Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi J ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
8 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MAKR   Filters   Dep: MAKR   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08062Jaipur - Shalimar AC...ACExpSERMAKR200:52+14SHM*023:20+1:1522h 28m15
    T  
3A2A
 1292 km58 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBINA306:25+29HWH*9,1006:45+2:2324h 20m25
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km55 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRMNV107:23+49KOAA*417:00+333h 37m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km41 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERMNV107:23+42SRC*113:55+2330h 32m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1371 km45 km/hr
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWRMAKR209:20+13SHM*209:55+4924h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1292 km53 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERBINA309:40+7HWH*015:00+2029h 20m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1321 km45 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBINA409:40+9KOAA*515:15+629h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1325 km45 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBINA411:45+5SHM*209:55+5122h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1297 km58 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BINA??00:20+15JHSArr +16/Dep +415h 45m+25HWH??06:45+2:3754h 25m6
 M     
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BINA??00:20+8JHSArr +14/Dep +415h 50m+27HWH??06:45+2:3754h 25m20
     F 
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21252
--
Σ Ujjain -Jhansi- Ga...BINA??00:20+5JHSArr -1/Dep +415h 45m+42HWH??06:45+2:3754h 25m19
   W   
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BINA??02:48+28JHSArr +43/Dep +413h 55m-2HWH??06:45+2:3727h 57m15
  T T S
1343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BINA??02:48+28JHSArr +43/Dep +523h 55m+9HWH??06:45+2:5327h 57m18
 M     
1343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BINA??03:20+33NGPArr +36/Dep 1h 10m+0SHM??12:25+3433h 5m73
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BINA??04:55+33JHSArr +50/Dep +411h 55m-9HWH??06:45+2:3725h 50m-6
  T T S
1344 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BINA??05:25+2:19CNBArr +3:38/Dep +2:1711h 55m-1:21SDAH??16:00+3:3734h 35m4
      S
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BINA??05:25+53JHSArr +56/Dep +411h 15m-15HWH??06:45+2:3725h 20m8
  T    
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BINA208:00+20NGPArr +24/Dep +101h 30m-14HWH2312:30+4152h 30m17
SMTWTFS
2243 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BINA??12:35+8CNBArr +45/Dep +302h 35m-15HWH??09:50+4021h 15m-34
S  W   
1384 kmIri rules are differ...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BINA??12:55+17CNBArr +1:37/Dep +302h 30m-1:07HWH??09:50+4020h 55m-1
    T  
1384 kmIri rules are differ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BINA??12:55+17CNBArr +1:37/Dep +372h 10m-1:00SDAH??10:10+3021h 15m-2
    T  
1391 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BINA??19:05+15AGCArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33KOAA??08:45+4:0237h 40m-14
     F 
1833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BINA??19:05+15AGCArr +33/Dep +315h 35m-2HWH??04:00+2:3232h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
1633 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...BINA??19:55+45BZAArr +29/Dep +92h 5m-20HWH??16:10+4844h 15m54
SMTWTFS
2419 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site