Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
7 Trains / 23 ΣChains

7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1253.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERBSP307:55+7BRC707:00+1323h 5m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1258 km54 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSP*008:10+0BRC006:15+1622h 5m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1276 km58 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRBSP509:40+57BRC606:55+4221h 15m11
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSP509:40-BRC306:55-21h 15m12
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSP411:15+30BRC208:27-421h 12m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1276 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSP511:55+46BRC311:10+4023h 15m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km55 km/hr
22910Puri - Valsad SF Exp...SFWRBSP317:15-BRC216:30-23h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km55 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Wardha   Dadar   Mathura   Durg   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...BSP??00:45+35BSLArr +30/Dep +1:077h 40m+37BRC??05:26+3928h 41m31
S  W FS
1276 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...BSP??00:45+35WRArr +45/Dep +102h 38m-35BRC??01:21+724h 36m23
 M     
1275 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??00:45+35NGPArr +30/Dep +33h 10m-27BRC??01:21+824h 36m2
S  W  S
1275 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSP??00:45+35DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27BRC??10:15+1733h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1630 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSP??00:45+35DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32BRC??04:43+1527h 58m-5
S  W F 
1625 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...BSP??01:25+39NGPArr +18/Dep +32h 10m-15BRC??01:21+823h 56m3
      S
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...BSP??01:25+39NGPArr +18/Dep +1:156h 25m+57BRC??05:26+3928h 1m32
      S
1276 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
991
--
Σ Hatia-Bhusawal-Ahm...BSP??03:30+25BSLArr +43/Dep +1:074h 20m+24BRC??05:26+3925h 56m34
      S
1276 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
13368
--
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP??03:30+25BSLArr +43/Dep +494h 20m+6BRC??05:26+2625h 56m15
  T    
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13371
Σ IIM Ranchi to Ahme...BSP??05:40+37DURGArr +30/Dep +582h 20m+28BRC??05:26+3923h 46m24
   W  S
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...BSP??07:25+20BSLArr +22/Dep +1:0723h 45m+45BRC??05:26+3946h 1m27
  T TFS
1276 kmVinay Kumar~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSP??08:10+45STArr -14/Dep +053m+14BRC??08:05+623h 55m4
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...BSP??08:10+45STArr -14/Dep +23h 40m+16BRC??10:37+1326h 27m-3
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP??08:10+45STArr -14/Dep +101h 55m+24BRC??10:15+1726h 5m40
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSP??08:10+45STArr -14/Dep +03h 10m+14BRC??12:15+828h 5m20
S      
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...BSP??08:10+0TCRArr +27/Dep +391h 43m+12BRC??05:04+1968h 54m38
  T    
3655 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...BSP??14:15+0MTJArr +1:03/Dep +161h 52m-47BRC??08:16+2042h 1m31
SMTWTFS
2216 kmxxx-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...BSP??17:15+52BSLArr +1:24/Dep +132h 25m-1:11BRC??16:36+2223h 21m31
     FS
1276 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSP??17:15+2:50LTTArr +2:15/Dep +03h 0m-2:15BRC??21:36+1128h 21m-8
    T  
1618 kmAnshumanM-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...BSP??17:15+2:50BSLArr +2:51/Dep +132h 25m-2:38BRC??16:36+2223h 21m26
 M  T  
1277 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSP??17:15+52LTTArr +55/Dep +28h 0m-53BRC??03:21+1234h 6m3
     FS
1629 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSP??17:45+21CSTMArr +13/Dep +22h 15m-11BRC??17:33+2223h 48m1
 MT    
1634 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSP??17:45+21CSTMArr +13/Dep +23h 10m-11BRC??19:23+1925h 38m3
 MTW F 
1645 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site