Search Trains
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BINA/Bina Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
21 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BINA   Filters   Dep: BINA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 373.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between BINA/Bina Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBINA300:20+15CNB511:50+1:4011h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL629 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBINA600:20+4CNB511:50+4011h 30m4
      S
II
PQWL627 km55 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBINA301:05+5CNB308:15+17h 10m1
 M     
3A
RLWL374 km52 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA405:25+1:26CNB611:30+2:186h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL374 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBINA206:45+9CNB513:20+436h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL374 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBINA209:00+38CNB215:35+596h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL374 km57 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBINA309:40+2CNB615:40+1:026h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL374 km62 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRBINA312:00+2:49CNB919:05+5:277h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL374 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBINA312:35+7CNB619:05+366h 30m3
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL374 km57 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBINA312:55+23CNB*419:10+1:386h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL374 km60 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBINA013:20+59CNB019:05+4:325h 45m2
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 374 km65 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA414:40+14CNB623:10+108h 30m13
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL374 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA314:40+18CNB623:10+198h 30m14
S TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL374 km44 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBINA316:30+22CNB600:10+237h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL374 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBINA216:30-CNB700:10-7h 40m9
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL374 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBINA017:05+8CNB201:00+147h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL374 km47 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBINA017:20+16CNB001:00+1:097h 40m2
S      
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL374 km49 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBINA321:05+2:57CNB204:00+2:566h 55m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05+10CNB804:00+56h 55m3
   W   
IISL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05+15CNB804:00+16h 55m2
      S
IISL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA321:40+5CNB805:50+68h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL374 km46 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BINA/Bina Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BINA??01:32+24JHSArr +32/Dep +3257m+0CNB??08:15+446h 43m-10
      S
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+24JHSArr +32/Dep +4557m+13CNB??08:15+1:006h 43m19
  T TF 
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+24JHSArr +32/Dep +1:0257m+30CNB??08:15+1:136h 43m12
S      
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BINA??01:32+24JHSArr +32/Dep +4457m+12CNB??08:15+456h 43m2
   W   
373 kmCheetah*^~-
23449
--
Σ Aurangabad to Luck...BINA??02:48-JHSArr +48/Dep +1:0032m+12CNB??09:45-6h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
373 kmAshu^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BINA??04:45+48GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47CNB??18:30+1:1313h 45m-27
SMTWTFS
569 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BINA??04:55+32NDLSArr +35/Dep +02h 5m-35CNB??20:45+1115h 50m-33
 MTWTFS
1004 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BINA??04:55+32JHSArr +47/Dep +452h 30m-2CNB??13:30+568h 35m-25
 M W   
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BINA??04:55+32JHSArr +47/Dep +352h 30m-12CNB??13:30+348h 35m-24
S T T  
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BINA??05:25+26JHSArr +35/Dep +351h 50m+0CNB??13:30+348h 5m-10
  T    
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BINA??05:25+26JHSArr +35/Dep +496h 20m+14CNB??18:30+1:1313h 5m-8
  T    
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BINA??05:25+26AGCArr +22/Dep +162h 11m-6CNB??18:55+5713h 30m-10
  T    
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BINA??07:30+21JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18CNB??18:30+1:1311h 0m-3
      S
373 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BINA??08:10+21JHSArr +30/Dep +493h 37m+19CNB??18:30+1:1310h 20m-20
SM WTF 
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BINA??08:25+29JHSArr +45/Dep +493h 27m+4CNB??18:30+1:1310h 5m-12
S      
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BINA??08:25+30JHSArr +47/Dep +493h 27m+2CNB??18:30+1:1310h 5m-2
   W   
374 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BINA??08:25+40JHSArr +1:10/Dep +493h 27m-21CNB??18:30+1:1310h 5m-1
  T   S
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BINA??08:25+32JHSArr +50/Dep +493h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:1310h 5m-12
    T  
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BINA??08:25+1:06JHSArr +1:15/Dep +493h 27m-26CNB??18:30+1:1310h 5m-9
 M     
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BINA??09:20+25JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 35m+7CNB??18:30+1:139h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
374 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BINA??12:05+18MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29CNB??05:55+1:3417h 50m-16
 M W F 
775 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BINA??19:05+19AGCArr +36/Dep +03h 55m-36CNB??12:33+5417h 28m-27
     F 
774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BINA??19:05+19AGCArr +36/Dep +152h 40m-21CNB??07:30+1:3912h 25m-26
      S
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BINA??19:05+19AGCArr +36/Dep +345h 35m-2CNB??10:45+1:2815h 40m-23
SMTWTFS
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BINA??19:05+19AGCArr +36/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-17h 35m7
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BINA??22:05+32AGCArr +49/Dep +1:071h 35m+18CNB??10:15+3:0112h 10m-11
S T    
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BINA??22:05+59AGCArr /Dep +1:071h 35m+0CNB??10:15+3:0112h 10m-18
 M WTFS
628 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BINA??23:35+11AGCArr +29/Dep +1:071h 3m+38CNB??10:15+3:0110h 40m6
SMTWTFS
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.