Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKSC/Bokaro Steel Ci ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:14:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:14:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒BKSC   Filters   Dep: BKSC   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 1845.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra   Santragachi   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBKSC212:35-JTJ006:08-41h 33m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1940 km47 km/hr


26 ΣChains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra   Santragachi   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GMO201:45-ASNArr /Dep +475h 15m+0JTJ015:20-61h 35m-2
no arr/dep
2246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+5:44ASNArr /Dep +254h 34m+0JTJ??17:53+3339h 3m8
 M     
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GMO??02:50+5:44ASNArr /Dep +474h 34m+0JTJ??15:20+3:4236h 30m-8
    T  
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...BKSC??03:40+1ADRAArr +12/Dep +502h 55m+38JTJ??15:20+3:4235h 40m26
    T  
2069 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...KSX??07:51+6KGPArr +20/Dep 5h 55m+0JTJ??21:35+5437h 44m13
     F 
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GMO??09:00+6:15KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16JTJ??03:35+1642h 35m22
   W   
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GMO??09:00+6:15SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59JTJ??06:53+2945h 53m21
   W   
2224 kmNathawat-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...BKSC??11:40+8RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5JTJ??01:53+3438h 13m11
S T    
1865 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...KSX??11:48+19KGPArr +2/Dep +44h 35m+2JTJ??03:35+1639h 47m16
SMTWTFS
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??12:00+3ASNArr +24/Dep +1:471h 50m+1:23JTJ??07:28+2:1443h 28m18
    TF 
2098 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...BKSC112:00-ASNArr +24/Dep 1h 13m+0JTJ004:50-64h 50m12
  T    
2245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GMO012:25+5:18KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19JTJ003:35+1639h 10m22
   W   
2122 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...BKSC??13:55+6:31HTEArr +7:53/Dep +11h 40m-7:52JTJ??01:53+3435h 58m6
S T    
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+1ASNArr +13/Dep +1:471h 50m+1:34JTJ??07:28+2:1439h 48m32
    TF 
2114 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+1ASNArr +11/Dep +1:472h 16m+1:36JTJ??07:28+2:1439h 23m30
    TF 
2089 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC116:05-ASNArr +11/Dep 1h 39m+0JTJ004:50-60h 45m24
  T    
2330 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+1HWHArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2JTJ??07:35+1139h 30m28
 M     
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC217:20-BBSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0JTJ007:35-62h 15m12
S      
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BKSC??17:35+2CNBArr +4:27/Dep +4:476h 12m+20JTJ??03:08+3:1857h 33m35
   W   
2961 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC318:35-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JTJ008:18-85h 43m34
    T  
2134 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:081h 30m+0JTJ??08:25+2:3537h 50m33
   W   
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JTJ??08:25+3:1237h 50m33
     F 
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...PUS??18:53+30BPLArr +42/Dep +6:322h 50m+5:50JTJ??03:08+6:3756h 15m42
 M     
2842 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +7/Dep +1:4719h 38m+1:40JTJ??07:28+2:1457h 53m30
   WT  
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC121:35-ASNArr +7/Dep 19h 1m+0JTJ004:50-55h 15m24
  T    
2463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BKSC??21:50+38NGPArr +1:24/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:30JTJ??17:25+3:1243h 35m22
      S
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site