Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
NHY/Naganahalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 17:16:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 17:16:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSM/Bisanattam to NHY/Naganahalli
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NHY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: NHY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and NHY/Naganahalli

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKPN201:15+32MYS*506:50+225h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km43 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRBSM003:35+56NHY009:56+406h 21m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 219 km34 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50+26MYS*008:20+234h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km46 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBWT322:55+54MYS*103:45+314h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km43 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and NHY/Naganahalli

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+20SBCArr +5/Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??08:40+196h 5m12
  T T  
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+28SBCArr +12/Dep 1h 45m+0MYS??08:40+196h 5m12
 M     
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT??02:35+19ASKArr +33/Dep +203h 5m-13MYS??14:30+1211h 55m22
     F 
406 kmIBRAHIM-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:30+25SBCArr +2/Dep +261h 20m+24MYS??09:15+395h 45m26
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+24YPRArr +4/Dep +24h 30m-2MYS??13:30+109h 40m-2
 M WT  
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+24YPRArr +4/Dep 1h 0m+0MYS??09:45+285h 55m24
 M WT  
215 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:50+1:08SBCArr +1:08/Dep +261h 5m-42MYS??09:15+395h 25m24
      S
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+24YPRArr +4/Dep +221h 40m+18MYS??11:00+287h 10m21
 M WT  
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??03:50+24ASKArr +18/Dep +201h 10m+2MYS??14:30+1210h 40m25
 M WT  
406 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+1:22YPRArr /Dep +2225m+0MYS??11:00+286h 50m0
SMTWTFS
255 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+20SBCArr +8/Dep +23h 10m-6MYS??13:30+109h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
242 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KPN??05:15+19SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 30m-6MYS??13:30+108h 15m3
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KPN??05:15+19SBCArr +8/Dep +235m+15MYS??11:00+285h 45m26
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+8SBCArr +5/Dep +1223h 50m+7NHY??11:59+4628h 54m14
SMTWTFS
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+3:46YPRArr +3:28/Dep +73h 10m-3:21MYS??17:30+38h 30m-31
   W   
216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+40SBCArr +14/Dep +72h 30m-7MYS??17:30+37h 35m-27
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+40SBCArr +14/Dep +141h 0m+0MYS??16:15+236h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT310:20+25ASKArr +43/Dep +235m-41MYS221:25+635h 5m11
   W   
909 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT310:20+25ASKArr +43/Dep +251h 55m-18MYS622:15+235h 55m3
   W   
909 kmIBRAHIM-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+29SBCArr +7/Dep +71h 50m+0MYS??17:30+36h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+35SBCArr +2/Dep +71h 0m+5MYS??17:30+35h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17404
Σ Chikballapur-Yelah...KQZ??13:45+22SBCArr +13/Dep +51h 0m-8NHY??21:27+487h 42m19
 MTWTFS
288 kmBMTIR*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT314:10+51YPRArr +28/Dep +21h 35m-26MYS621:05+56h 55m-10
S      
216 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...BSM??15:48+8SBCArr +13/Dep +515m-8NHY??21:27+485h 39m-7
SMTWTFS
219 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+30ASKArr +24/Dep +202h 20m-4MYS??07:00-311h 40m11
S      
406 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+15ASKArr +10/Dep +202h 20m+10MYS??07:00-311h 40m11
     F 
406 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+39SBCArr +15/Dep +192h 20m+4NHY??03:19+267h 54m6
SMTWTFS
234 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+15SBCArr +9/Dep +1930m+10NHY??03:19+265h 39m14
SMTWTFS
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site