Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 13:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BINA/Bina Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
19 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BINA   Filters   Dep: BINA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 373.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between BINA/Bina Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERBINA300:20-CNB511:50-11h 30m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBINA600:20-CNB511:50-11h 30m4
      S
IISL3A
PQWL627 km55 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERBINA301:05-CNB308:15-7h 10m1
 M     
3A
GNWL374 km52 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBINA206:45+51CNB513:20+2:136h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km57 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRBINA006:45-CNB013:20-6h 35m1
      S
3A
 374 km57 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBINA209:00-CNB215:35-6h 35m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL374 km57 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBINA309:40-CNB615:40-6h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km62 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA411:50-CNB619:05-7h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km52 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRBINA312:35-CNB619:05-6h 30m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL374 km57 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBINA312:55-CNB*419:10-6h 15m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km60 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA414:40-CNB623:10-8h 30m13
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBINA314:40-CNB623:10-8h 30m14
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL374 km44 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBINA316:30-CNB600:10-7h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km49 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRBINA216:30-CNB700:10-7h 40m9
 MT  FS
SL
GNWL374 km49 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBINA017:05-CNB201:00-7h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km47 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRBINA321:05-CNB204:00-6h 55m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL374 km54 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05-CNB804:00-6h 55m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRBINA321:05-CNB804:00-6h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km54 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBINA321:40-CNB805:50-8h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL374 km46 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BINA/Bina Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   New Delhi   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BINA??01:32+52JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15+3:076h 43m-8
      S
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+52JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15+2:286h 43m21
  T TF 
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BINA??01:32+52JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15+3:166h 43m14
S      
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BINA??01:32+52JHSArr /Dep 57m+0CNB??08:15+4:096h 43m1
   W   
373 kmCheetah*^~-
23102
--
Σ Aurangabad to Luck...BINA??02:48+1:40JHSArr /Dep 32m+0CNB??09:45+2:056h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
373 kmAshu^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BINA??04:45+1:07GWLArr /Dep 3h 45m+0CNB??18:30+2:5213h 45m-29
SMTWTFS
569 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...BINA??04:55+1:01NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??20:45+1:2715h 50m-33
 MTWTFS
1004 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...BINA304:55+1:01JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB513:30+1:5432h 35m-25
S T    
784 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...BINA??04:55+1:01JHSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0CNB??13:30+2:538h 35m-25
S T T  
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...BINA??05:25+45JHSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??13:30+2:538h 5m-11
  T    
373 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...BINA??05:25+45JHSArr /Dep 6h 20m+0CNB??18:30+2:5213h 5m-8
  T    
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...BINA??05:25+45AGCArr /Dep 2h 11m+0CNB??18:55+1:5713h 30m-10
  T    
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BINA307:30+42JHSArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CNB618:30+2:5235h 0m-3
      S
589 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...BINA??08:10+2:06JHSArr /Dep 3h 37m+0CNB??18:30+2:5210h 20m-19
SM WTF 
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BINA??08:25+1:17JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:5210h 5m-12
S      
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BINA??08:25+1:14JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:5210h 5m-2
   W   
373 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...BINA??08:25+2:05JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:5210h 5m-1
  T   S
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...BINA??08:25+1:33JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:5210h 5m-12
    T  
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...BINA??08:25+1:24JHSArr /Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??18:30+2:5210h 5m-9
 M     
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...BINA??09:20+28JHSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CNB??18:30+2:529h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
373 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BINA212:05+3:00MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CNB905:55+041h 50m-16
S T T  
1303 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BINA??19:05+59AGCArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??12:33+1:4117h 28m-27
     F 
775 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BINA??19:05+59AGCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??07:30+3:5112h 25m-26
      S
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BINA??19:05+59AGCArr /Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??10:45+4:1715h 40m-24
SMTWTFS
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...BINA??19:05+59AGCArr /Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-17h 35m7
SMTWTFS
600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...BINA??22:05+2:09AGCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??10:15+4:5212h 10m-11
S T    
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...BINA??22:05+4:07AGCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??10:15+4:5212h 10m-17
 M WTFS
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...BINA??23:35+24AGCArr /Dep 1h 3m+0CNB??10:15+4:5210h 40m6
SMTWTFS
629 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site