Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 19:52:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 734.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12536Raipur-Lucknow Garib...GRNERUSL214:30+6CNB603:30+5413h 0m7
  T  F 
3A
RLWL726 km56 km/hr
18203Betwa Express (PT)ExpSECRBSP022:40-CNB*513:20-14h 40m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km50 km/hr


10 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Katni Murwara   Asansol   Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Bokaro Steel City   Purulia   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSP??01:10+15ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12CNB??12:25-35h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BSP??05:55+3:01AGCArr +4:42/Dep +3:101h 35m-1:32CNB??10:15+4:5428h 20m6
 M WTFS
1576 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
22864
--
Σ Azad-Rapti &#...BSP??09:15+30NGPArr +50/Dep +1:351h 20m+45CNB??08:15+2:3823h 0m40
 M WT  
1320 kmSukhwant Singh-
10211
Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-S...BSP??09:25+26BKSCArr /Dep +1:172h 20m+0CNB??15:20+2:5529h 55m20
  T    
1390 km█▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^-
2105
Σ TATA-ASN-JP-JU Dai...BSP??10:30+8ASNArr +16/Dep +252h 15m+9CNB??15:05+5:0828h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1443 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...BSP??14:00+0NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +3:452h 0m+1:38CNB??17:48+5:0327h 48m0
 M     
1951 kmKoush12461^~-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BSP??14:15+6JHSArr +1:01/Dep +3:161h 45m+2:15CNB??18:30+3:0728h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1314 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18494
Σ Superfast and expr...BSP??14:50+9KMZArr +20/Dep +241h 20m+4CNB??07:55+5017h 5m20
 M  T S
740 kmDeependra Singh~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSP??17:45+9PRRArr /Dep 6h 22m+0CNB??22:05+3:1928h 20m3
      S
1338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20897
--
Σ bsp etw chain ...BSP??22:40+11ALDArr +1:19/Dep +2:122h 10m+53CNB??15:05+5:0816h 25m11
   W F 
789 kmjai johar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site