Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VBL/Bobbili Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

VBL/Bobbili Junction to ED/Erode Junction
3 Trains / 11 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒VBL   Filters   Dep: VBL   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between VBL/Bobbili Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Katpadi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRVBL206:05+58ED209:10+3027h 5m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km48 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERVBL206:05-ED209:10-27h 5m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1290 km48 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERPVP007:05+16ED004:30+3521h 25m12
  T    
3A2A
 1255 km59 km/hr


11 ΣChains between VBL/Bobbili Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Katpadi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...PVPT??06:59-BZAArr +2:06/Dep +218h 15m-1:45ED??13:00+630h 1m46
      S
1247 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...PVPT??06:59-BZAArr +2:06/Dep +2:5935m+53ED??06:00+2:0523h 1m31
      S
1316 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11263
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...PVPT??06:59+0GDRArr +1:11/Dep +4:1447m+3:03ED??06:00+4:4623h 1m39
   W   
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...PVPT??06:59+0GDRArr +1:11/Dep +2:4147m+1:30ED??06:00+2:0523h 1m32
 M     
1317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...PVPT??06:59-BZAArr +2:06/Dep +2:104h 55m+4ED??10:10+1:4027h 11m24
      S
1316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...PVPT??06:59-GDRArr +1:40/Dep +72h 17m-1:33ED??06:55+1423h 56m13
      S
1247 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...PVPT??06:59+0GDRArr +1:11/Dep +72h 17m-1:04ED??06:55+1423h 56m14
 M W   
1247 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...VBL??07:28+23GDRArr +1:04/Dep +72h 22m-57ED??06:55+1423h 27m9
    T  
1221 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...VBL??07:28+21GDRArr +46/Dep +1047m-36ED??06:00+3422h 32m22
S      
1291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...VBL??07:28+21KPDArr +52/Dep +212h 7m-31ED??06:55+1423h 27m12
S      
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18658
--
Σ Ranchi - Salem (Jh...VBL??07:28+21KPDArr +52/Dep +3412m-18ED??05:50+1522h 22m5
S      
1221 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site