Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKSC/Bokaro Steel Ci ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:13:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒BKSC   Filters   Dep: BKSC   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra   Santragachi   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBKSC212:35+14JTJ006:08+2941h 33m74
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1940 km47 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Howrah   Nagpur   Kanpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Adra   Santragachi   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18392
--
Σ AC: Varanasi-Gaya ...GMO??01:45+2:31ASNArr +2:07/Dep +135h 15m-1:54JTJ??14:58+2:0837h 13m-2
    T  
2047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...GMO??02:50+2:10ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55JTJ??17:53+3039h 3m8
 M     
2006 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...GMO??02:50+2:10ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59JTJ??14:58+2:0836h 8m-8
    T  
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...BKSC??03:40+1ADRAArr +11/Dep +212h 55m+10JTJ??14:58+2:0835h 18m26
    T  
2069 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...KSX??07:51+7KGPArr +27/Dep +45h 55m-23JTJ??21:35+3537h 44m13
     F 
1963 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...GMO??09:00+6:24KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20JTJ??03:35+5142h 35m22
   W   
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...GMO??09:00+6:24SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21JTJ??06:53+1745h 53m21
   W   
2224 kmNathawat-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...BKSC??11:40+6RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7JTJ??01:53+5238h 13m11
S T    
1864 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...BKSC??11:40+6RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8JTJ??01:53+2538h 13m14
      S
1864 kmMI won a nail biting...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...KSX??11:48+18KGPArr +4/Dep +334h 35m+29JTJ??03:35+5139h 47m16
SMTWTFS
1936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??12:00+2ASNArr +23/Dep +2:111h 50m+1:48JTJ??07:28+1:2143h 28m18
    TF 
2098 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...BKSC??12:00+2ASNArr +23/Dep +491h 13m+26JTJ??04:50+2:4440h 50m12
   W   
2138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...GMO??12:25+3:28KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46JTJ??03:35+5139h 10m22
   W   
2008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...BKSC??13:55+4:41HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30JTJ??01:53+5235h 58m6
S T    
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+2ASNArr +3/Dep +2:111h 50m+2:08JTJ??07:28+1:2139h 48m32
    TF 
2114 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+1ASNArr +6/Dep +2:112h 16m+2:05JTJ??07:28+1:2139h 23m30
    TF 
2085 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC??16:05+1ASNArr +6/Dep +491h 39m+43JTJ??04:50+2:4436h 45m24
   W   
2125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+1HWHArr +3/Dep +4:012h 5m+3:58JTJ??07:35+3:4539h 30m28
 M     
2184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC??17:20+55BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58JTJ??07:35+3:4538h 15m12
 M     
2046 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BKSC??17:35+0CNBArr +2:46/Dep +1:416h 12m-1:05JTJ??03:08+2:3757h 33m35
   W   
2962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JTJ??08:18+5:2337h 43m34
      S
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep +1:031h 30m+0JTJ??08:25+2:2837h 50m33
   W   
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+3KGPArr /Dep +1:561h 30m+0JTJ??08:25+2:4937h 50m33
     F 
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...PUS??18:53+44BPLArr +47/Dep +4:532h 50m+4:06JTJ??03:08+4:1656h 15m42
 M     
2847 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+1ASNArr +6/Dep +2:1119h 38m+2:05JTJ??07:28+1:2157h 53m30
   WT  
2089 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC??21:35+1ASNArr +6/Dep +4919h 1m+43JTJ??04:50+2:4455h 15m24
  T    
2129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BKSC??21:50+57NGPArr +55/Dep +1:123h 5m+17JTJ??17:25+2743h 35m21
      S
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site