Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKSC/Bokaro Steel Ci ▼
×
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
13 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒BKSC   Filters   Dep: BKSC   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 1156.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Barauni   Varanasi   Sasaram   Samastipur   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12311Kalka MailSFERGMO300:15-GZB320:00-19h 45m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL1137 km58 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERBKSC102:20+9NDLS*1420:55+7:2918h 35m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1195 km64 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBKSC102:20+2:31ANVT*020:50+6:0418h 30m6
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1183 km64 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRGMO303:20+17ANVT*120:50+5:4717h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1150 km66 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBKSC109:35+2:36GZB203:30+4:2817h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1170 km65 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRGMO317:20+43GZB??11:20+4:5118h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
 1137 km63 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERGMO317:20+14ANVT*411:50+7:2318h 30m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1150 km62 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERBKSC117:35-ANVT*413:55-20h 20m13
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1183 km58 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBKSC119:15+1:31NDLS*1310:40+3:2415h 25m5
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1195 km78 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRBKSC120:00+27NDLS*1610:50+2:3714h 50m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1195 km81 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRGMO420:38+1:14NDLS*1110:40+2:3314h 2m4
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1162 km83 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMHQ022:12+1:32NDLS*1317:05+7:0518h 53m12
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1182 km63 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBKSC123:30+1:43GZB320:57+5:3421h 27m25
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Barkakana   Kiul   Patna   Gaya   Barauni   Varanasi   Sasaram   Samastipur   Moradabad   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Dhanbad   Bina   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...BKSC??00:15+4MBArr +3:34/Dep +452h 20m-2:49GZB??02:42-26h 27m22
  T T  
1216 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...BKSC??00:55+4PNBEArr +1:13/Dep +505h 35m-23NDLS??07:50+4:1630h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
1422 kmNitish kumar*^~-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...BKSC101:30+31BJUArr +1:25/Dep +2:454h 5m+1:20GZB311:26+6:3257h 56m5
no arr/dep
1490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GMO??04:15+26BSBArr +47/Dep +1:252h 40m+38GZB??05:20+3:5525h 5m24
   W   
1160 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7560
--
Σ Dhanbad-Gaya-New D...GMO??06:31+6GAYAArr +7/Dep +294h 25m+22NDLS??04:40+4:1722h 9m11
SMTWTFS
1161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...BKSC??07:50+5KIULArr +25/Dep +4:561h 55m+4:31ANVT??08:20+3:1124h 30m17
    T  
1410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20508
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...BKSC107:50+5DHNArr -15/Dep +1:322h 10m+1:47NDLS1606:05+5:1846h 15m18
no arr/dep
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20509
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi [Cat...BKSC107:50+1DHNArr -2/Dep +1:322h 40m+1:34NDLS1606:05+5:1846h 15m17
  T    
1503 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21429
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...KSX??07:51+6HWHArr +13/Dep +32h 35m-10NDLS??10:00+3:5426h 9m3
    TFS
1832 kmKunal Rathi-
8188
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...GMO009:05+10SSMArr +1:09/Dep +2:053h 28m+56GZB011:20+3:2650h 15m-10
      S
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20883
--
Σ Bokaro Thermal- Ra...CRP210:21+41BRKAArr +1:24/Dep +586h 45m-26GZB220:35+6:1258h 14m40
SMTWTFS
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20511
--
Σ Seat Available in ...BKSC??10:30+3MURIArr +9/Dep +1:403h 48m+1:31ANVT??13:55+4:3227h 25m4
 MT T  
1310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23020
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...BKSC??11:02+2RNCArr /Dep +03h 30m+0NDLS??10:50+4:5223h 48m8
 MT  F 
1449 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
20510
--
Σ Seat Available in ...BKSC??12:35+1MURIArr /Dep +1:401h 42m+0ANVT??13:55+4:3225h 20m15
 MT T  
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20877
--
Σ Dhanbad to Barkaka...BKSC??12:35+1MURIArr /Dep +6:303h 57m+0DLI??21:35-33h 0m40
SMTWTFS
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20880
--
Σ Bokaro to Barkakan...BKSC214:25+23MURIArr +23/Dep +1:091h 42m+46GZB220:35+6:1254h 10m7
SMTWTFS
1369 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3900
--
Σ Triraj Super ...BKSC??17:35+2DHNArr +5/Dep +51h 7m+0NDLS??10:25+3:5516h 50m4
  T T S
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
13319
Σ raipur delhi super...BKSC??18:45+1:54NGPArr +1:42/Dep +1:5340m+11NZM??06:42+3:2835h 57m-4
S      
2094 kmHum safar express id...-
14304
--
Σ Ranchi-Bhopal fast...BKSC??18:45+1:54BSPArr +55/Dep +1:5930m+1:04NZM??07:30+3:4636h 45m20
S      
2088 kmpathakrahul2008-
3899
--
Σ Vanraj Super ...BKSC??21:35+3DHNArr -7/Dep +520h 8m+12NDLS??10:00+3:5436h 25m4
SMTWTF 
1245 kmVinay Kumar~-
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...GMO??21:55+7MBArr +2:34/Dep +452h 40m-1:49GZB??02:42-28h 47m22
SMTWTFS
1183 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...BKSC??22:55+5BJUArr +1:33/Dep +1:212h 40m-12GZB??05:55+5:3231h 0m16
  T T S
1492 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...BKSC??22:55+5SPJArr +2:07/Dep 1h 30m+0NDLS??05:35+5:5430h 40m7
  T T S
1517 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...GMO323:01+36BINAArr +2:33/Dep +451h 40m-1:48NZM304:35+4:1853h 34m23
 M  T S
2008 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site