Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:47:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:47:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
11 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 725.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBSP003:30+1:14HBJ017:23+1:3413h 53m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL802 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRBSP505:55+1:55BPL319:45+2:3013h 50m19
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL802 km58 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBSP307:55+29BIH021:21+4413h 26m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRBSP*810:40-HBJ103:42-17h 2m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km43 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRBSP*614:00+0BPL202:00+2512h 0m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL808 km67 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBSP*314:15+4HBJ105:52+5015h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km51 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15+35BPL507:05+1:2013h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km54 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBSP*718:20+0HBJ108:33+1714h 13m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km56 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBSP*618:20+2HBJ108:33+3014h 13m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km56 km/hr
18236Bilaspur-Bhopal Expr...ExpSECRBSP*620:25+10BPL*518:15+1721h 50m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL719 km33 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRBSP121:05+18HBJ310:01+2:2512h 56m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...BSP??00:45+27NGPArr +38/Dep +271h 55m-11HBJ??16:18+4215h 33m21
SMTWTFS
802 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...BSP201:25+2:11NGPArr +2:09/Dep +222h 55m-1:47HBJ317:23+2963h 58m22
     F 
1462 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...BSP??01:25+40NGPArr +32/Dep +532h 55m+21HBJ??17:23+1:2215h 58m16
      S
802 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...BSP203:30+42NGPArr +32/Dep +2:001h 30m+1:28HBJ318:45+1:5063h 15m20
  T   S
1692 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...BSP??03:30+42NGPArr +32/Dep +5320m+21HBJ??17:23+1:2213h 53m18
      S
802 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...BSP??04:45+25NGPArr +39/Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??20:15+1:5315h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
802 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BSP??05:40+58NGPArr +1:48/Dep 40m+0BPL??20:15+1:5314h 35m-13
 M     
808 kmFan of 12479^~-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...BSP??07:25+26NGPArr /Dep 10m+0BPL??20:15+1:5312h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
808 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...BSP209:15+25NGPArr +50/Dep +381h 35m-12BPL222:55+5761h 40m-3
S T TFS
1698 kmPrayas*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...BSP??09:15+25NGPArr +50/Dep +531h 20m+3BPL??00:05+4114h 50m36
S      
808 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...BSP??09:15+25NGPArr +50/Dep +1:2110m+31BPL??21:50+1:2512h 35m0
SMTWTFS
808 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...BSP??09:15+25NGPArr +50/Dep 1h 20m+0BPL??00:05+1:3214h 50m35
 M WT  
808 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...BSP??09:40+31NGPArr +47/Dep +52h 40m-42HBJ??01:23+1515h 43m1
 M     
802 kmPrayas*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...BSP509:40+46NGPArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29HBJ101:23+3539h 43m-2
no arr/dep
2221 kmPrayas*^~-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...BSP??11:15+51NGPArr +1:25/Dep +51h 10m-1:20HBJ??01:23+1514h 8m-5
 M     
802 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...BSP??17:15+1:10NGPArr +1:06/Dep +5120m-15BPL??06:25+1:1813h 10m8
     F 
808 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site