Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVL/Bikkavolu ▼
×
PGU/Padugupadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:45:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:45:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVL/Bikkavolu to PGU/Padugupadu
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGU⇒BVL   Filters   Dep: BVL   Arr: PGU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BVL/Bikkavolu and PGU/Padugupadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+30NLR008:00+557h 40m6
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+43NLR008:46+368h 14m8
S T  F 
CC
 478 km58 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+34NLR010:25+1:119h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+47NLR212:32+1:2810h 6m24
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+1:01NLR312:32+1:0110h 6m24
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 455 km45 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:18NLR310:24+1:446h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+42NLR310:24+516h 49m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km67 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:11NLR311:44+1:027h 24m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:46NLR311:44+2:246h 32m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:21NLR312:50+4:307h 28m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:56NLR314:07+1:277h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBVL107:58+31PGU321:29+2:5413h 31m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
 434 km32 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52-NLR315:59-7h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:12NLR315:59+537h 7m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:03NLR315:59+257h 7m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:08NLR315:59+527h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32-NLR015:20-5h 48m3
S      
SL3A
 405 km70 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:11NLR318:34+378h 8m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL455 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+28NLR318:56+198h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km54 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+58NLR018:53+1:316h 53m4
  T    
3A2A
 455 km66 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+59NLR318:56+1:336h 55m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km66 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+45NLR318:56+2:086h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km66 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+53NLR318:55+1:226h 54m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km66 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+2:00NLR321:19+1:129h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL428 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-NLR321:19-9h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL428 km47 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+2:09NLR318:56+2:095h 59m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+55NLR320:12+1:127h 11m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+24NLR301:59+3610h 44m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL479 km45 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:18NLR322:14+2:446h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:03NLR023:30+3:107h 23m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL455 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:05NLR300:02+597h 32m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL455 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:21NLR323:49+1:227h 14m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+58NLR301:29+348h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km49 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+36NLR323:52+377h 6m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:29NLR300:50+2:488h 3m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL428 km53 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+10NLR302:23+398h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:38NLR300:59+2:006h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+5NLR??03:28+518h 6m6
 M     
Unreserved
 455 km56 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+43NLR305:08+338h 8m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+39NLR305:07+237h 37m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km60 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+31NLR304:29+306h 59m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km65 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37+20NLR304:46+337h 9m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km64 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+44NLR305:07+247h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+51NLR304:47+286h 19m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BVL/Bikkavolu and PGU/Padugupadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7NLR??09:28+338h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:081h 20m+1:00NLR??10:09+549h 29m11
SMTWTFS
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+38BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5NLR??09:28+338h 18m-3
      S
455 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 25m+9NLR??12:38+2111h 8m34
SMTWTFS
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +5355m+48NLR??10:24+1:018h 54m20
S      
482 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:16BZAArr +57/Dep 4h 25m+0NLR??19:19+2112h 4m-39
SM WTFS
448 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+43BZAArr +13/Dep 3h 25m+0NLR??19:19+2111h 19m-6
    T  
478 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+33TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NLR??19:19+2110h 51m-1
SM WTFS
455 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+33BZAArr /Dep +1:373h 0m+0NLR??18:08+1:579h 40m8
SMTWTFS
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:26BZAArr +1:09/Dep 3h 40m+0NLR??19:19+2110h 27m-6
      S
428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+12BZAArr +16/Dep +1:372h 15m+1:21NLR??18:08+1:578h 56m12
   W  S
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...APT??09:55+1:02BZAArr +45/Dep +1:3755m+52NLR??18:08+1:578h 13m4
SMTWTFS
427 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+1:02GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6NLR??21:14+2711h 19m4
SMTWTFS
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+18BZAArr +10/Dep 1h 5m+0NLR??19:19+218h 53m4
 M   F 
479 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+1:03BZAArr +17/Dep +323h 5m+15NLR??01:08+429h 58m7
SMTWTFS
428 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+1:03BZAArr +17/Dep +215h 10m+4NLR??03:16+1412h 6m42
      S
428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:32NLR??02:38+1:209h 21m33
SMTWTFS
455 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26NLR??01:08+427h 51m8
SMTWTFS
455 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 35m+15NLR??03:16+149h 59m43
      S
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+47BZAArr +7/Dep +161h 9m+9NLR??04:23+258h 26m0
S      
455 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+49BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 9m-1NLR??04:23+258h 26m9
    T  
455 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+56BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22NLR??09:28+339h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
454 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+56BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45NLR??10:09+5410h 33m9
SMTWTFS
454 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site