Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVL/Bikkavolu ▼
×
PGU/Padugupadu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:41:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVL/Bikkavolu to PGU/Padugupadu
46 Trains / 23 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 4 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGU⇒BVL   Filters   Dep: BVL   Arr: PGU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between BVL/Bikkavolu and PGU/Padugupadu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-NLR008:00-7h 40m7
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+28NLR008:00+587h 40m6
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 455 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+46NLR008:46+268h 14m8
S T  F 
CC
 478 km58 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+36NLR010:25+469h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km53 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+38NLR212:32+1:1410h 6m24
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+1:00NLR312:32+1:0810h 6m24
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 455 km45 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:34NLR310:24+476h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+37NLR310:24+536h 49m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km67 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:11NLR311:44+1:427h 24m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:39NLR311:44+1:316h 32m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km62 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:39NLR312:50+4:067h 28m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:38NLR314:07+1:077h 8m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km64 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBVL107:58+33PGU321:29+3:0713h 31m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
 434 km32 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:54NLR315:59+1:097h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+1:25NLR315:59+1:147h 7m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:06NLR315:59+337h 7m3
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRRJY108:52+1:14NLR315:59+367h 7m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km57 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERRJY009:32+1:40NLR015:20+1:595h 48m3
S      
SL3A
 405 km70 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:13NLR318:34+438h 8m4
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL455 km56 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+33NLR318:56+138h 30m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km54 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+54NLR018:53+1:536h 53m4
  T    
3A2A
 455 km66 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+49NLR318:56+1:306h 55m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km66 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+49NLR318:56+1:146h 55m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km66 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+36NLR318:55+1:006h 54m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km66 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+1:28NLR321:19+449h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL428 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-NLR321:19-9h 4m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL428 km47 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:35NLR318:56+1:005h 59m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+51NLR320:12+587h 11m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+17NLR301:59+3710h 44m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL479 km45 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+3:30NLR322:14+2:336h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:07NLR023:30+3:227h 23m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL455 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:03NLR300:02+497h 32m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL455 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:28NLR323:49+1:157h 14m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+57NLR301:29+488h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL428 km49 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+40NLR323:52+187h 6m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km64 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+5:57NLR300:50-8h 3m5
     F 
IISL
RLWL428 km53 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+20NLR302:23+388h 28m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+3:35NLR300:59+2:016h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+14NLR??03:28+198h 6m6
 M     
Unreserved
 455 km56 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+39NLR305:08+358h 8m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL478 km59 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRSLO021:02+46NLR003:43+1:146h 41m3
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 455 km68 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+16NLR304:29+176h 59m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km65 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:37+21NLR305:07+327h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL455 km61 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37+18NLR304:46+177h 9m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km64 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+40NLR305:07+297h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL455 km61 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+53NLR304:47+276h 19m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BVL/Bikkavolu and PGU/Padugupadu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr +4/Dep +31h 0m-1NLR??09:28+358h 48m-5
SMTWTFS
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr +4/Dep +2:461h 20m+2:42NLR??10:09+2:289h 29m12
SMTWTFS
455 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+31BZAArr +12/Dep +350m-9NLR??09:28+358h 18m-3
      S
455 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +3/Dep +262h 25m+23NLR??12:38+2711h 8m34
SMTWTFS
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +3/Dep +1:3755m+1:34NLR??10:24+1:428h 54m20
S      
482 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP007:15+1:17BZAArr +57/Dep +94h 25m-48NLR319:19+1636h 4m-39
S TWTFS
807 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+52BZAArr +15/Dep +93h 25m-6NLR??19:19+1611h 19m-6
    T  
478 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+32TELArr +41/Dep +154h 0m-26NLR??19:19+1610h 51m-1
SM WTFS
455 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+32BZAArr +12/Dep +3:042h 55m+2:52NLR??18:08+3:239h 40m8
SMTWTFS
455 kmBMTIR*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:14BZAArr +1:02/Dep +93h 40m-53NLR??19:19+1610h 27m-6
      S
428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...SLO??09:12+12BZAArr +15/Dep +3:042h 15m+2:49NLR??18:08+3:238h 56m12
   W  S
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...APT??09:55+1:00BZAArr +53/Dep +3:0455m+2:11NLR??18:08+3:238h 13m4
SMTWTFS
427 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+1:00GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7NLR??21:14+2611h 19m4
SMTWTFS
464 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+1:01BZAArr +49/Dep +91h 5m-40NLR??19:19+168h 53m4
 M   F 
479 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+57BZAArr +19/Dep +323h 5m+13NLR??01:08+459h 58m7
SMTWTFS
428 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+57BZAArr +19/Dep +575h 10m+38NLR??03:16+1412h 6m42
      S
428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +2:542h 15m+2:51NLR??02:38+2:249h 21m33
SMTWTFS
455 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +3230m+29NLR??01:08+457h 51m8
SMTWTFS
455 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +3/Dep +572h 35m+54NLR??03:16+149h 59m43
      S
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+44BZAArr +4/Dep +211h 9m+17NLR??04:23+298h 26m0
S      
455 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+48BZAArr +10/Dep +211h 9m+11NLR??04:23+298h 26m9
    T  
455 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+47BZAArr +16/Dep +32h 40m-13NLR??09:28+359h 52m-7
SMTWTFS
454 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+47BZAArr +16/Dep +2:463h 0m+2:30NLR??10:09+2:2810h 33m10
SMTWTFS
454 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site