Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKN/Bikaner Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Bikaner Junction/BKN  -  Kanpur Central/CNB  -  Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BKN   Filters   Dep: BKN   Arr: GKP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur  

Bikaner Junction/BKN to Kanpur Central/CNB
3 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...BKN*00:05
IISL3A
CNB18:55
12495Pratap SF ExpressBKN*05:20
II2SSL
3A2A
CNB19:55
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...BKN*18:45
IISL3A
CNB10:55

Kanpur Central/CNB to Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
34 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
CNB00:2011015Kushinagar Express (...GKP*07:10
IISL3A2A
CNB00:2059386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...GKP*07:10
SL
CNB00:5512596Anand Vihar Terminal...GKP*07:50
3A
CNB00:5512572Anand Vihar Terminal...GKP*09:15
3A
CNB02:2512554Vaishali SF Express ...GKP09:00
IISL3A2A1A
CNB03:1512556Gorakhdham SF Expres...GKP*09:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
CNB04:4519037Avadh Express (PT)GKP*13:45
IISL3A2A
CNB04:4519039Avadh Express (PT)GKP13:45
IISL3A2A
CNB06:0015108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...GKP13:25
IISL3A
CNB06:1515016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GKP*13:30
IISL3A2A
CNB07:2015068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...GKP*17:50
IISL3A
CNB08:2012590Secunderabad - Gorak...GKP*15:20
IISL3A2A
CNB08:2012592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GKP*15:05
IISL3A2A
CNB08:2012512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...GKP*15:20
IISL3A2A
CNB08:2012522Ernakulam - Barauni ...GKP15:10
IISL3A2A
CNB09:5512542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...GKP*17:05
IISL3A2A
CNB11:3512598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...GKP*18:35
Unreserved
CNB11:4002598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...GKP*18:45
Unreserved
CNB12:1015046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...GKP*19:50
IISL3A2A
CNB12:2019409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...GKP*19:50
IISL3A2A
CNB12:2519709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...GKP20:40
IISL3A2A
CNB13:3015030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...GKP*21:55
IISL3A2A
CNB13:3001169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...GKP*22:30
3A
CNB13:5015270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...GKP20:40
Unreserved
CNB15:4511079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...GKP*01:30
IISL3A2A
CNB17:1515102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...GKP00:40
Unreserved
CNB17:1515064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...GKP*03:15
IISL3A
CNB17:2515003Chauri Chaura Expres...GKP*06:55
IISL3A2A1A
CNB18:0515066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...GKP*04:30
IISL3A
CNB18:3511124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...GKP01:50
IISL3A2A
CNB19:1515024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GKP*04:55
IISL3A2A
CNB20:2012566Bihar Sampark Kranti...GKP02:40
IISL3A2A1A
CNB20:5522412New Delhi - Naharlag...GKP03:10
3A2A1A
CNB23:0015708Amrapali ExpressGKP05:45
IISL3A2A


3 ΣChains between BKN/Bikaner Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...BKN??05:20+4CNBArr /Dep 3h 5m+0GKP??05:45+4:3824h 25m32
    T  
1215 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...BKN??18:45+1:48CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GKP??19:50+4:2425h 5m37
 M     
1223 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site