Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RRB/Birur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RRB/Birur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒RRB   Filters   Dep: RRB   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 736.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Guntakal => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between RRB/Birur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSERRRB214:00+24BZA012:30-122h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1065 km47 km/hr


12 ΣChains between RRB/Birur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12013
Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Ho...RRB??00:40+27YPRArr +15/Dep 6h 15m+0BZA??22:25+2321h 45m-10
     F 
943 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5134
--
Σ vsg-sbc-bbs chain&...RRB??02:35-SBCArr /Dep +37h 20m+0BZA??06:35+1328h 0m8
SMTWTFS
965 kmsvmicse-
12014
Σ VSG-YPR-HWH &...RRB??02:35-YPRArr /Dep 4h 52m+0BZA??22:25+2319h 50m-11
SMT TF 
943 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21660
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-D...RRB??02:35+18YPRArr +19/Dep +83h 32m-11BZA??22:55+1:3920h 20m-13
 M     
1003 kmIBRAHIM-
9246
Σ UBL-HWH 5 days a w...RRB??03:10+35YPRArr +10/Dep 3h 40m+0BZA??22:25+2319h 15m-17
SMT TF 
944 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22446
Σ Bijapur - Chennai ...RRB003:10+35SBCArr +16/Dep +581h 0m+42BZA1022:25+4843h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
1139 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
3047
Σ vasco - Bhubaneswa...RRB??06:40+53YPRArr +18/Dep +32h 35m-15BZA??06:35+1323h 55m8
S T    
959 kmAkshay*^-
321
--
Σ Shimoga - Kakinada...RRB??07:45+9SBCArr +17/Dep +623h 5m-11BZA??00:55+5041h 10m18
SMTWTFS
932 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21664
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-B...RRB207:45+9YPRArr +31/Dep +62h 7m-25BZA002:40+018h 55m5
      S
949 kmIBRAHIM-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...DRU??13:50+34GTLArr +37/Dep +311h 25m-6BZA??06:35+1316h 45m14
  T T  
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...RRB??17:05+17YPRArr +2/Dep +161h 10m+14BZA??14:40+1321h 35m-10
      S
904 kmGopal*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...RRB022:50+37SURArr +2/Dep +491h 55m+47BZA603:20+3452h 30m4
SMTWTFS
1302 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site