Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
NHY/Naganahalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSM/Bisanattam to NHY/Naganahalli
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NHY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: NHY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and NHY/Naganahalli

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKPN201:15+30MYS*506:50+215h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL242 km43 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRBSM003:35+1:00NHY009:56+466h 21m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 219 km34 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50+26MYS*008:20+344h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km46 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBWT322:55+1:17MYS*103:45+1:044h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km43 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and NHY/Naganahalli

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+21SBCArr +1/Dep +101h 45m+9MYS??08:40+166h 5m12
  T T  
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+23SBCArr +5/Dep +101h 45m+5MYS??08:40+166h 5m12
 M     
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT??02:35+24ASKArr +54/Dep +223h 5m-32MYS??14:30+1111h 55m22
     F 
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:30+22SBCArr -2/Dep 1h 20m+0MYS??09:15+385h 45m26
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+39YPRArr +9/Dep +24h 30m-7MYS??13:30+109h 40m-2
 M WT  
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+39YPRArr +9/Dep +181h 0m+9MYS??09:45+355h 55m24
 M WT  
215 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:50+2:05SBCArr +2:31/Dep 1h 5m+0MYS??09:15+385h 25m24
      S
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+39YPRArr +9/Dep +181h 40m+9MYS??11:00+317h 10m21
 M WT  
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...BWT??03:50+39ASKArr +28/Dep +221h 10m-6MYS??14:30+1110h 40m25
 M WT  
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+53YPRArr +24/Dep +1825m-6MYS??11:00+316h 50m0
SMTWTFS
255 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+29SBCArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10MYS??13:30+109h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
242 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KPN??05:15+21SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 30m-5MYS??13:30+108h 15m3
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KPN??05:15+21SBCArr +7/Dep +225m+15MYS??11:00+315h 45m26
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+8SBCArr +7/Dep +1423h 50m+7NHY??11:59+4528h 54m14
SMTWTFS
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+16YPRArr /Dep +123h 10m+0MYS??17:30+128h 30m-31
   W   
215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+44SBCArr +17/Dep +122h 30m-5MYS??17:30+127h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+44SBCArr +17/Dep +131h 0m-4MYS??16:15+276h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+13ASKArr +55/Dep +335m-52MYS??21:25+211h 5m11
   W   
404 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+13ASKArr +55/Dep +251h 55m-30MYS??22:15+111h 55m3
   W   
404 kmIBRAHIM-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+30SBCArr +9/Dep +121h 50m+3MYS??17:30+126h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+39SBCArr +5/Dep +121h 0m+7MYS??17:30+125h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17404
Σ Chikballapur-Yelah...KQZ??13:45+19SBCArr +10/Dep +71h 0m-3NHY??21:27+427h 42m18
 MTWTFS
288 kmBMTIR*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+1:55YPRArr +1:19/Dep +21h 35m-1:17MYS??21:05+96h 55m-9
S      
214 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...BSM??15:48+13SBCArr +3/Dep +715m+4NHY??21:27+425h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
219 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+19ASKArr +28/Dep +132h 20m-15MYS??07:00-711h 40m11
S      
406 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+21ASKArr +19/Dep +132h 20m-6MYS??07:00-711h 40m11
     F 
406 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+34SBCArr +9/Dep +222h 20m+13NHY??03:19+207h 54m6
SMTWTFS
234 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+19SBCArr +10/Dep +2230m+12NHY??03:19+205h 39m14
SMTWTFS
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site