Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BKSC/Bokaro Steel Ci ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BKSC/Bokaro Steel City to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
1 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒BKSC   Filters   Dep: BKSC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBKSC212:35+4BZA617:05+5728h 30m53
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1294 km45 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BKSC/Bokaro Steel City and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Nagpur   Balharshah   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Purulia   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7122
Σ BOKARO-VELLORE-VIL...BKSC??03:40+1PRRArr +14/Dep +04h 35m-14BZA??07:55+1:3428h 15m16
 M     
1442 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
21806
--
Σ Bokaro-Adra-Bangal...BKSC??03:40+1ADRAArr +12/Dep +342h 55m+22BZA??04:30+2:3024h 50m22
    T  
1423 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...BKSC??04:35+5:44BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09BZA??10:55+5130h 20m21
 M W  S
1407 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...BKSC??04:35+5:44BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BZA??05:00+824h 25m-10
 M W  S
1407 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...BKSC??04:35+5:44KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51BZA??08:10+1327h 35m-12
   W   
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11359
--
Σ Ranchi=Vellore Kat...KSX??07:01+8PRRArr +6/Dep +02h 53m-6BZA??07:55+1:3424h 54m5
 M     
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...BKSC??07:40+2:51KGPArr +2:32/Dep +44h 55m-2:28BZA??10:40+4127h 0m7
S      
1406 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...BKSC??07:40+2:51KGPArr +2:32/Dep +101h 27m-2:22BZA??10:55+5127h 15m42
S  WTF 
1406 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...BKSC??07:50+1HWHArr +4/Dep +41h 0m+0BZA??10:05+4626h 15m10
SMT    
1543 kmVinay Kumar~-
16788
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai (...BKSC??07:50+1ASNArr +11/Dep +2910m+18BZA??11:40+5827h 50m42
  T    
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...KSX??07:51+4KGPArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25BZA??07:55+4324h 4m8
      S
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...KSX??07:51+4KGPArr +25/Dep +74h 30m-18BZA??10:05+4626h 14m10
    TFS
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...KSX??07:51+4KGPArr +25/Dep +95h 55m-16BZA??11:40+1:0427h 49m9
     F 
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...KSX??07:51+4KGPArr +25/Dep +75h 15m-18BZA??10:40+1:4426h 49m13
    T  
1377 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...BKSC??11:40+2RNCArr +3/Dep +04h 30m-3BZA??15:30+1:2827h 50m4
S T    
1287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...KSX??11:48+17KGPArr +4/Dep +34h 35m-1BZA??16:45+5228h 57m6
SMTWTFS
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7247
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??12:00+2ASNArr +21/Dep +1:111h 50m+50BZA??20:10+2:2332h 10m15
    TF 
1452 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8203
--
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...BKSC??12:00+2ASNArr +21/Dep +341h 13m+13BZA??18:45+2:5430h 45m5
   W   
1553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...BKSC??13:55+6:26HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20BZA??15:30+1:2825h 35m-1
S T    
1295 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7115
--
Σ BOKARO-CHENNAI CEN...BKSC??15:40+1PRRArr +3/Dep +1235m+9BZA??15:30+1:1123h 50m19
   W   
1287 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7250
--
Σ Bokaro-Chennai-Ern...BKSC??15:40+1ASNArr +17/Dep +1:111h 50m+54BZA??20:10+2:2328h 30m29
    TF 
1468 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7252
--
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai-Er...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +11/Dep +1:112h 16m+1:00BZA??20:10+2:2328h 5m27
    TF 
1439 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7547
--
Σ Bokaro-ASN-Bengalu...BKSC??16:05+2ASNArr +11/Dep +341h 39m+23BZA??18:45+2:5426h 40m17
   W   
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...BKSC??16:05+2HWHArr +7/Dep +162h 5m+9BZA??20:10+5228h 5m24
 M     
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...BKSC??17:20+2:31KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52BZA??19:10+2025h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1401 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...BKSC??17:20+2:31BBSArr +3:05/Dep +232h 15m-2:42BZA??18:45+2925h 25m-11
S      
1401 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...BKSC??17:20+2:31BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11BZA??20:10+5226h 50m8
 M     
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC??17:20+2:31KGPArr +2:49/Dep +294h 55m-2:20BZA??21:40+1:5528h 20m9
    T  
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...BKSC??17:20+2:31BBSArr +3:05/Dep +05h 0m-3:05BZA??00:35+2331h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC??17:20+2:31BBSArr +3:05/Dep +2910h 20m-2:36BZA??03:20+2234h 0m0
SMTWTFS
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...BKSC??17:20+2:31BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05BZA??05:00+835h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1401 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...BKSC??17:35+2CNBArr +3:22/Dep +1:526h 12m-1:30BZA??15:50+3:0246h 15m28
   W   
2317 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8274
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...BKSC??17:40+1BBSArr +46/Dep +035m-46BZA??00:35+2330h 55m31
 M W  S
1550 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11517
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...BKSC??17:40+1BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 0m-46BZA??01:25+2931h 45m11
   W   
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11522
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...BKSC??17:40+1BBSArr +46/Dep +04h 0m-46BZA??01:10+2931h 30m9
 M     
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15096
--
Σ Ranchi- Hyderabad ...BKSC??17:40+1BBSArr +46/Dep +295h 55m-17BZA??03:20+2233h 40m17
 M W  S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16599
--
Σ Ranchi to Hyderaba...BKSC??17:40+1BBSArr +46/Dep +07h 25m-46BZA??05:00+835h 20m16
 M W  S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0BZA??03:20+2232h 45m18
SMTWTFS
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +291h 30m+0BZA??21:40+1:5527h 5m27
    T  
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:481h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:1627h 5m29
      S
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:341h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:3027h 5m29
   W   
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...BKSC??18:35+1KGPArr /Dep +1:181h 30m+0BZA??21:40+2:4927h 5m29
     F 
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17113
Σ Durg Chennai ...BKSC??18:45+16BPQArr +29/Dep +1:242h 30m+55BZA??00:15+1:3329h 30m1
  T  F 
1581 kmBMTIR*^~-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...PUS??18:53+28BPLArr +16/Dep +5:072h 50m+4:51BZA??15:50+5:2144h 57m35
 M     
2197 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
16784
--
Σ Dhanbad- Chennai- ...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +5/Dep +1:1119h 38m+1:06BZA??20:10+2:2346h 35m27
   WT  
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16785
--
Σ Dhanbad- Bangalore...BKSC??21:35+2ASNArr +5/Dep +3419h 1m+29BZA??18:45+2:5445h 10m17
  T    
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13581
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai- Ba...BKSC??21:50+26NGPArr +39/Dep +1:533h 5m+1:14BZA??06:05+1:0732h 15m14
      S
1669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13583
--
Σ Ranchi-Chennai Cap...BKSC??21:50+26BSPArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56BZA??01:10+3127h 20m4
      S
1575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site