Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMO/Bolarum ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:29:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:29:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMO/Bolarum to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BMO   Filters   Dep: BMO   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1131.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BMO/Bolarum and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0SRR504:30+1022h 30m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1216 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+2TCR111:52+2824h 7m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km53 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+2TCR121:28+1:1723h 48m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1275 km54 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BMO/Bolarum and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+28RUArr +4/Dep +1:0150m+57TCR??01:07+5824h 47m38
  T    
1256 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+28AJJArr +19/Dep +261h 25m+7TCR??01:43+2825h 23m-1
  T    
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+35YPRArr +15/Dep +33h 30m-12TCR??02:57+2025h 22m-8
 M   F 
1181 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...BMO??04:56+6GDRArr +23/Dep +3:051h 27m+2:42TCR??10:52+3:5629h 56m34
 M   FS
1422 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+3KZJArr +7/Dep +3:453h 32m+3:38TCR??07:37+3:3526h 17m26
SMTWTFS
1328 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +32/Dep +3:043h 50m+2:32TCR??07:37+3:3525h 57m27
     F 
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +20/Dep +3:043h 50m+2:44TCR??07:37+3:3525h 57m27
  T    
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +25/Dep +441h 17m+19TCR??05:17+3623h 17m5
      S
1223 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
14904
--
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xf...KCG306:00+0KPDArr +25/Dep +422h 2m+17SRR005:50+3047h 50m11
      S
1741 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +25/Dep +392h 22m+14TCR??06:37+5824h 37m12
      S
1223 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 14m+2:49TCR??07:37+3:3525h 37m27
      S
1223 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +3:041h 40m+2:42TCR??07:37+3:3524h 27m27
SMTWTFS
1338 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +91h 50m-13TCR??09:02+3525h 52m21
    T  
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+4:11YPRArr +3:42/Dep +11h 25m-3:41TCR??06:47+4323h 32m2
S T    
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+4:11YPRArr +3:42/Dep +1025m-3:32TCR??05:47+3922h 32m9
SMTW F 
1181 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +5/Dep +3:041h 55m+2:59TCR??07:37+3:3524h 7m27
S      
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +2/Dep +3:041h 30m+3:02TCR??07:37+3:3523h 57m27
SMTWTFS
1338 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +24/Dep +7:262h 7m+7:02TCR??10:52+7:1827h 12m55
   W   
1409 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+24WLArr +29/Dep +3:4539m+3:16TCR??07:37+3:3523h 37m13
SMTWTFS
1338 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+47BZAArr +41/Dep +3:004h 15m+2:19TCR??12:37+3:0727h 35m37
   W   
1338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+47BZAArr +41/Dep +515h 20m+10TCR??14:22+4029h 20m1
 M W   
1407 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC109:20+12BZAArr +20/Dep +1:195h 15m+59TCR113:47+5052h 27m7
no arr/dep
1338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+2:09CBEArr +2:13/Dep +332h 15m-1:40TCR??13:47+5025h 17m19
    T  
1140 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...KCG??12:30+2:09CBEArr +2:13/Dep +361h 20m-1:37SRR??14:05+1525h 35m13
    T  
1109 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...KCG212:30+2:09CBEArr +2:13/Dep +261h 50m-1:47TCR115:42+4275h 12m74
    T  
1142 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...KCG??12:30+2:09CBEArr +2:13/Dep +213h 55m-1:52TCR??15:17+3426h 47m-3
    T  
1140 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9169
Σ Aurangabad-Ernakul...BMO212:41+15KYNArr +23/Dep +3:322h 48m+3:09TCR107:47+5:0367h 6m44
SMTWTFS
2068 kmJOSH*^~-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...BMO212:41+15TNAArr -1/Dep +65h 52m+7TCR111:22+1:0546h 41m31
SMTWTFS
2067 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO212:41+15TNAArr -1/Dep +256h 2m+26TCR109:02+4168h 21m22
   W   
2034 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO212:41+15TNAArr -1/Dep +326h 2m+33TCR109:02+1:0592h 21m20
     F 
2034 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO212:41+15TNAArr -1/Dep +246h 2m+25TCR109:02+1192h 21m21
      S
2034 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO212:41+15TNAArr -1/Dep +236h 2m+24TCR108:37+3767h 56m17
  T T  
2034 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+18BZAArr +8/Dep +1:1930m+1:11TCR??13:47+5024h 37m31
    T  
1332 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...MLY??13:10+18BZAArr +8/Dep +5130m+43TCR??14:22+4025h 12m24
 M W   
1401 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...KCG??14:00+3YPRArr +3/Dep +22h 45m-1TCR??15:17+3425h 17m10
  T T S
1133 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+7MSArr +13/Dep +150m-12TCR??04:45+1:2736h 15m44
SMTWTFS
1844 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+3MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4TCR??04:45+1:2735h 30m43
SMTWTFS
1794 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+26MDUArr +38/Dep +4115m+3TCR??04:45+1:2734h 55m22
   W   
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+12MASArr +17/Dep 3h 15m+0SRR??21:45+1:5926h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1375 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+12MASArr +17/Dep +07h 0m-17TCR??00:37+4029h 42m5
      S
1394 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +49/Dep 2h 26m+0TCR??21:27+4525h 22m32
 M     
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +32/Dep +151h 4m-17TCR??19:42+1:1723h 12m21
  T    
1348 kmSudarshan*^~-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC120:30+0WLArr +32/Dep +5:231h 4m+4:51TCR121:27+5:1072h 57m40
 M     
1896 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF221:45-GYArr +34/Dep 4h 7m+0TCR102:50-53h 5m12
 M     
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+1BZAArr +28/Dep +1:273h 20m+59TCR??01:07+5826h 12m48
 M     
1348 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...SNF223:28-GTLArr -3/Dep 1h 10m+0TCR102:50-75h 22m35
SMTWTFS
1908 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+45SBCArr +47/Dep +362h 30m-11TCR??00:37+5324h 47m-18
  T    
1211 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+45SBCArr +47/Dep +107h 10m-37TCR??05:47+3929h 57m-18
  T T  
1219 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site