Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 65 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 897.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+12BZA019:05+1514h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km62 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBSL615:30+11BZA007:20+315h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km57 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+8BZA108:45+515h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL897 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+17BZA009:20+2814h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL897 km60 km/hr


65 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +6/Dep +1:141h 20m+1:08BZA??19:05+1:2717h 0m41
   W   
1051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+1:10SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49BZA??07:10+1953h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2586 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +6/Dep +505h 10m+44BZA??23:15+4721h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1051 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep 8h 20m+0BZA??06:05+2627h 5m9
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +4655m+51BZA??00:40+1721h 40m53
 M  T  
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +5555m+1:00BZA??00:40+3021h 40m19
     F 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +502h 40m+55BZA??23:15+4720h 15m20
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +164h 20m+21BZA??02:10+1523h 10m14
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +264h 40m+31BZA??00:15+3021h 15m-3
 M  TF 
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +1:085h 30m+1:13BZA??02:50+4323h 50m0
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +2:198h 55m+2:24BZA??07:10+5928h 10m-4
 M     
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +1:569h 50m+2:01BZA??07:10+1:1828h 10m6
    T  
1052 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:569h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:1828h 10m7
    T  
1051 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +502h 40m+0BZA??23:15+4720h 15m21
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +264h 40m+0BZA??00:15+3021h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+37NGPArr -12/Dep +501h 40m+1:02BZA??23:15+4720h 5m17
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+37NGPArr -12/Dep +163h 20m+28BZA??02:10+1523h 0m11
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+37NGPArr -12/Dep +263h 40m+38BZA??00:15+3021h 5m-6
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+37NGPArr -12/Dep 7h 20m+0BZA??06:05+2626h 55m6
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+36NGPArr +7/Dep +501h 25m+43BZA??23:15+4719h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1051 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BSL??04:00+20NGPArr +3/Dep +263h 50m+23BZA??00:15+3020h 15m2
 MT  F 
1051 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+20NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 50m+47BZA??23:15+4719h 15m25
 MT  F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+20NGPArr +3/Dep +163h 30m+13BZA??02:10+1522h 10m19
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+20NGPArr +3/Dep +1:084h 40m+1:05BZA??02:50+4322h 50m5
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+20NGPArr +3/Dep 7h 30m+0BZA??06:05+2626h 5m14
 MT  F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+20NGPArr +3/Dep +2:198h 5m+2:16BZA??07:10+5927h 10m1
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+46HWHArr +1:58/Dep +73h 50m-1:51BZA??10:40+2754h 5m-5
  T    
2930 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+46HWHArr +1:58/Dep +184h 25m-1:40BZA??11:40+5955h 5m0
   W  S
2949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +14/Dep +263h 5m+12BZA??00:15+3019h 35m2
SMT  F 
1051 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+21WRArr +21/Dep +1:013h 59m+40BZA??23:15+4718h 35m25
SMT  F 
896 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +14/Dep +162h 45m+2BZA??02:10+1521h 30m19
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +14/Dep +1:083h 55m+54BZA??02:50+4322h 10m5
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +14/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2625h 25m14
SMT  F 
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +14/Dep +2:197h 20m+2:05BZA??07:10+5926h 30m1
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr +14/Dep +1:568h 15m+1:42BZA??07:10+1:1826h 30m11
  T    
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+16NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 5m+47BZA??23:15+4718h 35m25
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+16NGPArr +3/Dep +162h 45m+13BZA??02:10+1521h 30m19
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+16NGPArr +3/Dep +263h 5m+23BZA??00:15+3019h 35m2
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+16NGPArr +3/Dep 6h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2625h 25m14
      S
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...BSL??05:15+41NGPArr -3/Dep +261h 20m+29BZA??00:15+3019h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
1052 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??05:15+41NGPArr -3/Dep +82h 5m+11BZA??02:50+221h 35m-3
  T    
1052 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+43WRArr +3/Dep +1:011h 42m+58BZA??23:15+4716h 25m28
  T    
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:28BBSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 20m-1:37BZA??00:35+1941h 45m24
   W  S
2188 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+40SEGMArr +27/Dep +4:561h 31m+4:29BZA??02:50+4:0717h 50m-14
   W   
899 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+40SEGMArr +27/Dep +1:211h 31m+54BZA??02:50+4317h 50m-25
 M     
899 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+17WRArr +17/Dep 2h 49m+0BZA??06:05+2618h 55m4
SMTWTFS
896 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+17NGPArr +7/Dep +1:561h 50m+1:49BZA??07:10+1:1820h 0m1
  T T  
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+17NGPArr +7/Dep +1:4855m+1:41BZA??07:10+4820h 0m8
   W   
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+17NGPArr +7/Dep +2:1955m+2:12BZA??07:10+5920h 0m-9
 M     
1051 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+17HWHArr +42/Dep +22h 40m-40BZA??11:40+1:0248h 30m-6
    T  
2755 kmKSG*^~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+1:11MMRArr +1:30/Dep +34h 53m-1:27BZA??15:05+5927h 10m-17
    T  
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+25WRArr +23/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??06:05+2617h 15m14
SMTWTFS
897 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+54SBCArr +1:08/Dep +221h 20m-1:06BZA??00:55+4660h 0m12
SMTWTFS
2029 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:06PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16BZA??20:10+1:5754h 30m18
    T  
2929 kmKSG*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:46MMRArr +2:14/Dep +33h 0m-2:11BZA??15:05+5925h 20m22
S      
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??13:45+1:46MMRArr +2:14/Dep +33h 0m-2:11BZA??15:10+1525h 25m23
   W   
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BSL??14:45+1:19MMRArr +1:26/Dep +31h 28m-1:23BZA??15:05+5924h 20m1
S T T  
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BSL??14:45+1:19MMRArr +1:26/Dep +31h 28m-1:23BZA??15:10+1524h 25m2
   W   
1228 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BSL??14:50+41MMRArr +1:07/Dep +31h 38m-1:04BZA??15:05+5924h 15m17
S      
1227 kmDinesh Gada-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+18NGPArr -5/Dep +1:332h 35m+1:38BZA??10:35+1:1519h 5m-1
      S
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??15:30+15NGPArr +6/Dep +1:282h 35m+1:22BZA??10:35+1:1719h 5m2
  T    
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+41MMRArr +53/Dep +355m-50BZA??15:05+5923h 35m19
S      
1227 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??19:50+17NGPArr +7/Dep +433h 40m+36BZA??14:20+4118h 30m2
 M     
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+39SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:3648m+1:15BZA??14:45+5016h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
899 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+9HWHArr +32/Dep +015h 15m-32BZA??04:30+4653h 45m-1
 M     
2742 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site