Search Trains
BKN/Bikaner Junction ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:20:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:20:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKN/Bikaner Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒BKN   Filters   Dep: BKN   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 2272.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Merta Road => Jodhpur => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Daund => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BKN/Bikaner Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Chennai   Shoranur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRBKN006:20+0BAND??04:48+5146h 28m26
  T    
3A
RLWL2391 km51 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRBKN*022:10+2YPR*003:15+053h 5m33
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL2442 km46 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BKN/Bikaner Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Chennai   Shoranur   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...BKN??05:20+0KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18SBC??00:30+4967h 10m19
    T  
3851 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...BKN??06:20+0MAOArr +50/Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??06:23-48h 3m18
    T  
2394 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BKN??06:20+0MAJNArr +32/Dep +1130m-21SBC??08:20-250h 0m18
    T  
2511 kmKishor*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...BKN??09:30+0BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0KJM??10:28+5648h 58m22
  TWT S
2342 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
10629
--
Σ Bikaner-Bangalore ...BKN??09:30+2DEEArr +6/Dep +163h 50m+10SBC??13:40+4052h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2867 kmGopal*^-
10679
Σ BKN-NDLS-BPL-SC-SB...BKN??09:30+2DEEArr +6/Dep +53h 20m-1SBC??06:40+2745h 10m13
 MT  FS
2824 kmxxx-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...BKN??13:40+0BRCArr +17/Dep +135h 40m-4KJM??16:20+2:2550h 40m28
      S
2324 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...BKN??14:50+0MASArr +1/Dep +23h 25m+1SBC??20:05+1753h 15m17
S      
2922 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20827
--
Σ Bikaner Delhi Bang...BKN??16:45+0DEEArr +28/Dep +11h 15m-27YPR??00:30+1:0055h 45m19
  T    
3080 kmNaveen-
1527
Σ Bhatinda-Bangalore...LGH??19:45+5DLIArr +30/Dep +11h 20m-29YPR??00:30+1:0052h 45m19
  T    
2896 kmDB*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...BKN??21:40+0SRRArr /Dep +2222h 30m+0YPR??08:00+1282h 20m16
  T    
2862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...BKN??21:40+0MAJNArr /Dep +115h 0m+0SBC??08:20-58h 40m26
  T    
2511 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BKN??21:40+0MAJNArr /Dep +115h 0m+0SBC??08:20-258h 40m18
  T    
2511 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...BKN??21:40+0MAOArr /Dep 6h 30m+0YPR??06:23-56h 43m18
  T    
2394 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.