Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 64 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+23BZA019:05+2114h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km62 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBSL615:30+47BZA007:20+3115h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+35BZA108:45+2815h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+31BZA009:20+3714h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km60 km/hr


64 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26BZA??19:05+5317h 0m41
   W   
1051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+56SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06BZA??07:10+3153h 5m26
SMTWTFS
2586 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep +405h 10m+38BZA??23:15+4121h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1051 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0BZA??06:05+1527h 5m12
 M  TF 
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23BZA??00:40+1621h 40m55
 M  T  
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49BZA??00:40+3021h 40m19
     F 
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22BZA??23:15+4120h 15m20
 M  TF 
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4BZA??02:10+823h 10m14
 M     
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13BZA??00:15+3821h 15m-3
 M  TF 
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33BZA??02:50+3623h 50m2
 M     
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42BZA??07:10+3828h 10m-4
 M     
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26BZA??07:10+1:1228h 10m6
    T  
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:1228h 10m7
    T  
1051 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4120h 15m21
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +314h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3821h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53BZA??23:15+4120h 5m17
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27BZA??02:10+823h 0m11
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +313h 40m+44BZA??00:15+3821h 5m-6
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:05+1526h 55m9
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+32NGPArr +6/Dep +401h 25m+34BZA??23:15+4119h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8BZA??00:15+3820h 15m2
 MT  F 
1051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17BZA??23:15+4119h 15m25
 MT  F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9BZA??02:10+822h 10m19
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28BZA??02:50+3622h 50m7
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0BZA??06:05+1526h 5m17
 MT  F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37BZA??07:10+3827h 10m1
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+54HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04BZA??10:40+1:1554h 5m-5
  T    
2935 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+54HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07BZA??11:40+5555h 5m0
   W  S
2950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +313h 5m+13BZA??00:15+3819h 35m2
SMT  F 
1051 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+33WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24BZA??23:15+4118h 35m25
SMT  F 
896 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4BZA??02:10+821h 30m19
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33BZA??02:50+3622h 10m7
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1525h 25m17
SMT  F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42BZA??07:10+3826h 30m1
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26BZA??07:10+1:1226h 30m11
  T    
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30BZA??23:15+4118h 35m25
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4BZA??02:10+821h 30m19
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +313h 5m+21BZA??00:15+3819h 35m2
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+1525h 25m17
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...BSL??05:15+49NGPArr +0/Dep +311h 20m+31BZA??00:15+3819h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1051 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??05:15+49NGPArr +0/Dep +172h 5m+17BZA??02:50+721h 35m-3
  T    
1051 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+48WRArr +6/Dep +501h 42m+44BZA??23:15+4116h 25m28
  T    
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:54BBSArr +1:45/Dep +01h 20m-1:45BZA??00:35+3341h 45m24
   W  S
2188 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:33BZA??02:50+5:2517h 50m-14
   W   
899 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42BZA??02:50+3617h 50m-23
 M     
899 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+1:18WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??06:05+1518h 55m7
SMTWTFS
896 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35BZA??07:10+1:1220h 0m1
  T T  
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49BZA??07:10+2720h 0m8
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9BZA??07:10+3820h 0m-9
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+1:18HWHArr +1:31/Dep +02h 40m-1:31BZA??11:40+5048h 30m-6
    T  
2755 kmGopal*^-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:06MMRArr +1:30/Dep +74h 53m-1:23BZA??15:05+1:0127h 10m-17
    T  
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL212:50-WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA506:05-65h 15m19
SMTWTFS
2113 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+44SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38BZA??00:55+4260h 0m13
SMTWTFS
2030 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:16PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25BZA??20:10+2:3054h 30m18
    T  
2929 kmGopal*^-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:24MMRArr +1:45/Dep +73h 0m-1:38BZA??15:05+1:0125h 20m22
S      
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:24MMRArr +1:45/Dep +43h 0m-1:41BZA??15:10+3425h 25m23
   W   
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+1:02MMRArr +1:16/Dep +71h 28m-1:09BZA??15:05+1:0124h 20m0
S T T  
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??14:45+1:02MMRArr +1:16/Dep +41h 28m-1:12BZA??15:10+3424h 25m1
   W   
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+1:13MMRArr +1:24/Dep +71h 38m-1:17BZA??15:05+1:0124h 15m17
S      
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+21NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25BZA??10:35+1:0419h 5m-1
      S
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??15:30+46NGPArr +28/Dep +542h 35m+26BZA??10:35+4719h 5m2
  T    
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+53MMRArr +57/Dep +755m-50BZA??15:05+1:0123h 35m19
S      
1226 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+34SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45BZA??14:45+2716h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
899 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+12HWHArr +22/Dep +015h 15m-22BZA??04:30+1:1253h 45m-1
 M     
2739 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.