Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
NHY/Naganahalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:50:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:50:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSM/Bisanattam to NHY/Naganahalli
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NHY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: NHY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and NHY/Naganahalli

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKPN201:15+45MYS*506:50+485h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL242 km43 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRBSM003:35+1:02NHY009:57+576h 22m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 219 km34 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50-MYS*008:20-4h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km46 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBWT322:55+1:05MYS*103:45+534h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km43 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and NHY/Naganahalli

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+31SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??08:40+176h 5m12
  T T  
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+37SBCArr +24/Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??08:40+176h 5m12
 M     
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT302:35+29ASKArr +50/Dep +223h 5m-28MYS014:30+1235h 55m22
     F 
709 kmIBRAHIM-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT303:30+28SBCArr +6/Dep +271h 20m+21MYS609:15+4229h 45m26
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+29YPRArr +8/Dep +24h 30m-6MYS??13:30+129h 40m-2
 M WT  
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+29YPRArr +8/Dep +191h 0m+11MYS??09:45+345h 55m24
 M WT  
215 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT303:50+1:13SBCArr +1:28/Dep +271h 5m-1:01MYS609:15+4229h 25m24
      S
367 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+29YPRArr +8/Dep +191h 40m+11MYS??11:00+287h 10m21
 M WT  
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...BWT??03:50+29ASKArr +28/Dep +221h 10m-6MYS??14:30+1210h 40m25
 M WT  
406 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+41YPRArr +19/Dep +1925m+0MYS??11:00+286h 50m0
SMTWTFS
254 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+34SBCArr +20/Dep +23h 10m-18MYS??13:30+129h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
242 km-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KPN??05:15+18SBCArr /Dep +22h 30m+0MYS??13:30+128h 15m3
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KPN??05:15+18SBCArr /Dep +215m+0MYS??11:00+285h 45m26
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+10SBCArr +10/Dep +145m+4NHY??11:59+454h 54m14
SMTWTFS
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+26YPRArr +18/Dep +173h 10m-1MYS??17:30+178h 30m-31
   W   
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+46SBCArr +21/Dep +172h 30m-4MYS??17:30+177h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+46SBCArr +21/Dep +161h 0m-5MYS??16:15+226h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+15ASKArr /Dep +135m+0MYS??21:25+311h 5m11
   W   
406 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT310:20+15ASKArr /Dep +271h 55m+0MYS622:15+135h 55m3
   W   
908 kmIBRAHIM-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+32SBCArr +16/Dep +171h 50m+1MYS??17:30+176h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
243 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+47SBCArr +12/Dep +171h 0m+5MYS??17:30+175h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
243 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17404
Σ Chikballapur-Yelah...KQZ??13:45+16SBCArr /Dep +71h 0m+0NHY??21:27+397h 42m18
 MTWTFS
288 kmBMTIR*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+2:48YPRArr +1:50/Dep +21h 35m-1:48MYS??21:05+76h 55m-9
S      
215 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...BSM??15:48+16SBCArr +0/Dep +70m+7NHY??21:27+395h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
219 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+21ASKArr +38/Dep +122h 20m-26MYS??07:00-911h 40m11
S      
405 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+19ASKArr +27/Dep +122h 20m-15MYS??07:00-911h 40m11
     F 
405 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+37SBCArr +15/Dep +332h 20m+18NHY??03:19+327h 54m6
SMTWTFS
235 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+20SBCArr +10/Dep +3330m+23NHY??03:19+325h 39m14
SMTWTFS
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site