Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSP/Bilaspur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSP/Bilaspur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BSP   Filters   Dep: BSP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 968.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Titlagarh => Lanjigarh Road => Bobbili => Vizianagaram => Nidadavolu

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBSP*708:10+0BZA002:50+018h 40m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km58 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRBSP*808:10+0BZA002:25+1518h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km59 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBSP*808:55+0BZA001:10+3116h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL984 km61 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRBSP*610:05+1BZA3,408:00+4721h 55m43
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1017 km46 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBSP321:35+17BZA515:50+1718h 15m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1078 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSP??01:10+12HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17BZA??11:40+1:0434h 30m-33
     F 
1950 kmGopal*^~-
16603
Σ Ranchi - Warangal...BSP??03:30+31NGPArr +20/Dep +2:091h 35m+1:49BZA??23:15+1:4719h 45m29
  T   S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16604
Σ Ranchi- Warangal (...BSP??03:30+31NGPArr +20/Dep +1:303h 35m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:3320h 45m6
  T   S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16605
--
Σ Ranchi- NAGPUR- Wa...BSP??03:30+31NGPArr +20/Dep +1:565h 55m+1:36BZA??02:50+1:4023h 20m7
      S
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...BSP??04:45+2:28VSKPArr +3:25/Dep +484h 15m-2:37BZA??10:55+5130h 10m25
 MT  F 
1335 kmvarungole-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??04:45+22NGPArr +20/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:3319h 30m-21
SMTWTFS
1072 kmคภנคคภ-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BSP??05:40+34BPQArr +29/Dep +1:242h 30m+55BZA??00:15+1:3318h 35m-4
   W  S
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
17303
Σ cg tamilnadu chain...BSP??05:55+1:27NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:301h 50m-9BZA??00:15+1:3318h 20m6
 M WTFS
1078 kmVinay Baid-
19294
Σ Raigarh - Bilaspur...BSP??05:55+1:27NGPArr +1:39/Dep +1:002h 40m-39BZA??02:50+2720h 55m9
 M     
1078 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...BSP??07:25+23NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27BZA??06:05+1:0722h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1078 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...BSP??07:25+23NGPArr +26/Dep +1:001h 10m+34BZA??02:50+2719h 25m2
 M     
1078 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BSP??08:10+1:03NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0721h 55m9
S      
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...BSP??09:15+21NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22BZA??06:05+1:0720h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1078 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...BSP??09:40+29NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32BZA??06:05+1:0720h 25m17
 MT TF 
1078 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSP??10:05+6HWHArr /Dep +115h 15m+0BZA??04:30+4642h 25m-3
  T    
1930 kmsvmicse-
16677
Σ Korba Chennai Vell...BSP??10:05+23BPQArr /Dep +1:323h 10m+0BZA??06:05+1:0720h 0m18
S   T  
989 kmBMTIR*^~-
19292
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP??15:55+2NGPArr /Dep +2:011h 15m+0BZA??10:35+1:4218h 40m4
  T T  
1078 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19293
Σ Bilaspur - Nagpur ...BSP??15:55+2NGPArr /Dep +2:251h 15m+0BZA??10:35+2:1218h 40m9
 M    S
1078 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13582
--
Σ Ranchi- Jolarpetta...BSP??17:15+35NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??14:45+1:5221h 30m9
     FS
1078 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9273
Σ R-VSKP-YPR &#...BSP??18:00+17VSKPArr +40/Dep +264h 0m-14BZA??16:45+5222h 45m14
SMTWTFS
990 kmउज्जवल सिन्हा*^-
22121
--
Σ Korba - Chennai Sh...BSP??18:00+17VSKPArr +40/Dep +411h 20m+1BZA??14:50+3620h 50m7
  T  F 
990 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSP??20:35+15BBSArr +1:05/Dep +01h 20m-1:05BZA??00:35+2328h 0m21
   W  S
1376 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...BSP??21:05+11ETArr +57/Dep +1:311h 25m+34BZA??00:15+1:3327h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1610 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site