Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:00:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:00:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
3 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 1230.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Raipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL004:40+19VSKP302:00-621h 20m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km58 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRBSL406:50+36VSKP*105:20+2322h 30m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1230 km55 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBSL615:30+10VSKP*014:35+623h 5m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1247 km54 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Raipur   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL502:05-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0VSKP315:15-85h 10m44
SMTWTFS
3044 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13329
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...BSL??03:10+34BBSArr +1:38/Dep +01h 35m-1:38VSKP??14:50+1535h 40m21
 M     
1841 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+2:27HWHArr +3:37/Dep 3h 50m+0DVD??05:19+4448h 44m-5
  T    
2598 km-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+2:27HWHArr +3:37/Dep +74h 25m-3:30VSKP??05:35+4549h 0m-2
   W  S
2621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17009
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Vis...BSL??05:15+36RArr +40/Dep +1545m-25VSKP??07:00+1925h 45m15
SMTWTFS
1224 kmDinesh Gada-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:17BBSArr +1:31/Dep +01h 20m-1:31VSKP??16:10+433h 20m11
   W  S
1811 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+18HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18VSKP??05:35+2942h 25m-9
    T  
2405 kmGopal*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:02PNBEArr +3:07/Dep +511h 50m-2:16VSKP??14:05+2:0048h 25m15
    T  
2579 kmGopal*^~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+34BZAArr +25/Dep +4255m+17VSKP??15:55+1922h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1247 kmVinay Kumar~-
3941
Σ Saisamta Super&nbs...BSL??18:15+45RArr +43/Dep +3:171h 20m+2:34VSKP??18:10+3:2823h 55m37
      S
1230 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site