Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MAKR/Bina Malkhedi J ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
8 Trains / 16 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒MAKR   Filters   Dep: MAKR   Arr: HWH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08062Jaipur - Shalimar AC...ACExpSERMAKR000:52-SHM*023:20-22h 28m15
    T  
3A2A
 1292 km58 km/hr
22911Shipra ExpressSFWRBINA306:25-HWH*1006:45-24h 20m25
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1338 km55 km/hr
19608Ajmer - Kolkata Week...ExpNWRMNV107:23-KOAA*417:00-33h 37m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1358 km40 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERMNV107:23-SRC*113:55-30h 32m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1368 km45 km/hr
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWRMAKR209:20-SHM*209:55-24h 35m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1292 km53 km/hr
13026Bhopal - Howrah Week...ExpERBINA309:40-HWH*015:00-29h 20m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1317 km45 km/hr
19413Sare Jahan Se Achchh...ExpWRBINA409:40-KOAA*515:15-29h 35m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1321 km45 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERBINA411:45-SHM*209:55-22h 10m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1297 km59 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Jhansi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13193
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Bo...BINA??00:20+12JHSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0HWH??06:45+3:4254h 25m6
 M     
1344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21251
--
Σ Vadodara -Jhansi T...BINA??00:20+19JHSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0HWH??06:45+3:4254h 25m20
     F 
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21252
--
Σ Ujjain -Jhansi- Ga...BINA??00:20+7JHSArr /Dep 5h 45m+0HWH??06:45+3:4254h 25m19
   W   
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BINA??02:48+1:07JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0HWH??06:45+3:4227h 57m15
  T T S
1343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BINA??02:48+1:07JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0HWH??06:45+3:1927h 57m18
 M     
1343 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...BINA??03:20+1:21NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SHM??12:25+2733h 5m73
SMTWTFS
1657 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...BINA??04:55+45JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HWH??06:45+3:4225h 50m-6
  T T S
1343 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...BINA??05:25+21JHSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HWH??06:45+3:4225h 20m8
  T    
1343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...BINA??08:00+1:02NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HWH??12:30+3728h 30m15
SMTWTFS
1666 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14124
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BINA??11:50+40CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0SDAH??16:00+5:1028h 10m5
      S
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...BINA??12:35+32CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??09:50+1:1021h 15m-34
S  W   
1384 kmNo one has right to ...-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BINA??12:55+25CNBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0HWH??09:50+1:1020h 55m-1
    T  
1384 kmNo one has right to ...-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BINA??12:55+25CNBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0SDAH??10:10+1:0321h 15m-2
    T  
1391 kmVinay Kumar~-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...BINA??19:05+27AGCArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KOAA??08:45+4:4437h 40m-14
     F 
1832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...BINA??19:05+27AGCArr /Dep 5h 35m+0HWH??04:00+4:2932h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
1632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...BINA??19:55+1:40BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0HWH??16:10+2944h 15m54
SMTWTFS
2419 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site