Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj
12 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HBJ⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: HBJ   

Shortest Route: 725.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBSP003:30+1:01HBJ017:23+2:0313h 53m11
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL803 km58 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRBSP505:55+1:27BPL319:45+2:2313h 50m19
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL809 km58 km/hr
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBSP307:55+31BIH021:21+4513h 26m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km54 km/hr
08633Hatia - Habibganj Sp...GRSERBSP007:55-HBJ*021:10-13h 15m9
      S
3A
 725 km55 km/hr
18234Narmada ExpressExpSECRBSP*810:40+1HBJ103:42+5917h 2m51
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL739 km43 km/hr
12441Bilaspur - New Delhi...RajNRBSP*614:00+0BPL202:00+3912h 0m5
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL809 km67 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRBSP*314:15+3HBJ105:52+4515h 37m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL797 km51 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15+37BPL507:05+5413h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km54 km/hr
18243Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki...ExpSECRBSP*718:20+1HBJ108:33+1814h 13m9
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL797 km56 km/hr
18245Bilaspur - Bikaner E...ExpSECRBSP*618:20+3HBJ108:33+2014h 13m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL797 km56 km/hr
18236Bilaspur - Bhopal Ex...ExpSECRBSP*620:35-BPL*518:15-21h 40m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL719 km33 km/hr
12853Amarkantak SF Expres...SFSECRBSP121:05+11HBJ310:01+2:3012h 56m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL739 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj

Xfer Stations: Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4729
--
Σ Howrah_bhopal ...BSP??00:45+18NGPArr +13/Dep +151h 55m+2HBJ??16:18+3115h 33m21
SMTWTFS
803 kmNitish kumar*^~-
19724
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...BSP??01:25+1:14NGPArr +1:04/Dep +302h 55m-34HBJ??17:23+4315h 58m22
     F 
803 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19725
Σ HWH-ET/BPL/UJN SF ...BSP??01:25+55NGPArr /Dep +482h 55m+0HBJ??17:23+5015h 58m16
      S
803 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
1166
Σ Ranchi/Hatia-Bhopa...BSP??03:30+31NGPArr +20/Dep +461h 30m+26HBJ??18:45+1:0715h 15m20
  T   S
803 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14303
Σ Hatia Bhopal good ...BSP??03:30+31NGPArr +20/Dep +4820m+28HBJ??17:23+5013h 53m18
      S
803 kmpathakrahul2008-
12616
Σ Howrah Bhopal Dail...BSP??04:45+22NGPArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2BPL??20:15+3915h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
803 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BSP??05:40+23NGPArr +23/Dep +2240m-1BPL??20:15+3914h 35m-13
 M     
809 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8640
Σ ? Raipur to New De...BSP??07:25+23NGPArr +26/Dep +2210m-4BPL??20:15+3912h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
809 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4733
--
Σ Howrah-Bhopal SF(V...BSP??09:15+21NGPArr +31/Dep +371h 35m+6BPL??22:55+5513h 40m1
SMT T S
809 km★Prayas★*^~-
10183
--
Σ Tata- Ngp- Indore&...BSP??09:15+21NGPArr +31/Dep +441h 20m+13BPL??00:05+1:2114h 50m36
S      
809 kmShariq Khan-
22863
--
Σ Azad-Telangana&nbs...BSP??09:15+21NGPArr +31/Dep +2510m-6BPL??21:50+3012h 35m0
SMTWTFS
809 kmSukhwant Singh-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...BSP??09:15+21NGPArr +31/Dep +571h 20m+26BPL??00:05+1:0914h 50m35
 M WT  
809 kmSukhwant Singh-
4730
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...BSP??09:40+29NGPArr +21/Dep +02h 40m-21HBJ??01:23+1915h 43m1
 M     
803 km★Prayas★*^~-
4732
--
Σ Howrah-Indore SF(V...BSP??09:40+44NGPArr +36/Dep +12h 40m-35HBJ??01:23+2115h 43m-2
   W   
803 km★Prayas★*^~-
21791
--
Σ INDORE CHAIN ...BSP??11:15+35NGPArr +40/Dep +01h 10m-40HBJ??01:23+1914h 8m-5
 M     
803 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
14302
--
Σ Hatia Bhopal faste...BSP??17:15+35NGPArr +27/Dep +3320m+6BPL??06:25+1:1213h 10m8
     F 
809 kmpathakrahul2008-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site