Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDWD/Bodwad ▼
×
CKNI/Chikni Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:52:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:52:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDWD/Bodwad to CKNI/Chikni Road
3 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKNI⇒BDWD   Filters   Dep: BDWD   Arr: CKNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BDWD/Bodwad and CKNI/Chikni Road

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMKU218:25+15WRR023:39+175h 14m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL336 km64 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRMKU219:30+23WRR000:54+245h 24m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 336 km62 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRBDWD023:00-CKNI007:25-8h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 345 km41 km/hr


19 ΣChains between BDWD/Bodwad and CKNI/Chikni Road

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21WRR??12:48+1:259h 48m38
 M  T  
541 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18WRR??12:48+1:249h 48m5
     F 
541 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11HGT??14:02+2:1911h 2m12
 M  TF 
502 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33HGT??15:38+4912h 38m9
 M     
502 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0HGT??14:02+2:1911h 2m12
 M  TF 
501 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??03:55+39NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13HGT??14:02+2:1910h 7m7
      S
451 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??03:55+39NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35HGT??15:38+4911h 43m4
      S
451 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...MKU??04:48+38NGPArr +9/Dep +2:091h 25m+2:00HGT??14:02+2:199h 14m11
SMTWTFS
451 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:00+19NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07HGT??14:02+2:199h 2m15
 MT  F 
452 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:00+19NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29HGT??15:38+4910h 38m12
 M     
452 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...MKU??05:28+27WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02HGT??14:02+2:198h 34m15
SMT  F 
297 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...MKU??05:28+27NGPArr +13/Dep +252h 45m+12HGT??15:38+3810h 10m13
  T    
452 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+27NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18HGT??15:38+4910h 10m12
 M     
452 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+19NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05HGT??14:02+2:198h 34m15
      S
452 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+19NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27HGT??15:38+4910h 10m12
      S
452 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...MKU??05:28+27NGPArr +13/Dep +1:306h 20m+1:17WRR??19:53+1:3914h 25m21
SMT  F 
491 kmkab mere acche din a...-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+1:01WRArr +24/Dep +2:191h 42m+1:55HGT??14:02+2:197h 12m19
  T    
347 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...BDWD??09:34+40SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:434h 3m+1:18WRR??19:53+1:3910h 19m-9
SMTWTFS
358 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22527
--
Σ Mumbai Anandvan Li...BDWD??23:00+43WRArr +13/Dep +141h 50m+1CKNI??07:25+318h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
346 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site