Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:37:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:37:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BINA/Bina Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BINA   Filters   Dep: BINA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1187.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BINA/Bina Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Manmad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBINA201:10+30BZA500:40+1723h 30m27
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1188 km51 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBINA201:10+52BZA500:40+2623h 30m27
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1188 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBINA203:20+40BZA523:15+4619h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1188 km60 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBINA208:00-BZA006:45-22h 45m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1190 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBINA115:05+54BZA410:25+1:3119h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBINA215:05+34BZA011:05+5220h 0m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBINA215:05+40BZA310:25+1:0319h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1188 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBINA519:55+1:14BZA714:45+5818h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1188 km63 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BINA/Bina Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Manmad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...MAKR203:12+1:03JBPArr +56/Dep +1:491h 50m+53BZA707:10+1:1351h 58m3
 M W   
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...BINA??03:30+15BPLArr +29/Dep +382h 25m+9BZA??00:15+3120h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1188 kmLove the weather of ...-
2513
--
Σ Tamil Tulsi Expres...BINA??04:25+1:44BPLArr +1:26/Dep +381h 0m-48BZA??00:15+3119h 50m0
  T T  
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...BINA??04:27+51BPLArr +51/Dep +313h 35m-20BZA??02:35+3922h 8m22
 M     
1187 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BINA??04:57+52SBCArr +1:12/Dep +221h 20m-1:10BZA??00:55+4667h 58m17
SMTWTFS
2566 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BINA??04:57+52ETArr +1:09/Dep +372h 25m-32BZA??02:50+2421h 53m8
 M     
1187 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...BINA??05:15+1:53BPLArr +1:52/Dep +2:433h 40m+51BZA??07:10+5625h 55m-21
 M     
1187 kmKSG*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BINA205:15-INDBArr +1:07/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA015:50-34h 35m-8
 M     
1714 kmRosH*^-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BINA??05:35+1:03ETArr +1:43/Dep +2:533h 40m+1:10BZA??07:10+5625h 35m-7
 M     
1187 kmKSG*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BINA??05:35+1:03MMRArr +1:33/Dep +31h 28m-1:30BZA??15:05+5533h 30m14
S T T  
1764 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BINA??05:35+1:03MMRArr +1:33/Dep +31h 28m-1:30BZA??15:10+1633h 35m15
   W   
1766 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BINA??06:15+25MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 38m-1:02BZA??15:05+5532h 50m25
S      
1764 kmDinesh Gada-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BINA??06:25+9ASNArr +2:14/Dep +155h 15m-1:59BZA??04:30+2:2146h 5m15
   W   
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MNV??07:23+48TATAArr +50/Dep +465h 10m-4BZA??11:40+1:0652h 17m37
 M     
2370 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BINA208:45+1:06ETArr +1:35/Dep +1:332h 0m-2BZA707:10+1:1370h 25m6
  T    
1865 kmVijay Sekaran-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...BINA??12:50+4:04BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:183h 15m-3:18BZA??10:35+1:2821h 45m-3
  T    
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
22115
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BINA??13:00+44BPLArr +27/Dep +1:182h 50m+51BZA??10:35+1:2821h 35m-3
  T T  
1188 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BINA??13:00+44BPLArr +27/Dep +1:182h 50m+51BZA??10:35+1:2221h 35m2
 M    S
1188 kmxxx-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...BINA??16:15+56BPLArr +39/Dep +4:392h 50m+4:00BZA??15:50+5:0323h 35m16
  T    
1188 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...MAKR??17:40+1:33VSKPArr +2:30/Dep +464h 15m-1:44BZA??10:55+4041h 15m34
SM  T  
1911 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BINA217:40+1:10SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55BZA307:10+2185h 30m30
SMTWTFS
3230 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site