Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRPT/Birapatti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRPT/Birapatti to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
18 Trains / 70 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BRPT   Filters   Dep: BRPT   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRPT/Birapatti and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+1:02UMB216:25+4:0815h 10m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+55UMB423:00+3:0320h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBTP005:55+1:06UMB603:45+1:1021h 50m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km41 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+2:45UMB702:10+5:5519h 30m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km50 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+1:03UMB202:03+2:5717h 48m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km52 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBRPT008:56+2:25UMB604:35+3:5319h 39m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 889 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27+3:23UMB202:55+4:4017h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km52 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-UMB004:25-16h 55m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL883 km52 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40-UMB203:15-15h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+3UMB204:10+1:3315h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+3:57UMB205:40+5:4114h 53m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km59 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+5:32UMB*207:55+6:4416h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40-UMB112:50-16h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+2:17UMB212:50+4:0716h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20-UMB214:50-17h 30m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05-UMB112:50-14h 45m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km60 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+2:44UMB616:05+5:5217h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+2:45UMB215:15+6:1315h 58m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km61 km/hr


70 ΣChains between BRPT/Birapatti and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+4:20NDLSArr /Dep +48h 20m+0UMB??23:50+1623h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
959 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS300:57+34NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +511h 5m-2:14UMB014:40+5237h 43m24
S TWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS300:57+34NDLSArr +3:05/Dep 3h 40m+0UMB717:15+4516h 18m-3
S TWTFS
986 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS401:07-NDLSArr /Dep +35h 30m+0UMB621:35-20h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
1049 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...MGS401:07-NDLSArr /Dep +24h 15m+0UMB618:07-17h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+31NDLSArr /Dep +27h 5m+0UMB??20:18+1319h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+2:48NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +3:351h 50m-1:07UMB??15:45+4:0814h 18m15
  TW FS
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??01:27+2:48NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +421h 14m-4:00UMB??15:15+4513h 48m9
  T  F 
992 kmGopal*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+1:51NDLSArr /Dep +142h 35m+0UMB??18:50+2917h 10m-21
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+1:51NDLSArr /Dep +31h 55m+0UMB??21:35+4019h 55m-9
S  W   
1036 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+1:51NDLSArr /Dep +23h 35m+0UMB??20:18+1318h 38m-21
S  W   
973 kmxxx-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...MGS??01:57+35NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +23h 45m-2:37UMB??18:07-616h 10m-1
S   T  
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS001:57-NDLSArr /Dep +4:493h 20m+0UMB716:47-38h 50m6
no arr/dep
986 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+39NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +3:351h 40m-19UMB??15:45+4:0813h 48m23
 M   F 
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+35NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +26h 40m-2:37UMB??20:18+1318h 21m-6
S   T  
986 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS001:57-NDLSArr /Dep +26h 40m+0UMB720:18-18h 21m-11
  TW  S
986 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS001:57-NDLSArr /Dep +413h 55m+0UMB620:10-18h 13m-1
  TW  S
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS001:57-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0UMB717:15-15h 18m-7
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...MGS001:57-NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0UMB618:07-16h 10m-6
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??17:15+4514h 43m1
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +23h 5m-4:46UMB??18:07-615h 35m2
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +145h 0m-4:34UMB??18:50+2916h 18m-3
 MT TF 
986 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +34h 20m-4:45UMB??21:35+4019h 3m9
 MT TF 
1049 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+51NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +26h 0m-4:46UMB??20:18+1317h 46m-3
 MT TF 
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BSB??04:50+52CNBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0UMB??05:05+3:0724h 15m-4
  T   S
960 km😍12423 Dibrugarh Ra...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+52BINAArr /Dep +411h 40m+0UMB??08:55+3:4827h 50m22
S T  F 
1438 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+1:27NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +43h 45m-7:31UMB??23:50+1618h 30m-21
