Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RRB/Birur Junction ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:31:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RRB/Birur Junction to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒RRB   Filters   Dep: RRB   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 356.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Yesvantpur => KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between RRB/Birur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17312Vasco - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRRRB000:40+22JTJ008:23+57h 43m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL358 km46 km/hr
22697Hubballi - Chennai E...SFSWRRRB000:40+25JTJ008:23+77h 43m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL358 km46 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRRRB117:05+14JTJ201:08+168h 3m8
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL358 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between RRB/Birur Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
161
--
Σ Kohlapur-Bangalore...RRB??02:35+19SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 20m-16JTJ??10:28+97h 53m-15
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
1442
Σ Vasco - Bangalore ...RRB??02:35-SBCArr /Dep +11h 20m+0JTJ??10:28+97h 53m-7
SMTWTFS
356 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
15394
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...RRB??02:35+19SBCArr +17/Dep +533h 50m+36TPT??13:58+2111h 23m4
 M  TFS
343 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...RRB??02:35+19YPRArr +27/Dep +93h 32m-18JTJ??12:28+259h 53m-20
 M     
357 kmIBRAHIM-
6013
--
Σ arabain Sea Bay of...RRB??06:40+32YPRArr -2/Dep +23h 35m+4JTJ??17:13+1210h 33m-9
S T    
350 kmBMTIR*^~-
19386
--
Σ Vasco - Chennai Bi...RRB??06:40+32YPRArr -2/Dep +23h 5m+4JTJ??16:43+710h 3m-9
S T    
350 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
89
Σ Shimoga - Brindava...RRB??07:45+7SBCArr +13/Dep +23h 5m-11JTJ??17:13+129h 28m0
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...RRB??07:45+7SBCArr +13/Dep +223h 5m-11JTJ??14:03+1030h 18m2
SMTWTFS
356 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...RRB??07:45+7YPRArr +28/Dep +22h 7m-26JTJ??16:13+128h 28m-2
      S
358 kmIBRAHIM-
5494
--
Σ Hubli Trivandrum C...RRB??10:07+22SBCArr +18/Dep +22h 55m-16TPT??19:53+49h 46m-6
SMTWTFS
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
5495
--
Σ Hubli Cochin chain...RRB??10:07+22SBCArr +18/Dep +154h 45m-3TPT??21:34+1711h 27m-7
  T T  
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
5496
--
Σ Hubli Cochin Chain...RRB??10:07+22SBCArr +18/Dep +84h 45m-10TPT??21:34+511h 27m-7
 M     
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
9333
Σ Dharwad - Bangalor...RRB??10:07+22SBCArr +18/Dep +255m-16JTJ??17:13+127h 6m-6
SMTWTFS
356 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
20098
--
Σ Shimoga Chennai Bi...RRB??16:40+14YPRArr +1/Dep +261h 52m+25JTJ??00:58+258h 18m-1
SM    S
347 kmBMTIR*^~-
77
--
Σ Hubli-Bangalore-Ch...RRB??17:50+22SBCArr +17/Dep +221h 15m+5JTJ??00:58+257h 8m-4
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
5821
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...RRB??17:50+22YPRArr +33/Dep +171h 47m-16JTJ??01:30+277h 40m-3
     F 
357 kmBMTIR*^~-
5999
--
Σ Hubli Chennai Week...RRB??17:50+22SBCArr +17/Dep +231h 35m+6JTJ??01:30+157h 40m0
   W   
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai W...RRB??22:50+26SURArr +3/Dep +342h 30m+31JTJ??06:13+3231h 23m6
    T  
1419 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
88
Σ Shimoga-Bangalore-...RRB??23:40+23SBCArr -4/Dep +22h 0m+6JTJ??08:44+99h 4m-3
SMTWTFS
356 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site