Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVL/Bikkavolu ▼
×
PGU/Padugupadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 08:06:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 08:06:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVL/Bikkavolu to PGU/Padugupadu
44 Trains / 23 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGU⇒BVL   Filters   Dep: BVL   Arr: PGU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BVL/Bikkavolu and PGU/Padugupadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+48NLR008:00+1:197h 40m6
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+33NLR308:46+68h 14m8
S T  F 
CC
 479 km58 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+1:04NLR010:25+2:279h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+58NLR212:32+4710h 6m24
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+1:13NLR312:32+1:0510h 6m24
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 455 km45 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:13NLR310:24+1:106h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+32NLR310:24+1:096h 49m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km67 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:42NLR311:44+1:407h 24m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:17NLR311:44+246h 32m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+3:10NLR312:50+4:307h 28m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:39NLR314:07+537h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBVL107:58+32PGU321:29+2:5013h 31m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
 434 km32 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:08NLR315:59+1:287h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:05NLR315:59+557h 7m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:26NLR315:59+127h 7m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:16NLR315:59+197h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+52NLR318:34+238h 8m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL455 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26-NLR318:56-8h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km54 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+37NLR018:53+136h 53m4
  T    
3A2A
 455 km66 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+1:05NLR318:56+426h 55m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km66 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+1:43NLR318:56+2:236h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km66 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+46NLR318:55+276h 54m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km66 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+2:07NLR321:19+1:229h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL428 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-NLR321:19-9h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL428 km47 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+55NLR318:56+395h 59m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:29NLR320:12+1:237h 11m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+19NLR301:59+2110h 44m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL479 km45 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:47NLR322:14+2:436h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+52NLR023:30+2:337h 23m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL455 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:19NLR300:02+577h 32m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL455 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:03NLR323:49+597h 14m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:35+1:18NLR323:49+1:297h 14m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+58NLR301:29+318h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km49 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:57NLR300:50+6:558h 3m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL428 km53 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSLO017:02+4:06NLR001:10+4:088h 8m4
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
GNWL455 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+5NLR302:23+288h 28m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+4:24NLR300:59+3:216h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+11NLR??03:28+248h 6m6
 M     
Unreserved
 455 km56 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+32NLR305:08+108h 8m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+52NLR305:07+377h 37m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km60 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+43NLR304:29+336h 59m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km65 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:30+19NLR304:29+286h 59m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km65 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37-NLR305:07-7h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+44NLR304:47+06h 19m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BVL/Bikkavolu and PGU/Padugupadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+1:21BZAArr +32/Dep +11h 0m-31NLR??09:28+268h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+1:21BZAArr +32/Dep +311h 20m-1NLR??10:09+319h 29m11
SMTWTFS
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+53BZAArr +16/Dep +150m-15NLR??09:28+268h 18m-3
      S
455 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+41BZAArr +14/Dep +102h 25m-4NLR??12:38+1711h 8m34
SMTWTFS
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO001:30+41BZAArr +14/Dep +1655m+2NLR310:24+1:0180h 54m20
    T  
1601 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:14BZAArr +43/Dep +114h 25m-32NLR??19:19+1512h 4m-39
SM WTFS
449 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+47BZAArr +10/Dep +113h 25m+1NLR??19:19+1511h 19m-6
    T  
479 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+26TELArr +23/Dep +154h 0m-8NLR??19:19+1510h 51m-1
SM WTFS
455 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+26BZAArr +26/Dep +263h 0m+0NLR??18:08+239h 40m8
SMTWTFS
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:11BZAArr +58/Dep +113h 40m-47NLR??19:19+1510h 27m-6
      S
429 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+8BZAArr +6/Dep +262h 15m+20NLR??18:08+238h 56m12
   W  S
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...APT??09:55+1:02BZAArr +40/Dep +2655m-14NLR??18:08+238h 13m4
SMTWTFS
427 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+1:02GNTArr +14/Dep +121h 50m-2NLR??21:14+1811h 19m4
SMTWTFS
453 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+16BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 5m+1NLR??19:19+158h 53m4
 M   F 
479 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+58BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16NLR??01:08+279h 58m7
SMTWTFS
428 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+58BZAArr +18/Dep +195h 10m+1NLR??03:16+112h 6m42
      S
428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +442h 15m+32NLR??02:38+319h 21m33
SMTWTFS
455 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +3430m+22NLR??01:08+277h 51m8
SMTWTFS
455 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +192h 35m+7NLR??03:16+19h 59m43
      S
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+1:02BZAArr +27/Dep +211h 9m-6NLR??04:23+158h 26m0
S      
455 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+50BZAArr +17/Dep +211h 9m+4NLR??04:23+158h 26m9
    T  
455 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+52BZAArr +37/Dep +12h 50m-36NLR??09:28+269h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
455 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+52BZAArr +37/Dep +313h 10m-6NLR??10:09+3110h 33m9
SMTWTFS
455 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site