Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 13:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to ST/Surat
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: ST   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERBSP408:10+1:02ST*404:50-620h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km55 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSP*008:10-ST104:27-20h 17m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km56 km/hr
02834Santragachi - Rajkot...ACSFSERBSP008:10-ST004:27-20h 17m12
      S
3A
 1140 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRBSP509:40+1:00ST104:55+3419h 15m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km60 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSP509:40-ST204:55-19h 15m11
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1146 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSP411:15+28ST106:15-619h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSP511:55+57ST109:02+4321h 7m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km54 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15+26ST218:35+2925h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1416 km56 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...BSP??00:45+41BSLArr +34/Dep 7h 40m+0ST??03:37+3926h 52m29
S  W FS
1146 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...BSP??00:45+41WRArr +48/Dep +102h 38m-38ST??23:25-122h 40m22
 M     
1146 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??00:45+41NGPArr +35/Dep +13h 10m-34ST??23:25+022h 40m0
S  W  S
1145 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSP??00:45+41DRArr +22/Dep +52h 6m-17ST??06:05+529h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1500 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSP??00:45+41DRArr +22/Dep +12h 58m-21ST??03:15+526h 30m-6
S  W F 
1495 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...BSP??01:25+36NGPArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8ST??23:25+022h 0m1
      S
1146 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...BSP??01:25+36NGPArr +9/Dep 6h 25m+0ST??03:37+3926h 12m30
      S
1146 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...BSP??03:30+26BSLArr +46/Dep 4h 20m+0ST??03:37+3924h 7m32
      S
1146 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP203:30-BSLArr +46/Dep 4h 20m+0ST103:37-72h 7m15
no arr/dep
1643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BSP??05:40+28DURGArr +20/Dep 2h 20m+0ST??03:37+3921h 57m22
   W  S
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP007:25-BSLArr /Dep 23h 45m+0ST103:37-68h 12m25
 M WTF 
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BSP??08:10+0TCRArr +17/Dep +441h 43m+27ST??03:10+067h 0m36
  T    
3525 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BSP314:15+0MTJArr +57/Dep +81h 52m-49ST210:20+1468h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2993 kmxxx-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...BSP??17:15+54BSLArr +1:25/Dep +152h 25m-1:10ST??14:40+321h 25m29
     FS
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSP317:15+3:04LTTArr +2:34/Dep +03h 0m-2:34ST120:05+726h 50m-9
    T  
1481 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...BSP317:15+3:04BSLArr +3:11/Dep +152h 25m-2:56ST114:40+369h 25m24
 M  T  
1564 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSP??17:15+54LTTArr +56/Dep +08h 0m-56ST??01:30+632h 15m1
     FS
1499 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSP??17:45+24CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ST??15:55+322h 10m-1
 MT    
1504 kmIri rules are differ...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSP??17:45+24CSTMArr /Dep +03h 10m+0ST??17:35+323h 50m1
 MTW F 
1515 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site