Search Trains
BLQR/Bilaspur Road ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:50:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:50:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BLQR/Bilaspur Road to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
42 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BLQR   Filters   Dep: BLQR   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between BLQR/Bilaspur Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRMB200:50+1:09UMB205:05+2:064h 15m2
    T S
II3A
RLWL274 km65 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRMB200:50+3:58UMB205:05+4:414h 15m2
 M     
IISL
RLWL274 km65 km/hr
04501Lucknow - Nangaldam ...SFNRMB000:50+1:00UMB605:20+1:414h 30m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL274 km61 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRMB200:50+3:00UMB605:05+4:004h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL274 km65 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERMB201:08+1:36UMB605:40+2:254h 32m4
  T    
II3A
2A
PQWL274 km61 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRMB201:08+7:16UMB205:40+7:304h 32m4
     F 
II3A
RLWL274 km61 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERMB301:08+2:16UMB205:40+2:534h 32m2
SM  T  
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL274 km61 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERMB201:08+1:36UMB205:40+2:394h 32m4
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL274 km61 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRMB301:08+2:00UMB205:40+2:444h 32m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL274 km61 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRMB001:30+2:36UMB406:42+3:535h 12m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL274 km53 km/hr
15531Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpECRMB201:30+1:47UMB207:55+1:166h 25m2
 M     
Unreserved
 274 km43 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRMB202:50+2:49UMB*207:55+2:515h 5m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A
RLWL274 km54 km/hr
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRMB204:00+30UMB209:07+335h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL274 km54 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRMB006:00+5:26UMB011:25+5:375h 25m2
     F 
IISL
 274 km51 km/hr
15011Lucknow Jn. - Chandi...ExpNERMB206:05+16UMB214:00+107h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL313 km40 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRRMU306:22+2:09UMB212:05+3:075h 43m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 302 km53 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRRMU307:37+1:58UMB717:47+1:5510h 10m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL386 km38 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRRMU307:37+1:52UMB717:47+1:5210h 10m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL386 km38 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRMB4,507:45+1:49UMB112:30+1:504h 45m1
S  W   
II3A
2A
RLWL274 km58 km/hr
12527Ramnagar - Chandigar...SFNERMB407:45+22UMB412:30+214h 45m5
 M     
II2S
CC
GNWL274 km58 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERMB508:15+1:05UMB112:50+1:244h 35m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL274 km60 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERMB108:15+2:26UMB112:50+2:424h 35m1
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL274 km60 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERMB308:15+25UMB212:50+374h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL274 km60 km/hr
12407New Jalpaiguri - Amr...SFNRMB309:00+2:15UMB213:20+3:024h 20m1
    T  
Unreserved
 274 km63 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRMB009:00+2:39UMB113:20+4:524h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL274 km63 km/hr
05717Katihar - Jalandhar ...ExpNFRMB009:40+4:20UMB415:15+5:115h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL274 km49 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRMB510:05+1:58UMB214:50+4:154h 45m4
  T    
IISL
3A
GNWL274 km58 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRMB411:07+2:15UMB716:47+3:415h 40m1
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL365 km64 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRMB011:10+1:50UMB616:05+2:234h 55m1
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL274 km56 km/hr
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRMB311:40+2:14UMB216:25+2:394h 45m2
 M  T  
II3A
2A
RLWL274 km58 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRMB215:30+3:43UMB620:50+4:015h 20m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 274 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERRMU316:25+1:11UMB423:00+1:426h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL302 km46 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRMB016:40+1:18UMB622:00+1:225h 20m2
      S
Unreserved
 274 km51 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRRMU319:48+1:06UMB603:45+197h 57m11
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL302 km38 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRBLQR120:00-UMB202:25+326h 25m5
  T    
3A
 328 km51 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERRMU320:18+3:22UMB202:55+3:316h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL302 km46 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERMB021:05+1:19UMB202:03+1:374h 58m4
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL274 km55 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRMB021:05+7:37UMB602:03+7:404h 58m1
 M     
Unreserved
 274 km55 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRMB322:35+3:54UMB203:15+4:144h 40m1
  T   S
II3A
2A
RLWL274 km59 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERMB??22:55+2:06UMB604:35+2:145h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL274 km48 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRMB2,323:15+1:07UMB204:10+1:224h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL274 km56 km/hr
14615Lalkuan - Amritsar E...ExpNRLKU*023:15+0UMB207:55+228h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL383 km44 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BLQR/Bilaspur Road and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...RMU??01:35+1:24NDLSArr +1:37/Dep +01h 5m-1:37UMB??09:55+58h 20m-23
SMTW FS
391 kmxxx-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+2:43NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14UMB??09:55+57h 50m-30
SMTW FS
364 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...MB??02:05+2:43NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 10m-3:14UMB??09:55+67h 50m-30
    T  
364 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8428
Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail...RMU??02:48+25NDLSArr +24/Dep +030m-24UMB??10:28+07h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
392 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
7350
Σ NavDurga SF chain&...MB??04:42+2:29ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +1:2821h 30m-1:13UMB??08:55+1:4128h 13m19
SMTWTFS
352 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...MB??09:05+3:26GZBArr +3:57/Dep +115h 6m-3:46UMB??21:35+3112h 30m-7
 M   F 
382 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...MB??11:07+28NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 35m-20UMB??18:50+137h 43m-23
S  W   
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...MB??11:07+28NDLSArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22UMB??21:35+3110h 28m-11
S  W   
428 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...MB??11:07+28NDLSArr +24/Dep +13h 35m-23UMB??20:18+159h 11m-23
S  W   
365 kmxxx-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...MB??11:40+37NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +12h 50m-1:06UMB??20:18+158h 38m-19
S  W   
365 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+37GZBArr +57/Dep +112h 38m-46UMB??21:35+319h 55m-7
S  W   
383 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...MB??11:40+1:31GZBArr +1:44/Dep +112h 38m-1:33UMB??21:35+319h 55m-8
      S
383 kmSBG Loop~-
8433
Σ Bareilly - Old Del...MB??17:25+6DLIArr +7/Dep +81h 10m+1UMB??02:55+69h 30m0
SMTWTFS
359 kmRanjeet*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.