Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BMO/Bolarum ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:26:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:26:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMO/Bolarum to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
2 Trains / 48 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BMO   Filters   Dep: BMO   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BMO/Bolarum and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0SRR504:30+2522h 30m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1216 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+3TCR111:52+3524h 7m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1277 km53 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BMO/Bolarum and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF200:20-RUArr +22/Dep 50m+0TCR101:07-96h 47m38
no arr/dep
1393 kmHercule Poirot-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+51AJJArr +1:13/Dep +311h 25m-42TCR??01:43+1825h 23m-1
  T    
1260 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+51YPRArr +41/Dep +23h 30m-39TCR??02:57+2025h 22m-8
 M   F 
1174 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...BMO??04:56+4GDRArr +20/Dep +4:261h 27m+4:06TCR??10:52+4:5429h 56m34
 M   FS
1422 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC105:20+4KZJArr +8/Dep +3:183h 32m+3:10TCR107:37+3:1350h 17m29
SMTWTFS
1493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC205:40+1BZAArr +24/Dep +2:383h 50m+2:14TCR107:37+3:1373h 57m30
     F 
2566 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC105:40+0BZAArr +21/Dep +2:383h 50m+2:17TCR107:37+3:1373h 57m30
  T    
2566 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +5/Dep 1h 17m+0TCR??05:17+4923h 17m5
      S
1223 kmJusticeToJallikattu*...-
14904
--
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +5/Dep +422h 2m+37SRR??05:50+2923h 50m11
      S
1179 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +5/Dep +492h 22m+44TCR??06:37+1:0024h 37m12
      S
1223 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG306:00+0KPDArr +5/Dep +2:563h 14m+2:51TCR107:37+3:1373h 37m30
      S
1785 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +2:381h 40m+2:07TCR107:37+3:1372h 27m30
SMTWTFS
1688 kmGopal*^~-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC207:10+0BZAArr +31/Dep +81h 50m-23TCR109:02+4349h 52m21
   W   
1698 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG007:15+3:20YPRArr +2:50/Dep +01h 25m-2:50TCR106:47+3523h 32m2
S T    
1140 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG007:15+3:20YPRArr +2:50/Dep +1225m-2:38TCR105:47+3922h 32m9
SMTW F 
1174 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC007:30+0BZAArr +1/Dep +2:381h 55m+2:37TCR107:37+3:1396h 7m30
S      
3543 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC107:40+0BZAArr -1/Dep +2:381h 30m+2:39TCR107:37+3:1371h 57m30
SMTWTFS
1369 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC107:40+0WLArr +24/Dep 2h 7m+0TCR110:52+7:4675h 12m58
 M     
1648 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC208:00+14WLArr /Dep +3:1839m+0TCR107:37+3:1371h 37m16
SMTWTFS
2339 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +49/Dep +2:544h 15m+2:05TCR??12:37+3:0427h 35m37
   W   
1338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:02+56BZAArr +49/Dep +1:065h 41m+17TCR??14:22+5529h 20m1
 M W   
1407 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+21BZAArr +17/Dep +1:125h 15m+55TCR??13:47+5328h 27m8
    T  
1338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG212:30+2:32CBEArr +2:45/Dep +362h 15m-2:09TCR113:47+5373h 17m16
no arr/dep
1140 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...KCG212:30+2:32CBEArr +2:45/Dep +381h 20m-2:07SRR014:05+2049h 35m10
    T  
1109 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...KCG212:30+2:32CBEArr +2:45/Dep +531h 50m-1:52TCR115:42+5175h 12m71
    T  
1142 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...KCG212:30+2:32CBEArr +2:45/Dep +213h 55m-2:24TCR115:17+3350h 47m-6
    T  
1140 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9169
Σ Aurangabad-Ernakul...BMO??12:41+14KYNArr +27/Dep +3:522h 48m+3:25TCR??07:47+4:5143h 6m43
SMTWTFS
2015 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +4/Dep 5h 52m+0TCR??11:22+5146h 41m31
SMTWTFS
2034 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+14TNAArr +4/Dep +296h 2m+25TCR??09:02+3744h 21m22
    T  
2001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO212:41+14TNAArr +4/Dep +336h 2m+29TCR109:02+1:0292h 21m21
     F 
2034 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO212:41-TNAArr +4/Dep 6h 2m+0TCR109:02-92h 21m19
      S
2034 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO212:41-TNAArr +4/Dep 6h 2m+0TCR108:37-67h 56m17
  T T  
2034 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+18BZAArr +6/Dep +1:1230m+1:06TCR??13:47+5324h 37m31
    T  
1332 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...MLY??13:10+18BZAArr +6/Dep +1:0651m+1:00TCR??14:22+5525h 12m24
 M W   
1401 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...KCG214:00+2YPRArr +4/Dep +22h 45m-2TCR115:17+3325h 17m10
  T T S
1133 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+6MSArr +17/Dep +150m-16TCR??04:45+1:5036h 15m44
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+5MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1TCR??04:45+1:5035h 30m43
SMTWTFS
1795 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG217:50-MDUArr /Dep +4315m+0TCR204:45-58h 55m22
   W   
1950 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+12MASArr +12/Dep +13h 15m-11SRR??21:45+1:5226h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1375 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC118:55-MASArr +12/Dep 7h 0m+0TCR100:37-29h 42m5
      S
1394 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG320:05+0GYArr +42/Dep +492h 26m+7TCR121:27+3349h 22m32
S      
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +141h 4m-19TCR??19:42+1:1423h 12m21
  T    
1347 kmIn India now-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +33/Dep +5:111h 4m+4:38TCR??21:27+5:0924h 57m42
   W   
1337 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+45GYArr +40/Dep +1:054h 7m+25TCR??02:50+1529h 5m11
 M     
1246 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC1022:55-BZAArr +22/Dep 3h 20m+0TCR101:07-98h 12m48
     F 
1641 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...SNF??23:28+13GTLArr -5/Dep +561h 10m+1:01TCR??02:50+1527h 22m34
SMTWTFS
1322 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+55SBCArr +31/Dep +212h 30m-10TCR??00:37+4624h 47m-18
  T    
1207 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+55SBCArr +31/Dep +127h 10m-19TCR??05:47+3929h 57m-18
  T T  
1212 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site