Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to ST/Surat
7 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1144.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERBSP408:10+1:07ST*404:50+820h 40m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km55 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSP*008:10+0ST104:27-120h 17m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1146 km57 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSP509:40+44ST104:55+1519h 15m10
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km60 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSP509:40-ST204:55-19h 15m11
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1146 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSP411:15+51ST106:15+3719h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSP511:55+43ST108:52+3720h 57m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1140 km54 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15+32ST218:35+1:0525h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...BSP??00:45+27BSLArr +40/Dep +557h 40m+15ST??03:32+2226h 47m29
S  W FS
1146 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...BSP??00:45+27WRArr +46/Dep +12h 38m-45ST??23:15+822h 30m22
 M     
1147 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??00:45+27NGPArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33ST??23:25-122h 40m0
S  W  S
1146 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSP??00:45+27DRArr +16/Dep +42h 6m-12ST??06:05+729h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1502 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSP??00:45+27DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16ST??03:15+526h 30m-6
S  W F 
1497 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...BSP??01:25+45NGPArr +41/Dep +22h 10m-39ST??23:25-122h 0m1
      S
1146 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...BSP??01:25+45NGPArr +41/Dep +526h 25m+11ST??03:32+2226h 7m30
      S
1146 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...BSP??03:30+45BSLArr +44/Dep +554h 20m+11ST??03:32+2224h 2m32
      S
1146 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP??03:30+45BSLArr +44/Dep +514h 20m+7ST??03:32+2724h 2m14
  T    
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BSP??05:40+1:54DURGArr +2:00/Dep +262h 20m-1:34ST??03:32+2221h 52m22
   W  S
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??07:25+25BSLArr +23/Dep +5523h 45m+32ST??03:32+2244h 7m25
  T TFS
1146 kmVinay Kumar~-
14409
Σ Vidisha Mumbai Lin...BSP??07:55+33BRCArr +21/Dep +931m-12ST??09:55+1626h 0m11
S      
1388 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BSP708:10+2TCRArr +1:07/Dep +331h 43m-34ST103:10-291h 0m36
no arr/dep
3949 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BSP??14:15+4MTJArr +2:24/Dep +561h 52m-1:28ST??10:20+4744h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2344 km-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...BSP??17:15+1:10BSLArr +49/Dep +352h 25m-14ST??14:40+2621h 25m29
     FS
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSP??17:15+1:28LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54ST??20:05+526h 50m-9
    T  
1489 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...BSP??17:15+1:28BSLArr +2:14/Dep +352h 25m-1:39ST??14:40+2621h 25m24
 M  T  
1146 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSP??17:15+1:10LTTArr +52/Dep +18h 0m-51ST??01:30+432h 15m1
     FS
1498 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSP??17:45+35CSTMArr +38/Dep +02h 15m-38ST??15:55+422h 10m-1
 MT    
1506 kmHum safar express id...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSP??17:45+35CSTMArr +38/Dep +03h 10m-38ST??17:35+323h 50m1
 MTW F 
1517 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site