Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRST/Bir Purushottam ▼
×
NEW/Nivari ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 20:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRST/Bir Purushottampur to NEW/Nivari
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NEW⇒BRST   Filters   Dep: BRST   Arr: NEW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BRST/Bir Purushottampur and NEW/Nivari

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR606:20-JHS408:00-25h 40m27
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1289 km50 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRSIL121:17-JHS406:30-33h 13m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1696 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BRST/Bir Purushottampur and NEW/Nivari

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...KUR??06:25+6BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JHS??12:00+2:0929h 35m10
S      
1578 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR207:15+27HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NEW114:14+3:3530h 59m-15
S TW   
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...KUR207:15+27HWHArr /Dep 1h 35m+0NEW114:14+3:5330h 59m-15
     F 
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...KUR??09:05+6BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??23:28+2:2338h 23m28
SMTWTFS
2142 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR209:35-ASNArr /Dep 2h 45m+0NEW113:48-52h 13m14
no arr/dep
2436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...KUR??14:50+23BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS??00:16+1:3133h 26m-1
SMTWTFS
2115 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...SIL??15:22+1BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35+5034h 13m3
   W   
1702 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...KUR??15:55+4KZJArr /Dep 38m+0JHS??04:18+2:1736h 23m16
    T  
2117 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...KUR??15:55+4BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??04:18+1:2936h 23m45
S TW   
2115 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...KUR715:55-DRArr /Dep 1h 48m+0JHS306:40-62h 45m18
SM     
3230 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...SIL??17:51+2RArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JHS??02:30+5532h 39m8
     F 
1700 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...SIL??17:51+2NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JHS??02:50+1:4332h 59m6
     FS
1843 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...SIL??18:41+5RArr /Dep 3h 5m+0JHS??02:30+5531h 49m8
   W   
1560 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...KUR??19:45+23BZAArr /Dep 2h 20m+0JHS??06:55+1:3835h 10m28
      S
2115 kmxxx-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...KUR??20:10+29HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JHS??08:50+6:0536h 40m-9
      S
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??05:26+5331h 16m-2
    T S
2115 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr /Dep 4h 45m+0JHS??14:45+1:1140h 35m36
  TW  S
2115 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...KUR??22:10+35BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??05:26+1:4131h 16m-1
     F 
2115 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...KUR??22:40+52CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??04:25+2:5629h 45m7
   W   
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...KUR323:45+4BSLArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS514:20+3:2562h 35m24
     F 
2341 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site