Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RRB/Birur Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:40:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RRB/Birur Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒RRB   Filters   Dep: RRB   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RRB/Birur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRRRB000:40+15JTJ008:23+57h 43m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL358 km46 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRRRB000:40+21JTJ008:23+87h 43m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL358 km46 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRRRB117:05+13JTJ201:08+88h 3m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL358 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between RRB/Birur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...RRB??02:35+16SBCArr +21/Dep +21h 20m-19JTJ??10:28+87h 53m-15
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...RRB??02:35-SBCArr /Dep +21h 20m+0JTJ??10:28+87h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
356 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
15394
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...RRB??02:35+16SBCArr +21/Dep +1:083h 50m+47TPT??13:58+2711h 23m4
 M  TFS
349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...RRB??02:35+16YPRArr +26/Dep +63h 32m-20JTJ??12:28+189h 53m-20
 M     
357 kmIBRAHIM-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...RRB??06:40+29YPRArr +1/Dep +43h 35m+3JTJ??17:13+1210h 33m-9
S T    
350 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...RRB??06:40+29YPRArr +1/Dep +23h 5m+1JTJ??16:43+910h 3m-9
S T    
350 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...RRB??07:45+8SBCArr +12/Dep +43h 5m-8JTJ??17:13+129h 28m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...RRB??07:45+8SBCArr +12/Dep +723h 5m-5JTJ??14:03+1130h 18m2
SMTWTFS
356 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...RRB??07:45+8YPRArr +29/Dep +12h 7m-28JTJ??16:13+38h 28m-2
      S
358 kmIBRAHIM-
5494
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum C...RRB??10:07+25SBCArr +22/Dep +32h 55m-19TPT??19:53+49h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
363 kmBMTIR*^~-
5495
--
Σ Hubli Cochin chain...RRB??10:07+25SBCArr +22/Dep +144h 45m-8TPT??21:34+1611h 27m-7
  T T  
363 kmBMTIR*^~-
5496
--
Σ Hubli Cochin Chain...RRB??10:07+25SBCArr +22/Dep +84h 45m-14TPT??21:34+511h 27m-7
 M     
363 kmBMTIR*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...RRB??10:07+25SBCArr +22/Dep +455m-18JTJ??17:13+127h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
356 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20098
--
Σ Shimoga Chennai Bi...RRB??16:40+18YPRArr +3/Dep +1:201h 52m+1:17JTJ??00:58+1:198h 18m-1
SM    S
347 kmBMTIR*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...RRB??17:50+22SBCArr +20/Dep +1:151h 15m+55JTJ??00:58+1:197h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...RRB??17:50+22YPRArr +41/Dep +81h 47m-33JTJ??01:30+47h 40m-4
     F 
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...RRB??17:50+22SBCArr +20/Dep +211h 35m+1JTJ??01:30+147h 40m0
   W   
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...RRB??22:50+33SURArr +4/Dep +382h 30m+34JTJ??06:13+2431h 23m6
    T  
1419 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...RRB??23:40+25SBCArr +0/Dep +22h 0m+2JTJ??08:44+99h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site