Search Trains
BMO/Bolarum ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 13:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BMO/Bolarum to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
3 Trains / 48 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BMO   Filters   Dep: BMO   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BMO/Bolarum and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKCG*006:00+0SRR504:30+722h 30m17
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1218 km54 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRSC111:45+1TCR111:52+2624h 7m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1265 km52 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRSC121:40+8TCR121:28+5223h 48m20
      S
IISL
GNWL1263 km53 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BMO/Bolarum and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Kazipet   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Arakkonam   Gooty   Guntakal   Thane   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19924
--
Σ Aurangabad Coimbat...MJF??00:20+1:16RUArr +27/Dep +3250m+5TCR??01:07+2924h 47m38
  T    
1257 kmHercule Poirot~-
22883
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...MJF??00:20+1:16AJJArr +53/Dep +271h 25m-26TCR??01:43+1425h 23m-1
  T    
1262 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16130
Σ korba sbc kochuvel...KCG??01:35+47YPRArr +18/Dep +13h 30m-17TCR??02:57+1025h 22m-9
 M   F 
1163 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15561
Σ Adilabad - Kachegu...BMO??04:56+16GDRArr +25/Dep +1:531h 27m+1:28TCR??10:52+2:4729h 56m34
 M   FS
1422 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15562
Σ Secunderabad Jn - ...SC??05:20+6KZJArr +12/Dep +583h 32m+46TCR??07:37+4326h 17m26
SMTWTFS
1328 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14971
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +24/Dep +283h 50m+4TCR??07:37+4325h 57m27
     F 
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14973
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??05:40+0BZAArr +15/Dep +283h 50m+13TCR??07:37+4325h 57m27
  T    
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14885
Σ hyd tvc weekly&nbs...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +301h 17m+26TCR??05:17+2223h 17m5
      S
1223 kmScience is better th...-
14904
--
Σ KCG-KPD-PGT-MAQ(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +382h 2m+34SRR??05:50+2223h 50m11
      S
1179 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14905
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-ALLP(X...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +332h 22m+29TCR??06:37+4224h 37m12
      S
1223 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14906
--
Σ KCG-KPD-CBE-TVC(Xf...KCG??06:00+0KPDArr +4/Dep +273h 14m+23TCR??07:37+4325h 37m27
      S
1223 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7881
Σ Secunderabad-Ernak...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 40m+6TCR??07:37+4324h 27m27
SMTWTFS
1326 kmGopal*^-
18201
--
Σ Hyderabad Cochin&n...SC??07:10+0BZAArr +22/Dep +281h 50m+6TCR??09:02+3025h 52m21
    T  
1336 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??07:15+1:14YPRArr +33/Dep +61h 25m-27TCR??06:47+3423h 32m2
S T    
1128 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...KCG??07:15+1:14YPRArr +33/Dep +325m-30TCR??05:47+3322h 32m9
SMTW F 
1163 kmBMTIR*^~-
14975
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...SC??07:30+0BZAArr +8/Dep +281h 55m+20TCR??07:37+4324h 7m27
S      
1338 kmAlways look for Rand...-
5701
Σ secunderabad-triva...SC??07:40+0BZAArr +6/Dep +281h 30m+22TCR??07:37+4323h 57m27
SMTWTFS
1338 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
11274
Σ Adi shankara Kalad...SC??07:40+0WLArr +31/Dep +4:422h 7m+4:11TCR??10:52+4:3927h 12m55
   W   
1409 kmDrPraveen-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...SC??08:00+30WLArr +46/Dep +5839m+12TCR??07:37+4323h 37m12
SMTWTFS
1338 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12455
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +564h 15m-5TCR??12:37+4027h 17m37
   W   
1337 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12456
Σ marathwada Kerala ...SC??09:20+27BZAArr +34/Dep +1:245h 15m+50TCR??13:47+5428h 27m7
