Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BTTR/Bitragunta ▼
×
TRL/Tiruvallur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:59:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:59:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BTTR/Bitragunta to TRL/Tiruvallur
9 Trains / 36 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRL⇒BTTR   Filters   Dep: BTTR   Arr: TRL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BTTR/Bitragunta and TRL/Tiruvallur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Sullurupeta   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRNLR300:52-AJJ105:53-5h 1m2
      S
IISL
RLWL239 km48 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRNLR301:00-PER204:40-3h 40m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL176 km48 km/hr
57240Bitragunta - Chennai...PassSCRBTTR*205:15+16BBQ611:09+455h 54m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 208 km35 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNLR305:21+1:02AJJ011:03+365h 42m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL245 km43 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRNLR310:10+2:52AJJ115:03+3:134h 53m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km50 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRNLR310:25-AJJ115:38-5h 13m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL245 km47 km/hr
66036Nellore-Chennai MEMUMEMUSRNLR*416:00+14BBQ620:20+334h 20m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 174 km40 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBTTR220:38-TRL002:33-5h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 252 km43 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERBTTR220:38-TRL002:28-5h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 252 km43 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BTTR/Bitragunta and TRL/Tiruvallur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Renigunta   Sullurupeta   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...NLR??00:03+51MASArr +16/Dep +34h 0m-13AJJ??08:43+268h 40m-32
SMTWTFS
246 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...NLR??00:03+51MASArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15AJJ??07:03+257h 0m-32
SMTWTFS
246 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...NLR??00:03+51MASArr +16/Dep +07h 40m-16AJJ??12:23+2212h 20m-32
SMTWTFS
246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...NLR??00:03+51MASArr +16/Dep +22h 35m-14TRL??06:58+206h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
219 kmchayanghosh-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...NLR??00:03+51MASArr +16/Dep +33h 35m-13AJJ??08:18+208h 15m-32
SMTWTFS
246 kmchayanghosh-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...NLR??00:03+51MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13AJJ??16:13+2716h 10m-32
SMTWTFS
246 kmrajib022-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...BTTR??01:37+48MSArr +6/Dep +31h 20m-3AJJ??08:43+267h 6m-26
SMTWTFS
284 kmA good day ahead~-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...NLR??02:40+2:23MASArr /Dep +31h 5m+0AJJ??08:18+205h 38m-39
SMTWTFS
245 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...KVZ??03:50+44MASArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17AJJ??12:23+228h 33m-11
SMTWTFS
296 kmkcanoopnair-
18055
Σ Secunderabad -Tric...NLR??03:52+22RUArr +45/Dep +234h 20m-22AJJ??12:15+208h 23m13
   W   
190 kmBMTIR*^~-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...NLR??04:48+46MASArr -2/Dep +02h 35m+2AJJ??12:23+227h 35m-10
  T    
245 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...NLR??04:48-MSArr +44/Dep +03h 0m-44AJJ??12:23+227h 35m-7
      S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...NLR??05:21+21MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6AJJ??12:23+227h 2m-31
S T    
245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...BTTR??05:44+36MASArr +25/Dep +13h 15m-24TRL??14:04+188h 20m-42
   W  S
253 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...BTTR??05:44+1:06MASArr +1:17/Dep +13h 15m-1:16TRL??14:04+188h 20m-78
 MT  F 
253 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...NLR??05:45+34MASArr +30/Dep +01h 20m-30AJJ??12:23+226h 38m-28
  T    
245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...NLR??05:45+34MASArr +30/Dep +13h 25m-29TRL??14:04+188h 19m-28
  T    
218 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16111
--
Σ Vijayawada Bangalo...BTTR??09:05+34MASArr +8/Dep +22h 35m-6AJJ??16:28+247h 23m-7
SMTWTFS
279 kmBMTIR*^~-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...BTTR??09:05+34MASArr +8/Dep +32h 25m-5AJJ??16:13+277h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
279 kmBMTIR*^~-
16113
--
Σ Vijayawada Coimbat...BTTR??09:05+34MASArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6AJJ??15:18+266h 13m-8
SMTWTFS
279 kmBMTIR*^~-
13283
--
Σ Nellore chennai&nb...NLR??10:00+13SPEArr +44/Dep +3415m-10BBQ??13:42+453h 42m18
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...NLR??10:35+2:07MASArr +50/Dep +225m-48AJJ??16:28+245h 53m-19
S      
246 kmxxx-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...KVZ211:42-MASArr +24/Dep 4h 15m+0TRL220:49-9h 7m-35
SMTWTFS
269 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
15340
Σ Ahmedabad to coimb...KVZ??11:42+38MASArr +24/Dep +76h 5m-17AJJ??22:58+3411h 16m-35
SMTWTFS
296 kmSurat Mumbai Tejas S...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...NLR??11:45+1:49MASArr +47/Dep +15h 40m-46AJJ??22:03+2810h 18m-19
   W   
245 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...NLR311:45-MASArr +47/Dep 4h 45m+0TRL220:49-9h 4m-19
   W   
218 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...NLR??11:45+1:49MASArr +47/Dep +65h 10m-41AJJ??21:33+319h 48m-19
   W   
245 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...NLR??16:00+42MSArr +41/Dep +21h 5m-39TRL??21:34+195h 34m-14
 M   F 
223 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...NLR??16:00+34MSArr /Dep +21h 5m+0TRL??21:34+195h 34m-12
  T    
223 kmVinay Kumar~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...NLR??16:00+42MSArr +41/Dep +72h 15m-34AJJ??22:58+346h 58m-14
 M   F 
250 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...NLR??16:00+34MSArr /Dep +72h 15m+0AJJ??22:58+346h 58m-12
  T    
250 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...NLR??16:00+1:23MSArr +48/Dep +255m-46TRL??21:34+195h 34m-37
S      
222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13281
--
Σ Nellore chennai&nb...NLR??17:50+21SPEArr +45/Dep +2715m-18BBQ??21:40+403h 50m18
SMTWTFS
174 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...NLR??18:35+35MASArr /Dep +030m+0AJJ??00:03+295h 28m-14
   W  S
245 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...NLR??18:35+35MASArr /Dep +045m+0AJJ??00:18+365h 43m-14
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1246
Σ BZA-MAS-SBC &...KVZ??18:45+29MASArr +7/Dep +040m-7AJJ??00:03+295h 18m-5
SM WTFS
296 kmShashanka*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site