Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSM/Bisanattam ▼
×
NHY/Naganahalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:34:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:34:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSM/Bisanattam to NHY/Naganahalli
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NHY⇒BSM   Filters   Dep: BSM   Arr: NHY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSM/Bisanattam and NHY/Naganahalli

Try these Via Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16021Kaveri ExpressExpSRKPN201:15+32MYS*506:50+265h 35m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL242 km43 km/hr
56214Tirupati - Chamaraja...PassSWRBSM003:35+57NHY009:56+486h 21m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
 219 km34 km/hr
22682Chennai Central - My...SFSWRBWT303:50+29MYS*008:20+464h 30m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km46 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBWT322:55+55MYS*103:45+424h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL208 km43 km/hr


28 ΣChains between BSM/Bisanattam and NHY/Naganahalli

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12806
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+27SBCArr +3/Dep +121h 45m+9MYS??08:40+176h 5m12
  T T  
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12808
Σ Ernakulam-Bangalor...BWT??02:35+33SBCArr +14/Dep +121h 45m-2MYS??08:40+176h 5m12
 M     
208 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21054
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MYSO...BWT??02:35+34ASKArr +1:06/Dep +213h 5m-45MYS??14:30+1211h 55m22
     F 
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15703
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:30+24SBCArr +2/Dep +301h 20m+28MYS??09:15+445h 45m26
SMTWTFS
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
10867
Σ Puducherry Mysore&...BWT??03:50+34YPRArr +9/Dep +34h 30m-6MYS??13:30+129h 40m-2
 M WT  
215 kmBMTIR*^~-
11445
Σ Pondicherry-Mysore...BWT??03:50+34YPRArr +9/Dep +201h 0m+11MYS??09:45+365h 55m24
 M WT  
215 kmGopal*^~-
15755
--
Σ Chennai Mysore&nbs...BWT??03:50+2:09SBCArr +2:38/Dep +301h 5m-2:08MYS??09:15+445h 25m24
      S
208 kmBMTIR*^~-
15756
Σ Pondicherry Mysore...BWT??03:50+34YPRArr +9/Dep +181h 40m+9MYS??11:00+327h 10m21
 M WT  
220 kmBMTIR*^~-
21911
Σ MYSORE EXPRESS&nbs...BWT??03:50+34ASKArr +29/Dep +211h 10m-8MYS??14:30+1210h 40m25
 M WT  
405 kmIBRAHIM-
15717
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...KPN??04:10+48YPRArr +23/Dep +1825m-5MYS??11:00+326h 50m0
SMTWTFS
255 kmBMTIR*^~-
5430
Σ Kanyakumari -> Mys...KPN??04:30+32SBCArr +16/Dep +33h 10m-13MYS??13:30+129h 0m-31
SMTWTFS
242 kmxxx-
5431
Σ Jolarpettai Mysore...KPN??05:15+20SBCArr +7/Dep +32h 30m-4MYS??13:30+128h 15m3
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
17869
--
Σ Jolarpettai mysore...KPN??05:15+20SBCArr +7/Dep +225m+15MYS??11:00+325h 45m26
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
5433
Σ Bangarpet-ramnagar...BWT??07:05+10SBCArr +10/Dep +165m+6NHY??11:59+514h 54m14
SMTWTFS
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
10517
--
Σ Samastipur-Mysore ...BWT??09:00+12YPRArr +9/Dep +183h 10m+9MYS??17:30+178h 30m-31
   W   
213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5796
Σ Coast to Mysore&nb...KPN??09:55+44SBCArr +19/Dep +182h 30m-1MYS??17:30+177h 35m-26
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
15688
Σ Vijayawada-tirupat...KPN??09:55+44SBCArr +19/Dep +131h 0m-6MYS??16:15+216h 20m-19
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
21094
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+25ASKArr +1:07/Dep +335m-1:04MYS??21:25+311h 5m11
   W   
404 kmIBRAHIM-
21095
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??10:20+25ASKArr +1:07/Dep +261h 55m-41MYS??22:15+011h 55m3
   W   
404 kmIBRAHIM-
15700
--
Σ Chennai-Mysore&nbs...KPN??11:00+32SBCArr +19/Dep +181h 50m-1MYS??17:30+176h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
242 kmBMTIR*^~-
908
Σ Chennai Mysore Day...KPN??11:35+46SBCArr +11/Dep +181h 0m+7MYS??17:30+175h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
242 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17404
Σ Chikballapur-Yelah...KQZ??13:45+16SBCArr +11/Dep +111h 0m+0NHY??21:27+487h 42m18
 MTWTFS
288 kmBMTIR*^~-
10383
Σ Lucknow-Mysore Wee...BWT??14:10+2:10YPRArr +2:04/Dep +31h 35m-2:01MYS??21:05+106h 55m-9
S      
213 kmGopal*^~-
5435
Σ Bangarpet-Bangalor...BSM??15:48+16SBCArr -1/Dep +110m+12NHY??21:27+485h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
219 kmBMTIR*^~-
21948
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+25ASKArr +24/Dep +162h 20m-8MYS??07:00-611h 40m11
S      
406 kmIBRAHIM-
21949
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...BWT??19:20+21ASKArr +30/Dep +162h 20m-14MYS??07:00-611h 40m11
     F 
406 kmIBRAHIM-
1218
Σ Green City to City...KPN??19:25+36SBCArr +14/Dep +262h 20m+12NHY??03:19+267h 54m6
SMTWTFS
234 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
815
Σ Bangarpet-Mysore&n...BWT??21:40+21SBCArr +12/Dep +2630m+14NHY??03:19+265h 39m14
SMTWTFS
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site