Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BRPT/Birapatti ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BRPT/Birapatti to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
18 Trains / 70 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BRPT   Filters   Dep: BRPT   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between BRPT/Birapatti and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13255Patliputra - Chandi...ExpECRBSB401:15+53UMB216:25+2:0715h 10m8
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km58 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBSB502:50+27UMB423:00+1:4820h 10m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBTP005:55+29UMB603:45+1621h 50m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL905 km41 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+1:00UMB702:10+2:4719h 30m21
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km50 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBSB508:15+40UMB202:03+1:4117h 48m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km52 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERBRPT008:56+1:14UMB604:35+1:5619h 39m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 889 km45 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBSB909:27+2:14UMB202:55+3:1417h 28m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL901 km52 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERBSB011:30-UMB004:25-16h 55m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL883 km52 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBSB411:40+2:02UMB203:15+4:2915h 35m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km58 km/hr
12237Begampura Express (P...SFNRBSB*712:50+1UMB204:10+1:1015h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL883 km58 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBSB514:47+2:19UMB205:40+3:0614h 53m8
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km59 km/hr
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBSB015:45+3:42UMB*207:55+5:3316h 10m11
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBSB820:40+1:20UMB112:50+1:2616h 10m6
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBSB020:40+1:18UMB212:50+2:1116h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km55 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBSB*021:20+1:39UMB214:50+3:5317h 30m9
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL883 km50 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERBSB522:05+1:03UMB112:50+2:3114h 45m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL883 km60 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBSB023:00+1:20UMB616:05+2:5317h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL924 km54 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+10UMB215:15+4:4815h 58m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL981 km61 km/hr


70 ΣChains between BRPT/Birapatti and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   New Delhi   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Samastipur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...BSB??00:40+3:08NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +18h 20m-6:21UMB??23:50+723h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
958 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...MGS300:57+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +161h 5m-2UMB014:40+1937h 43m25
S TWTFS
987 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...MGS??00:57+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +363h 40m+18UMB??17:15+4816h 18m-3
S TWTFS
987 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...MGS401:07+44NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +45h 30m-57UMB621:35+3320h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1050 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
17163
--
Σ Delicacy of Connec...MGS401:07+44NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +24h 15m-59UMB618:07+017h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...MGS??01:17+5NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 5m-10UMB??20:18+1019h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
987 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...MGS??01:27+7NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:351h 50m+1:22UMB??15:45+2:0114h 18m16
  TW FS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10657
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??01:27+7NDLSArr +13/Dep 1h 14m+0UMB??15:15+3713h 48m9
  T  F 
993 kmKSG*^~-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 35m+0UMB718:50-17h 10m-20
S  W   
973 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +41h 55m+0UMB621:35-19h 55m-8
S  W   
1037 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BSB001:40-NDLSArr /Dep +13h 35m+0UMB720:18-18h 38m-20
S  W   
973 kmxxx-
1181
Σ Ranchi-Chandigarh ...MGS??01:57+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +23h 45m-23UMB??18:07+016h 10m-1
S   T  
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...MGS001:57-NDLSArr +1:26/Dep 3h 20m+0UMB716:47-38h 50m5
no arr/dep
987 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...MGS??01:57+9NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:351h 40m+59UMB??15:45+2:0113h 48m24
 M   F 
986 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...MGS??01:57+1NDLSArr +25/Dep +16h 40m-24UMB??20:18+1018h 21m-6
S   T  
986 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +16h 40m-1:25UMB??20:18+1018h 21m-11
  TW  S
986 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +473h 55m-39UMB??20:10+1:1318h 13m-1
  TW  S
1054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +362h 50m-50UMB??17:15+4815h 18m-7
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23018
--
Σ JHARKHAND HIMACHAL...MGS??01:57+13NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +23h 45m-1:24UMB??18:07+016h 10m-6
  TW  S
986 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +362h 10m+0UMB717:15-14h 43m0
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7096
Σ kOLKATA CHANDIGARH...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +23h 5m+0UMB618:07-15h 35m1
 MT TF 
986 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +25h 0m+0UMB718:50-16h 18m-4
 MT TF 
986 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +44h 20m+0UMB621:35-19h 3m8
 MT TF 
1050 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...MGS002:32-NDLSArr /Dep +16h 0m+0UMB720:18-17h 46m-4
 MT TF 
986 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
22727
--
Σ ALD-CNB- UHP EXP.&...BSB??04:50+22CNBArr +2:10/Dep +155h 30m-1:55UMB??05:05+1:5024h 15m-4
  T   S
959 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+9BINAArr +1:01/Dep +141h 40m-47UMB??08:55+1:5427h 50m22
