Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKSC/Bokaro Steel Ci ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:27:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
13 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒BKSC   Filters   Dep: BKSC   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 1156.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Barauni   Varanasi   Sasaram   Samastipur   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERGMO300:15+2:43GZB320:00+6:2719h 45m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km58 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERBKSC102:20+3NDLS*1420:55+6:4218h 35m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1195 km64 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBKSC102:20-ANVT*020:50-18h 30m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1183 km64 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20+8ANVT*120:50+6:0717h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km66 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBKSC109:35-GZB203:30-17h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km65 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRGMO317:20+6GZB??11:20+5:4718h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
 1137 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+9ANVT*411:50+6:0218h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERBKSC117:35+2ANVT*413:55+6:5020h 20m13
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1183 km58 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBKSC119:15+2:35NDLS*1310:40+4:4215h 25m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1195 km78 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+18NDLS*1610:50+2:3914h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1195 km81 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38-NDLS*1110:40-14h 2m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1162 km83 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMHQ022:12+1:16NDLS*1317:05+7:3518h 53m12
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km63 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBKSC123:30+1:17GZB320:57+5:1421h 27m25
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Barauni   Varanasi   Sasaram   Samastipur   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...BKSC??00:15+6MBArr +2:27/Dep +452h 20m-1:42GZB??02:42-26h 27m22
  T T  
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...BKSC??00:55+1PNBEArr +49/Dep 5h 35m+0NDLS??07:50+4:1930h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1422 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...BKSC??01:30+28BJUArr +55/Dep +2:074h 5m+1:12GZB??11:26+6:1433h 56m5
    T  
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GMO??04:15+21BSBArr +27/Dep 2h 40m+0GZB??05:20+2:3225h 5m24
   W   
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...GMO??06:31+9GAYAArr +7/Dep 4h 25m+0NDLS??04:40+4:4722h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...BKSC??07:50+5KIULArr +36/Dep 1h 55m+0ANVT??08:20+2:5124h 30m17
    T  
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...BKSC??07:50+5DHNArr -16/Dep 2h 10m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2922h 15m18
    T  
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...BKSC??07:50+1DHNArr /Dep 2h 40m+0NDLS??06:05+5:2922h 15m17
S      
1244 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KSX107:51+6HWHArr +13/Dep +32h 35m-10NDLS1610:00+3:0526h 9m7
    TFS
1832 kmKunal Rathi-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...GMO??09:05+11SSMArr +1:08/Dep +1:023h 28m-6GZB??11:20+4:1526h 15m-10
S      
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...CRP??10:21+34BRKAArr +1:20/Dep 6h 45m+0GZB??20:35+6:1234h 14m40
SMTWTFS
1270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...BKSC??10:30+3MURIArr +8/Dep 3h 48m+0ANVT??13:55+027h 25m4
 MT T  
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...BKSC011:02-RNCArr -4/Dep 3h 30m+0NDLS1610:50-23h 48m7
 MT  F 
1449 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...BKSC??12:35+4MURIArr /Dep 1h 42m+0ANVT??13:55+025h 20m15
 MT T  
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...BKSC??12:35+4MURIArr /Dep +6:303h 57m+0GZB??20:35-32h 0m45
SMTWTFS
1299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...BKSC??14:25+21MURIArr +23/Dep 1h 42m+0GZB??20:35+6:1230h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1298 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...BKSC??17:35+1DHNArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??10:25+2:5516h 50m4
  T T S
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BKSC??18:45+1:53NGPArr +1:46/Dep +1:2940m-17NZM??06:42+2:3835h 57m-4
S      
2094 kmDear IR please dont ...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BKSC??18:45+1:53BSPArr +36/Dep +3:0130m+2:25NZM??07:30+5:2236h 45m20
S      
2094 kmpathakrahul2008-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...BKSC121:35+2DHNArr -14/Dep +520h 8m+19NDLS1610:00+3:0536h 25m8
SMTWTF 
1637 kmVinay Kumar~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO??21:55+6MBArr +1:48/Dep +452h 40m-1:03GZB??02:42-28h 47m22
SMTWTFS
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...BKSC??22:55+8BJUArr +1:36/Dep +462h 40m-50GZB??05:55+5:3031h 0m16
  T T S
1492 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BKSC??22:55+8SPJArr +1:54/Dep +401h 30m-1:14NDLS??05:35+5:0230h 40m7
  T T S
1517 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...GMO??23:01+36BINAArr /Dep +411h 40m+0NZM??04:35+3:2429h 34m23
 M  T S
1606 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site