Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVL/Bikkavolu ▼
×
TTU/Tettu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVL/Bikkavolu to TTU/Tettu
12 Trains / 15 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTU⇒BVL   Filters   Dep: BVL   Arr: TTU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BVL/Bikkavolu and TTU/Tettu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07211Kakinada Town - Kol...ExpSCRSLO300:17+59KVZ007:40+1:347h 23m10
 MT  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
 404 km55 km/hr
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-KVZ007:08-6h 48m6
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 404 km59 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-KVZ007:08-6h 48m5
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 404 km59 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+39KVZ211:49+1:159h 23m22
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 404 km43 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+55KVZ211:49+1:599h 23m22
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 404 km43 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBVL107:58+28TTU020:08+2:4512h 10m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
 373 km31 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+39SKM017:24+1:006h 58m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+1:11KVZ220:24+488h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-KVZ220:24-8h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km46 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+18KVZ201:24+5210h 9m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 428 km42 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+56KVZ200:06+487h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km51 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+8KVZ001:44+347h 49m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BVL/Bikkavolu and TTU/Tettu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+47BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 0m+3KVZ??08:51+388h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
405 kmChart Prepared-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+44BZAArr +21/Dep +350m-18KVZ??08:51+387h 41m-5
      S
405 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +2/Dep +292h 25m+27KVZ??11:40+5410h 10m33
SMTWTFS
432 kmBMTIR-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:06BZAArr +40/Dep +124h 30m-28KVZ??18:44+4111h 29m-40
SM WTFS
397 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+51BZAArr +14/Dep +123h 25m-2KVZ??18:44+4110h 44m-7
    T  
427 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+32TELArr +1:02/Dep +174h 0m-45KVZ??18:44+4110h 16m-2
SM WTFS
404 kmAmarnadh Varma-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+59BZAArr +47/Dep +123h 40m-35KVZ??18:44+419h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+59GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5SKM??20:19+2310h 24m3
SMTWTFS
376 kmBMTIR-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+40BZAArr +25/Dep +121h 5m-13KVZ??18:44+418h 18m3
 M   F 
428 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+53BZAArr +19/Dep +293h 5m+10KVZ??00:17+479h 7m6
SMTWTFS
378 kmAmarnadh Varma-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...SLO??16:30+1:07BZAArr +49/Dep +291h 15m-20KVZ??00:17+477h 47m-10
SMTWTFS
405 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr -1/Dep +2930m+30KVZ??00:17+477h 0m7
SMTWTFS
405 km-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+35BZAArr -7/Dep +201h 9m+27KVZ??03:49+457h 52m-1
S      
405 kmSRG-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+42BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 9m+12KVZ??03:49+457h 52m8
    T  
405 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+48BZAArr +13/Dep +32h 40m-10KVZ??08:51+389h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site