Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
13 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 725.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12745Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBSP003:30+1:13HBJ017:23+2:2213h 53m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL802 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRBSP505:55+2:28BPL319:45+3:2713h 50m19
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL808 km58 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBSP307:55+54BIH021:21+1:0513h 26m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
08633Hatia - Habibganj Sp...GRSERBSP007:55-HBJ*021:10-13h 15m9
      S
3A
 725 km55 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRBSP*810:40+1HBJ103:42+1:0817h 2m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km43 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRBSP*614:00+0BPL202:00+4012h 0m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL808 km67 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBSP*314:15+6HBJ105:52+5415h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km51 km/hr
02190Raipur - Bhopal Habi...SFWCRUSL014:30-HBJ*003:40-13h 10m9
      S
SL
 730 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15+47BPL507:05+1:2413h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km54 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBSP*718:20+1HBJ108:33+3414h 13m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km56 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBSP*618:20+2HBJ108:33+3314h 13m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL796 km56 km/hr
18236Bilaspur - Bhopal Ex...ExpSECRBSP*620:35+10BPL*518:15+1821h 40m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL719 km33 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRBSP121:05+14HBJ310:01+2:5012h 56m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...BSP??00:45+27NGPArr +25/Dep +281h 55m+3HBJ??16:18+5015h 33m21
SMTWTFS
802 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...BSP??01:25+2:21NGPArr +2:13/Dep +302h 55m-1:43HBJ??17:23+5115h 58m22
     F 
802 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...BSP??01:25+59NGPArr +36/Dep +1:072h 55m+31HBJ??17:23+1:3115h 58m16
      S
802 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...BSP??03:30+45NGPArr +23/Dep +1:331h 30m+1:10HBJ??18:45+1:3715h 15m20
  T   S
802 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...BSP??03:30+45NGPArr +23/Dep +1:0720m+44HBJ??17:23+1:3113h 53m18
      S
802 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...BSP??04:45+28NGPArr +24/Dep +1:271h 5m+1:03BPL??20:15+1:4315h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
802 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BSP??05:40+47NGPArr +1:45/Dep +1:2740m-18BPL??20:15+1:4314h 35m-13
 M     
808 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...BSP??07:25+29NGPArr +31/Dep +1:2710m+56BPL??20:15+1:4312h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
808 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...BSP??09:15+29NGPArr +44/Dep +331h 35m-11BPL??22:55+1:0313h 40m-3
SMT T S
808 kmCheetah*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...BSP??09:15+29NGPArr +44/Dep +521h 20m+8BPL??00:05+1:3014h 50m36
S      
808 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...BSP??09:15+29NGPArr +44/Dep +4610m+2BPL??21:50+1:0012h 35m0
SMTWTFS
808 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...BSP??09:15+29NGPArr +44/Dep +1:261h 20m+42BPL??00:05+1:0914h 50m35
 M WT  
808 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...BSP??09:40+38NGPArr +37/Dep +02h 40m-37HBJ??01:23+2215h 43m1
 M     
802 kmCheetah*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...BSP??09:40+1:02NGPArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50HBJ??01:23+1815h 43m-2
   W   
802 kmCheetah*^~-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...BSP??11:15+44NGPArr +51/Dep +01h 10m-51HBJ??01:23+2214h 8m-5
 M     
802 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...BSP??17:15+39NGPArr +30/Dep +1:1420m+44BPL??06:25+1:3613h 10m8
     F 
808 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site