Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 734.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12536Raipur-Lucknow Garib...GRNERUSL214:30+14CNB603:30+1:0913h 0m7
  T  F 
3A
RLWL726 km56 km/hr
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECRBSP022:40+21CNB*513:05+1:1814h 25m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km51 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSP??01:10+15ROUArr +21/Dep +485h 1m+27CNB??12:25-35h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BSP??05:55+1:55AGCArr +3:10/Dep +2:311h 35m-39CNB??10:15+4:4428h 20m6
 M WTFS
1570 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...BSP??09:15+25NGPArr +50/Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??08:15+3:1323h 0m40
 M WT  
1320 kmSukhwant Singh-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...BSP??09:25+9BKSCArr +6/Dep +1:302h 20m+1:24CNB??15:20+3:2229h 55m20
  T    
1390 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
2105
Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Dai...BSP??10:30+6ASNArr +7/Dep +1:002h 15m+53CNB??15:05+5:2528h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1443 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BSP614:00+0NDLSArr +2:25/Dep 2h 0m+0CNB017:48+3:5227h 48m0
 M     
1951 kmHum safar express id...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BSP??14:15+4JHSArr +1:07/Dep +3:471h 45m+2:40CNB??18:30+3:3328h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1314 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18494
Σ Superfast and expr...BSP??14:50+12KMZArr +23/Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??07:55+4817h 5m20
 M  T S
740 kmDeependra Singh~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSP??17:45+8PRRArr /Dep +2:436h 22m+0CNB??22:05+3:4928h 20m3
      S
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20897
--
Σ bsp etw chain ...BSP??22:40+10ALDArr +1:04/Dep +2:462h 15m+1:42CNB??15:05+5:2516h 25m11
   W F 
789 kmjai johar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site