Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVL/Bikkavolu ▼
×
PGU/Padugupadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVL/Bikkavolu to PGU/Padugupadu
45 Trains / 20 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 4 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGU⇒BVL   Filters   Dep: BVL   Arr: PGU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between BVL/Bikkavolu and PGU/Padugupadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-NLR008:00+3:087h 40m7
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+35NLR008:00-7h 40m6
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32-NLR008:46-8h 14m8
S T  F 
CC
 478 km58 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+40NLR212:32+5410h 6m24
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+55NLR312:32+1:0810h 6m24
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 455 km45 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:29+34NLR310:16+486h 47m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km67 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:42NLR310:24+346h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km67 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:06NLR311:44+1:447h 24m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+59NLR311:44+316h 32m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:47NLR312:50+3:357h 28m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
00841Howrah - Chennai Cen...ACSFSERRJY005:24+3:05NLR011:00+4:105h 36m1
S      
3A
GNWL405 km72 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:35NLR314:07+547h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBVL107:58+29PGU321:29+3:0713h 31m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
 434 km32 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+3:02NLR315:59+7:127h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:13NLR315:59+207h 7m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:16NLR315:59+1:217h 7m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+51NLR315:59+167h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32+1:38NLR015:20+525h 48m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 405 km70 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:08NLR318:34+388h 8m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL455 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26-NLR318:56-8h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km54 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+36NLR018:53+86h 53m4
  T    
3A2A
 455 km66 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01-NLR318:56-6h 55m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km66 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+46NLR318:56+216h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km66 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+27NLR318:55+166h 54m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km66 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15-NLR321:19-9h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL428 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-NLR321:19-9h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL428 km47 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:01NLR318:56+395h 59m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+39NLR320:12+517h 11m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+18NLR301:59+3110h 44m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL479 km45 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:00NLR322:14+1:196h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSLO015:57+5:17NLR300:50-8h 53m6
     F 
IISL
RLWL478 km54 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:01NLR023:30-7h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:08NLR300:02+467h 32m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL455 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:19NLR323:49+487h 14m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+57NLR301:29+318h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km49 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+40NLR323:52+67h 6m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km64 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+19NLR302:23+208h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55-NLR300:59-6h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+37NLR305:08+98h 8m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km59 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRSLO021:02+52NLR003:43+1:306h 41m3
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 455 km68 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:31+10NLR304:32-37h 1m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km65 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:37+21NLR305:07+07h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37+12NLR304:46+17h 9m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km64 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+29NLR305:07+167h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+43NLR304:47+206h 19m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BVL/Bikkavolu and PGU/Padugupadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+47BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2NLR??09:28+268h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO300:40+47BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50NLR310:09+4:0281h 29m12
SMTWTFS
1593 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+44BZAArr +18/Dep +350m-15NLR??09:28+268h 18m-3
      S
455 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +1/Dep +272h 25m+26NLR??12:38+2011h 8m34
SMTWTFS
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +1/Dep +1:2555m+1:24NLR??10:24+1:428h 54m20
S      
482 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:08BZAArr +42/Dep 4h 30m+0NLR??19:19+1912h 4m-39
SM WTFS
448 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+49BZAArr +11/Dep 3h 25m+0NLR??19:19+1911h 19m-6
    T  
478 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+32TELArr +1:05/Dep 4h 0m+0NLR??19:19+1910h 51m-1
SM WTFS
455 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:02BZAArr +51/Dep 3h 40m+0NLR??19:19+1910h 27m-6
      S
428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+59GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5NLR??21:14+1911h 19m4
SMTWTFS
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+42BZAArr +27/Dep 1h 5m+0NLR??19:19+198h 53m4
 M   F 
479 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+53BZAArr +20/Dep +293h 5m+9NLR??01:08+239h 58m7
SMTWTFS
428 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+53BZAArr +20/Dep +2:215h 10m+2:01NLR??03:16+1:3412h 6m42
      S
428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +0/Dep +2:582h 15m+2:58NLR??02:38+1:369h 21m33
SMTWTFS
455 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +0/Dep +2930m+29NLR??01:08+237h 51m8
SMTWTFS
455 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +0/Dep +2:212h 35m+2:21NLR??03:16+1:349h 59m43
      S
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+32BZAArr -8/Dep +211h 9m+29NLR??04:23+188h 26m0
S      
455 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+42BZAArr +6/Dep +211h 9m+15NLR??04:23+188h 26m9
    T  
455 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+45BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 40m-11NLR??09:28+269h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
455 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO323:36+45BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37NLR310:09+4:0258h 33m10
SMTWTFS
768 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site