Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1400.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBSP*808:55+0MAS*308:55+424h 0m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBSP321:35+17MAS623:20+725h 45m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1510 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BSP??03:30+31DDArr +10/Dep +234h 5m+13MAS??03:30+648h 0m47
  T   S
2245 km★Prayas★*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...BSP??03:30+31NGPArr +20/Dep +2:091h 35m+1:49MAS??06:20+1:4426h 50m36
  T   S
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...BSP??03:30+31NGPArr +20/Dep +1:303h 35m+1:10MAS??07:10+1:1427h 40m7
  T   S
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??04:45+22NGPArr +20/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:10MAS??07:10+1:1426h 25m-20
SMTWTFS
1504 kmคภנคคภ-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BSP??05:40+34BPQArr +29/Dep +1:242h 30m+55MAS??07:10+1:1425h 30m-3
   W  S
1421 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...BSP??05:55+1:27NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:301h 50m-9MAS??07:10+1:1425h 15m7
 M WTFS
1510 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...BSP??05:55+1:27NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:002h 40m-39MS??10:35+1328h 40m14
 M     
1514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??07:25+23NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27MAS??13:30+1:0230h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1510 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...BSP??07:25+23NGPArr +26/Dep +1:001h 10m+34MS??10:35+1327h 10m7
 M     
1514 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BSP??08:10+1:03NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14MAS??13:30+1:0229h 20m13
S      
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...BSP??09:15+21NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22MAS??13:30+1:0228h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1510 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...BSP??09:40+29NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32MAS??13:30+1:0227h 50m21
 MT TF 
1510 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...BSP??10:05+1BZAArr +47/Dep +2:122h 50m+1:25MS??18:05+1:4632h 0m11
      S
1453 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...BSP??10:05+23BPQArr /Dep +1:323h 10m+0MAS??13:30+1:0227h 25m22
S   T  
1420 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP??15:55+2NGPArr /Dep +2:011h 15m+0MS??18:05+1:0826h 10m5
  T T  
1514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP??15:55+2NGPArr /Dep +2:251h 15m+0MS??18:05+1:4626h 10m11
 M    S
1514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...BSP??18:00+17VSKPArr +40/Dep +411h 20m+1MAS??22:45+1328h 45m12
  T  F 
1421 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...BSP??21:05+11ETArr +57/Dep +1:311h 25m+34MAS??07:10+1:1434h 5m6
SMTWTFS
2042 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site