Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRPT/Birapatti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRPT/Birapatti to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
18 Trains / 70 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BRPT   Filters   Dep: BRPT   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRPT/Birapatti and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+54UMB216:25+2:5715h 10m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+34UMB423:00+2:0520h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBTP005:55+41UMB603:45+3821h 50m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km41 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+1:58UMB702:10+3:4319h 30m22
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km50 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+59UMB202:03+1:5717h 48m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km52 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBRPT008:56+1:33UMB604:35+2:2519h 39m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 889 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27+2:29UMB202:55+3:4517h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km52 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-UMB004:25-16h 55m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL883 km52 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+1:57UMB203:15+4:1015h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+2UMB204:10+5015h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+2:46UMB205:40+3:1714h 53m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km59 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+4:17UMB*207:55+5:5616h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+2:14UMB112:50+2:5416h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+1:51UMB212:50+2:5516h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20+2:08UMB214:50+4:1817h 30m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:00UMB112:50+2:3614h 45m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km60 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+1:39UMB616:05+4:0617h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+1:10UMB215:15+5:0615h 58m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km61 km/hr


70 ΣChains between BRPT/Birapatti and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+4:09NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +28h 20m-6:52UMB??23:50+923h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
958 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +191h 5m-51UMB??14:40+1913h 43m24
S TWTFS
987 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+20NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +423h 40m-28UMB??17:15+4916h 18m-3
S TWTFS
987 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +45h 30m-2:04UMB??21:35+4420h 28m-7
SMTWTFS
1050 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...MGS??01:07+54NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +24h 15m-2:06UMB??18:07-217h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+15NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +27h 5m-1:03UMB??20:18+1119h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
987 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+1:35NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +2:371h 50m+53UMB??15:45+3:0314h 18m16
  TW FS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??01:27+1:35NDLSArr +1:44/Dep +321h 14m-1:12UMB??15:15+4313h 48m9
  T  F 
993 kmGopal*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB??01:40+1:01NDLSArr +49/Dep +82h 35m-41UMB??18:50+1917h 10m-21
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB??01:40+1:01NDLSArr +49/Dep +41h 55m-45UMB??21:35+4419h 55m-9
S  W   
1036 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB??01:40+1:01NDLSArr +49/Dep +23h 35m-47UMB??20:18+1118h 38m-21
S  W   
973 kmxxx-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +23h 45m-1:10UMB??18:07-216h 10m-1
S   T  
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +4:003h 20m+1:23UMB??16:47+4:5714h 50m6
  T    
986 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+16NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +2:371h 40m+45UMB??15:45+3:0313h 48m24
 M   F 
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+14NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +26h 40m-1:10UMB??20:18+1118h 21m-6
S   T  
986 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +26h 40m-2:35UMB??20:18+1118h 21m-11
  TW  S
986 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +1:043h 55m-1:33UMB??20:10+1:3518h 13m-1
  TW  S
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +422h 50m-1:55UMB??17:15+4915h 18m-7
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...MGS??01:57+19NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +23h 45m-2:35UMB??18:07-216h 10m-6
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +422h 10m-2:30UMB??17:15+4914h 43m1
 MT TF 
987 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +23h 5m-3:10UMB??18:07-215h 35m2
 MT TF 
987 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +85h 0m-3:04UMB??18:50+1916h 18m-3
 MT TF 
987 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +44h 20m-3:08UMB??21:35+4419h 3m9
 MT TF 
1050 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS??02:32+35NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +26h 0m-3:10UMB??20:18+1117h 46m-3
 MT TF 
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BSB??04:50+23CNBArr +2:41/Dep +175h 30m-2:24UMB??05:05+2:1924h 15m-4
  T   S
959 km😍🙌PR with 130 from...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+18BINAArr +1:32/Dep +191h 40m-1:13UMB??08:55+2:1927h 50m22
S T  F 
1438 km★Prayas★*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+52NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +23h 45m-5:45UMB??23:50+918h 30m-21
