Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTTR/Bitragunta ▼
×
TRL/Tiruvallur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:03:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:03:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTTR/Bitragunta to TRL/Tiruvallur
9 Trains / 36 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRL⇒BTTR   Filters   Dep: BTTR   Arr: TRL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BTTR/Bitragunta and TRL/Tiruvallur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Sullurupeta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNLR300:52-AJJ105:53+5:545h 1m2
      S
IISL
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRNLR301:00+3:10PER204:40+3:563h 40m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL176 km48 km/hr
57240Bitragunta - Chennai...PassSCRBTTR*205:15+15BBQ611:09+465h 54m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 208 km35 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNLR305:21+30AJJ011:03+455h 42m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km43 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR310:10+4:03AJJ115:03+3:354h 53m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km50 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNLR310:25+1:42AJJ115:38+1:395h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km47 km/hr
66036Nellore-Chennai MEMUMEMUSRNLR*416:00+8BBQ620:20+294h 20m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km40 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBTTR220:38+1:02TRL002:38+1:026h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 252 km42 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBTTR220:38-TRL002:28-5h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 252 km43 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BTTR/Bitragunta and TRL/Tiruvallur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Sullurupeta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...NLR??00:03+45MASArr +28/Dep +34h 0m-25AJJ??08:43+278h 40m-32
SMTWTFS
246 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...NLR??00:03+45MASArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28AJJ??07:03+257h 0m-32
SMTWTFS
246 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...NLR??00:03+45MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27AJJ??12:23+2712h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...NLR300:03+45MASArr +28/Dep +32h 35m-25TRL206:58+226h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
219 kmchayanghosh-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...NLR??00:03+45MASArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25AJJ??08:18+208h 15m-32
SMTWTFS
246 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...NLR??00:03+45MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26AJJ??16:13+3116h 10m-32
SMTWTFS
246 kmrajib022-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BTTR??01:37+1:01MSArr +10/Dep +31h 20m-7AJJ??08:43+277h 6m-26
SMTWTFS
284 km180 years of Railway...-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NLR??02:40+1:20MASArr +2:29/Dep +31h 5m-2:26AJJ??08:18+205h 38m-39
SMTWTFS
245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...KVZ??03:50+45MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11AJJ??12:23+278h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
296 kmkcanoopnair-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...NLR303:52+18RUArr +48/Dep +154h 20m-33AJJ812:15+1732h 23m13
  T   S
200 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...NLR??04:48+23MASArr -2/Dep +12h 35m+3AJJ??12:23+277h 35m-10
  T    
245 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...NLR??04:48+24MSArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24AJJ??12:23+277h 35m-7
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NLR??05:21+1:03MASArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15AJJ??12:23+277h 2m-31
S T    
245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BTTR??05:44+42MASArr +39/Dep +13h 15m-38TRL??14:04+208h 20m-42
   W  S
253 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BTTR??05:44+2:08MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 15m-1:29TRL??14:04+208h 20m-78
 MT  F 
253 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NLR??05:45+1:34MASArr +59/Dep +11h 20m-58AJJ??12:23+276h 38m-28
  T    
245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NLR??05:45+1:34MASArr +59/Dep +13h 25m-58TRL??14:04+208h 19m-28
  T    
218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BTTR??09:05+31MASArr +6/Dep +32h 35m-3AJJ??16:28+257h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
279 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BTTR??09:05+31MASArr +6/Dep +22h 25m-4AJJ??16:13+317h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
279 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BTTR??09:05+31MASArr +6/Dep +91h 30m+3AJJ??15:18+286h 13m-8
SMTWTFS
279 kmBMTIR*^~-
13283
--
Σ Nellore chennai&nb...NLR??10:00+19SPEArr +47/Dep +2915m-18BBQ??13:42+383h 42m18
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...NLR310:35+12MASArr +56/Dep +325m-53AJJ216:28+255h 53m-20
S      
245 km-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...KVZ??11:42+55MASArr +25/Dep +14h 15m-24TRL??20:49+229h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
269 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...KVZ??11:42+55MASArr +25/Dep +56h 5m-20AJJ??22:58+3311h 16m-35
SMTWTFS
296 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...NLR311:45+1:45MASArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7AJJ122:03+3810h 18m-19
   W   
245 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...NLR311:45+1:45MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13TRL220:49+229h 4m-19
   W   
218 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...NLR311:45+1:45MASArr +14/Dep +95h 10m-5AJJ121:33+419h 48m-19
   W   
245 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...NLR??16:00+1:19MSArr +1:16/Dep +61h 5m-1:10TRL??21:33+275h 33m-14
 M   F 
223 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...NLR??16:00+15MSArr +35/Dep +61h 5m-29TRL??21:33+275h 33m-12
  T    
223 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...NLR??16:00+1:19MSArr +1:16/Dep +52h 15m-1:11AJJ??22:58+336h 58m-14
 M   F 
250 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...NLR??16:00+15MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30AJJ??22:58+336h 58m-12
  T    
250 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...NLR316:00+7:12MSArr +3:09/Dep +655m-3:03TRL221:33+275h 33m-37
S      
222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13281
--
Σ Nellore chennai&nb...NLR??17:50+20SPEArr +49/Dep +3915m-10BBQ??21:40+493h 50m18
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...NLR??18:35+48MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11AJJ??00:03+295h 28m-14
   W  S
245 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...NLR??18:35+48MASArr +12/Dep +245m-10AJJ??00:18+395h 43m-14
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...KVZ??18:45+41MASArr +9/Dep +140m-8AJJ??00:03+295h 18m-5
SM WTFS
296 kmShashanka*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site