Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDWD/Bodwad ▼
×
CKNI/Chikni Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BDWD/Bodwad to CKNI/Chikni Road
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKNI⇒BDWD   Filters   Dep: BDWD   Arr: CKNI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BDWD/Bodwad and CKNI/Chikni Road

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMKU218:25+10WRR023:39+125h 14m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL336 km64 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRMKU219:30+23WRR000:54+285h 24m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 336 km62 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRBDWD023:00-CKNI007:25-8h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 345 km41 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BDWD/Bodwad and CKNI/Chikni Road

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +6/Dep +505h 10m+44HGT??14:02+5811h 57m20
SMTWTFS
501 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +4655m+51WRR??12:48+559h 48m37
 M  T  
541 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +5555m+1:00WRR??12:48+589h 48m4
     F 
541 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +502h 40m+55HGT??14:02+5811h 2m11
 M  TF 
502 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+18NGPArr -5/Dep +164h 20m+21HGT??15:38+4012h 38m8
 M     
502 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +502h 40m+0HGT??14:02+5811h 2m12
 M  TF 
501 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??03:55+54NGPArr -12/Dep +501h 40m+1:02HGT??14:02+5810h 7m7
      S
451 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??03:55+54NGPArr -12/Dep +163h 20m+28HGT??15:38+4011h 43m4
      S
451 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...MKU??04:48+35NGPArr +7/Dep +501h 25m+43HGT??14:02+589h 14m11
SMTWTFS
451 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:00+19NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 50m+47HGT??14:02+589h 2m15
 MT  F 
452 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:00+19NGPArr +3/Dep +163h 30m+13HGT??15:38+4010h 38m12
 M     
452 kmKishor*^~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...MKU??05:28+25WRArr +21/Dep +1:013h 59m+40HGT??14:02+588h 34m15
SMT  F 
297 kmKishor*^~-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...MKU??05:28+25NGPArr +14/Dep +232h 45m+9HGT??15:38+4110h 10m13
  T    
452 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+25NGPArr +14/Dep +162h 45m+2HGT??15:38+4010h 10m12
 M     
452 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+21NGPArr +3/Dep +501h 5m+47HGT??14:02+588h 34m15
      S
452 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...MKU??05:28+21NGPArr +3/Dep +162h 45m+13HGT??15:38+4010h 10m12
      S
452 kmKishor*^~-
23085
--
Σ Ahmedabad - Hydera...MKU??05:28+25NGPArr +14/Dep +386h 20m+24WRR??19:53+5414h 25m21
SMT  F 
491 kmkab mere acche din a...-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+43WRArr +3/Dep +1:011h 42m+58HGT??14:02+587h 12m19
  T    
347 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4680
Σ KOP SHIRDI BPQ HYB...BDWD??09:34+42SEGMArr +27/Dep +544h 3m+27WRR??19:53+5410h 19m-9
SMTWTFS
358 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
22527
--
Σ Mumbai Anandvan Li...BDWD??23:00+49WRArr +22/Dep +151h 50m-7CKNI??07:25+378h 25m-12
SMTWTFS
346 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site