Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBSP*708:10+0BZA002:50+818h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1079 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBSP*808:10+2BZA002:25+3018h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1079 km59 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBSP*808:55+0BZA001:10+2116h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km61 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRBSP*610:05+0BZA3,408:00+4521h 55m43
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km46 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBSP321:35-BZA515:50-18h 15m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1072 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSP??01:10+35HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53BZA??11:40+5834h 30m-33
     F 
1950 kmGopal*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...BSP??03:30+26NGPArr +25/Dep +381h 35m+13BZA??23:15+4119h 45m29
  T   S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...BSP??03:30+26NGPArr +25/Dep +213h 35m-4BZA??00:15+2920h 45m6
  T   S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...BSP203:30+26NGPArr +25/Dep +1:045h 55m+39BZA002:50+1:0371h 20m7
no arr/dep
1968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...BSP??04:45+48VSKPArr +1:43/Dep +524h 15m-51BZA??10:55+4330h 10m25
 MT  F 
1335 kmvarungole-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??04:45+35NGPArr +43/Dep +211h 15m-22BZA??00:15+2919h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
1072 kmคภנคคภ~-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BSP??05:40+29BPQArr +18/Dep +152h 30m-3BZA??00:15+2918h 35m-4
   W  S
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...BSP??05:55+11NGPArr +21/Dep +211h 50m+0BZA??00:15+2918h 20m6
 M WTFS
1072 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...BSP505:55-NGPArr +21/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA002:50-68h 55m11
      S
2157 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP007:25+23NGPArr +27/Dep +1:084h 0m+41BZA506:05+2570h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1910 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...BSP007:25-NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 10m+0BZA002:50-67h 25m4
      S
1904 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BSP??08:10+1:09NGPArr +59/Dep +1:083h 5m+9BZA??06:05+2521h 55m9
S      
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...BSP209:15+26NGPArr +41/Dep +1:082h 30m+27BZA506:05+2568h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1961 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...BSP509:40+21NGPArr +22/Dep +1:081h 50m+46BZA506:05+2568h 25m16
 MT TF 
1888 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSP010:05+14HWHArr +31/Dep +015h 15m-31BZA004:30+5042h 25m-4
  T    
1932 kmsvmicse-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...BSP??10:05+13BPQArr +14/Dep +493h 10m+35BZA??06:05+2520h 0m18
S   T  
989 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP715:55+13NGPArr +30/Dep +571h 15m+27BZA510:35+4942h 40m4
 M W   
1072 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP715:55+13NGPArr +30/Dep +1:191h 15m+49BZA710:35+1:0042h 40m9
S    F 
1072 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...BSP??17:15+57NGPArr +52/Dep +514h 0m-1BZA??14:45+2521h 30m9
     FS
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...BSP??18:00+24VSKPArr +1:07/Dep +584h 0m-9BZA??16:45+1:2422h 45m14
SMTWTFS
990 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...BSP??18:00+24VSKPArr +1:07/Dep +401h 20m-27BZA??14:50+2320h 50m7
  T  F 
990 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSP??20:35+1:21BBSArr +1:48/Dep +01h 20m-1:48BZA??00:35+1728h 0m19
   W  S
1376 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...BSP??21:05+13ETArr +1:00/Dep +221h 25m-38BZA??00:15+2927h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1610 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site