    T  
1338 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12457
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...SC??09:20+59BZAArr +1:01/Dep +1:345h 20m+33TCR??14:22+1:0729h 2m1
 M W   
1406 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +36/Dep +362h 15m+0TCR??13:47+5425h 17m19
    T  
1128 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17894
Σ Kacheguda shoranur...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +36/Dep +401h 20m+4SRR??14:05+1725h 35m13
    T  
1097 kmBMTIR*^~-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +36/Dep 1h 50m+0TCR??15:42+5327h 12m75
    T  
1130 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...KCG??12:30+19CBEArr +36/Dep +213h 55m-15TCR??15:17+3126h 47m-3
    T  
1128 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
9169
Σ Aurangabad-Ernakul...BMO??12:41+17KYNArr +30/Dep +512h 48m+21TCR??09:40+1:5544h 59m43
SMTWTFS
2016 kmJOSH*^~-
12435
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala ...BMO??12:41+17TNAArr +3/Dep +35h 52m+0TCR??12:52+1:0448h 11m31
SMTWTFS
2031 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12436
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+17TNAArr +3/Dep +246h 2m+21TCR??11:17+3146h 36m22
    T  
1999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12438
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+17TNAArr +3/Dep +266h 7m+23TCR??11:17+3546h 36m19
S      
1999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12439
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+17TNAArr +3/Dep +506h 2m+47TCR??11:17+1:3546h 36m18
 M     
1999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12440
--
Σ Marathwada Kerala&...BMO??12:41+17TNAArr +3/Dep +256h 2m+22TCR??11:17+3946h 36m16
   W F 
1999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14976
--
Σ SC-BZA-CBE-TVC Wee...MLY??13:10+14BZAArr +18/Dep +1:2430m+1:06TCR??13:47+5424h 37m31
    T  
1332 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16217
--
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...MLY??13:10+14BZAArr +18/Dep +1:3430m+1:16TCR??14:22+1:0725h 12m24
 M W   
1401 kmBMTIR*^~-
18565
Σ Kacheguda Coimbato...KCG??14:00+0YPRArr +2/Dep +02h 45m-2TCR??15:17+3125h 17m10
  T T S
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...KCG??16:30+0MSArr +8/Dep 50m+0TCR??04:45+1:2236h 15m44
SMTWTFS
1845 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...SC??17:15+2MASArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0TCR??04:45+1:2235h 30m43
SMTWTFS
1782 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KCG??17:50+47MDUArr +29/Dep 15m+0TCR??04:45+1:2234h 55m22
   W   
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +03h 15m-13SRR??21:45+1:3126h 50m14
SMTWTFS
1376 kmkcanoopnair-
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...SC??18:55+12MASArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13TCR??00:37+2529h 42m5
      S
1394 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
17736
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ernakul...KCG??20:05+1GYArr +52/Dep +522h 26m+0TCR??21:27+2125h 22m32
 M     
1152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14173
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tri...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +91h 4m-33TCR??19:42+1823h 12m21
  T    
1348 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18331
--
Σ SC-WL-ERS Weekly e...SC??20:30+0WLArr +42/Dep +5:291h 4m+4:47TCR??21:27+5:0424h 57m40
   W   
1338 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...MJF??21:45+26GYArr +48/Dep +1:004h 7m+12TCR??02:50+1729h 5m10
 M     
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6474
--
Σ hyd-Kanniyakumari ...SC??22:55+0BZAArr +16/Dep +533h 20m+37TCR??01:07+2926h 12m48
 M     
1348 kmDrPraveen-
16132
Σ Hyderabad GTL Kann...SNF223:28-GTLArr +3/Dep +531h 10m+50TCR102:50-75h 22m35
SMTWTFS
1908 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...KCG??23:50+1:02SBCArr +36/Dep +42h 30m-32TCR??00:37+824h 47m-17
  T    
1196 kmBMTIR*^~-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...KCG??23:50+1:02SBCArr +36/Dep +37h 10m-33TCR??05:47+3329h 57m-18
  T T  
1202 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.