S T TF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS005:20+52CNBArr +4:02/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB702:35-69h 15m34
S T TF 
1421 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+52CNBArr +4:02/Dep +3:242h 10m-38UMB??02:35+4:0821h 15m28
S T TF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...MGS??05:20+52NDLSArr +5:47/Dep +12h 10m-5:46UMB??21:58+316h 38m-20
  T TF 
986 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS??06:25+32SPJArr +3:41/Dep +315h 35m-3:10UMB??20:50+4:1438h 25m6
 M     
1571 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS207:00+5:54MURIArr +5:52/Dep +6:302h 35m+38UMB702:35-67h 35m53
S T  F 
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:36GZBArr +6:09/Dep +271h 8m-5:42UMB??00:45+3517h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1004 kmVinay Kumar~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+1:04CNBArr +1:48/Dep +362h 0m-1:12UMB??05:05+3:0221h 27m-18
   W   
1022 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+2GKPArr +23/Dep +1:121h 5m+49UMB??06:50+4:0623h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:25/Dep +363h 40m-2:49UMB??05:05+3:0219h 58m2
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+11CNBArr +3:25/Dep +173h 35m-3:08UMB??05:05+2:1919h 58m3
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB??09:45+31CNBArr +4:20/Dep +1:594h 35m-2:21UMB??06:50+4:0621h 5m14
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB??09:45+31CNBArr +4:20/Dep +1:454h 40m-2:35UMB??08:30+5:0422h 45m12
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+31CNBArr +4:20/Dep +361h 55m-3:44UMB??05:05+3:0219h 20m-18
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+13CNBArr +3:33/Dep +362h 15m-2:57UMB??05:05+3:0218h 58m-3
   W F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BSB??11:45+2:59LKOArr +2:50/Dep +14h 5m-2:49UMB??09:07+5821h 22m-4
 M W   
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+10NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +11h 5m-1:13UMB??09:55+1319h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 kmxxx-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...BSB??15:12+2:04LKOArr +2:59/Dep +12h 10m-2:58UMB??09:07+5817h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+2:04NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +12h 10m-4:15UMB??09:55+1318h 43m-22
SMT TFS
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+2:04NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +32h 10m-4:13UMB??09:55+1518h 43m-22
   W   
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB??16:40+47MTJArr +4:15/Dep +2:182h 10m-1:57UMB??15:45+3:0323h 5m21
 M WTF 
1008 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+1:41DLIArr +4:34/Dep +49h 45m-4:30UMB??21:35+4428h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1045 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+1:41DLIArr +4:34/Dep +11h 15m-4:33UMB??09:55+1316h 58m-52
SMT TFS
982 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+1:41DLIArr +4:34/Dep +22h 20m-4:32UMB??11:15+1818h 18m-49
SMT TFS
981 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +2:025h 0m-56UMB??12:55+2:1519h 30m-12
  T    
998 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +12h 50m-2:57UMB??09:55+1316h 30m-24
SMT TFS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +73h 10m-2:51UMB??10:28+1417h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS??17:25+27NDLSArr +2:58/Dep +92h 10m-2:49UMB??10:10+2616h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+8JHSArr +1:45/Dep +1:2550m-20UMB??18:30+3:0924h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS??17:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +92h 0m-3:13UMB??10:10+2616h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+22NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +12h 40m-3:21UMB??09:55+1316h 8m-9
SMT TFS
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS??19:47+2:29NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +195h 0m-5:08UMB??14:40+1918h 53m14
 MT  FS
987 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...MGS??20:57+26NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +71h 15m-3:41UMB??10:28+1413h 31m-1
 M   F 
987 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+26NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +155m-3:47UMB??09:55+1312h 58m-3
 M   F 
987 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??20:57+2:04NDLSArr +5:03/Dep +71h 15m-4:56UMB??10:28+1413h 31m-1
   W   
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+2:04NDLSArr +5:03/Dep +155m-5:02UMB??09:55+1312h 58m-3
no arr/dep
986 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...MGS??20:57+26NDLSArr +3:48/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB??14:40-17h 43m28
 M   F 
987 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS??21:22+36NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +193h 15m-2:36UMB??14:40+1917h 18m29
SMTWTFS
986 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+5:41NDLSArr +7:06/Dep +1:042h 55m-6:02UMB??20:10+1:3521h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+13NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +22h 15m-2:05UMB??18:07-219h 37m5
SMTWTFS
954 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+11NDLSArr +1:07/Dep +2:021h 50m+55UMB??12:55+2:1514h 20m10
  T    
997 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+56NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +22h 50m-2:27UMB??20:18+1120h 20m-12
  T   S
991 kmxxx-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+56GZBArr +2:32/Dep +112h 38m-2:21UMB??21:35+4421h 37m0
  T   S
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+18GZBArr +1:25/Dep +112h 38m-1:14UMB??21:35+4421h 37m-1
     F 
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site