Search Trains
BVL/Bikkavolu ▼
×
TTU/Tettu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BVL/Bikkavolu to TTU/Tettu
44 Trains / 22 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TTU⇒BVL   Filters   Dep: BVL   Arr: TTU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

44 Long-Distance Trains between BVL/Bikkavolu and TTU/Tettu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...SvdECoRSLO000:20+1:05KVZ007:08+1:196h 48m5
S T T  
SL
3A
2A
 404 km59 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+42OGL307:18+476h 46m7
S T  F 
CC
 362 km53 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+1:22OGL308:28+2:097h 8m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 362 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRAPT002:26+1:03KVZ211:49+1:239h 23m22
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
 404 km43 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRAPT002:26+1:10KVZ211:49+1:279h 23m22
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
 404 km43 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:06OGL309:14+1:265h 39m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+38OGL309:14+505h 39m4
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+2:06OGL310:09+2:105h 49m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km58 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRRJY105:12+45OGL310:09+264h 57m1
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRRJY105:12+1:05OGL??10:09+1:114h 57m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+3:54OGL311:22+5:496h 0m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 338 km56 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERRJY005:24+3:13OGL309:42+3:534h 18m1
   W   
3A
 288 km67 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+2:03OGL312:53+2:025h 54m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBVL107:58+36TTU020:08+2:5812h 10m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
 373 km31 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:57OGL314:08+2:405h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRRJY108:52+2:17OGL314:08+2:015h 16m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRRJY108:52+1:07OGL314:08+515h 16m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRRJY108:52+1:19OGL314:08+1:115h 16m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km55 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERRJY009:57+1:01OGL314:34+1:134h 37m1
S      
Unreserved
 288 km62 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+54OGL317:07+286h 41m3
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL338 km51 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+49SKM017:24+1:026h 58m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL366 km53 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+1:01OGL317:33+1:175h 33m3
  T    
3A
2A
 338 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+1:44OGL317:40+1:595h 39m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL338 km60 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRAPT012:15+1:39KVZ220:24+1:238h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 377 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERAPT012:15-KVZ220:24-8h 9m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 377 km46 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:10OGL317:29+1:304h 32m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:15OGL318:56+1:285h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRAPT215:15+13KVZ201:24+3810h 9m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 428 km42 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+4:24OGL320:59+4:265h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+57OGL322:10+1:566h 3m5
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km56 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:07OGL322:45+1:106h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL338 km54 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:07OGL322:29+1:325h 54m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km57 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRAPT116:42+57KVZ200:06+1:157h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 377 km51 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRRJY016:47+2:57OGL323:10+1:096h 23m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL312 km49 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSLO017:02+4:07OGL323:43+3:536h 41m3
     F 
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL338 km51 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRSLO317:55+6KVZ001:44+557h 49m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL431 km55 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:39OGL323:39+2:584h 44m1
S      
II3A
2A
RLWL288 km61 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRSLO??19:22+11OGL301:48+1:116h 26m5
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL338 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+45OGL303:58+436h 58m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL362 km52 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+23OGL303:51+396h 21m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+41OGL303:14+505h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL338 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:30+22OGL303:14+385h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km59 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+1:06OGL303:51+1:026h 14m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL338 km54 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRRJY122:28+1:04OGL303:31+1:145h 3m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL288 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BVL/Bikkavolu and TTU/Tettu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep +01h 0m-39KVZ??08:51+288h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
404 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep +231h 20m-16OGL??08:12+437h 32m13
SMTWTFS
338 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15OGL??09:18+408h 38m14
    T  
338 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+1:20BZAArr +39/Dep +050m-39KVZ??08:51+287h 41m-5
      S
405 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+40BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 25m+14KVZ??11:40+5010h 10m33
SMTWTFS
432 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+40BZAArr +14/Dep +2450m+10OGL??09:18+407h 48m26
    T  
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+40BZAArr +14/Dep +3355m+19OGL??09:18+457h 48m19
S      
366 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...DWP??07:15+1:24BZAArr +57/Dep +54h 25m-52KVZ??18:44+2011h 29m-40
SM WTFS
397 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+1:24BZAArr +51/Dep +53h 25m-46KVZ??18:44+2010h 44m-7
    T  
428 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+27TELArr +40/Dep +94h 0m-31KVZ??18:44+2010h 16m-2
SM WTFS
405 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...RJY??08:52+59BZAArr +50/Dep +53h 40m-45KVZ??18:44+209h 52m-7
      S
377 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...APT??09:55+1:03GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5SKM??20:19+2110h 24m3
SMTWTFS
365 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+18BZAArr +14/Dep +51h 5m-9KVZ??18:44+208h 18m3
 M   F 
428 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...APT??15:10+56BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16KVZ??00:17+1:289h 7m6
SMTWTFS
378 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...APT??15:10+56BZAArr +18/Dep +205h 10m+2OGL??01:43+3810h 33m41
      S
312 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+30BZAArr +18/Dep +452h 15m+27OGL??01:21+1:058h 4m32
SMTWTFS
339 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+30BZAArr +18/Dep +3430m+16KVZ??00:17+1:287h 0m7
SMTWTFS
405 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+30BZAArr +18/Dep +202h 35m+2OGL??01:43+388h 26m42
      S
339 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+38BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 9m-10KVZ??03:49+397h 52m-1
S      
405 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+52BZAArr +40/Dep +211h 9m-19KVZ??03:49+397h 52m8
    T  
405 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+1:05BZAArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54KVZ??08:51+289h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
404 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+1:05BZAArr +54/Dep +233h 10m-31OGL??08:12+438h 36m11
SMTWTFS
338 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.