Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBSP307:55+29BRC707:00+1923h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1258 km54 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSP*008:10+0BRC006:15+1722h 5m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1276 km58 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSP509:40+46BRC606:55+3521h 15m11
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSP509:40-BRC306:55-21h 15m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSP411:15+51BRC208:27+5221h 12m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSP511:55+42BRC311:10+4423h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15+35BRC216:30+1:1123h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...BSP??00:45+27BSLArr +42/Dep +547h 40m+12BRC??05:26+3328h 41m31
S  W FS
1276 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...BSP??00:45+27WRArr +47/Dep +12h 38m-46BRC??01:21+1224h 36m23
 M     
1276 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??00:45+27NGPArr +38/Dep +23h 10m-36BRC??01:21+1024h 36m2
S  W  S
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSP??00:45+27DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4BRC??10:15+1433h 30m47
SMTWTFS
1632 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSP??00:45+27DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8BRC??04:43+1727h 58m-5
S  W F 
1627 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...BSP??01:25+40NGPArr +32/Dep +22h 10m-30BRC??01:21+1023h 56m3
      S
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...BSP??01:25+40NGPArr +32/Dep +516h 25m+19BRC??05:26+3328h 1m32
      S
1276 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...BSP??03:30+42BSLArr +44/Dep +544h 20m+10BRC??05:26+3325h 56m34
      S
1276 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP??03:30+42BSLArr +44/Dep +474h 20m+3BRC??05:26+3825h 56m15
  T    
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BSP??05:40+1:45DURGArr +1:52/Dep +252h 20m-1:27BRC??05:26+3323h 46m24
   W  S
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??07:25+26BSLArr /Dep +5423h 45m+0BRC??05:26+3346h 1m27
  T TFS
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP??08:10+1:12STArr +18/Dep 53m+0BRC??08:05+723h 55m4
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...BSP??08:10+1:12STArr +18/Dep +23h 40m-16BRC??10:37+1926h 27m-3
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP??08:10+1:12STArr +18/Dep +81h 55m-10BRC??10:15+1426h 5m41
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP??08:10+1:12STArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16BRC??12:15+1928h 5m20
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BSP708:10+2TCRArr +1:14/Dep +301h 43m-44BRC205:04+1792h 54m38
no arr/dep
4079 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BSP??14:15+4MTJArr +2:24/Dep +511h 52m-1:33BRC??08:16+4442h 1m30
SMTWTFS
2215 km-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...BSP??17:15+1:10BSLArr +49/Dep +352h 25m-14BRC??16:36+5223h 21m31
     FS
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSP??17:15+1:26LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54BRC??21:36+1428h 21m-8
    T  
1619 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...BSP??17:15+1:26BSLArr +2:14/Dep +352h 25m-1:39BRC??16:36+5223h 21m26
 M  T  
1276 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSP??17:15+1:10LTTArr +48/Dep +18h 0m-47BRC??03:21+1034h 6m3
     FS
1628 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSP??17:45+33CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39BRC??17:33+2123h 48m1
 MT    
1636 kmFan of 12479^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSP??17:45+33CSTMArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??19:23+1625h 38m3
 MTW F 
1647 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site