Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMO/Bolarum ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMO/Bolarum to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BMO   Filters   Dep: BMO   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BMO/Bolarum and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0SRR504:30+1522h 30m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1216 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2TCR111:52+3324h 7m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km53 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+1:09TCR121:28+5523h 48m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1274 km54 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BMO/Bolarum and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+39RUArr +11/Dep +4950m+38TCR??01:07+4724h 47m38
  T    
1256 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+39AJJArr +24/Dep +231h 25m-1TCR??01:43+2025h 23m-1
  T    
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+38YPRArr +21/Dep +33h 30m-18TCR??02:57+1825h 22m-8
 M   F 
1181 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...BMO??04:56+6GDRArr +23/Dep +2:411h 27m+2:18TCR??10:52+3:1829h 56m34
 M   FS
1422 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +6/Dep +2:103h 32m+2:04TCR??07:37+2:0226h 17m26
SMTWTFS
1328 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +20/Dep +1:373h 50m+1:17TCR??07:37+2:0225h 57m27
     F 
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +18/Dep +1:373h 50m+1:19TCR??07:37+2:0225h 57m27
  T    
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +301h 17m+21TCR??05:17+2823h 17m5
      S
1223 kmScience is better th...-
14904
--
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +382h 2m+29SRR??05:50+2723h 50m11
      S
1179 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +352h 22m+26TCR??06:37+5824h 37m12
      S
1223 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +9/Dep +1:403h 14m+1:31TCR??07:37+2:0225h 37m27
      S
1223 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +1:371h 40m+1:18TCR??07:37+2:0224h 27m27
SMTWTFS
1337 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +19/Dep +71h 50m-12TCR??09:02+3425h 52m21
    T  
1347 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+3:06YPRArr +2:25/Dep +31h 25m-2:22TCR??06:47+5023h 32m2
S T    
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+3:06YPRArr +2:25/Dep +825m-2:17TCR??05:47+4322h 32m9
SMTW F 
1181 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +1:371h 55m+1:25TCR??07:37+2:0224h 7m27
S      
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:35TCR??07:37+2:0223h 57m27
SMTWTFS
1338 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +5:292h 7m+5:05TCR??10:52+5:0927h 12m55
   W   
1409 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+24WLArr +28/Dep +2:1039m+1:42TCR??07:37+2:0223h 37m13
SMTWTFS
1338 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +1:424h 15m+53TCR??12:37+1:5627h 17m37
   W   
1338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+8BZAArr +15/Dep +1:165h 15m+1:01TCR??13:47+4228h 27m7
    T  
1338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+37BZAArr +49/Dep +535h 20m+4TCR??14:22+5029h 2m1
 M W   
1407 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+42CBEArr +33/Dep +242h 15m-9TCR??13:47+4225h 17m19
    T  
1140 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...KCG??12:30+42CBEArr +33/Dep +401h 20m+7SRR??14:05+1425h 35m13
    T  
1109 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...KCG??12:30+42CBEArr +33/Dep +351h 50m+2TCR??15:42+5427h 12m74
    T  
1142 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...KCG??12:30+42CBEArr +33/Dep +233h 55m-10TCR??15:17+4126h 47m-3
    T  
1140 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9169
Σ Aurangabad-Ernakul...BMO??12:41+14KYNArr +19/Dep +1:592h 48m+1:40TCR??07:47+3:2243h 6m44
SMTWTFS
2016 kmJOSH*^~-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +1/Dep +55h 52m+4TCR??11:22+1:2346h 41m31
SMTWTFS
2034 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +1/Dep +256h 2m+24TCR??09:02+4744h 21m22
    T  
2001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +1/Dep +306h 2m+29TCR??09:02+1:0944h 21m20
S      
2001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +1/Dep +326h 2m+31TCR??09:02+5244h 21m21
 M     
2001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +1/Dep +246h 2m+23TCR??08:37+1:1643h 56m17
   W F 
2001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+9BZAArr +4/Dep +1:1630m+1:12TCR??13:47+4224h 37m31
    T  
1332 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...MLY??13:10+9BZAArr +4/Dep +5330m+49TCR??14:22+5025h 12m24
 M W   
1401 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...KCG??14:00+1YPRArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15TCR??15:17+4125h 17m10
  T T S
1133 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+1MSArr +8/Dep +150m-7TCR??04:45+1:0336h 15m44
SMTWTFS
1844 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+2MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4TCR??04:45+1:0335h 30m43
SMTWTFS
1793 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+22MDUArr +36/Dep +3415m-2TCR??04:45+1:0334h 55m22
   W   
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11SRR??21:45+1:2526h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1375 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11TCR??00:37+2729h 42m5
      S
1394 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+0GYArr +55/Dep +472h 26m-8TCR??21:27+4425h 22m32
 M     
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +31h 4m-31TCR??19:42+4123h 12m21
  T    
1348 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +34/Dep +4:441h 4m+4:10TCR??21:27+4:2724h 57m40
   W   
1338 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+28GYArr +39/Dep +1:354h 7m+56TCR??02:50+4129h 5m11
 M     
1245 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+2BZAArr +24/Dep +1:033h 20m+39TCR??01:07+4726h 12m48
 M     
1348 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...SNF??23:28+14GTLArr +4/Dep +1:251h 10m+1:21TCR??02:50+4127h 22m35
SMTWTFS
1323 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+33SBCArr +33/Dep +282h 30m-5TCR??00:37+4324h 47m-18
  T    
1211 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+33SBCArr +33/Dep +87h 10m-25TCR??05:47+4329h 57m-18
  T T  
1219 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site