Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRST/Bir Purushottam ▼
×
NEW/Nivari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:12:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:12:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRST/Bir Purushottampur to NEW/Nivari
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NEW⇒BRST   Filters   Dep: BRST   Arr: NEW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRST/Bir Purushottampur and NEW/Nivari

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20+34JHS407:45+1:1525h 25m27
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRSIL121:17-JHS406:30-33h 13m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1695 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BRST/Bir Purushottampur and NEW/Nivari

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...PURI??05:30+3BPLArr +37/Dep +391h 10m+2JHS??12:00+1:0030h 30m12
S      
1621 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50NEW113:48+2:3030h 33m-15
S TW   
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR??07:15+48HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 35m-50NEW113:48+2:5730h 33m-15
     F 
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 30m-12JHS??23:28+3938h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2143 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+36ASNArr +1:54/Dep +272h 45m-1:27NEW113:48+2:3028h 13m14
S      
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+21BZAArr +37/Dep +21h 10m-35JHS??00:16+3033h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
2116 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+27KZJArr +1:01/Dep +738m-54JHS??04:18+1636h 23m16
    T  
2118 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+27BZAArr +32/Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??04:18+3536h 23m45
S TW   
2116 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR??15:55+27DRArr +1:07/Dep +51h 48m-1:02JHS??06:40+162h 45m18
SM     
3221 kmIri rules are differ...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...PURI516:00-BPLArr /Dep +93h 25m+0JHS301:35-57h 35m4
   W   
2733 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...SIL017:51+5RArr /Dep +133h 5m+0JHS402:30+2656h 39m10
  T T S
2959 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...SIL??17:51+5NGPArr /Dep +372h 40m+0JHS??02:50+4432h 59m10
     FS
1844 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...SIL018:41+2RArr +54/Dep +133h 5m-41JHS402:30+2655h 49m10
no arr/dep
2819 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+19BZAArr +25/Dep +112h 20m-14JHS??06:55+5035h 10m28
      S
2116 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+32HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 15m-22JHS??08:50+3:5636h 40m-9
      S
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...PURI??21:45+2CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14JHS??04:25+2:4230h 40m8
   W   
1644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...PURI??21:45+2CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54JHS??07:05+1:2933h 20m15
SMTWTFS
1644 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...PURI??21:45+2CNBArr +1:57/Dep +292h 15m-1:28JHS??03:35+1:1629h 50m2
 M W  S
1644 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...PURI??21:45+2CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:182h 35m-39JHS??04:25+2:2030h 40m8
    T  
1644 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+53BZAArr +55/Dep +31h 55m-52JHS??05:26+1631h 16m-2
    T S
2116 kmIri rules are differ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+53BZAArr +55/Dep +34h 45m-52JHS??14:45+2740h 35m36
  TW  S
2116 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+53BZAArr +55/Dep +91h 55m-46JHS??05:26+2131h 16m-1
     F 
2116 kmkarthikpervela-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...PURI??22:45+5BSLArr +1:01/Dep +261h 0m-35JHS??14:20+2839h 35m25
     F 
2118 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site