Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:32:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 968.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Titlagarh => Lanjigarh Road => Bobbili => Vizianagaram => Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBSP*708:10+0BZA002:50+118h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBSP*808:10+2BZA002:25+1918h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km59 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBSP*808:55+0BZA001:10+2116h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km61 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRBSP*610:05+1BZA3,408:00+4021h 55m43
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km46 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBSP321:35+15BZA515:50+1418h 15m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSP??01:10+15HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31BZA??11:40+1:0134h 30m-33
     F 
1950 kmKSG*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...BSP??03:30+20NGPArr +13/Dep +551h 35m+42BZA??23:15+4619h 45m29
  T   S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...BSP??03:30+20NGPArr +13/Dep +303h 35m+17BZA??00:15+3120h 45m6
  T   S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...BSP??03:30+20NGPArr +13/Dep +1:295h 55m+1:16BZA??02:50+1:2223h 20m7
      S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...BSP??04:45+1:30VSKPArr +2:30/Dep +464h 15m-1:44BZA??10:55+4030h 10m25
 MT  F 
1335 kmvarungole-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??04:45+25NGPArr +26/Dep +301h 15m+4BZA??00:15+3119h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
1072 kmคภנคคภ~-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BSP??05:40+33BPQArr +33/Dep +222h 30m-11BZA??00:15+3118h 35m-4
   W  S
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...BSP??05:55+10NGPArr +21/Dep +301h 50m+9BZA??00:15+3118h 20m6
 M WTFS
1078 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...BSP??05:55+10NGPArr +21/Dep +542h 40m+33BZA??02:50+2420h 55m9
 M     
1078 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP007:25+22NGPArr +24/Dep +1:114h 0m+47BZA506:05+3170h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1911 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...BSP007:25+22NGPArr +24/Dep +541h 10m+30BZA002:50+2467h 25m2
      S
1911 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BSP??08:10+48NGPArr +28/Dep +1:113h 5m+43BZA??06:05+3121h 55m9
S      
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...BSP209:15+25NGPArr +39/Dep +1:112h 30m+32BZA506:05+3168h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1968 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...BSP509:40+26NGPArr +25/Dep +1:111h 50m+46BZA506:05+3168h 25m17
 MT TF 
1894 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSP??10:05+8HWHArr +28/Dep +015h 15m-28BZA??04:30+4042h 25m-3
  T    
1930 kmsvmicse-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...BSP??10:05+13BPQArr +14/Dep +503h 10m+36BZA??06:05+3120h 0m18
S   T  
989 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP??15:55+2NGPArr +15/Dep +1:391h 15m+1:24BZA??10:35+1:2818h 40m4
  T T  
1078 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP??15:55+2NGPArr +15/Dep +1:421h 15m+1:27BZA??10:35+1:2218h 40m9
 M    S
1078 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...BSP??17:15+50NGPArr +39/Dep +1:384h 0m+59BZA??14:45+5821h 30m9
     FS
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...BSP??18:00+20VSKPArr +44/Dep +324h 0m-12BZA??16:45+1:0422h 45m14
SMTWTFS
990 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...BSP??18:00+20VSKPArr +44/Dep +321h 20m-12BZA??14:50+2420h 50m7
  T  F 
990 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSP220:35+38BBSArr +1:33/Dep +01h 20m-1:33BZA400:35+1628h 0m19
   W  S
1376 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...BSP??21:05+13ETArr +1:02/Dep +291h 25m-33BZA??00:15+3127h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1610 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site