Search Trains
BTSR/Bhuteshwar ▼
×
KWP/Khatipura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:09:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:09:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTSR/Bhuteshwar to KWP/Khatipura
23 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KWP⇒BTSR   Filters   Dep: BTSR   Arr: KWP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BTSR/Bhuteshwar and KWP/Khatipura

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12195Agra Fort - Ajmer In...SFNCRBTE106:08+20GTJT108:51+362h 43m5
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL176 km65 km/hr
51973Mathura - Jaipur Pas...PassNCRBTSR006:52+13KWP212:40+565h 48m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 255 km44 km/hr
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRMTJ707:20+9GADJ213:52-26h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL244 km37 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRAF107:30+4:42DPA112:34+5:145h 4m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL350 km69 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE108:03+3:45GADJ211:39+3:423h 36m5
S T T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL182 km50 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE108:03+4:01GADJ211:39+3:383h 36m5
 M W  S
II2S
RLWL182 km50 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRBTE108:03+3:49GADJ211:39+3:403h 36m4
     F 
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL182 km50 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRMTJ408:25+44GADJ212:24+543h 59m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL269 km68 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERAF110:30+4:17JP417:30+3:597h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL357 km51 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRMTJ612:05+3:08GADJ217:51+2:555h 46m3
      S
II
RLWL244 km42 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur - Ahmeda...ExpECRBTE017:18+3:12JP320:45+3:133h 27m0
     F 
Unreserved
 187 km54 km/hr
12036Agra Fort - Jaipur S...ShtbNWRBTE118:32+8GADJ220:59+92h 27m0
SMTW FS
CC
EC
GNWL182 km74 km/hr
19665Khajuraho - Udaipur ...ExpNWRBTE018:55+1:03GADJ222:34+483h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL182 km50 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRMTJ619:30+18GADJ200:48+235h 18m4
S     S
II
PQWL244 km46 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRBTE019:37+6:09JP323:10+5:433h 33m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL187 km53 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRBTE119:45+5:25JP1,323:10+5:013h 25m0
S    F 
IISL
2A
RLWL187 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRBTE119:45-JP1,323:10-3h 25m0
S    F 
IISL
3A
RLWL187 km55 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRBTE120:12+5:17JP4,523:55+4:263h 43m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL187 km50 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRMTJ720:25+1:03GADJ201:18+1:034h 53m6
 M W  S
II
GNWL244 km50 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERAF220:30+4:15DPA102:11+4:075h 41m3
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL350 km62 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERBTE121:25+3:27JP300:35+3:123h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL187 km59 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERBTE121:25-JP300:35-3h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL187 km59 km/hr
12547Agra Fort - Ahmedaba...SFNCRBTE223:15+15JP302:10+172h 55m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL187 km64 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BTSR/Bhuteshwar and KWP/Khatipura

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...AGC??03:30+17NZMArr +10/Dep +13h 25m-9JP??14:10+2410h 40m-9
  T   S
492 kmxxx-
2015
--
Σ SBC-JP 1 ]...AGC??03:30+15NZMArr +10/Dep +365h 50m+26GTJT??16:55+1:1913h 25m3
SM     
485 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2017
Σ SBC-JP 2 ]...AGC??03:30+17NZMArr +10/Dep +365h 50m+26GTJT??16:55+1:1913h 25m8
   W F 
485 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...AGC??03:30+15NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34GTJT??16:55+1:3013h 25m3
    T  
485 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...AGC??03:30+17NZMArr +10/Dep +445h 50m+34GTJT??16:55+1:3013h 25m8
  T   S
485 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14161
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...AGC??03:30+17NZMArr +10/Dep +640m-4GADJ??10:25+226h 55m-8
  TW FS
477 kmWestern Railway°°°-
14162
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...AGC??03:30+15NZMArr +10/Dep +640m-4GADJ??10:25+226h 55m-13
SM  T  
477 kmWestern Railway°°°-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...AF??04:10+2:22SWMArr +1:52/Dep +340m-1:49DPA??11:13+257h 3m-8
S T T S
349 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...AF??04:10+6:49SWMArr +6:44/Dep +340m-6:41DPA??11:13+257h 3m-23
 M W F 
349 kmS K Jain*^~-
6738
Σ Gwalior-Bhopal-Ujj...MTJ??07:24+4BPLArr +25/Dep +03h 0m-25JP??09:25+1426h 1m31
SMTWTFS
1355 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...MTJ??11:15+42NDLSArr +35/Dep +63h 50m-29GADJ??23:09+5911h 54m-22
SMTWTFS
444 kmDB*^~-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...MTJ??11:15+42NDLSArr +35/Dep +23h 50m-33GADJ??21:39+2510h 24m-36
SMTWTFS
439 kmxxx-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...MTJ??15:50+42GUNAArr +40/Dep +535m-35DPA??11:13+2519h 23m7
  TW   
959 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...HRS??16:53+2:40DLIArr +2:22/Dep +161h 45m-2:06GADJ??03:29+4010h 36m-5
SMTWTFS
460 kmWRIK*^~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...HRS??16:53+2:40DLIArr +2:22/Dep +41h 40m-2:18JP??03:05+1410h 12m-22
S  W F 
461 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...HRS??23:51+2:17DLIArr +2:36/Dep +111h 35m-2:25GADJ??09:33+459h 42m-15
SMTWTFS
459 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.