S T TF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS??05:20+1:27CNBArr +5:53/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35-21h 15m34
S T TF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+1:27CNBArr +5:53/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35+5:2721h 15m28
S T TF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...MGS??05:20+1:27NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +22h 10m-7:33UMB??21:58+516h 38m-20
  T TF 
986 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:20+1:33SPJArr /Dep 5h 35m+0UMB??20:50+4:0938h 30m6
 M     
1571 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS??07:00+7:38MURIArr +6:13/Dep +6:302h 35m+17UMB??02:35-43h 35m53
S T  F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20-GZBArr /Dep +401h 8m+0UMB??00:45+4817h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1005 kmVinay Kumar~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+2:05CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:242h 0m-1:31UMB??05:05+5:1021h 27m-18
   W   
1022 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+0GKPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0UMB??06:50+5:1623h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+19CNBArr +5:09/Dep +1:243h 40m-3:45UMB??05:05+5:1019h 58m2
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+19CNBArr +5:09/Dep 3h 35m+0UMB??05:05+3:0719h 58m3
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB??09:45+1:03CNBArr +6:12/Dep 4h 35m+0UMB??06:50+5:1621h 5m14
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB??09:45+1:03CNBArr +6:12/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??08:30+022h 45m12
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+1:03CNBArr +6:12/Dep +1:241h 55m-4:48UMB??05:05+5:1019h 20m-18
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+35CNBArr +5:08/Dep +1:242h 15m-3:44UMB??05:05+5:1018h 58m-3
   W F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BSB??11:45+4:11LKOArr +4:46/Dep +34h 5m-4:43UMB??09:07+1:3721h 22m-4
 M W   
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+58NDLSArr /Dep +11h 5m+0UMB??09:55+2219h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 kmxxx-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...BSB??15:12+2:25LKOArr +3:39/Dep +32h 10m-3:36UMB??09:07+1:3717h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+2:25NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +12h 10m-4:58UMB??09:55+2218h 43m-22
SMT TFS
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+2:25NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +142h 10m-4:45UMB??09:55+3918h 43m-22
   W   
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB??16:40+1:35MTJArr /Dep +3:052h 10m+0UMB??15:45+4:0823h 5m20
 M WTF 
1008 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+2:46DLIArr +4:52/Dep +39h 45m-4:49UMB??21:35+4028h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1045 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+2:46DLIArr +4:52/Dep +11h 15m-4:51UMB??09:55+2216h 58m-52
SMT TFS
982 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+2:46DLIArr +4:52/Dep +31h 55m-4:49UMB??11:15+2018h 18m-49
SMT TFS
981 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +3:525h 0m+0UMB??12:55+3:4119h 30m-12
  T    
997 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +12h 50m+0UMB??09:55+2216h 30m-24
SMT TFS
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...MGS??17:25+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +483h 10m+0UMB??10:28+5417h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+1:16NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??10:10+1:0316h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+55JHSArr /Dep +1:341h 5m+0UMB??18:30+4:1524h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+58NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0UMB??10:10+1:0316h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+58NDLSArr /Dep +12h 40m+0UMB??09:55+2216h 8m-9
SMT TFS
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+3:16NDLSArr +5:22/Dep +515h 0m-4:31UMB??14:40+5218h 53m14
 MT  FS
986 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...MGS??20:57+36NDLSArr +5:10/Dep +481h 15m-4:22UMB??10:28+5413h 31m-1
 M   F 
986 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+36NDLSArr +5:10/Dep +155m-5:09UMB??09:55+2212h 58m-3
 M   F 
986 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??20:57+3:12NDLSArr +6:12/Dep +481h 15m-5:24UMB??10:28+5413h 31m-1
   W   
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+3:12NDLSArr +6:12/Dep +155m-6:11UMB??09:55+2212h 58m-3
no arr/dep
986 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...MGS??20:57+36NDLSArr +5:10/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-17h 43m28
 M   F 
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+40NDLSArr /Dep +513h 15m+0UMB??14:40+5217h 18m29
SMTWTFS
986 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+6:05NDLSArr /Dep +412h 55m+0UMB??20:10+1:0421h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1054 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+1:09NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +22h 15m-4:10UMB??18:07-619h 37m5
SMTWTFS
955 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+44NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +3:521h 50m+1:04UMB??12:55+3:4114h 20m10
  T    
997 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+1:55NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +22h 50m-3:42UMB??20:18+1320h 20m-12
  T   S
991 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+1:55GZBArr +3:45/Dep +102h 38m-3:35UMB??21:35+4021h 37m0
  T   S
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+49GZBArr +3:42/Dep +102h 38m-3:32UMB??21:35+4021h 37m-1
     F 
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site