Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
12 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 725.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBSP003:30+1:30HBJ017:23+2:0513h 53m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL803 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRBSP505:55+10BPL319:45+3513h 50m19
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL803 km58 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBSP307:55+7BIH021:21+2313h 26m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
08633Hatia - Habibganj Sp...GRSERBSP007:55+18HBJ*021:10-13h 15m9
      S
3A
 725 km55 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRBSP*810:40-HBJ103:42-17h 2m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km43 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRBSP*614:00+0BPL202:00+2512h 0m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL803 km67 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBSP*314:15+0HBJ105:52+3115h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km51 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15-BPL507:05-13h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km54 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBSP*718:20+2HBJ108:33+2014h 13m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km56 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBSP*618:20+5HBJ108:33+2314h 13m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km56 km/hr
18236Bilaspur - Bhopal Ex...ExpSECRBSP*620:35+2BPL*518:15+721h 40m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL719 km33 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRBSP121:05-HBJ310:01-12h 56m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...BSP??00:45+35NGPArr +30/Dep +161h 55m-14HBJ??16:18+2715h 33m21
SMTWTFS
802 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...BSP??01:25+12NGPArr +12/Dep +262h 55m+14HBJ??17:23+2715h 58m22
     F 
803 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...BSP??01:25+39NGPArr +18/Dep +272h 55m+9HBJ??17:23+3715h 58m16
      S
803 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...BSP??03:30+25NGPArr +21/Dep +181h 30m-3HBJ??18:45+3615h 15m20
  T   S
803 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...BSP??03:30+25NGPArr +21/Dep +2720m+6HBJ??17:23+3713h 53m18
      S
803 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...BSP??04:45+28NGPArr +31/Dep +131h 5m-18BPL??20:15+2215h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
803 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BSP??05:40+9NGPArr +15/Dep +1340m-2BPL??20:15+2214h 35m-13
 M     
809 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...BSP??07:25+20NGPArr +23/Dep +1310m-10BPL??20:15+2212h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
808 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...BSP??09:15+25NGPArr +39/Dep +321h 35m-7BPL??22:55+3813h 40m1
SMT T S
808 kmCheetah*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...BSP??09:15+25NGPArr +39/Dep +351h 20m-4BPL??00:05+1914h 50m36
S      
808 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...BSP??09:15+25NGPArr +39/Dep +2410m-15BPL??21:50+2112h 35m0
SMTWTFS
808 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...BSP??09:15+25NGPArr +39/Dep +361h 20m-3BPL??00:05+3814h 50m35
 M WT  
808 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...BSP??09:40+24NGPArr +22/Dep +32h 40m-19HBJ??01:23+2315h 43m1
 M     
802 kmCheetah*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...BSP??09:40+57NGPArr +59/Dep +12h 40m-58HBJ??01:23+2215h 43m-2
   W   
803 kmCheetah*^~-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...BSP??11:15+30NGPArr +32/Dep +31h 10m-29HBJ??01:23+2314h 8m-5
 M     
803 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...BSP??17:15+52NGPArr +48/Dep +920m-39BPL??06:25+3513h 10m8
     F 
809 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site