Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 968.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Titlagarh => Bobbili => Vizianagaram => Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBSP*708:10+0BZA002:50+4418h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBSP*808:10+0BZA002:25+1518h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km59 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBSP*808:55+0BZA001:10+2916h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km61 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRBSP*610:05-BZA008:00-21h 55m43
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km46 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBSP321:35+13BZA515:50+1718h 15m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSP??01:10+15HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??11:40+1:0434h 30m-33
     F 
1950 kmGopal*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...BSP??03:30+39NGPArr +25/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??23:15+3:0119h 45m29
  T   S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...BSP??03:30+39NGPArr +25/Dep +3:243h 35m+2:59BZA??00:15+3:2520h 45m6
  T   S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...BSP??03:30+39NGPArr +25/Dep +2:185h 55m+1:53BZA??02:50+2:1123h 20m7
      S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...BSP??04:45+4:08VSKPArr +4:50/Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:50+1:0130h 5m25
 MT  F 
1335 kmvarungole-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??04:45+30NGPArr /Dep +3:241h 15m+0BZA??00:15+3:2519h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
1072 kmคภנคคภ-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BSP??05:40+1:43BPQArr +1:19/Dep +3:182h 30m+1:59BZA??00:15+3:2518h 35m-4
   W  S
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...BSP??05:55+3:01NGPArr +3:17/Dep +3:241h 50m+7BZA??00:15+3:2518h 20m6
 M WTFS
1078 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...BSP??05:55+3:01NGPArr +3:17/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??02:50+1:1720h 55m9
 M     
1078 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??07:25+27NGPArr /Dep +3:544h 0m+0BZA??06:05+3:0222h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1078 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...BSP??07:25+27NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??02:50+1:1719h 25m2
 M     
1078 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BSP??08:10+1:37NGPArr +1:24/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:30BZA??06:05+3:0221h 55m10
S      
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...BSP??09:15+30NGPArr +50/Dep +3:542h 30m+3:04BZA??06:05+3:0220h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1078 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...BSP??09:40+41NGPArr +45/Dep +3:541h 50m+3:09BZA??06:05+3:0220h 25m18
 MT TF 
1078 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSP??10:05+6HWHArr +29/Dep +215h 15m-27BZA??04:30+5142h 25m-3
  T    
1930 kmsvmicse-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...BSP??10:05+16BPQArr +22/Dep +3:243h 10m+3:02BZA??06:05+3:0220h 0m19
S   T  
989 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP??15:55+0NGPArr +17/Dep +2:501h 15m+2:33BZA??10:35+2:2918h 40m4
  T T  
1078 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP??15:55+0NGPArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??10:35+3:3818h 40m9
 M    S
1078 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...BSP??17:15+50NGPArr +37/Dep +3:484h 0m+3:11BZA??14:45+3:0721h 30m9
     FS
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...BSP??18:00+14VSKPArr +31/Dep +254h 0m-6BZA??16:45+3822h 45m14
SMTWTFS
990 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...BSP??18:00+14VSKPArr +31/Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??14:50+3420h 50m7
  T  F 
990 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSP??20:35+48BBSArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BZA??00:35+1728h 0m21
   W  S
1376 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...BSP??21:05+15ETArr +1:04/Dep +3:231h 25m+2:19BZA??00:15+3:2527h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1610 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site