Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTTR/Bitragunta ▼
×
TRL/Tiruvallur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:44:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:44:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTTR/Bitragunta to TRL/Tiruvallur
9 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRL⇒BTTR   Filters   Dep: BTTR   Arr: TRL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BTTR/Bitragunta and TRL/Tiruvallur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Sullurupeta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNLR300:52+6:55AJJ105:53+7:215h 1m2
      S
IISL
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRNLR301:00+3:22PER204:40+3:263h 40m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL176 km48 km/hr
57240Bitragunta - Chennai...PassSCRBTTR*205:15+14BBQ611:09+1:075h 54m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 208 km35 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNLR305:21+19AJJ011:03+245h 42m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km43 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR310:10+33AJJ115:03+314h 53m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km50 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNLR310:25+1:01AJJ115:38+455h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km47 km/hr
66036Nellore-Chennai MEMUMEMUSRNLR*416:00+27BBQ620:17+384h 17m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km41 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBTTR220:38+1:46TRL002:33+1:045h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 252 km43 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBTTR220:38-TRL002:28-5h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 252 km43 km/hr


37 ΣChains between BTTR/Bitragunta and TRL/Tiruvallur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Sullurupeta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...NLR??00:03+57MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38AJJ??08:43+248h 40m-32
SMTWTFS
245 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...NLR??00:03+57MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38AJJ??07:03+207h 0m-32
SMTWTFS
245 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...NLR??00:03+57MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39AJJ??12:23+2212h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
245 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...NLR??00:03+57MASArr +39/Dep 2h 35m+0TRL??06:58+166h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
218 kmchayanghosh-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...NLR??00:03+57MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38AJJ??08:18+198h 15m-32
SMTWTFS
245 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...NLR??00:03+57MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37AJJ??16:13+2716h 10m-32
SMTWTFS
245 kmrajib022-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BTTR??01:37+40MSArr +6/Dep +11h 20m-5AJJ??08:43+247h 6m-26
SMTWTFS
284 kmTabbys star and the ...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NLR??02:40+32MASArr +26/Dep +11h 5m-25AJJ??08:18+195h 38m-39
SMTWTFS
245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...KVZ??03:50+42MASArr +14/Dep +03h 15m-14AJJ??12:23+228h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
296 kmkcanoopnair-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...NLR??03:52+21RUArr +40/Dep +524h 20m+12AJJ??12:15+238h 23m13
   W   
190 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...NLR??04:30+36MASArr -7/Dep +02h 35m+7AJJ??12:23+227h 53m-10
  T    
245 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...NLR??04:30+9MSArr +55/Dep +03h 0m-55AJJ??12:23+227h 53m-7
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NLR??05:21+22MASArr -7/Dep +01h 45m+7AJJ??12:23+227h 2m-29
S T    
245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BTTR??05:44+31MASArr +11/Dep +23h 15m-9TRL??14:04+188h 20m-42
   W  S
253 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BTTR205:44-MASArr /Dep +23h 15m+0TRL214:04-8h 20m-78
 MT  F 
253 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NLR??05:45+27MASArr +1/Dep +01h 20m-1AJJ??12:23+226h 38m-30
  T    
245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NLR??05:45+27MASArr +1/Dep +23h 25m+1TRL??14:04+188h 19m-30
  T    
218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BTTR??09:05+28MASArr +9/Dep +32h 35m-6AJJ??16:28+247h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
279 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BTTR??09:05+28MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7AJJ??16:13+277h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
279 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BTTR??09:05+28MASArr +9/Dep +31h 30m-6AJJ??15:18+266h 13m-8
SMTWTFS
279 kmBMTIR*^~-
13283
--
Σ Nellore chennai&nb...NLR??10:00+22SPEArr +50/Dep +5015m+0BBQ??13:42+1:073h 42m18
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...NLR??10:35+1:25MASArr +35/Dep +325m-32AJJ??16:28+245h 53m-20
S      
245 kmxxx-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...KVZ??11:42+31MASArr +8/Dep +14h 15m-7TRL??20:49+199h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
269 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...KVZ??11:42+31MASArr +8/Dep +06h 5m-8AJJ??22:58+2311h 16m-35
SMTWTFS
296 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...NLR??11:45+1:40MASArr +1:11/Dep +15h 40m-1:10AJJ??22:03+2810h 18m-19
   W   
246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...NLR??11:45+1:40MASArr +1:11/Dep +14h 45m-1:10TRL??20:49+199h 4m-19
   W   
219 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...NLR??11:45+1:40MASArr +1:11/Dep +35h 10m-1:08AJJ??21:33+259h 48m-19
   W   
246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...NLR??16:00+13MSArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39TRL??21:34+155h 34m-14
 M   F 
223 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...NLR??16:00+19MSArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48TRL??21:34+155h 34m-12
  T    
223 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...NLR??16:00+13MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39AJJ??22:58+236h 58m-14
 M   F 
250 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...NLR??16:00+19MSArr +48/Dep +02h 15m-48AJJ??22:58+236h 58m-12
  T    
250 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...NLR??16:00+1:32MSArr +1:45/Dep +055m-1:45TRL??21:34+155h 34m-37
S      
222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13281
--
Σ Nellore chennai&nb...NLR??17:50+23SPEArr +48/Dep +4115m-7BBQ??21:40+413h 50m18
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...NLR??18:35+23MASArr +14/Dep +130m-13AJJ??00:03+285h 28m-14
   W  S
245 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...NLR318:35+23MASArr +14/Dep +345m-11AJJ100:18+305h 43m-14
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...NLR??18:35+23MASArr +14/Dep +18h 40m-13AJJ??08:18+1913h 43m-14
   W  S
245 kmrajatroy1964-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...KVZ??18:45+28MASArr +5/Dep +140m-4AJJ??00:03+285h 18m-5
SM WTFS
296 kmShashanka*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site