Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BINA/Bina Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:50:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:50:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BINA/Bina Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BINA   Filters   Dep: BINA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1187.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BINA/Bina Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Manmad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBINA201:10-BZA500:40-23h 30m29
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL1187 km51 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBINA201:10-BZA500:40-23h 30m27
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL1187 km51 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBINA203:20-BZA523:15-19h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1187 km60 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBINA208:00-BZA006:45-22h 45m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1189 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBINA115:05-BZA410:25-19h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1187 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBINA215:05-BZA011:05-20h 0m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1187 km59 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBINA215:05-BZA310:25-19h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1187 km61 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBINA519:55-BZA714:45-18h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km63 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BINA/Bina Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Visakhapatnam   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Indore BG   Manmad   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...MAKR??03:12+1:31JBPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??07:10+2:3727h 58m3
  T T  
1551 kmVinay Kumar~-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...BINA??03:30+26BPLArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??00:15+3:0720h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1188 kmLove the weather of ...-
2513
--
Σ Tamil Tulsi Expres...BINA??04:25+3:02BPLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??00:15+3:0719h 50m0
  T T  
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...BINA??04:27+2:29BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0BZA??02:35+5222h 8m20
 M     
1187 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BINA??04:57+2:29SBCArr /Dep 21h 20m+0BZA??00:55+5467h 58m17
SMTWTFS
2567 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...BINA??04:57+2:29ETArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??02:50+1:1021h 53m8
 M     
1187 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...BINA??05:15+3:16BPLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??07:10+3:5725h 55m-21
 M     
1187 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BINA??05:15+3:16INDBArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BZA??15:50+234h 35m-8
 M     
1712 kmRosH*^-
9798
Σ Allahabad-Itarsi-P...BINA??05:35+3:21ETArr /Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??07:10+3:5725h 35m-7
 M     
1187 kmGopal*^~-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...BINA??05:35+3:21MMRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BZA??15:05+4133h 30m14
S T T  
1764 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...BINA105:35+3:21MMRArr /Dep 1h 28m+0BZA015:10+2057h 35m15
  T    
2009 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...BINA??06:15+1:12MMRArr /Dep 1h 38m+0BZA??15:05+4132h 50m25
S      
1764 kmDinesh Gada-
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...BINA306:25-ASNArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BZA004:30-70h 5m15
no arr/dep
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21505
Σ Singrauli-TATA- Ch...MNV??07:23+1:01TATAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0BZA??11:40+1:0752h 17m37
 M     
2370 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...BINA??08:45+2:51ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??07:10+2:3722h 25m6
  T    
1188 kmVijay Sekaran-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...BINA??12:50+6:38BPLArr /Dep 3h 15m+0BZA??10:35+2:4221h 45m-3
  T    
1188 kmVinay Kumar~-
22115
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BINA??13:00+1:10BPLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??10:35+2:4221h 35m-3
  T T  
1188 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BINA??13:00+1:10BPLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??10:35+3:3921h 35m2
 M    S
1188 kmxxx-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...BINA??16:15+1:16BPLArr /Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??15:50+7:1223h 35m16
  T    
1188 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...MAKR??17:40+4:12VSKPArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BZA??10:50+5741h 10m34
SM  T  
1911 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BINA217:40+3:00SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA307:10+2885h 30m31
SMTWTFS
3231 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site