Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:45:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:45:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BINA/Bina Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BINA   Filters   Dep: BINA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BINA/Bina Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Manmad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBINA201:10+25BZA500:40+2123h 30m27
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1188 km51 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBINA201:10+1:05BZA500:40+4023h 30m27
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1188 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBINA203:20+33BZA523:15+4019h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km60 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBINA208:00-BZA006:45-22h 45m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRBINA115:05+38BZA410:25+4619h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBINA215:05+23BZA011:05+2120h 0m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBINA215:05+31BZA310:25+2619h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBINA519:55+45BZA714:45+2918h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BINA/Bina Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Manmad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...MAKR??03:12+44JBPArr +39/Dep +1:431h 50m+1:04BZA??07:10+1:0527h 58m3
  T T  
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...BINA??03:30+12BPLArr +21/Dep +292h 25m+8BZA??00:15+2820h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1188 kmLove the weather of ...-
2513
--
Σ Tamil Tulsi Expres...BINA??04:25+1:51BPLArr +1:34/Dep +291h 0m-1:05BZA??00:15+2819h 50m0
  T T  
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...BINA??04:27+43BPLArr +38/Dep +273h 35m-11BZA??02:35+4822h 8m22
 M     
1187 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BINA304:57+39SBCArr +42/Dep +121h 20m-41BZA100:55+4767h 58m18
SMTWTFS
2566 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BINA304:57+39ETArr +50/Dep +522h 25m+2BZA002:50+3769h 53m8
      S
2802 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...BINA??05:15+1:24BPLArr /Dep +1:113h 40m+0BZA??07:10+3425h 55m-21
 M     
1188 kmKSG*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BINA??05:15+1:24INDBArr /Dep +04h 0m+0BZA??15:50+834h 35m-8
 M     
1714 kmRosH*^-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BINA??05:35+42ETArr +1:20/Dep +1:113h 40m-9BZA??07:10+3425h 35m-7
 M     
1187 kmKSG*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BINA??05:35+42MMRArr +1:19/Dep +31h 28m-1:16BZA??15:05+5033h 30m14
S T T  
1764 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BINA??05:35+42MMRArr +1:19/Dep +51h 28m-1:14BZA??15:10+1533h 35m15
   W   
1765 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BINA??06:15+15MMRArr +1:00/Dep +31h 38m-57BZA??15:05+5032h 50m25
S      
1764 kmDinesh Gada-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BINA??06:25+29ASNArr +2:07/Dep +135h 15m-1:54BZA??04:30+2:3046h 5m15
   W   
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MNV??07:23+42TATAArr +25/Dep +465h 10m+21BZA??11:40+2:0452h 17m37
 M     
2373 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BINA??08:45+55ETArr +1:10/Dep +1:272h 0m+17BZA??07:10+1:0522h 25m6
  T    
1188 kmVijay Sekaran-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...BINA??12:50+2:54BPLArr +3:12/Dep +553h 15m-2:17BZA??10:35+5821h 45m-3
  T    
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
22115
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BINA??13:00+30BPLArr +22/Dep +552h 50m+33BZA??10:35+5821h 35m-3
  T T  
1188 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BINA??13:00+30BPLArr +22/Dep +482h 50m+26BZA??10:35+1:0021h 35m2
 M    S
1188 kmxxx-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...BINA??16:15+1:03BPLArr +47/Dep +4:532h 50m+4:06BZA??15:50+5:2023h 35m16
  T    
1188 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...MAKR??17:40+1:03VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +534h 15m-57BZA??10:55+4541h 15m34
SM  T  
1911 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BINA??17:40+48SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07BZA??07:10+2661h 30m30
SMTWTFS
3123 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site