Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:12:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
5 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1276.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Miraj   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL1,201:40+49YPR*306:20+2228h 40m9
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1520 km53 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRBSL??01:40+42YPR*4,5,606:20+2728h 40m9
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1520 km53 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRJL004:40+24YPR*304:20+2223h 40m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km54 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL212:55-SBC*413:40-24h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1309 km53 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSL315:30+57YPR023:33+1:1232h 3m18
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km47 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Kalyan   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Pune   Miraj   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18114
--
Σ Manmad Igatpuri Ba...BSL??00:25+14KYNArr +9/Dep +1858m+9SBC??08:50+1832h 25m35
SMTWTFS
1490 kmBMTIR*^~-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...BSL??02:05+49MAOArr +1:41/Dep +241h 55m-1:17YPR??11:25+1833h 20m4
 M    S
1577 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13412
Σ Nanded Bangalore W...JL??02:40+25KCGArr +21/Dep +01h 25m-21SBC??06:25+2627h 45m3
   W   
1410 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr +7/Dep 12h 30m+0YPR??19:35+3440h 35m-6
 M  T  
1598 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr +7/Dep +1:088h 20m+1:01SBC??20:20+2841h 20m22
 M  TF 
1843 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+27NGPArr -18/Dep +1:087h 20m+1:26SBC??20:20+2841h 10m19
      S
1842 kmKishor*^~-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...BSL003:47-CSTMArr /Dep +01h 40m+0KJM210:28-30h 41m17
   WT  
1581 kmabhyankarsagar-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...BSL??03:50+22TNAArr +17/Dep +61h 43m-11KJM??10:28+3230h 38m5
 M     
1514 kmDP~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+27NGPArr +14/Dep +1:087h 30m+54SBC??20:20+2840h 20m27
 MT  F 
1842 kmKishor*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...BSL??04:20+30KYNArr +30/Dep +182h 11m-12KJM??10:28+5730h 8m15
    T  
1478 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...BSL??04:40+28NGPArr +19/Dep +262h 45m+7SBC??12:50+3832h 10m35
  T    
1635 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??04:40+28NGPArr +19/Dep 10h 55m+0YPR??19:35+3438h 55m-1
SMT    
1597 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+28NGPArr +19/Dep +1:086h 45m+49SBC??20:20+2839h 40m27
SMT  F 
1842 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+13NGPArr +0/Dep +1:086h 45m+1:08SBC??20:20+2839h 40m27
      S
1842 kmKishor*^~-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...BSL304:55+25KYNArr +33/Dep +181h 46m-15KJM210:28+5753h 33m11
  TWT S
1513 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+1:22DDArr +1:10/Dep +534h 10m-17KJM??10:28+5729h 13m-31
S  WTF 
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...BSL??05:15+1:22DDArr +1:10/Dep +484h 10m-22KJM??10:28+3229h 13m-31
 M     
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...BSL??07:30+24DDArr +12/Dep +482h 20m+36KJM??10:28+3226h 58m14
 M     
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+24DDArr +12/Dep +532h 20m+41KJM??10:28+5726h 58m14
S  WTF 
1297 kmCheetah*^~-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...BSL??07:30-UBLArr /Dep +01h 35m+0YPR??17:14+933h 44m5
SMTWTFS
1520 kmIBRAHIM-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...BSL??09:00+14LTTArr +20/Dep +104h 55m-10KJM??16:20+2:3131h 20m24
S      
1512 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...BSL??10:30+2:28LTTArr +2:18/Dep +75h 5m-2:11SBC??21:50+1:1035h 20m7
      S
1559 kmKishor*^~-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+20WRArr +24/Dep +1:352h 49m+1:11SBC??20:20+2833h 10m17
SMTWTFS
1687 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...BSL??11:10+20NGPArr +8/Dep 4h 30m+0YPR??19:35+3432h 25m-11
SMT T S
1597 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+20NGPArr +8/Dep +2:0355m+1:55SBC??20:40+1:0333h 30m17
   W   
1842 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+20HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53SBC??00:30+3461h 20m1
    T  
3486 kmGopal*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...BSL??11:55+58KYNArr +42/Dep +304h 22m-12SBC??21:50+1:1033h 55m-13
  T  F 
1489 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...BSL??11:55+1:05KYNArr +38/Dep +304h 22m-8SBC??21:50+1:1033h 55m-20
    T  
1490 kmrdb*^-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL??12:20+46KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22YPR??21:30-733h 10m16
SM   F 
1551 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...BSL??12:20+46KYNArr +41/Dep +193h 23m-22YPR??21:30-833h 10m16
  TW  S
1551 kmIBRAHIM-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+23WRArr +24/Dep +1:351h 45m+1:11SBC??20:20+2831h 30m27
SMTWTFS
1688 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...BSL??13:35+58KYNArr +1:05/Dep +302h 56m-35SBC??21:50+1:1032h 15m14
 M   F 
1490 kmHarsh-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...BSL??13:45+1:46KYNArr +1:11/Dep +191h 51m-52YPR??21:30-731h 45m8
no arr/dep
1551 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...BSL??13:45+1:46KYNArr +1:11/Dep +191h 51m-52YPR??21:30-831h 45m8
  T    
1551 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...BSL??13:45+2:00KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 51m-1:46YPR??21:30-831h 45m18
   W  S
1551 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...BSL??13:45+2:00KYNArr +2:05/Dep +191h 51m-1:46YPR??21:30-731h 45m18
S      
1551 kmDP~-
23309
--
Σ VARNASI-HUBLI-ARSI...BSL015:30-UBLArr /Dep +21h 0m+0YPR420:58-29h 28m-4
 M     
1432 kmIBRAHIM-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...BSL015:30-SURArr /Dep +352h 25m+0SBC021:50-54h 20m15
 M     
1668 kmBMTIR*^~-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...BSL??16:40+50PUNEArr +27/Dep +71h 35m-20YPR??02:30+1833h 50m17
  T    
1521 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...BSL??16:40+50PUNEArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0YPR??02:30+833h 50m28
      S
1521 kmCheetah*^~-
20927
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore-...BSL??16:40+50DDArr +11/Dep +153h 15m+4SBC??03:15+534h 35m8
  T    
1413 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...BSL??17:35+16MASArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7SBC??22:30+1028h 55m-10
S TWTFS
1687 kmChart Prepared*~-
8760
--
Σ Gondia-Nagpur-Bija...BSL??17:50+30DDArr +3/Dep +151h 35m+12SBC??03:15+533h 25m0
  T    
1413 kmCheetah*^~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL022:45+13HWHArr +31/Dep +015h 15m-31YPR416:00+3965h 15m3
 M     
3474 kmsvmicse-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...BSL023:55+26MRJArr +9/Dep +045m-9YPR206:23+2954h 28m16
 M     
2271 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...BSL823:55+21MRJArr +11/Dep +040m-11YPR206:23+2954h 28m16
    T  
1567 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...BSL023:55+26ASKArr +47/Dep +381h 35m-9YPR006:20+354h 25m2
no arr/dep
1688 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...BSL823:55+21MRJArr +11/Dep +81h 35m-3YPR006:20+354h 25m2
no arr/dep
1567 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...BSL023:55+26ASKArr +47/Dep +272h 50m-20YPR107:35+1355h 40m11
 M     
1688 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...BSL023:55+26ASKArr +47/Dep +33h 30m-44YPR208:41+2232h 46m15
 M     
1688 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site