Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRST/Bir Purushottam ▼
×
NEW/Nivari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 01:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRST/Bir Purushottampur to NEW/Nivari
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NEW⇒BRST   Filters   Dep: BRST   Arr: NEW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRST/Bir Purushottampur and NEW/Nivari

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+26JHS407:45+1:1125h 25m27
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRSIL121:17+5JHS406:30+4133h 13m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1696 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BRST/Bir Purushottampur and NEW/Nivari

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...PURI305:30-BPLArr +34/Dep 1h 10m+0JHS012:00-78h 30m12
S      
2361 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+31HWHArr +28/Dep +11h 35m-27NEW113:48+2:1630h 33m-15
S TW   
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+31HWHArr +28/Dep +31h 35m-25NEW113:48+2:2630h 33m-15
     F 
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +16/Dep +81h 30m-8JHS??23:28+5638h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2143 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+38ASNArr +1:24/Dep +182h 45m-1:06NEW113:48+2:1628h 13m14
S      
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR414:50+17BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25JHS500:16+3557h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
2429 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...SIL015:22+7BPLArr /Dep +93h 25m+0JHS301:35+2758h 13m3
   W   
2717 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+5KZJArr +39/Dep +638m-33JHS??04:18+2836h 23m16
    T  
2118 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+5BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 20m+12JHS??04:18+5136h 23m45
S TW   
2116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR??15:55+5DRArr +3/Dep +01h 48m-3JHS??06:40+1362h 45m18
SM     
3221 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...SIL??17:51+4RArr +59/Dep +93h 5m-50JHS??02:30+3732h 39m8
     F 
1700 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...SIL??17:51+4NGPArr +1:14/Dep +322h 40m-42JHS??02:50+5132h 59m10
     FS
1844 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...SIL??18:41+3RArr +44/Dep +93h 5m-35JHS??02:30+3731h 49m8
   W   
1561 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+13BZAArr +29/Dep +132h 20m-16JHS??06:55+5635h 10m28
      S
2116 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+28HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17JHS??08:50+3:2836h 40m-9
      S
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...PURI??21:45+2CNBArr /Dep +1:492h 35m+0JHS??04:25+2:3230h 40m8
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...PURI??21:45+2CNBArr /Dep +1:024h 20m+0JHS??07:05+1:2733h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1645 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...PURI??21:45+2CNBArr /Dep +232h 15m+0JHS??03:35+1:1629h 50m2
 M W  S
1645 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...PURI??21:45+2CNBArr /Dep +462h 35m+0JHS??04:25+1:4730h 40m8
    T  
1645 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +47/Dep +41h 55m-43JHS??05:26+2531h 16m-2
    T S
2116 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45JHS??14:45+3440h 35m36
  TW  S
2116 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+50BZAArr +47/Dep +81h 55m-39JHS??05:26+4031h 16m-1
     F 
2116 kmkarthikpervela-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...PURI??22:45+14BSLArr +1:39/Dep +451h 0m-54JHS??14:20+4739h 35m25
     F 
2118 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site