Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1400.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBSP*808:55+0MAS*308:55+924h 0m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1415 km59 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBSP321:35+11MAS623:20+1025h 45m25
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1510 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BSP??03:30+26DDArr +11/Dep +324h 5m+21MAS??03:30+1248h 0m47
  T   S
2246 kmCheetah*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...BSP??03:30+26NGPArr +25/Dep +371h 35m+12MAS??06:20+2526h 50m36
  T   S
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...BSP??03:30+26NGPArr +25/Dep +213h 35m-4MAS??07:10+827h 40m7
  T   S
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??04:45+32NGPArr +38/Dep +211h 15m-17MAS??07:10+826h 25m-20
SMTWTFS
1504 kmคภנคคภ~-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BSP??05:40+28BPQArr +17/Dep +152h 30m-2MAS??07:10+825h 30m-3
   W  S
1421 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...BSP??05:55+10NGPArr +22/Dep +211h 50m-1MAS??07:10+825h 15m7
 M WTFS
1504 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...BSP??05:55+10NGPArr +22/Dep +1:132h 40m+51MS??10:35+3728h 40m14
 M     
1508 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??07:25+22NGPArr +26/Dep +1:124h 0m+46MAS??13:30+2130h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1509 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...BSP??07:25+22NGPArr +26/Dep +1:131h 10m+47MS??10:35+3727h 10m7
 M     
1513 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BSP??08:10+1:02NGPArr +55/Dep +1:123h 5m+17MAS??13:30+2129h 20m13
S      
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...BSP209:15+26NGPArr +42/Dep +1:122h 30m+30MAS513:30+2176h 15m17
SMTWTFS
2393 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...BSP509:40+22NGPArr +27/Dep +1:121h 50m+45MAS513:30+2175h 50m20
 MT TF 
2320 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14581
Σ BSP-BZA-TEN CHAIN&...BSP??10:05+0BZAArr +45/Dep +592h 50m+14MS??18:05+3732h 0m11
      S
1453 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...BSP??10:05+13BPQArr +11/Dep +523h 10m+41MAS??13:30+2127h 25m22
S   T  
1420 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP715:55+13NGPArr +29/Dep +1:061h 15m+37MS418:05+3050h 10m5
 M W   
1508 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP715:55+13NGPArr +29/Dep +1:181h 15m+49MS418:05+3750h 10m11
S    F 
1508 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...BSP??18:00+24VSKPArr +1:10/Dep +381h 20m-32MAS??22:45+1528h 45m12
  T  F 
1421 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...BSP??21:05+13ETArr +1:03/Dep +231h 25m-40MAS??07:10+834h 5m6
SMTWTFS
2042 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site