S T  F 
1438 kmCheetah*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...MGS??05:20+32NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +13h 45m-5:06UMB??23:50+718h 30m-21
S T TF 
986 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...MGS??05:20+32CNBArr +3:20/Dep 2h 10m+0UMB??02:35-21h 15m34
S T TF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...MGS??05:20+32CNBArr +3:20/Dep +3:032h 10m-17UMB??02:35+3:4121h 15m28
S T TF 
981 kmVinay Kumar~-
12537
Σ Puri New DelhiChan...MGS??05:20+32NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +02h 10m-5:07UMB??21:58+216h 38m-20
  T TF 
986 kmxxx-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...MGS206:25+45SPJArr +4:04/Dep 5h 35m+0UMB620:50+4:4838h 25m6
 M     
1608 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20882
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...MGS??07:00+4:49MURIArr +5:16/Dep +6:302h 35m+1:14UMB??02:35-43h 35m53
S T  F 
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...MGS??07:20+1:09GZBArr +5:55/Dep +191h 8m-5:36UMB??00:45+2517h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1004 kmVinay Kumar~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BSB??07:38+40CNBArr +1:36/Dep +172h 0m-1:19UMB??05:05+1:4021h 27m-18
   W   
1022 kmVinay Kumar~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +29/Dep +501h 5m+21UMB??06:50+3:2323h 5m39
 M W F 
1205 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59UMB??05:05+1:4019h 58m2
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21351
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO M...MGS??09:07+12CNBArr +3:16/Dep +153h 35m-3:01UMB??05:05+1:5019h 58m3
  T    
988 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...BSB??09:45+4CNBArr +3:42/Dep +1:444h 35m-1:58UMB??06:50+3:2321h 5m14
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...BSB??09:45+4CNBArr +3:42/Dep +2:194h 40m-1:23UMB??08:30+4:4522h 45m12
     F 
994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19432
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to Laks...BSB??09:45+4CNBArr +3:42/Dep +171h 55m-3:25UMB??05:05+1:4019h 20m-18
     F 
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...MGS??10:07+8CNBArr +3:07/Dep +172h 15m-2:50UMB??05:05+1:4018h 58m-3
   W F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21205
--
Σ Raxaul-Hajipur to ...BSB??11:45+2:35LKOArr +2:15/Dep +34h 5m-2:12UMB??09:07+3921h 22m-4
 M W   
883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BSB??14:00+8NDLSArr +53/Dep +01h 5m-53UMB??09:55+519h 55m0
SMT TFS
991 kmxxx-
3291
Σ Shram Super &...BSB??15:12+1:55LKOArr +2:50/Dep +32h 10m-2:47UMB??09:07+3917h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:55NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +02h 10m-3:58UMB??09:55+518h 43m-22
SMT TFS
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BSB??15:12+1:55NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +32h 10m-3:55UMB??09:55+718h 43m-22
   W   
973 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...BSB??16:40+41MTJArr +3:56/Dep +1:352h 10m-2:21UMB??15:45+2:0123h 5m21
 M WTF 
1008 kmMohd Arif-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...MGS??16:57+1:04DLIArr +5:05/Dep +49h 45m-5:01UMB??21:35+3328h 38m-40
SMTWTFS
1044 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...MGS??16:57+1:04DLIArr +5:05/Dep +01h 15m-5:05UMB??09:55+516h 58m-52
SMT TFS
981 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...MGS??16:57+1:04DLIArr +5:05/Dep +12h 20m-5:04UMB??11:15+1718h 18m-49
SMT TFS
980 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...MGS??17:25+13NDLSArr /Dep +1:135h 0m+0UMB??12:55+1:2919h 30m-12
  T    
998 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...MGS??17:25+13NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0UMB??09:55+516h 30m-24
SMT TFS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10150
--
Σ Puri-Kalka &#...MGS??17:25+13NDLSArr /Dep +03h 10m+0UMB??10:28+017h 3m-22
SMTWTFS
987 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...MGS017:25+13NDLSArr /Dep +32h 10m+0UMB710:10+1316h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
987 kmxxx-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+3JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:1250m-28UMB??18:30+2:3124h 45m42
  T  FS
1135 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...MGS417:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +32h 0m-2:44UMB710:10+1316h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
986 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...MGS??17:47+13NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 40m-2:47UMB??09:55+516h 8m-9
SMT TFS
986 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...MGS019:47+1:25NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +165h 0m-4:41UMB014:40+1942h 53m15
 MT  FS
987 kmthewanderer*^-
5271
Σ HWH-Chandigarh Biw...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +01h 15m-2:50UMB??10:28+013h 31m-1
 M   F 
987 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...MGS??20:57+29NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +055m-2:50UMB??09:55+512h 58m-3
 M   F 
987 kmxxx-
6489
Σ Bhubaneswar-Chandi...MGS??20:57+46NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +01h 15m-3:31UMB??10:28+013h 31m-1
   W   
986 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...MGS??20:57+46NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +055m-3:31UMB??09:55+512h 58m-3
no arr/dep
986 kmAnkit*^-
22880
--
Σ HWH - NDLS - CDG&n...MGS020:57+29NDLSArr +2:50/Dep 4h 40m+0UMB714:40-41h 43m29
 M   F 
987 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...MGS021:22+16NDLSArr /Dep +163h 15m+0UMB014:40+1941h 18m30
SMTWTFS
986 kmSir S Sreesanth-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...MGS??22:17+4:46NDLSArr +7:21/Dep +472h 55m-6:34UMB??20:10+1:1321h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
1055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21451
--
Σ Varanasi-Una via N...MUV??22:30+1NDLSArr +1:06/Dep +22h 15m-1:04UMB??18:07+019h 37m5
SMTWTFS
954 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...MGS??22:35+3NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:131h 50m+50UMB??12:55+1:2914h 20m10
  T    
997 kmDB*^~-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BSB??23:58+49NDLSArr +1:45/Dep +12h 50m-1:44UMB??20:18+1020h 20m-12
  T   S
991 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+49GZBArr +1:48/Dep +102h 38m-1:38UMB??21:35+3321h 37m0
  T   S
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BSB??23:58+14GZBArr +1:04/Dep +102h 38m-54UMB??21:35+3321h 37m-1
     F 
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site