Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKSC/Bokaro Steel Ci ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒BKSC   Filters   Dep: BKSC   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 1844.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Adra   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBKSC212:35+3JTJ006:08+2741h 33m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1940 km47 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Adra   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...BKSC??03:40+2ADRAArr +11/Dep +312h 55m+20JTJ??14:58+2:1635h 18m26
    T  
2069 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...KSX??07:51+5KGPArr +28/Dep +85h 55m-20JTJ??21:35+1:0337h 44m13
     F 
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...BKSC??11:40+2RNCArr +4/Dep +04h 30m-4JTJ??01:53+1:0138h 13m11
S T    
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...KSX??11:48+17KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1JTJ??03:35+2339h 47m16
SMTWTFS
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??12:00+3ASNArr +22/Dep +1:101h 50m+48JTJ??07:28+1:3843h 28m18
    TF 
2098 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...BKSC??12:00+3ASNArr +22/Dep +271h 13m+5JTJ??04:50+2:1640h 50m12
   W   
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...BKSC??13:55+5:57HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53JTJ??01:53+1:0135h 58m6
S T    
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+1ASNArr +17/Dep +1:101h 50m+53JTJ??07:28+1:3839h 48m32
    TF 
2114 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +10/Dep +1:102h 16m+1:00JTJ??07:28+1:3839h 23m30
    TF 
2085 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +10/Dep +271h 39m+17JTJ??04:50+2:1636h 45m24
   W   
2126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+2HWHArr +8/Dep 2h 5m+0JTJ??07:35+939h 30m28
 M     
2185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC??17:20+2:12BBSArr +2:45/Dep 3h 0m+0JTJ??07:35+938h 15m12
 M     
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BKSC??17:35+2CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:25JTJ??03:08+2:2457h 33m35
   W   
2962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:461h 30m+0JTJ??08:18+2:1537h 43m34
      S
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0JTJ??08:25+2:3437h 50m33
   W   
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0JTJ??08:25+3:5037h 50m33
     F 
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...PUS??18:53+17BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59JTJ??03:08+4:4956h 15m42
 M     
2843 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:1019h 38m+1:05JTJ??07:28+1:3857h 53m30
   WT  
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +5/Dep +2719h 1m+22JTJ??04:50+2:1655h 15m24
  T    
2130 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BKSC??21:50+19NGPArr +31/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:14JTJ??17:25+5943h 35m21
      S
2315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site