Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BVL/Bikkavolu ▼
×
TTU/Tettu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 19:28:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 19:28:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVL/Bikkavolu to TTU/Tettu
10 Trains / 15 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTU⇒BVL   Filters   Dep: BVL   Arr: TTU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BVL/Bikkavolu and TTU/Tettu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+37KVZ007:08+596h 48m5
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 404 km59 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+54KVZ211:49+1:099h 23m22
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
 404 km43 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+1:06KVZ211:49+1:229h 23m22
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 404 km43 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBVL107:58+34TTU020:08+2:2312h 10m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
 373 km31 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+27SKM017:24+356h 58m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL366 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+2:22KVZ220:24+1:448h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-KVZ220:24-8h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km46 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+26KVZ201:24+4110h 9m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 428 km42 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+1:00KVZ200:06+587h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 377 km51 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+8KVZ001:44+447h 49m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BVL/Bikkavolu and TTU/Tettu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr /Dep +21h 0m+0KVZ??08:51+278h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
405 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+30BZAArr +3/Dep +250m-1KVZ??08:51+277h 41m-5
      S
405 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0KVZ??11:40+3110h 10m33
SMTWTFS
432 kmBMTIR*^~-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:12BZAArr +42/Dep +134h 25m-29KVZ??18:44+3311h 29m-40
SM WTFS
398 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+39BZAArr +5/Dep +133h 25m+8KVZ??18:44+3310h 44m-7
    T  
428 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+29TELArr +31/Dep +204h 0m-11KVZ??18:44+3310h 16m-2
SM WTFS
404 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+1:20BZAArr +1:02/Dep +133h 40m-49KVZ??18:44+339h 52m-7
      S
378 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+1:03GNTArr +6/Dep +91h 50m+3SKM??20:19+2210h 24m3
SMTWTFS
365 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+18BZAArr +9/Dep +131h 5m+4KVZ??18:44+338h 18m3
 M   F 
428 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+1:06BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12KVZ??00:17+1:079h 7m6
SMTWTFS
378 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...SLO??16:30+1:16BZAArr +1:02/Dep +321h 15m-30KVZ??00:17+1:077h 47m-10
SMTWTFS
405 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+26BZAArr +9/Dep +3230m+23KVZ??00:17+1:077h 0m7
SMTWTFS
405 kmxxx-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+1:04BZAArr +24/Dep +181h 9m-6KVZ??03:49+377h 52m-1
S      
405 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+47BZAArr +16/Dep +181h 9m+2KVZ??03:49+377h 52m8
    T  
405 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+51BZAArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25KVZ??08:51+279h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site