Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBSP307:55+31BRC707:00+1023h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1258 km54 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSP*008:10+0BRC006:15+3222h 5m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1276 km58 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSP509:40+44BRC606:55+3421h 15m11
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSP509:40-BRC306:55-21h 15m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSP411:15+35BRC208:27+1221h 12m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSP511:55+38BRC311:10+3023h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15+37BRC216:30+2823h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...BSP??00:45+18BSLArr +23/Dep +447h 40m+21BRC??05:26+3228h 41m31
S  W FS
1277 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...BSP??00:45+18WRArr +29/Dep +32h 38m-26BRC??01:21+524h 36m23
 M     
1276 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??00:45+18NGPArr +13/Dep +23h 10m-11BRC??01:21+924h 36m2
S  W  S
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSP??00:45+18DRArr +14/Dep +52h 6m-9BRC??10:15+1633h 30m47
SMTWTFS
1631 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSP??00:45+18DRArr +14/Dep +12h 58m-13BRC??04:43+1327h 58m-5
S  W F 
1626 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...BSP??01:25+55NGPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0BRC??01:21+923h 56m3
      S
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...BSP??01:25+55NGPArr /Dep +576h 25m+0BRC??05:26+3228h 1m32
      S
1276 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...BSP??03:30+31BSLArr +35/Dep +444h 20m+9BRC??05:26+3225h 56m34
      S
1276 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP??03:30+31BSLArr +35/Dep +234h 20m-12BRC??05:26+1325h 56m15
  T    
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BSP??05:40+34DURGArr +32/Dep +402h 20m+8BRC??05:26+3223h 46m24
   W  S
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??07:25+23BSLArr +24/Dep +4423h 45m+20BRC??05:26+3246h 1m27
  T TFS
1277 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP??08:10+1:03STArr +0/Dep +153m+1BRC??08:05+823h 55m4
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...BSP??08:10+1:03STArr +0/Dep +33h 40m+3BRC??10:37+1426h 27m-3
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP??08:10+1:03STArr +0/Dep +111h 55m+11BRC??10:15+1626h 5m41
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP??08:10+1:03STArr +0/Dep +23h 10m+2BRC??12:15+1028h 5m20
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BSP??08:10+0TCRArr +36/Dep +401h 43m+4BRC??05:04+2368h 54m38
  T    
3655 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BSP??14:15+3MTJArr +1:34/Dep +231h 52m-1:11BRC??08:16+2042h 1m30
SMTWTFS
2216 kmxxx-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...BSP??17:15+35BSLArr +46/Dep +112h 25m-35BRC??16:36+2523h 21m31
     FS
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSP??17:15+1:09LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 0m-29BRC??21:36+1228h 21m-8
    T  
1617 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...BSP??17:15+1:09BSLArr +52/Dep +112h 25m-41BRC??16:36+2523h 21m26
 M  T  
1276 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSP??17:15+35LTTArr +24/Dep +18h 0m-23BRC??03:21+1534h 6m3
     FS
1629 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSP??17:45+24CSTMArr +18/Dep +22h 15m-16BRC??17:33+2123h 48m1
 MT    
1635 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSP??17:45+24CSTMArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16BRC??19:23+1925h 38m3
 MTW F 
1646 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site