Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:22:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:22:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BINA/Bina Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
22 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BINA   Filters   Dep: BINA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 373.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BINA/Bina Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBINA300:20+6CNB511:50+1:3011h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBINA600:20+19CNB511:50+1:4511h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
PQWL627 km55 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBINA301:05-CNB308:15-7h 10m1
 M     
3A
GNWL374 km52 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA405:25+2:03CNB611:30+2:476h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km61 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBINA206:45+22CNB513:20+1:236h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBINA209:00+24CNB215:35+1:006h 35m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL374 km57 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBINA309:40+4CNB615:40+506h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km62 km/hr
01683Bhopal - Lucknow Jn....ExpWCRBINA312:00+1:35CNB919:05+3:427h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBINA312:35+13CNB619:05+496h 30m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL374 km57 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBINA312:55+11CNB*419:10+1:216h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km60 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRBINA013:20-CNB019:05-5h 45m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 374 km65 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBINA013:20+36CNB019:05+2:525h 45m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 374 km65 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA414:40+14CNB623:10+318h 30m13
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA314:40+17CNB623:10+348h 30m14
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km44 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBINA316:30+33CNB600:10+527h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBINA216:30-CNB700:10-7h 40m9
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL374 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBINA017:05+13CNB201:00+377h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km47 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRBINA017:20+20CNB001:00+2:357h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 374 km49 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBINA321:05+50CNB204:00+1:076h 55m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05+9CNB804:00+106h 55m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05+13CNB804:00+446h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA321:40+5CNB805:50+38h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km46 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BINA/Bina Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BINA??01:32+32JHSArr +40/Dep +4457m+4CNB??08:15+1:176h 43m-9
      S
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+32JHSArr +40/Dep +1:0857m+28CNB??08:15+1:446h 43m20
  T TF 
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+32JHSArr +40/Dep +5257m+12CNB??08:15+1:196h 43m13
S      
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BINA??01:32+32JHSArr +40/Dep +5957m+19CNB??08:15+1:206h 43m2
   W   
373 kmCheetah*^~-
23102
--
Σ Aurangabad to Luck...BINA??02:48+36JHSArr +57/Dep +1:0732m+10CNB??09:45+1:016h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
373 kmAshu^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BINA??04:45+39GWLArr +1:13/Dep +53h 45m-1:08CNB??18:30+1:2313h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
569 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BINA??04:55+39NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +222h 5m-40CNB??20:45+3915h 50m-33
 MTWTFS
1004 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BINA??04:55+39JHSArr +56/Dep +482h 30m-8CNB??13:30+448h 35m-25
 M W   
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BINA??04:55+39JHSArr +56/Dep +1:002h 30m+4CNB??13:30+1:268h 35m-25
S T T  
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BINA??05:25+47JHSArr +46/Dep +1:001h 50m+14CNB??13:30+1:268h 5m-11
  T    
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BINA??05:25+47JHSArr +46/Dep +396h 20m-7CNB??18:30+1:2313h 5m-7
  T    
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BINA??05:25+47AGCArr +37/Dep +112h 11m-26CNB??18:55+4313h 30m-10
  T    
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BINA??07:30+33JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14CNB??18:30+1:2311h 0m-2
      S
373 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BINA??08:10+24JHSArr +33/Dep +393h 37m+6CNB??18:30+1:2310h 20m-18
SM WTF 
374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BINA??08:25+19JHSArr +59/Dep +393h 27m-20CNB??18:30+1:2310h 5m-11
S      
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BINA??08:25+26JHSArr +42/Dep +393h 27m-3CNB??18:30+1:2310h 5m-1
   W   
374 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BINA??08:25+1:01JHSArr +50/Dep +393h 27m-11CNB??18:30+1:2310h 5m0
  T   S
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BINA??08:25+27JHSArr +40/Dep +393h 27m-1CNB??18:30+1:2310h 5m-11
    T  
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BINA??08:25+1:18JHSArr +1:29/Dep +393h 27m-50CNB??18:30+1:2310h 5m-8
 M     
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BINA??09:20+11JHSArr +35/Dep +391h 35m+4CNB??18:30+1:239h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
374 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BINA??12:05+33MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39CNB??05:55+2:0817h 50m-16
 M W F 
775 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BINA??19:05+18AGCArr +38/Dep +53h 55m-33CNB??12:33+1:1817h 28m-27
     F 
774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BINA??19:05+18AGCArr +38/Dep +182h 40m-20CNB??07:30+2:0312h 25m-26
      S
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BINA??19:05+18AGCArr +38/Dep +315h 35m-7CNB??10:45+1:4615h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BINA??19:05+18AGCArr +38/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-17h 35m7
SMTWTFS
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BINA??22:05+29AGCArr +1:01/Dep +1:591h 35m+58CNB??10:15+3:4312h 10m-11
S T    
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BINA??22:05+43AGCArr +58/Dep +1:591h 35m+1:01CNB??10:15+3:4312h 10m-17
 M WTFS
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BINA??23:35+12AGCArr +46/Dep +1:591h 3m+1:13CNB??10:15+3:4310h 40m6
SMTWTFS
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site