??07:10+2:5128h 10m-3
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL703:00-NGPArr -2/Dep 9h 50m+0BZA707:10-76h 10m8
no arr/dep
2190 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL103:00-NGPArr /Dep 9h 50m+0BZA707:10-76h 10m8
no arr/dep
2189 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:502h 40m+0BZA??23:15+1:3620h 15m21
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:134h 40m+0BZA??00:15+1:1321h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+34NGPArr -4/Dep +1:501h 40m+1:54BZA??23:15+1:3620h 5m17
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+34NGPArr -4/Dep +283h 20m+32BZA??02:10+923h 0m11
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+34NGPArr -4/Dep +1:133h 40m+1:17BZA??00:15+1:1321h 5m-6
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+34NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49BZA??06:05+1:0426h 55m6
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+43NGPArr +9/Dep +1:501h 25m+1:41BZA??23:15+1:3619h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +1:133h 50m+1:11BZA??00:15+1:1320h 15m2
 MT  F 
1051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +1:501h 50m+1:48BZA??23:15+1:3619h 15m25
 MT  F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +283h 30m+26BZA??02:10+922h 10m19
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +544h 40m+52BZA??02:50+2422h 50m5
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43BZA??06:05+1:0426h 5m14
 MT  F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +4:408h 5m+4:38BZA??07:10+2:5127h 10m1
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+1:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BZA??10:40+3154h 5m-5
  T    
2931 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BZA??11:40+5355h 5m0
   W  S
2949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:06BZA??00:15+1:1319h 35m2
SMT  F 
1051 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+18WRArr +10/Dep +2:013h 59m+1:51BZA??23:15+1:3618h 35m25
SMT  F 
896 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +282h 45m+21BZA??02:10+921h 30m19
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +543h 55m+47BZA??02:50+2422h 10m5
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38BZA??06:05+1:0425h 25m14
SMT  F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +7/Dep +4:407h 20m+4:33BZA??07:10+2:5126h 30m1
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL104:40-NGPArr +7/Dep 8h 15m+0BZA707:10-74h 30m12
S T    
2229 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+20NGPArr +6/Dep +1:501h 5m+1:44BZA??23:15+1:3618h 35m25
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+20NGPArr +6/Dep +282h 45m+22BZA??02:10+921h 30m19
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+20NGPArr +6/Dep +1:133h 5m+1:07BZA??00:15+1:1319h 35m2
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+20NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39BZA??06:05+1:0425h 25m14
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...BSL??05:15+45NGPArr +1/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:12BZA??00:15+1:1319h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1052 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??05:15+45NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17BZA??02:50+221h 35m-3
  T    
1052 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+1:00WRArr +26/Dep +2:011h 42m+1:35BZA??23:15+1:3616h 25m28
  T    
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+50BBSArr +1:08/Dep +01h 20m-1:08BZA??00:35+2341h 45m26
   W  S
2188 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+36SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:121h 31m+4:48BZA??02:50+4:2917h 50m-14
   W   
899 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+36SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42BZA??02:50+2417h 50m-25
 M     
899 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+18WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56BZA??06:05+1:0418h 55m4
SMTWTFS
896 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL111:10-NGPArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA707:10-68h 0m2
S T    
2183 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04BZA??07:10+1:0120h 0m8
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +6/Dep +4:4055m+4:34BZA??07:10+2:5120h 0m-9
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+18HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18BZA??11:40+1:0948h 30m-6
    T  
2755 kmGopal*^~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:07MMRArr +1:32/Dep +24h 53m-1:30BZA??15:05+4927h 10m-17
    T  
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+41WRArr +36/Dep +2:131h 45m+1:37BZA??06:05+1:0417h 15m14
SMTWTFS
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+1:32SBCArr +2:17/Dep +721h 20m-2:10BZA??00:55+4760h 0m12
SMTWTFS
2030 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:22PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59BZA??20:10+2:1354h 30m18
    T  
2929 kmGopal*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:35MMRArr +2:05/Dep +23h 0m-2:03BZA??15:05+4925h 20m22
S      
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:35MMRArr +2:05/Dep +33h 0m-2:02BZA??15:10+1525h 25m23
   W   
1229 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+2:18MMRArr +2:23/Dep +21h 28m-2:21BZA??15:05+4924h 20m1
S T T  
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??14:45+2:18MMRArr +2:23/Dep +31h 28m-2:20BZA??15:10+1524h 25m2
   W   
1229 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+53MMRArr +1:12/Dep +21h 38m-1:10BZA??15:05+4924h 15m17
S      
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+18NGPArr -6/Dep +2:142h 35m+2:20BZA??10:35+2:0219h 5m-1
      S
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??15:30+9NGPArr +8/Dep +2:062h 35m+1:58BZA??10:35+1:4619h 5m2
  T    
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+32MMRArr +46/Dep +255m-44BZA??15:05+4923h 35m19
S      
1227 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??19:50+40NGPArr +24/Dep +593h 40m+35BZA??14:20+5018h 30m2
 M     
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+39SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:2648m+2:11BZA??14:45+1:3916h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
899 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+8HWHArr +26/Dep +115h 15m-25BZA??04:30+4653h 45m-1
 M     
2741 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site