Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RRB/Birur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RRB/Birur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RRB   Filters   Dep: RRB   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RRB/Birur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERRRB214:00+34BZA012:30-122h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1065 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between RRB/Birur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...RRB??00:40+19YPRArr +19/Dep +26h 15m-17BZA??22:25+2021h 45m-10
     F 
942 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...RRB??02:35-SBCArr /Dep +47h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1828h 0m8
SMTWTFS
965 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...RRB??02:35-YPRArr /Dep +24h 52m+0BZA??22:25+2019h 50m-11
SMT TF 
942 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...RRB??02:35+14YPRArr +19/Dep +123h 32m-7BZA??22:55+5220h 20m-13
 M     
1002 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...RRB??03:10+32YPRArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9BZA??22:25+2019h 15m-17
SMT TF 
943 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...RRB??03:10+32SBCArr +18/Dep +451h 0m+27BZA??22:25+3919h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
1001 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...RRB??06:40+47YPRArr +14/Dep +42h 35m-10BZA??06:35+1823h 55m8
S T    
959 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...RRB??07:45+8SBCArr +17/Dep +1923h 5m+2BZA??00:55+5541h 10m18
SMTWTFS
932 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...RRB207:45-YPRArr +32/Dep 2h 7m+0BZA002:40-18h 55m5
      S
950 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...DRU??13:50+35GTLArr +38/Dep +361h 25m-2BZA??06:35+1816h 45m14
  T T  
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...RRB117:05-YPRArr /Dep +131h 10m+0BZA414:40-45h 35m-11
no arr/dep
1339 kmGopal*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...RRB??22:50+39SURArr +3/Dep +531h 55m+50BZA??03:20+4528h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1302 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site